See all exhibitions of this venue
Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement Portfolio S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Große Kunstausstellung München 1959 - GKM - 'Secession'
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Franz Baum (1888 - 1982); Otto Bauriedl (1881 - 1961); Paul Berger-Bergner (1904 - 1978); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Siegfried Braun-Tränkler (1928); Franz Brunhuber (1914 - 1992); Hans-Ulrich Buchwald (1925 - 2009); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Karl Clobes (1912 - 1996); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Hermann Eckert (1927); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Eva Fehler-Gollwitzer (1920); Toni Fiedler (1899 - 1977); Günter Filus (1935); Heimar Fischer-Gaaden (1923 - 2014); Robert H. Förch (1931); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Marion Henseler (1894 - 1985); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Helmut Kästl (1934); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Christine Kloss-Grabower (1915); Heinrich Klumbies (1905 - 1994); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Bernd Krimmel (1926); Fritz Kronenberg (1901 - 1960); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Rut Leyrer-Renelt (1910); Hans Meyboden (1901 - 1965); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Maria Munz-Natterer (1928); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Henry Niestlé (1876 - 1966); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Alexander Pana (1916 - 1997); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Maria Pirwitz (1926); Walter Rabe (1936); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Hans Rucker (1931 - 2011); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Georg Schönberger (1936); Werner Schreiner (1927); Hans Schwaighofer (1920 - 2000); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Max Spielmann (1906 - 1984); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Günther R. Teutsch (1931); Kurt Albert von Unruh (1894 - 1986); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Ingeborg Wiedebusch (1925);
Große Kunstausstellung München 1959 - GKM - Secession
Baum, Franz (1888 - 1982)
G
Jun 1959 - Oct 1959
(4)
+0
Bauriedl, Otto (1881 - 1961)
G
(15)
+0
Berger-Bergner, Paul (1904 - 1978)
G
(9)
+0
Bock, Ludwig (1886 - 1971)
G
(12)
+0
Bosch, Florian (1900 - 1972)
G
(7)
+0
Braun-Tränkler, Siegfried (*1928)
G
(1)
+0
Brunhuber, Franz (1914 - 1992)
G
(3)
+0
Buchwald, Hans-Ulrich (1925 - 2009)
G
(5)
+0
Campi-Euler, Daisy (1893 - 1979)
G
(5)
+0
Clobes, Karl (1912 - 1996)
G
(5)
+0
Dietz, Elmar (1902 - 1996)
G
(7)
+0
Doll, Franz (1899 - 1982)
G
(10)
+0
Eckert, Hermann (*1927)
G
(3)
+0
Eckert, Josef (1910 - 1980)
G
(5)
+0
Edelmann, Hanno (1923 - 2013)
G
(6)
+0
Eichinger, Ernst (*1929)
G
(4)
+0
Eid, Klaus (*1935)
G
(4)
+0
Euler, Hermann (1900 - 1970)
G
(6)
+0
Fehler-Gollwitzer, Eva (*1920)
G
(3)
+0
Fiedler, Toni (1899 - 1977)
G
(3)
+0
Filus, Günter (*1935)
G
(5)
+0
Fischer-Gaaden, Heimar (1923 - 2014)
G
(5)
+0
Förch, Robert H. (*1931)
G
(12)
+0
Geiger, Raimund (1889 - 1968)
G
(4)
+0
Gollwitzer, Josef (1917 - 2006)
G
(4)
+0
Gotsch, Friedrich Karl (1900 - 1984)
G
(46)
+0
Grassmann, Günther (1900 - 1993)
G
(5)
+0
Groeschel, W. Rudolf (1891 - 1985)
G
(5)
+0
Hagedorn, Hans Hermann (1913 - 1998)
G
(6)
+0
Hegenbarth, Josef (1884 - 1962)
G
(65)
+0
Heidingsfeld, Fritz (1907 - 1972)
G
(13)
+0
Henning, Erwin (1901 - 1993)
G
(10)
+0
Henseler, Marion (1894 - 1985)
G
(3)
+0
Henselmann, Marianne (1902 - 2002)
G
(4)
+0
Heubner, Friedrich (1886 - 1974)
G
(10)
+0
Heuser, Heinrich (1887 - 1967)
G
(21)
+0
Hitzberger, Otto (1878 - 1964)
G
(6)
+0
Hoffmann, Helmut (1928 - 1998)
G
(5)
+0
Hoffmann-Lacher, Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924)
G
(3)
+0
Houwald, Werner von (1901 - 1974)
G
(8)
+0
Kitt, Ferdinand (1897 - 1960)
G
(10)
+0
Kloss-Grabower, Christine (*1915)
G
(2)
+0
Klumbies, Heinrich (1905 - 1994)
G
(6)
+0
Knecht, Richard (1887 - 1966)
G
(5)
+0
Kreibig, Erwin von (1904 - 1988)
G
(4)
+0
Krimmel, Bernd (*1926)
G
(6)
+0
Kronenberg, Fritz (1901 - 1960)
G
(14)
+0
Kästl, Helmut (*1934)
G
(1)
+0
Lacher, Max (1905 - 1988)
G
(6)
+0
Lambert, Kurt (1908 - 1967)
G
(7)
+0
Leyrer-Renelt, Rut (*1910)
G
(3)
+0
Meyboden, Hans (1901 - 1965)
G
(23)
+0
Mikorey, Franz (1907 - 1986)
G
(5)
+0
Munz-Natterer, Maria (*1928)
G
(1)
+0
Müller-Linow, Bruno (1909 - 1997)
G
(16)
+0
Neubauer-Woerner, Marlene (1918 - 2010)
G
(4)
+0
Niestlé, Henry (1876 - 1966)
G
(4)
+0
Ohnsorge, Paul (1915 - 1975)
G
(9)
+0
Olde II, Hans (1895 - 1987)
G
(5)
+0
Pana, Alexander (1916 - 1997)
G
(2)
+0
Peiffer Watenphul, Max (1896 - 1976)
G
(50)
+0
Pietzsch, Richard (1872 - 1960)
G
(38)
+0
Pirwitz, Maria (*1926)
G
(2)
+0
Rabe, Walter (*1936)
G
(1)
+0
Rauch, Ernst Andreas (1901 - 1990)
G
(8)
+0
Rucker, Hans (1931 - 2011)
G
(3)
+0
Rössing, Erika (1903 - 1977)
G
(6)
+0
Rössing, Karl (1897 - 1987)
G
(28)
+0
Sartorius, Malte (1933 - 2017)
G
(28)
+0
Schelenz, Erich (1930 - 2007)
G
(4)
+0
Schreiner, Werner (*1927)
G
(2)
+0
Schwaighofer, Hans (1920 - 2000)
G
(1)
+0
Schwalbach, Carl (1885 - 1983)
G
(18)
+0
Schöllkopf, Günter (1935 - 1979)
G
(8)
+0
Schönberger, Georg (*1936)
G
(1)
+0
Segieth, Elisabeth (1926 - 2009)
G
(4)
+0
Segieth, Johannes (1922 - 2007)
G
(4)
+0
Sohl, Will (1906 - 1969)
G
(16)
+0
Sonnleitner, Otto (1906 - 1985)
G
(3)
+0
Speidel, Ruth (1916 - 1992)
G
(4)
+0
Sperschneider, Hans (1928 - 1995)
G
(6)
+0
Spielmann, Max (1906 - 1984)
G
(4)
+0
Stephan, Peter (1927 - 2014)
G
(4)
+0
Tafelmaier, Walter (*1935)
G
(5)
+0
Teutsch, Günther R. (*1931)
G
(2)
+0
Unruh, Kurt Albert von (1894 - 1986)
G
(3)
+0
Vahle-Giessler, Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] (1915 - 1989)
G
(14)
+0
Vogl-Zizler, Zenta (1909 - 2010)
G
(5)
+0
Wackerle, Josef (1880 - 1959)
G
(10)
+0
Weihrauch, Max (*1930)
G
(4)
+0
Wiedebusch, Ingeborg (*1925)
G
(1)
+0