Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Manifesta 9
S
Jun 2012 - Sep 2012
Genk
(1)
+0
Medina, Cuauhtémoc (Curator)
+0
Ades, Dawn (Curator)
+0
Gregos, Katerina (Curator)
+0
Manifesta 9
Manifesta 9
, Belgium
Genk ,
Belgium
Grigori Alexandrov (1903 - 1983); Lara Almárcegui (1972); [Leonid Almalrik 1905-1997, Dmitri Babichenko 1901-1991 & Vladimir Polkovnikov *1906-1982] Almalrik & Babichenko & Polkovnikov; Carlos Amorales (1970); Roger Anthoine (1925); The Ashington Group (1934 - 1984); Bernd (1931-2007) & Hilla (1934-2015) Becher; Beehive Collective (2000); Oliver Bevierre (1869 - 1950); Rossella Biscotti (1978); George Bissill (1896 - 1973); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); [Irma Boom *1960 & Johan Pijnappel *1958] Boom & Pijnappel; Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Janet Buckle (1945); Zdeněk Burian (1905 - 1981); Edward Burtynsky (1955); Ben Cain (1975); Duncan Campbell (1972); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); [Fulvia Carnevale, James Thornhill] Claire Fontaine (2004); Émile Claus (1849 - 1924); Rev. Francis William Cobb (1875 - 1950); Norman Cornish (1919); Nemanja Cvijanovic (1972); Golbert Daykin (1886 - 1939); Jeremy Deller (1966); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Manuel Durán (1930); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Tomaž Furlan (1978); Kendell Geers (1968); [Simon Goldin *1981, Jakob Senneby *1971] Goldin+Senneby; Rocco Granata (1938); Eva Gronbach (1971); Jan Habex (1887 - 1954); Thomas Harrison Hair (1810 - 1875); David Hammons (1943); Tony Harrison (1937); Nicoline van Harskamp (1975); Josef Herman (1911 - 2000); Robert Heslop (1907 - 1988); Emre Hüner (1977); [Dusan Mandic*1954, Miran Mohar*1958, Andrej Savski*1961, Roman Uranjek*1961, Borut Vogelnik*1959] IRWIN (1983); [Joris Ivens *1898-1989 & Henri Storck 1907-1999] Ivens & Storck; Jota Izquierdo (1972); Maryam Jafri (1972); Magdalena Jitrik (1966); Kevin Kaliski; [Mikhail Karikis *1975 & Uriel Orlow *1973] Karikis & Orlow; Willy Kessels (1898 - 1974); Oliver Kilbourn (1904 - 1993); [Nicolas Kozakis *1967 & Raoul Vaneigem *1934] Kozakis & Vaneigem; Erik van Lieshout (1968); Richard Long (1945); Maximilien Luce (1858 - 1941); Manuel Luque (1854 - 1918); Oswaldo Maciá (1960); John Martin (1789 - 1854); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michael Matthys (1972); Donald McCullin (1935); Tom McGuinness (1926 - 2006); Don McPhee (1945 - 2007); Constantin Émile Meunier (1831 - 1905); Marge Monko (1976); Henry Moore (1898 - 1986); Arthur Munby (1828 - 1910); Haifeng NI (1964); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Keith Pattison; Henry Perlee Parker (1795 - 1873); Pierre Paulus de Châtelet (1881 - 1959); [Jebesh Bagchi *1965, Monica Narula *1969, Shuddhabrata Sengupta *1968] Raqs Media Collective (1992); William M. Rittase (1894 - 1968); William Heath Robinson (1872 - 1944); Bea Schlingelhoff (1971); Lina Selander (1973); Kuai Shen (1978); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Praneet Soi (1971); Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946); Graham Sutherland (1903 - 1980); Denis Thorpe (1932); Ante Timmermans (1976); Yan Tomaszewski (1984); Jan Toorop (1858 - 1928); Ana Torfs (1963); Maarten Vanden Eynde (1977); José Antonio Vega Macotela (1980); Bernar Venet (1941); Georges Vercheval (1934); [Katleen Vermeir *1973 & Ronny Heiremans *1962] Vermeir & Heiremans; Paolo Woods (1970); Aglaia Konrad (1960); Igor Grubić (1969);
Cuauhtémoc Medina; Dawn Ades; Katerina Gregos;
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Jan 1980 - Mar 1980
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Film und Foto der zwanziger Jahre - 'Rekonstruktion einer Ausstellung'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer (1898 - 1992); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); Henri Chomette (1896 - 1941); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Djeslaw (1900); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Oleksandr Petrowytsch Dowschenko (1894 - 1956); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); F. A. Flaschlander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Michail Abramowitč Kaufman (1897 - 1980); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Gregorij Kosintzew (1905 - 1973); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Otto Kraft (1900 - 1979); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Lew Vladimirovich Kuleshov (1899 - 1970); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers (1891 - 1979); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Günther Ludewig (1909); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Viktor Petrowitsch Mikulin (1897); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Annlis Niethammer-Mostert (1902); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Robert Niethammer (1903); Pjotr Karlowitsch Nowitzki; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Nikolai Alexandrovich Petrov (1875 - 1940); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Bruno [Alfons Berthier] Rahn (1887 - 1927); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Abram Room (1894 - 1976); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Theodor Rumpf (1905); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); André Sauvage (1891 - 1975); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Wladimir Adolfowitsch Schneiderow (1900); Friedrich Heinrich Ernst Schneidler (1882 - 1956); Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Wladimir Stepanow; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Gustav Stotz (1884 - 1940); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturtevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Vladimir Pavlovič Čemko; Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Willy Riethof (1905); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Emil Bieber (1878 - 1962); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Max Enderlin (1909); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); L. Hangleitner; Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Atelier C. H. Nolte; Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Theodor Schnieders; [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); A. Samsonow; W. Sawjeliew;
1040 | Collage and the Photo-Image
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
G
Jul 1973 - Sep 1973
New York
(1057)
+1
Rose, Bernice (Curator)
+0
1040 | Collage and the Photo-Image
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Johannes Baader (1875 - 1956); Harry M. Callahan (1912 - 1999); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); Joseph Cornell (1903 - 1972); Jan Dibbets (1941); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Lee Friedlander (1934); Jim Dine (1935); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Hans Hollein (1934 - 2014); Albrecht Heubner (1908 - 1945); Jasper Johns (1930); Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Herbert Matter (1907 - 1984); Ray K. Metzker (1931); Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886 - 1969); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Barbara Morgan (1900 - 1992); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Ad Reinhardt (1913 - 1967); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Christian Schad (1894 - 1982); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Frederick Sommer (1905 - 1999); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); William Henry Fox-Talbot (1800 - 1877); Jerry N. Uelsmann (1934); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); D.W. [David Wark] Griffith (1875 - 1948);
Bernice Rose;
Martin-Gropius-Bau
G
Oct 1929 - Nov 1929
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(106)
+0
Film und Foto - 'Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbundes'
Martin-Gropius-Bau
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer (1898 - 1992); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Etienne de Beaumont (1883 - 1956); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Deslaw (1890 - 1966); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Oleksandr Petrowytsch Dowschenko (1894 - 1956); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Max Enderlin (1909); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); F. A. Flachslander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); André Gide (1869 - 1951); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Jelkin; Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Jan [Johan Willem Hendrik] Kamman (1898 - 1983); Roman Lasarewitsch Karmen (1906 - 1978); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Grigori Mikhailovich Kozintsev (1905 - 1973); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); S. A. Krasinski; Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Lew Vladimirovich Kuleshov (1899 - 1970); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers (1891 - 1979); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Viktor Petrowitsch Mikulin (1897); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Andreas Niessen; Pjotr Karlowitsch Nowitzki; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); J. Petrow; Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Willy Riethof (1905); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Saitzew; A. Samsonow; W. Sawjeliew; Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Sergej Sjenkin (1894 - 1963); [Leonid Orestowitsch Smirnow] Smirnow-Chold; Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Theodor Schnieders; Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Gustaf Stotz; Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturlevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); W. Tschenko; Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Leonid Trauberg (1902 - 1990); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); Michail Abramowitč Kaufman (1897 - 1980); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Maurice Georges Lacombe (1902 - 1990);
Film und Foto - Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbundes (1/3)
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
G
May 1929 - Jul 1929
Stuttgart
(5)
+0
Stotz, Gustaf (Curator)
+0
Film und Foto - Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbundes (1/3)
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
, Germany
Stuttgart ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer-Hecht (1898 - 1991); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Etienne de Beaumont (1883 - 1956); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Deslaw (1890 - 1966); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Max Enderlin (1909); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); F. A. Flachslander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); André Gide (1869 - 1951); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Jan [Johan Willem Hendrik] Kamman (1898 - 1983); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Grigori Mikhailovich Kozintsev (1905 - 1973); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Andreas Niessen; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Willy Riethof (1905); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Theodor Schnieders; Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturlevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Leonid Trauberg (1902 - 1990); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Bildungsverband der Deutschen Buchdrucker; Duoskop-Gesellschaft; Folkwangschulen Essen; George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Kunstgewerbeschule Halle a.d. Saale; Meisterschule für Deutsche Buchdrucker; Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Atelier C. H. Nolte; Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft; Vogue Verlag; Maximilien Vox (1894 - 1974); Charlotte [Willot Bildniskunst] Willott (1887 - 1978); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); Württembergische Staatliche Kunstgewerbeschule; Emil Bieber (1878 - 1962); Burger-Kehl & Co.; Schweizerische Luftverkehrs AG; Alexander Petrovich Dovzhenko (1894 - 1956); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Maurice Georges Lacombe (1902 - 1990); [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982);
Gustaf Stotz;