Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Russian Jewish Artists in a Century of Change, 1890–1990
The Jewish Museum
G
Sep 1995 - Jan 1996
New York
(54)
+0
Goodman, Susan-Tumarkin (Curator)
+0
Stanislawski, Michael (Curator)
+0
Russian Jewish Artists in a Century of Change, 1890–1990
The Jewish Museum
, United States
New York ,
United States
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Mark Matveyevich Antokolsky (1843 - 1902); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Isaak Izrailovich Brodskij (1883 - 1939); Grisha [Grigorij Davidowitsch] Bruskin (1945); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Eduard Semjonowitsch Gorokhovsky (1929 - 2004); Boris Michailowitsch Iofan (1891 - 1976); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Anatoli Lwowitsch Kaplan (1902 - 1980); Evgeny Aleksandrovich Katzman (1890 - 1976); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Alexander Semënovič Kosolapov (1943); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Leonid Izrailevich Lamm (1928 - 2017); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Dmitry Borisovitch Lion (1925 - 1993); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Abraham Anschelowitsch Manievich (1881 - 1942); Boris Andriyovych Mikhailov (1938); Moiseĭ Solomonovich Nappelbaum (1869 - 1958); Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny (1925 - 2016); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Yehuda [Yuri] Pen (1854 - 1937); Viktor Pivovarov (1937); Oskar Yakovlevich Rabin (1928 - 2018); Mikhail Roginsky (1931 - 2004); Issachar Ber Ryback (1897 - 1935); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Grigory Mikhailovich Shegal (1889 - 1956); Eduard Arkadevich Shteinberg (1937 - 2012); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Oleg Nikolaevich Tselkov (1934 - 2021); Boris Turetsky (1928 - 1997); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Vladimir Grigoryevich Veisberg [Weisberg] (1924 - 1985); Vladimir Borisovich Yankilevsky (1938); Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934 - 1998); Solomon Borisovic Yudovin (1892 - 1954); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929);
Susan-Tumarkin Goodman; Michael Stanislawski;
Wallraf-Richartz-Museum - Fondation Corboud
G
Apr 1990 - Jul 1990
Köln
(16)
+0
Landschaft im Licht - 'Impressionistische Malerei in Europa und Nordamerika, 1860-1910'
Wallraf-Richartz-Museum - Fondation Corboud
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Giuseppe Abbati (1836 - 1868); Louis Artan de Saint Martin (1837 - 1890); Paul Baum (1859 - 1932); Aureliano de Beruete (1845 - 1912); Albertus Gerardus Bilders (1838 - 1865); Tina Blau-Lang (1845 - 1916); Carl Eduard Ferdinand Blechen (1798 - 1840); George-Hendrik Breitner (1857 - 1923); Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874); Odoardo Borrani (1832 - 1905); François Bocion (1828 - 1890); Frank Buchser (1828 - 1890); Mary Cassatt (1844 - 1926); Paul Cézanne (1839 - 1906); William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916); Fanny Churberg (1845 - 1892); Guglielmo Ciardi (1842 - 1917); Émile Claus (1849 - 1924); George Clausen (1852 - 1944); John Constable (1776 - 1837); Lovis Corinth (1858 - 1925); Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot (1796 - 1875); Gustave Courbet (1819 - 1877); Charles-François Daubigny (1817 - 1878); Wynford Dewhurst (1864 - 1941); Albert Edelfelt (1854 - 1905); James Ensor (1860 - 1949); Louis Eysen (1843 - 1899); Giovanni Fattori (1825 - 1908); Károly Ferenczy (1862 - 1917); Mariano Fortuny y Carbó (1838 - 1874); Pietro Fragiacomo (1856 - 1922); Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 - 1903); Akseli Gallen-Kallela (1865 - 1931); Paul Gauguin (1848 - 1903); Alexander Gierymski (1850 - 1901); Eugenio Gignous (1850 - 1906); Francisco Gimeno Arasa (1858 - 1927); Vincent van Gogh (1853 - 1890); Ivan Grohar (1867 - 1911); Carlos de Haes (1826 - 1898); Karl Hagemeister (1848 - 1933); Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935); Carl Fredrik Hill (1849 - 1911); Ferdinand Hodler (1853 - 1918); Theodor von Hörmann (1840 - 1895); Eugen Jettel (1845 - 1901); Viggo Johansen (1851 - 1935); Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891); František Kaván (1866 - 1941); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); Ivana Kobilca (1861 - 1926); Nils Edvard Kreuger (1858 - 1930); Peder Severin Krøyer (1851 - 1909); Henry Herbert La Thangue (1859 - 1929); Sir John Lavery (1856 - 1941); Silvestro Lega (1826 - 1895); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Carl Ludwig Locher (1851 - 1915); William McTaggart (1835 - 1910); Édouard Manet (1832 - 1883); Jacob Hendricus Maris (1837 - 1899); Willem Maris (1844 - 1910); Nikola Mašić (1852 - 1902); Anthonij Rudolf Mauve (1838 - 1888); Barthélemy Menn (1815 - 1893); Adolph von Menzel (1815 - 1905); Géza Mészöly (1844 - 1887); Willard Leroy Metcalf (1858 - 1925); Joaquim Mir Trinxet (1873 - 1940); Claude Monet (1840 - 1926); Edvard Munch (1863 - 1944); Giuseppe de Nittis (1846 - 1884); Karl Fredrik Nordström (1855 - 1923); Sir William Orpen (1878 - 1931); László Paál (1846 - 1879); Jožef Petkovšek (1861 - 1898); August von Pettenkofen (1822 - 1889); Theodor Esbern Philipsen (1840 - 1920); Ignacio Pinazo Camarlench (1849 - 1916); Camille Pissarro (1830 - 1903); Wladyslaw Podkowinski (1866 - 1895); Vasily Dmitrievich Polenov (1844 - 1927); Daniele Ranzoni (1843 - 1889); Darío de Regoyos y Valdés (1857 - 1913); Auguste [Pierre-Auguste] Renoir (1841 - 1919); Rudolf Ribarz (1848 - 1904); Martin Rico y Ortega (1833 - 1908); Laurits Andersen Ring (1854 - 1933); Theodore Robinson (1852 - 1896); Willem Roelofs (1822 - 1897); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Anton Romako (1832 - 1889); Félicien Rops (1833 - 1898); John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925); Fritz Schider (1846 - 1907); Emil Jakob Schindler (1842 - 1892); Raffaello Sernesi (1838 - 1866); Telemaco Signorini (1835 - 1901); Alfred Sisley (1839 - 1899); Antonín Slavíček (1870 - 1910); Max Slevogt (1868 - 1932); Joaquín Sorolla y Bastida (1863 - 1923); Philip Wilson Steer (1860 - 1942); Alfred Stevens (1823 - 1906); Jurij Šubic (1855 - 1890); Pál Szinyei Merse (1845 - 1920); Frits [Johan Frederik] Thaulow (1847 - 1906); Jan Toorop (1858 - 1928); Wilhelm Trübner (1851 - 1917); Joseph Mallord William Turner (1775 - 1851); John Henry Twachtman (1853 - 1902); Guillaume Vogels (1836 - 1896); Jan Hendrik Weissenbruch (1824 - 1903); Victor Westerholm (1860 - 1919); James A. McNeill Whistler (1834 - 1903); Willem H. de Zwart (1862 - 1931); Olga Wisinger-Florian (1844 - 1926);
Barbican Art Gallery
G
Apr 1989 - Jul 1989
London
(29)
+0
Elliott, David (Curator)
+0
Dudakov, Valery (Curator)
+0
100 Years of Russian Art, 1889-1989 - 'from Private Collections in the USSR'
Barbican Art Gallery
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Nikolaj Ivamovic Andronov (1929 - 1998); Pyotr Aleksandrovich Belov (1929 - 1988); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Fedor Semenovich Bogorodsky (1895 - 1959); Victor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905); Isaak Izrailovich Brodskij (1883 - 1939); Grisha [Grigorij Davidowitsch] Bruskin (1945); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Michail Mikhailovich Cheremnykh (1890 - 1962); Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Natalia Yakovlevna Danko-Alekseenko (1892 - 1942); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Viktor Nikolaevich Deni (1893 - 1946); Nikolai Vasilyevich Dosekin (1863 - 1935); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Konstantin Ivanovich Gorbatov (1876 - 1928); Sergei Mitrofanovich Gorodetsky (1884 - 1967); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Francisco Infante-Arana (1943); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Very Vladimirovna Khlebnikova (1891 - 1941); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Lev Yevgenyevich Kropivnitsky (1922); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Sarra Dmitrijewna Lebedeva (1892 - 1967); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Dmitri Stachievich Moor [Orlov] (1883 - 1946); Ernst Iosipovitch Neizvestny (1925 - 2016); Vladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (1925 - 2016); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Osmyorkin (1892 - 1953); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Nikolej Aslanovich Pirosmani [Pirosmanaschwili] (1862 - 1918); Viktor Efimovich Popkov (1932 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Oskar Yakovlevich Rabin (1928 - 2018); Alexei Aleksandrovich Radakov (1879 - 1942); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Andrei Vladimirovich Roiter (1960); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Nikolai Nikolaievich Sapunov (1880 - 1912); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Zinaida Yevgenyevna Serebriakova (1884 - 1967); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Mikhail Martveevich Shvartsman (1926 - 1997); Ivan Vasilyevich Simakov (1877 - 1925); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Dmitri Filippovich Tsaplin (1890 - 1967); Oleg Nikolaevich Tselkov (1934 - 2021); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Aleksei Aleksandrovich Uspensky (1892 - 1941); Viktor Mikhaylovich Vasnetsov (1848 - 1926); Vladimir Grigoryevich Veisberg [Weisberg] (1924 - 1985); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Rudolf Fyodorovich Vilde [Wilde] (1868 - 1942); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Vadim Arisovich Zakharov [Pastor Zond] (1959); Pavel Yakolevich Zaltsman (1912 - 1985); Lev Feodorovich Zhegin (1892 - 1969); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Piotr Savvitch Outkine (1877 - 1934); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Alexandre Yevgenievich Jacovleff (1887 - 1938); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969);
David Elliott; Valery Dudakov;
Jewish experience in the art of the twentieth century
The Jewish Museum
G
Oct 1975 - Jan 1976
New York
(54)
+0
Kampf, Avram (Curator)
+0
Jewish experience in the art of the twentieth century
The Jewish Museum
, United States
New York ,
United States
Alfred Aberdam (1894 - 1963); Jankel Adler (1895 - 1949); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Mordecai Ardon (1896 - 1992); Boris Aronson (1898 - 1980); David Aronson (1923 - 2015); Samuel Bak (1933); Max Band (1900 - 1974); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); [Benzion Weinman] Ben-Zion (1897 - 1987); Yosl Bergner (1920); Naftali Bezem (1924); Hyman Bloom (1913 - 2009); David Bomberg (1890 - 1957); Jacob Bornfried (1904); Joseph Budko (1888 - 1940); Moshé Castel (1909 - 1991); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Marvin Chervey (1925 - 1967); Sir Jacob Epstein (1880 - 1959); Sorel Etrog (1933 - 2014); [Ephraïm Roeytenberg] Fima (1916 - 2005); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Leopold Gottlieb (1883 - 1934); William Gropper (1897 - 1977); Chaïm Gross (1904 - 1991); Jose Gurich (1927 - 1974); Minna (Rothenberg) Harkavy (1887 - 1987); Josef Herman (1911 - 2000); Samuel Hirszenberg (1865 - 1908); Friedensreich [Friedrich Strowasser] Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000); Nathaniel Jacobson (1916); Marcel Janco (1895 - 1984); Mervin Jules (1912 - 1994); Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020); Luise Clayborn Kaish (1925 - 2013); Raffi Kaiser (1931); Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974); Anatoli Lwowitsch Kaplan (1902 - 1980); Dani Karvan (1930); Isidor Kaufmann (1853 - 1921); Edward Kienholz (1927 - 1994); Michel Kikoïne (1892 - 1968); J. D. [Jecheskiel Dawid] Kirschenbaum (1900 - 1954); Liliane Klapisch (1933); Yehoshua Kovarsky (1907 - 1967); Leopold Krakauer (1890 - 1954); Jacob Kramer (1892 - 1962); Walt Kuhn (1880 - 1949); Issai Kulvianski (1892 - 1970); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Joseph L. [Joe] Lasker (1919 - 2015); Mordecai Levanon (1901 - 1968); David Levine (1926 - 2009); Jack Levine (1915 - 2010); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Ephraim Moses Lilien (1874 - 1925); Bronislaw Wojciech Linke (1906 - 1962); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Seymour Lipton (1903 - 1986); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973); Emmanuel Mané-Katz (1894 - 1962); Abraham Anschelowitsch Manievich (1881 - 1942); Maryan S. [Pinchas Burstein] Maryan (1927 - 1977); Sigmund Menkès (1896 - 1986); Mauricy Minkowsky (1881 - 1931); Nathan Rapoport (1911); Abraham Rattner (1893 - 1978); Bernard Reder (1897 - 1963); Olly Ritterband (1923); Larry Rivers (1923 - 2002); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974); Issachar Ber Ryback (1897 - 1935); Shalom Seba (1897); Lasar Segall (1891 - 1957); Curt Leopold Seligmann (1900 - 1962); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Johanon Simon (1905); Mitchell Siporin (1910 - 1976); Chaïm Soutine (1893 - 1943); Moses Soyer (1899 - 1974); Raphaël Soyer (1899 - 1987); Jakob Steinhardt (1887 - 1968); Hermann Struck (1876 - 1944); Anna Ticho (1894 - 1980); Jennings Tofel (1891 - 1959); Yigael Tumarkin (1933); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Max Weber (1881 - 1961); Arik [Erich] Brauer (1929);
Avram Kampf;
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Dec 1929 - Dec 1929
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Russische Künstler
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Nikolay Petrovich Bogdanov-Belsky (1868 - 1945); Grigory Efimovich Gluckmann (1898 - 1973); Alexey Konstantinovich Korovin (1897 - 1950); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Vasily Filippovich Levi (1878 - 1954); Ilja Jefimowitsch Repin (1844 - 1930); Yury Iliich [Georgy] Repin (1877 - 1954); P. Sacharoff; Sergei Arsenevich Vinogradov (1869 - 1938); Stanislaw Yulianovich Zukowski (1873 - 1944); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); S. Benois; D. Kordowski; Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Dmitry Isidorovich Mitrokhin (1883 - 1973); Vasily Dmitrievich Polenov (1844 - 1927); Konstantin Andreyevich Somov (1869 - 1939); Vasilii Ivanovich Surikov (1848 - 1916); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946);
Galerie Devambez
G
Dec 1921 - Dec 1921
Paris
(310)
+0
Exposition russe d'Art ancien et moderne - 'Peinture, sculpture, dessins des Maîtres anciens, émaux, tapisseries, meubles'
Galerie Devambez
, France
Paris ,
France
Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Ivan Jakovlevitch Bilibine (1876 - 1942); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930); Marija Jakuntschikowa-Weber (1870 - 1902); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Georgy Kreskentievich Lukomsky (1884 - 1952); Nikolaj Dmitrievic Milioti (1874 - 1962); Sergej Vasil'evic Maljutin (1859 - 1937); Georgy Ivanovich Narbut (1886 - 1920); Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov (1862 - 1942); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Konstantin Konstantinovič Baron Rauš fon Traubenberg (1871 - 1935); Konstantin Andreyevich Somov (1869 - 1939); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Leonid Michajlovich Brailovsky (1867 - 1937); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Aleksej Kondratevic Savrasov (1830 - 1897); Chakkowskoi; Mariya Klavdievna Tenisheva (1858 - 1928);
Salon d'Automne 1906
G
Nov 1906 - Nov 1906
Paris
(7)
+0
Diaghilev, Sergei Pavlovich (Curator)
+0
Salon d'Automne 1906 - 4ième Exposition (7/7) - 'Exposition de l'Art Russe'
Salon d'Automne 1906
, France
Paris ,
France
Theodore Alexeiev (1753 - 1824); Nicolas Alexeiev-Syromiansky (1813 - 1880); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Anatoli Afanasjewitsch Arapow (1876 - 1949); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Nicolas Ivanovitch Argounoff (1770 - 1829); Arthur Aubert (1843 - 1917); Élisabeth Baklund; Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Bielsky Alexis (1730 - 1796); Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876 - 1942); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Vladimir Lukich Borovikovsky (1757 - 1825); Alexandr Pavlovich Bryullov (1798 - 1877); Karl Pavlovich Bryullow (1799 - 1852); Théodore Bruni (1800 - 1875); Basile Denissov; Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Modest Alexandrovich Durnov (1867 - 1926); Pierre Drozjine (1745 - 1805); Pavel Andreevich Fedotov (1816 - 1852); Nikolay Petrovich Feofilaktov (1878 - 1941); Nikolai Nikolaevich Ge [Gay] (1831 - 1894); Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); Mikhail Matveevich Ivanov (1748 - 1823); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Jean Khroutsky (1806 - 1852); OresteAdamovich Kiprensky (1782 - 1836); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Mikhail Ivanovich Kozlovsky (1753 - 1802); Iwan Nikolajewitsch Kramskoj (1837 - 1887); Jelisaweta Sergejewna Kruglikova (1868 - 1941); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Dmitry Grigorievich Levitsky (1735 - 1822); Agnessa Eduardovna Lindeman (1878 - 1942); Gautier Lockenberg; Anton Pavlovich Losenko (1737 - 1773); Tatiana Andreevna Lugovskaya-Dyagileva (1875); Filip Andreevic Malyavin (1869 - 1940); Sergej Vasil'evic Maljutin (1859 - 1937); Andreï Matveïevitch Matveïev (1701 - 1739); Nikolay Vasilievich Mescherin (1864 - 1916); Vasily Dmitrievic Milioti (1875 - 1943); Nikolaj Dmitrievic Milioti (1874 - 1962); Victor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905); Ivan Nikitič Nikitin (1690 - 1741); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Nikolay Pavlovich Uliyanov (1875 - 1949); Piotr Savvitch Outkine (1877 - 1934); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Vasily Vasilievich Perepletchikov (1863 - 1918); Petr Ivanovich Petrovichev (1874 - 1947); Elena Dmitrievna Polenova (1850 - 1898); Ivan Prokofievich Prokofiev (1758 - 1828); Ilja Jefimowitsch Repin (1844 - 1930); Andrei Petrovich Ryabushkin (1861 - 1904); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Fyodor Stepanovich Rokotov (1736 - 1808); Arkady Alexandrovich Rylov (1870 - 1939); Margarita Vasilievna Sabashnikova (1882 - 1973); Alexander Chavchavadze [Schervachidze] (1786 - 1846); Mikhail Shibanov; Fiodor Ivanovitch Choubine (1740 - 1805); Nicolas de Seddeler (1874); Alexander Valentinov Sredin (1872 - 1934); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Petr Fedorovich Sokolow (1791 - 1848); Petr Petrovich Sokolow (1821 - 1899); Serafim Nikolaevich Soudbinine (1867 - 1944); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Semen Fedorovitch Chtchedrine (1745 - 1804); Silvestr Feodosievich Schedrin (1791 - 1830); Feodosy Fedorovich Shchedrin (1751 - 1825); Pavel Egorovič Shcherbov (1866 - 1938); Etienne Stchoukine (1754 - 1828); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Yuliya Nikolaevna Svirskaya; Nikolay Alexandrovich Tarkhov (1871 - 1930); Oganes Karapetovich Tatevosyan (1889 - 1974); Vasily Andreevich Tropinin (1776 - 1857); Pavel Petrovich Troubetzkoy (1866 - 1938); Apollinari Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (1856 - 1933); Petr Afanas'evich Vedenetsky (1766 - 1847); Alexej Gavrilovitj Venetsianov (1780 - 1847); Sergei Arsenevich Vinogradov (1869 - 1938); Maxim Nikiforovich Vorobiev (1787 - 1855); Alexandr Grigorievich Varnek (1782 - 1843); Fedor Alexandrovich Vasiliev (1850 - 1873); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Mariya Fedorovna [Mamontova] Yakunchikova; Stepan Petrovich [Étienne] Yaremich (1869 - 1939); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Sergei Konstantinov Zarianko (1818 - 1871); Kapiton Alexeevich Zelentsov (1790 - 1845); Konstantin Andreyevich Somov (1869 - 1939); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946);
Sergei Pavlovich Diaghilev;