Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Neue Galerie New York
G
May 2015 - Aug 2015
New York
(37)
+0
Akinsha, Konstantin (Curator)
+0
Russian Modernism - 'Cross-Currents of German and Russian Art, 1907–1917'
Neue Galerie New York
, United States
New York ,
United States
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Wladimir Georgievitch von Bechtejew (1878 - 1971); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); August Macke (1887 - 1914); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946);
Konstantin Akinsha;
Garage Center for Contemporary Culture
G
Jun 2012 - Jul 2012
Moscow
(11)
+0
Goldberg, RoseLee (Curator)
+0
Aksenova, Yulia (Curator)
+0
N/A
Garage Center for Contemporary Culture
, Russia
Moscow ,
Russia
Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh (1886 - 1968); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Valentin Parnakh; Vera Maya; Nikolai Forreger; Arseniy Avramov; Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Elena Kovylina (1971); Andrei Kuzkin (1979); Liza Morozova; [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Wsewolod Emiljewitsch Meyerhold (1874 - 1942);
RoseLee Goldberg; Yulia Aksenova;
Ubu Gallery
G
Feb 2004 - Apr 2004
New York
(80)
+0
Avant-Gardes - 'Selections from the Merrill C. Berman Collection'
Ubu Gallery
, United States
New York ,
United States
George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Johannes Baader (1875 - 1956); Carl Peter Röhl (1890 - 1975); Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Karl Holtz (1889 - 1978); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Jeanne Mammen (1890 - 1976); Robert Michel (1897 - 1983); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Chris Hendrik Beekman (1887 - 1964); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Lou Loeber (1894 - 1983); Vilmos Huszár (1884 - 1960); Thijs Rinsema (1877 - 1947); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Paul Joostens (1889 - 1960); Jozef Peeters (1895 - 1962); Felix de Boeck (1898 - 1995); Victor Servranckx (1897 - 1965); Maria Mikhailovna Syniakova (1890 - 1984); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Nikolai Nikolayevich Sidelnikov (1930 - 1992); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Carlo Carrà (1881 - 1966); Pasqualino Cangiullo (1900 - 1975); Jean Crotti (1954); Léon Arthur Tutundjian (1905 - 1968); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); J. S. [John Stewart] Anderson; Alastair Morton (1910 - 1963);
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
G
Mar 2002 - May 2002
New York
(150)
+0
Wye, Deborah (Curator)
+0
Rowell, Margit (Curator)
+0
The Russian Avant-Garde Book 1910-1934 - 'The Judith Rothschild Foundation Gift'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Nikolay Efimovich Rogovin; Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Sergei Podgaevskii (1889 - 1953); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh (1886 - 1968); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Ekaterina Turova; Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Igor Gerasimovich Terentiev (1892 - 1937); Lado Gudiashvili (1896 - 1980); Mikhail Kalashnikov; Aleksandr Bazhbeuk-Melikyan (1891 - 1966); Zygmunt Waliszewski (1897 - 1936); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Adolf Iossifowitsch Strakhov-Braslavski (1896 - 1979); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mykhailo Vasylovyc Semenko (1892 - 1937); Oleh Shymkov; Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Naum S. Granovski (1898 - 1971); Irakli Gamrekeli (1894 - 1943); Beno Gordeziani (1894 - 1975); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sokolov (1903 - 2000); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Iazyk Lenina; Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; L. Shteiner; Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); [El Lissitzky & Jan Tschichold] Lissitzky & Tschichold; Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Mikhail Maslianenko; Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Stroitelstvo Moskvy; Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969);
Deborah Wye; Margit Rowell;
42. Biennale di Venezia
G
Jun 1986 - Sep 1986
Venezia
(24)
+0
42. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte - 'Arte e Sienza - Colore - Le Avanguardie storiche - Dinamismo e costruzione del colore'
42. Biennale di Venezia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Ekaterina Mikhailovna Petrova-Trotskaya (1900 - 1932);
Williams College Museum of Art
G
Aug 1985 - Oct 1985
Williamstown
(3)
+0
Goldstein, Darra (Curator)
+0
Art for the Masses - 'Russian Revolutionary Art from the Merrill C. Berman Collection'
Williams College Museum of Art
, United States
Williamstown ,
United States
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Michail Mikhailovich Cheremnykh (1890 - 1962); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Viktor Nikolaevich Deni (1893 - 1946); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Boris Markovich Fridkin (1901); Iulii Ganf (1898 - 1973); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); P. V. Kukhtenkov; Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Dmitri Stachievich Moor [Orlov] (1883 - 1946); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Alexei Aleksandrovich Radakov (1879 - 1942); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Adolf Iossifowitsch Strakhov-Braslavski (1896 - 1979); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); [Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky 1893-1930 & Aleksei Levin 1893-1967] Mayakovsky & Levin; Alexej Sergejewitsch Levin (1893 - 1967);
Darra Goldstein;
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
G
Oct 1978 - Jan 1979
New York
(1057)
+1
Dabrowski, Magdalena (Curator)
+0
1232 | Revolution - 'Russian Avant-Garde, 1912-1930'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Wladimir Awgustowitsch Stenberg (1899 - 1982); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Yakov Guminer (1896 - 1942); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); [Ilya Zdanevič] Iliazd (1894 - 1975); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Magdalena Dabrowski;