Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunst Museum Winterthur
G
Feb 2024 - Apr 2024
Winterthur
(160)
+1
Bitterli, Konrad (Curator)
+0
Von Gerhard Richter bis Mary Heilmann - 'Abstrakte Malerei aus Privat- und Museumsbesitz'
Kunst Museum Winterthur
, Switzerland
Winterthur ,
Switzerland
Elizabeth Cooper (1972); Louise Fishman (1939 - 2021); Pia Fries (1955); Bernard Frize (1954); Katharina Grosse (1961); Mary Heilmann (1940); Harriet Korman (1947); Klaus Merkel (1953); Jonathan Lasker (1948); David Reed (1946); Gerhard Richter (1932); Christoph Rütimann (1955); Gary Stephan (1942); Walter Swennen (1946); Michael Venezia (1935); Jack Whitten (1939 - 2018);
Konrad Bitterli;
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
G
Nov 2018 - Jan 2019
Lübeck
(431)
+0
Zybok, Oliver (Curator)
+0
Alle - 'Künstlerinnen und Künstler in der Overbeck-Gesellschaft 1918-2018 | (5/5) 1990 bis heute'
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
, Germany
Lübeck ,
Germany
Georges Adéagbo (1942); Georg Baselitz (1938); Elsbeth Arlt (1948); Stefan Becker (1957); Anne Berning (1958); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Monica Bonvicini (1965); Michaël Borremans (1963); Alexander Braun (1966); Agathe Bunz (1929 - 2006); Mario Botta (1951); Valentin Carron (1977); Stephen Craig (1960); Kuno Dannien (1931); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Ger Dekkers (1929); Christoph Dettmeier (1966); Johanna Diehl (1977); EVA & ADELE (1989); Henning Eichinger (1959); Ian Hamilton Finlay (1925 - 2006); Lili Fischer (1947); Roland Fischer (1958); Pia Fries (1955); Karl Fritsch (1963); Meinhard von Gerkan (1935); Moshe Gershuni (1936); Melissa Gordon (1981); Andrew Gilbert (1980); René Jasmin Goffin (1951); Lothar Götz (1963); Sigurður Guðmundsson (1942); Franz Graf (1954); Ingke Günther (1968); Tamara Grčić (1964); Katharina Grosse (1961); Jonas Hafner (1940); Friedemann Hahn (1949); Michael Hakimi (1968); Jörg Herold (1965); Bogdan Hoffmann (1957); Roni Horn (1955); Christoph Ingenhoven (1960); Julia Horstmann (1974); Vladimír Houdek (1984); Birgit Jensen (1957); Ute Friederike Jürß (1962); [Thomas Fröbel] Kaeseberg (1964); Zvika Kantor (1955); [Richard Selesnick *1964 & Nicholas Kahn *1964] Kahn & Selesnick; Kerstin Kartscher (1966); Kazuo Katase (1947); Henning Kles (1970); Sven Kroner (1973); Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Peter Land (1966); Michael Laube (1955); Marko Lehanka (1961); Volker Lang (1964); Thorbjørn Lausten (1945); Jochen Lempert (1958); Joep van Liefland (1966); Almut Linde (1965); Philip Loersch (1980); Victor Man (1974); Ryan Mendoza (1971); Bernd Minnich (1941); Ulrich Moskopp (1961); Tomohiro Muda (1956); Mariella Mosler (1962); Herta Müller (1955); Gernot Nalbach (1942); Paloma Navares (1947); Kim Nekarda (1973); Rivane Neuenschwander (1967); Martin Neumaier (1970); Eun Nim Ro (1946); Andrea Ostermeyer (1961); Mimmo Paladino (1948); Dan Perjovschi (1961); Dan Peterman (1960); Hans Petri (1964); Peter F. Piening (1942); Inge Pries (1958); Bernhard Prinz (1953); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Anne-Julie Raccoursier (1974); Neo Rauch (1960); Werner Reiterer (1964); Lois Renner (1961); Alexander Roob (1956); Andreas Schmid (1955); Barbara & Gabriele Schmidt-Heins (1949); Sophie Schweighart (1991); Norbert Schwontkowski (1949 - 2013); [Michihiro Shimabuku] SHIMABUKU (1969); Dirk Slawski (1957); Kiki Smith (1954); Dirk Stewen (1972); Anita Stöhr-Weber (1958); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Kain Tapper (1930 - 2004); Vincent Tavenne (1961); Peter Telljohann (1955); Johanna Tiedtke (1981); David Tremlett (1945); Ludwig Vandevelde (1957); Peter Wels (1946); Anders Widoff (1953); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Susanne M. Winterling (1970); Alexander Wolff (1976); Rainer Wölzl (1954); HaeGue Yang (1971); Christoph Zellweger (1962); Achim Zeman (1961); André Zickert (1960); Kai Zimmer (1964); Thomas Zipp (1966); Beat Zoderer (1955);
Oliver Zybok;
PalaisPopulaire
G
Sep 2018 - Jan 2019
Berlin
(2)
+0
Hütte, Friedhelm (Curator)
+0
The World on Paper
PalaisPopulaire
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Doug Aitken (1968); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Richard Artschwager (1923 - 2013); Yto Barrada (1971); Georg Baselitz (1938); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Marc Brandenburg (1965); Günter Brus (1938); Michael Buthe (1944 - 1994); John Cage (1912 - 1992); Johanna Calle (1965); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Carlfriedrich Claus (1930 - 1998); William Nelson [Bill] [cply] Copley (1919 - 1996); Keren Cytter (1977); Adriana Czernin (1969); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Michael Deistler (1949); Felix Droese (1950); Marcel Dzama (1974); Maria Eichhorn (1962); Larissa Fassler (1975); Parastou Forouhar (1962); Günther Förg (1952 - 2013); Ellen Gallagher (1965); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Isa Genzken (1948); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); Ludwig Gosewitz (1936 - 2007); Katharina Grosse (1961); Ivan Grubanov (1976); Karl Haendel (1976); EddiE HaRA (1957); Lucy Harvey; Bernhard Heisig (1925 - 2011); Arturo Herrera (1959); Eva Hesse (1936 - 1970); Rebecca Horn (1944); [Shirazeh Houshiary] Shirazeh (1955); Leiko Ikemura (1951); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Anish KAPOOR (1954); William Kentridge (1955); Bhupen Khakhar (1934 - 2003); Waqas Khan; Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Eva Kotátková (1982); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Charles LaBelle (1964); Moshekwa Langa (1965); Maria Lassnig (1919 - 2014); Uwe Lausen (1941 - 1970); Youngbin Lee (1980); Nelson Leirner (1932); Lars Lerin (1954); Zilla Leutenegger (1968); Robert Lippok (1966); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Heinz Mack (1931); Basim Magdy (1977); Michel Majerus (1967 - 2002); Helen Marten (1985); Olaf Metzel (1952); Bruno Miguel; Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Wilhelm Müller (1928 - 1999); Takashi Murakami (1962); Ciprian Mureşan (1977); Wangechi Mutu (1972); Lada Nakonechna; Yoshitomo Nara (1959); Bruce Nauman (1941); Rivane Neuenschwander (1967); Toyin Ojih Odutola (1985); Chris Ofili (1968); Blinky [Peter Heisterkamp] Palermo (1943 - 1977); Jorge Pardo (1963); Pei-Ming YAN (1960); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); Pavel Pepperstein (1966); Raymond Pettibon (1957); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Imran Qureshi (1972); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Neo Rauch (1960); Daniel Richter (1962); Gerhard Richter (1932); Bridget Riley (1931); Peter Roehr (1944 - 1968); Ugo Rondinone (1964); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Gerhard Rühm (1930); Karin Sander (1957); SASAKI (1964); Matt Saunders (1975); Cornelia Schleime (1953); Eugen Schönebeck (1936); Thomas Schütte (1950); Lauren Seiden; Raqib Shaw (1974); Wael Shawky (1971); Shahzia Sikander (1969); Lorna Simpson (1960); Pablo Siquier; Agathe Snow (1976); Paula de Solminihac (1974); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Rudolf Stingel (1956); Pamela Phatsimo Sunstrum (1980); Tabaimo (1975); Atsuko Tanaka (1932 - 2005); André Thomkins (1930 - 1985); Wawrzyniec Tokarski (1968); Achraf Touloub (1986); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Günther Uecker (1930); Marc Dean Veca (1963); Kara Walker (1969); Evelyn Taocheng Wang (1981); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Ina Weber (1964); Lawrence Weiner (1942 - 2021); Pae White (1963); HaeGue Yang (1971); Jie-chang Yang (1956); Fani Zguro (1977); Andrea Zittel (1965);
Friedhelm Hütte;
Pinakothek der Moderne
G
Feb 2017 - May 2017
München
(62)
+0
Paint On - 'Dimensionen des Malerischen'
Pinakothek der Moderne
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Florian Auer (1984); Monika Baer (1964); Anders Clausen (1978); Katharina Grosse (1961); Wade Guyton (1972); Stephan Fritsch (1962); Jenny Holzer (1950); Jochen Klein (1967); Nina Könnemann (1971); Simone Lanzenstiel (1970); Yvonne Leinfelder (1972); German Stegmaier (1959); Luc Tuymans (1958);
Centre d’art contemporain Meymac
G
Jul 2016 - Oct 2016
Meymac
(8)
+0
Bissière, Caroline (Curator)
+0
Blanchet, Jean-Paul (Curator)
+0
Bélêtre, Églantine (Curator)
+0
Non Figuratif - 'un regain d’intérêt?'
Centre d’art contemporain Meymac
, France
Meymac ,
France
Farah Atassi; Francis Baudevin (1964); Vincent Beaurin; Lisa Beck (1958); Trudy Benson; Martin Bissière (1962); Jérôme Boutterin; Marian Breedveld (1959); Peter Buggenhout (1963); Denis Castellas; Franck Chalendard; Paul Czerlitzki (1986); Guillaume Dégé; Emilie Ding (1981); Valérie du Chéné; Hedwig Eberle (1977); Franck Eon; Sylvie Fanchon (1953); Adrienne Farb; Thomas Fougeirol; Bernard Frize (1954); Katharina Grosse (1961); Nicolas Guiet; Erwin Heerich (1922 - 2004); Rémy Hysbergue (1967); Krijn de Koning (1963); David Malek; Maude Maris; Mathieu Mercier (1970); Anita Molinero; Miquel Mont (1963); Qi Yin; Roland Quetsch; Fiona Rae (1963); Cordy Ryman; Laurent Saksik; Julia Scalbert; Adrian Schiess (1959); Hugo Schüwer-Boss; Jessica Stockholder (1959); Soizic Stokvis; Blair Thurman (1966); Delphine Trouche; Janaína Tschäpe (1973); Emmanuelle Villard; Sophie Whettnall (1973); Wallace Whitney; Peter Zimmermann (1956);
Caroline Bissière; Jean-Paul Blanchet; Églantine Bélêtre;
Museum Wiesbaden
S
Jul 2015 - Oct 2015
Wiesbaden
(88)
+0
Katharina Grosse - 'Sieben Stunden, Acht Stimmen, Drei Bäume'
Museum Wiesbaden
Wiesbaden ,
France
Katharina Grosse (1961);
56. Biennale di Venezia
G
May 2015 - Nov 2015
Venezia
(1)
+0
Enwezor, Okwui (Curator)
+0
56. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte - 'All the World’s Futures'
56. Biennale di Venezia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Jumana Emil Abboud (1971); Adel Abdessemed (1971); Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc (1977); Abounaddara (2010); Boris Achour (1966); Terry Adkins (1953 - 2014); Saâdane Afif (1970); Chantal Akerman (1950 - 2015); John Akomfrah (1957); Karo Akpokiere (1981); Mounira Al Solh (1978); Meriç Algün Ringborg (1983); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Kutluğ Ataman (1962); Maja Bajević (1967); Ernesto Ballesteros (1963); Sammy Baloji (1978); Rosa Barba (1972); Georg Baselitz (1938); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Petra Bauer (1970); Walead Beshty (1976); Huma Bhabha (1962); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Monica Bonvicini (1965); Sonia Boyce (1962); Daniel Boyd (1982); Ricardo Brey (1955); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Tania Bruguera (1968); Teresa Burga (1935 - 2021); [Keith Calhoun *1955 & Chandra McCormick *1957] Calhoun & McCormick; Fei CAO (1978); Nidhal Chamekh (1985); Olga Chernysheva (1962); Tiffany Chung (1969); Cráter Invertido (2011); Creative Time Summit (1974); Elena Damiani (1979); Jeremy Deller (1966); Théa Djordjadze (1971); Marlène Dumas (1953); Melvin Edwards (1937); Inji Efflatoun (1924 - 1989); [Harun Farocki 1944-2004 & Antje Ehmann *1968] Farocki & Ehmann; Maria Eichhorn (1962); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Harun Farocki (1944 - 2014); Emily Floyd; Peter Friedl (1960); Juliana [Coco] Fusco (1960); Marco Fusinato (1964); Charles F. Gaines (1944); Ellen Gallagher (1965); Ana Gallardo (1958); Dora García (1965); Theaster Gates (1973); Isa Genzken (1948); Natalia [Gluklya] Pershina-Yakimanskaya (1969); Sônia Gomes (1948); Katharina Grosse (1961); Gulf Labor (2010); [Rupali Gupte *1974 & Prasad Shetty *1974] Gupte & Shetty; Andreas Gursky (1955); Hans Haacke (1936); [Joana Hadjithomas *1969 & Khalil Joreige *1969] Hadjithomas & Joreige; Newell Harry (1972); Kay Hassan (1956); Thomas Hirschhorn (1957); Carsten Höller (1961); [Nancy Holt 1938-2014 & Robert Smithson 1938-1973] Holt & Smithson; Heung-Soon IM (1969); Invisible Borders (2011); Tetsuya Ishida (1973 - 2005); Dachun JI (1968); Isaac Julien (1960); Hiwa K (1975); Samson Kambalu (1975); Ayoung Kim (1979); Alexander Kluge (1932); Emily Kame Kngwarreye (1910 - 1996); Runo Lagomarsino (1977); [Sonia Leber *1959 & David Chesworth *1958] Leber & Chesworth; Glenn Ligon (1960); Gonçalo Mabunda (1975); Madhusudhanan (1956); Ibrahim Mahama (1987); David Maljković (1973); Victor Man (1974); Abu Bakarr Mansaray (1970); Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Kerry James Marshall (1955); Helen Marten (1985); Fabio Mauri (1926 - 2009); Steve McQueen (1969); Naeem Mohaiemen (1969); Jason Moran (1975); Ivana Müller (1972); Lavar Munroe (1982); Oscar Murillo (1986); Wangechi Mutu (1972); Hwayeon Nam (1979); Bruce Nauman (1941); Cheikh Ndiaye (1970); Olaf Nicolai (1962); Chris Ofili (1968); Emeka Ogboh (1977); Philippe Parreno (1964); Pino Pascali (1935 - 1968); Adrian Piper (1948); Lemi Ponifasio (1964); Zhijie QIU (1969); Raha Raissnia (1968); [Jebesh Bagchi *1965, Monica Narula *1969, Shuddhabrata Sengupta *1968] Raqs Media Collective (1992); Lili Reynaud-Dewar (1975); Mykola Ridnyi (1985); Liisa Roberts (1969); Mika Rottenberg (1976); Joachim Schönfeldt (1958); Massinissa Selmani (1980); Fatou Kandé Senghor (1971); Gedi Sibony (1973); Gary Simmons (1964); Taryn Simon (1975); Lorna Simpson (1960); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Mikhael Subotzky (1981); Mariam Suhail (1979); Sarah Sze (1969); [Phunam Thuc Ha, Matt Lucero, Tuan Andrew Nguyen] The Propeller Group (2006); Tomorrow (2014); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Barthélémy Toguo (1967); Bing Xu (1955); Ala Younis (1974);
Okwui Enwezor;