Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions |
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites |
Imagine Brazil
|
/* missing text links */
Astrup Fearnley Museum of Modern Art
|
|
G |
2013 Oct - 2014 Feb |
Oslo |
(66) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Kvaran, Gunnar B. (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(29) |
+0 |
Obrist, Hans Ulrich (*1968) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(108) |
+0 |
Andrade, Jonathas de (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(14) |
+0 |
Barnabé, Arrigo |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Borges, Jacobo (*1931) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Borges, Sofia (*1984) |
|
G |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Cass, Rodrigo |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Costa, Adriano (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(10) |
+0 |
Gilbert, Deyson |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Gomes, Fernanda (*1960) |
|
G |
|
|
(24) |
+0 |
L., Marcellvs (*1980) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Machado, Milton (*1947) |
|
G |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Magno, Montez |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Marcelle, Cinthia (*1974) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Martins, Maria [Maria de Lourdes Alves Martins] (1894 - 1973) |
|
G |
|
|
(22) |
+0 |
Matheus, Rodrigo |
|
G |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Meireles, Cildo (*1948) |
|
G |
|
|
(77) |
+0 |
Melo, Thiago Martins de (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Moraleida, Pedro |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Nazareth, Paulo (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Neuenschwander, Rivane (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(47) |
+0 |
Pjota, Paulo Nimer (*1988) |
|
G |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Ramo, Sara (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Redin, Mayana |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Speridião, Gustavo (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Tunga, [Antonio José de Barros Carvalho e Mello Mourão] (1952 - 2016) |
|
G |
|
|
(43) |
+0 |
Varejão, Adriana (*1964) |
|
G |
|
|
(28) |
+0 |
Veloso, Caetano |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Zilio, Carlos (*1944) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
Institut d'Art Contemporain - IAC
|
|
G |
2011 Sep - 2011 Nov |
Villeurbanne |
(156) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Ergino, Nathalie (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(29) |
+0 |
Robert, Yves (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Abdalian, Zarouhie (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Bouchoucha, Fouad |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Chotpanyavisut, Viriya |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Cottin, Julia |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Daillant, François |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Devasher, Rohini (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Harry, Newell (*1972) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Konaté, Mamadou (*1959) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Llobet, Camille (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Lorenzi, Sandra |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Lvoff, Sophie T. (*1986) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Léon, Thomas |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Murata, Soichiro |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Peythieu, Émilie |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Pitta, Matheus Rocha |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Proffitt, Richard |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Sasa[44], |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Seusse, Anne-lise |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Ward, Antony |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Zholud, Anya |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
MAGASIN - Centre National d'Art Contemporain de Grenoble
|
|
G |
2011 Sep - 2012 Feb |
Grenoble |
(55) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Agnesod, Francesca (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Aupetitallot, Yves (*1955) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Bertolotti, Isabelle (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Brujas, Valérie (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Gablier, Lore (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Hervier, Guillaume (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Novoa, Andrea Rodriguez (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Argote, Ivan |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Armas, Marcela (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Díaz-Morales, Sebastián (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Garaicoa, Carlos (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(48) |
+0 |
Heller, Monica |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Iriart, Juliana |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Parada, Aníbal |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Pica, Amalia (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Prieto, Wilfredo (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(34) |
+0 |
Werthein, Judi (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Zilleruelo, Lorena |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
Institut d'Art Contemporain - IAC
|
|
G |
2009 Sep - 2009 Nov |
Villeurbanne |
(156) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Bertolotti, Isabelle (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Ergino, Nathalie (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(29) |
+0 |
Robert, Yves (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Anson, Martí |
|
G |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Botto & Bruno, [Gianfranco Botto *1963 & Roberta Bruno *1966] |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Chtak, Valery |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Didžiapetris, Gintaras (*1985) |
|
G |
|
|
(10) |
+0 |
Dilomprizulike, (*1960) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Gómez, Verónica |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Hunt, Kevin |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Iikawa, Takehiro (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Jalut, Armand (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Lefebvre, Magali |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Lesourd, Elodie |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Lichtig, Nadia |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Lopez, Charles (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Paperina, Laurina (*1980) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Paquelier, Ludovic |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Samson, Bettina (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
TSUI, Kuang-Yu |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Uzun, Özlem |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Zhou, Ji |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
Institut d'Art Contemporain - IAC
|
|
G |
2007 Sep - 2008 Jan |
Villeurbanne |
(156) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Bailey, Dave Hullfish (*1963) |
|
G |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Chan & Sanders, [Paul Chan *1973 & Jay Sanders *1975] |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Claire Fontaine, [Fulvia Carnevale, James Thornhill] (*2004) |
|
G |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
Cytter, Keren (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(48) |
+0 |
Gander, Ryan (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(57) |
+0 |
L., Marcellvs (*1980) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Miessen, Markus (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Perret, Maï-Thu (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(54) |
+0 |
Price, Seth (*1973) |
|
G |
|
|
(55) |
+0 |
Starling, Simon (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(86) |
+0 |
Szeemann, Una (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Velonis, Kostis (*1968) |
|
G |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
7e Biennale de Lyon
|
|
S |
2003 Sep - 2004 Jan |
Lyon |
(1) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Le Consortium, [Xavier Douroux, Franck Gautherot, Eric Tronçy] (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Nickas, Robert (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(14) |
+0 |
Pontégnie, Anne (*1969) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Acconci Studio & Lye, [Acconci Studio & Len Lye] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Armleder, John M (*1948) |
|
S |
|
|
(199) |
+0 |
Armleder & Muller, [John Armleder & Dave Muller] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Askevold & Marisaldi, [David Askevold & Eva Marisaldi] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Boltanski, Christian (1944 - 2021) |
|
S |
|
|
(228) |
+0 |
Boyce, Martin (*1967) |
|
S |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
CHOI, Jeong-Hwa (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Cattelan, Maurizio (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(118) |
+0 |
Clark, Larry (*1943) |
|
S |
|
|
(91) |
+0 |
Coombs, Daniel (*1971) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
DEKI, Yayoi (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Donnelly, Trisha (*1974) |
|
S |
|
|
(50) |
+0 |
Doyle-Hancock, Trenton (*1974) |
|
S |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Drain & Peterson & Brown, [Jim Drain, Ara Peterson, Eamn Brown] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Fritsch, Katharina (*1956) |
|
S |
|
|
(100) |
+0 |
Gabellone, Giuseppe (*1973) |
|
S |
|
|
(26) |
+0 |
Gilardi, Piero (1942 - 2023) |
|
S |
|
|
(58) |
+0 |
Gironcoli, Bruno (1936 - 2010) |
|
S |
|
|
(44) |
+0 |
Gironcoli & West, [Bruno Gironcoli & Franz West] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Golden, Daan van (1936 - 2017) |
|
S |
|
|
(36) |
+0 |
Gonzalez-Foerster & Johnson, [Dominique Gonzalez-Forster *1965 & Jay Jay Johanson *1969] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Graham, Rodney (*1949) |
|
S |
|
|
(162) |
+0 |
Grosvenor, Robert (*1937) |
|
S |
|
|
(72) |
+0 |
Handforth, Mark (*1969) |
|
S |
|
|
(24) |
+0 |
Head, Tim (*1946) |
|
S |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Huyghe, Pierre (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(131) |
+0 |
Höller, Carsten (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(144) |
+0 |
Kalman, Jean |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Kiesler, Frederick John (1890 - 1965) |
|
S |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Krawczyk, Franck |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Kusama, Yayoi (*1929) |
|
S |
|
|
(220) |
+0 |
Lavier, Bertrand (*1949) |
|
S |
|
|
(89) |
+0 |
Lévêque, Claude (*1953) |
|
S |
|
|
(30) |
+0 |
Marcel, Didier (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
McCarthy, Paul (*1945) |
|
S |
|
|
(189) |
+0 |
McCarthy & Kelley, [Paul McCarthy *1945 & Mike Kelley 1954-2012] |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Metzger, Gustav (1926 - 2017) |
|
S |
|
|
(39) |
+0 |
Mosset, Olivier (*1944) |
|
S |
|
|
(119) |
+0 |
Muller, Dave (*1964) |
|
S |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Oehlen, Albert (*1954) |
|
S |
|
|
(211) |
+0 |
Oehlen & Kusama, [Albert Oehlen & Yayoi Kusama] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Pardo, Jorge (*1963) |
|
S |
|
|
(105) |
+0 |
Parreno, Philippe (*1964) |
|
S |
|
|
(109) |
+0 |
Parrino & Tompkins, [Steven Parrino & Betty Tompkins] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Pumhösl, Florian (*1971) |
|
S |
|
|
(43) |
+0 |
Riley, Bridget (*1931) |
|
S |
|
|
(157) |
+0 |
Rondinone, Ugo (*1964) |
|
S |
|
|
(123) |
+0 |
Rossi, Sara (*1970) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Ruscha, Edward (*1937) |
|
S |
|
|
(396) |
+0 |
SAWA, Hiraki (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(33) |
+0 |
Sekiguchi, Ryoko |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Stokker, Lily van der (*1954) |
|
S |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Sullivan, Catherine (*1968) |
|
S |
|
|
(26) |
+0 |
Veilhan, Xavier (*1963) |
|
S |
|
|
(35) |
+0 |
Walsh, Dan (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(47) |
+0 |
Wool & West, [Christopher Wool & Franz West] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
3e Biennale de Lyon
|
|
S |
1995 Dec - 1996 Feb |
Lyon |
(1) |
+ 94 |
Raspail, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Prat, Thierry (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Abramović & Ulay, [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] (1976 - 1989) |
|
S |
|
|
(55) |
+0 |
Acconci, Vito (1940 - 2017) |
|
S |
|
|
(195) |
+1 |
Beaugrand, Catherine (*1953) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Bernard, Cindy (*1959) |
|
S |
|
|
(18) |
+0 |
Boissier, Jean-Louis (*1945) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+1 |
Bond, Henry (*1966) |
|
S |
|
|
(23) |
+0 |
Brown, Tony (*1952) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Bruch, Klaus vom (*1952) |
|
S |
|
|
(82) |
+0 |
Burgin, Victor (*1941) |
|
S |
|
|
(80) |
+0 |
Café Electronique, |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Campus, Peter (*1937) |
|
S |
|
|
(68) |
+0 |
Carlier, Emmanuel |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Closky, Claude (*1963) |
|
S |
|
|
(36) |
+1 |
Corillon, Patrick (*1959) |
|
S |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Donegan, Cheryl (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(20) |
+0 |
Douglas, Stan (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(100) |
+0 |
Feingold, Ken (*1952) |
|
S |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Furuhashi, Teiji (1960 - 1995) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Garrin, Paul |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Gordon, Douglas (*1966) |
|
S |
|
|
(238) |
+0 |
Graham, Dan (1942 - 2022) |
|
S |
|
|
(259) |
+0 |
Graumann, Hervé (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Guilleminot, Marie-Ange (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Hamilton, Ann (*1956) |
|
S |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Hill, Gary (*1951) |
|
S |
|
|
(111) |
+0 |
Huyghe, Pierre (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(131) |
+0 |
Hybert, Fabrice (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(72) |
+0 |
Höller, Carsten (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(144) |
+0 |
Ikam, Catherine (*1942) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Iwai, Toshio (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Jonas, Joan (*1936) |
|
S |
|
|
(129) |
+1 |
Kessler, Jon (*1957) |
|
S |
|
|
(66) |
+0 |
Kim, Young-Jin |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Kowalski, Piotr (1927 - 2004) |
|
S |
|
|
(36) |
+0 |
Legrady, George (*1950) |
|
S |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Muntadas, Antonio (*1942) |
|
S |
|
|
(62) |
+0 |
Nauman, Bruce (*1941) |
|
S |
|
|
(614) |
+0 |
ORLAN, (*1947) |
|
S |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Oldendorf, Rainer (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Oppenheim, Dennis (1938 - 2011) |
|
S |
|
|
(146) |
+0 |
Oursler, Tony (*1957) |
|
S |
|
|
(169) |
+0 |
Paik, Nam June (1932 - 2006) |
|
S |
|
|
(266) |
+0 |
Parreno, Philippe (*1964) |
|
S |
|
|
(109) |
+0 |
Plessi, Fabrizio (*1940) |
|
S |
|
|
(50) |
+0 |
Rogala, Miroslav |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Rondepierre, Éric (*1950) |
|
S |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Sermon, Paul |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Shaw, Jeffrey (*1944) |
|
S |
|
|
(20) |
+0 |
Smith & Stewart, [Stephanie Smith *1968, Edward Stewart *1961] (*1992) |
|
S |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Snow, Michael (1928 - 2023) |
|
S |
|
|
(80) |
+0 |
Sommerer & Mignonneau, [Laurent Mignonneau *1967 & Christa Sommerer *1964] |
|
S |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Sorin, Pierrick (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(17) |
+0 |
Spinhoven, Bill |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Starn, Doug & Mike (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(62) |
+0 |
Stelarc, [Stelios Arcadiou] (*1946) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Sugimoto, Hiroshi (*1948) |
|
S |
|
|
(210) |
+0 |
Thater, Diana (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(62) |
+0 |
Torfs, Ana (*1963) |
|
S |
|
|
(17) |
+0 |
Vasulka, Steina & Woody [Steinunn Briem Bjarnadottir *1940 & Woody Vasulka *1937] |
|
S |
|
|
(18) |
+0 |
Viola, Bill (*1951) |
|
S |
|
|
(178) |
+0 |
Vostell, Wolf (1932 - 1998) |
|
S |
|
|
(201) |
+0 |
Walizky, Tamás |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Yook, Keun-Byung |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|