Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstverein Würzburg
G
Oct 2008 - Nov 2008
Würzburg
(35)
+0
N/A
Kunstverein Würzburg
, Germany
Würzburg ,
Germany
Sibylle Schlageter (1943); Christian Schad (1894 - 1982); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Uwe Pfeifer (1947); Silvia Muhr; Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Arnold Klünder; Ulrike Kleber; Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Frank Herzog (1949); Xenia Hausner (1951); Klaus Hack (1966); Max Gimblett (1935); Günter Filus (1935); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Sir Anthony Caro (1924 - 2013); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Richard Bauschmid;
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
'junger westen' 1959 - 'Wettbewerbsteilnehmer'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Hans Brög (1935); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Hans Haacke (1936); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Herbert Kitzel (1928 - 1978); Helmut Lander (1924); Siegmund Lympasik (1920 - 1996); Otto-Heinz Mack (1931); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Helmut Rogge (1924); Rudolf Rothe (1927); Helmut Scholz (1933); Kurt M. Schulz-Schönhausen (1922); Wolfram Seidel (1935); Else Spindel-Spitmann (1930); Peter Steinforth (1923 - 1981); Emil Wachter (1921 - 2012); Helga Wendhut-Bresan (1922); Gottfried Wiegand (1926 - 2005); Klaus Beck (1928); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Gunter Ehrhardt (1936); Egon Eppich (1927 - 1982); Günter Filus (1935); Walter Förster (1936); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Volkmar Haase (1930); Wolf Hoppe (1920); Christian Kruck (1925 - 1985); Helmut Lang (1924 - 1958); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Erwin Lindemann (1934); Fritz Mecking (1920); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Siegfried Münser (1935); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Ostendorf (1924 - 1969); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Ivar Radowitz (1936); Heinz Ridder (1920); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Hans Roosen (1932); Peter Royen (1923 - 2013); Holger Runge (1925); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Ger Saragat (1936); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Ursula Schütz (1935); Friedrich Seidel-Fichert (1920); Marie Zindler-Steinkillberg (1935); Dieter Wallert (1935 - 1988); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996);
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
G
Jun 1959 - Oct 1959
München
(10)
+0
Große Kunstausstellung München 1959 - GKM - 'Secession'
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Franz Baum (1888 - 1982); Otto Bauriedl (1881 - 1961); Paul Berger-Bergner (1904 - 1978); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Siegfried Braun-Tränkler (1928); Franz Brunhuber (1914 - 1992); Hans-Ulrich Buchwald (1925 - 2009); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Karl Clobes (1912 - 1996); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Hermann Eckert (1927); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Eva Fehler-Gollwitzer (1920); Toni Fiedler (1899 - 1977); Günter Filus (1935); Heimar Fischer-Gaaden (1923 - 2014); Robert H. Förch (1931); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Marion Henseler (1894 - 1985); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Helmut Kästl (1934); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Christine Kloss-Grabower (1915); Heinrich Klumbies (1905 - 1994); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Bernd Krimmel (1926); Fritz Kronenberg (1901 - 1960); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Rut Leyrer-Renelt (1910); Hans Meyboden (1901 - 1965); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Maria Munz-Natterer (1928); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Henry Niestlé (1876 - 1966); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Alexander Pana (1916 - 1997); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Maria Pirwitz (1926); Walter Rabe (1936); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Hans Rucker (1931 - 2011); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Georg Schönberger (1936); Werner Schreiner (1927); Hans Schwaighofer (1920 - 2000); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Max Spielmann (1906 - 1984); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Günther R. Teutsch (1931); Kurt Albert von Unruh (1894 - 1986); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Ingeborg Wiedebusch (1925);
Haus der Kunst
G
Jun 1958 - Oct 1958
München
(189)
+0
München 1869–1958 - Aufbruch zur Modernen Kunst (6/6) - 'Münchener Secession'
Haus der Kunst
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Franz Baum (1888 - 1982); Julius Bausenwein (1913 - 1962); Gerhard Bendel (1927); Paul Berger-Bergner (1904 - 1978); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Therese Bock (1913); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Franz Brunhuber (1914 - 1992); Marcella Busching-Isler (1915); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Otto Dill (1884 - 1957); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Hanno Edelmann (1923 - 2013); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Walter Eimer (1899 - 1983); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Eva Fehler-Gollwitzer (1920); Jules Henri Fehr (1890 - 1971); Toni Fiedler (1899 - 1977); Günter Filus (1935); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); Anton Greiner (1914 - 2006); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Wilhelm Hausmann (1906 - 1980); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Manfred Henninger (1894 - 1986); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Gertrude Just (1917); Hans Kastler (1931); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Heinrich Klumbies (1905 - 1994); Henner Knauf (1901 - 1976); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Hans Körnig (1905 - 1989); Oskar Koller (1925 - 2004); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Herbert Kreil (1928 - 1990); Siegfried Kühnel (1900 - 1976); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Peter Loew (1931 - 2012); Rolf Märkel (1931); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Willhart Muck (1914 - 1959); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Rolf Nida-Rümelin (1910 - 1996); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Edmund Georg Pielmann (1923); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Klaus Reichelt (1927); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Hans Rucker (1931 - 2011); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Werner Schreiner (1927); Franz Schunbach (1898 - 1975); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Max Söllner (1929 - 2003); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Hans Stangl (1888 - 1963); Gerhard Stengel (1915 - 2001); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Klaus Wich (1933); Peter Rössler (1934); Reinhold Heller (1933 - 1993); Siegfried Haberer (1934); Friedrich Artur Wittig (1894 - 1962); Peter Zeiler (1930); Ernst Zimmermann (1898 - 1961); Guillermo Wiedemann (1905 - 1969);
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
G
Jun 1957 - Sep 1957
München
(10)
+0
Große Kunstausstellung München 1957 - GKM - 'Secession'
Grosse Kunstausstellung München
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Archibald Bajorat (1923 - 2009); Otto Bauriedl (1881 - 1961); Julius Bausenwein (1913 - 1962); Fritz Bernuth (1904 - 1979); Andreas Bleeker (1931); Ludwig Bock (1886 - 1971); Florian Bosch (1900 - 1972); Gerhard Brandes (1923 - 2013); Daisy Campi-Euler (1893 - 1979); Karl Clobes (1912 - 1996); Elmar Dietz (1902 - 1996); Julius Diez (1870 - 1957); Otto Dill (1884 - 1957); Franz Doll (1899 - 1982); Georg Doll (1900 - 1973); Hermann Eckert (1927); Josef Eckert (1910 - 1980); Ernst Eichinger (1929); Klaus Eid (1935); Bruno Erdmann (1915 - 2003); Hermann Euler (1900 - 1970); Günter Filus (1935); Heimar Fischer-Gaaden (1923 - 2014); Raimund Geiger (1889 - 1968); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); Josef Gollwitzer (1917 - 2006); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); Günther Grassmann (1900 - 1993); Anton Greiner (1914 - 2006); W. Rudolf Groeschel (1891 - 1985); Willy Guglhör (1929); Hans Hermann Hagedorn (1913 - 1998); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Fritz Heidingsfeld (1907 - 1972); Wilhelm Heise (1892 - 1965); Erwin Henning (1901 - 1993); Marion Henseler (1894 - 1985); Marianne Henselmann (1902 - 2002); Friedrich Heubner (1886 - 1974); Joachim Heuer (1900 - 1994); Heinrich Heuser (1887 - 1967); Otto Hitzberger (1878 - 1964); Helmut Hoffmann (1928 - 1998); Elisabeth & Georg (? & *1924) Hoffmann-Lacher; Erich Kaatz (1909 - 1971); Werner von Houwald (1901 - 1974); Hans Kinder (1900 - 1986); Ferdinand Kitt (1897 - 1960); Richard Knecht (1887 - 1966); Arno König (1894); Willy Kohl (1888 - 1971); Erwin von Kreibig (1904 - 1988); Bernd Krimmel (1926); Siegfried Kühnel (1900 - 1976); Ernst W. Kunz (1912 - 1985); Wendelin Kusche (1936 - 2003); Max Lacher (1905 - 1988); Wilhelm Lachnit (1899 - 1962); Kurt Lambert (1908 - 1967); Kurt Lauber (1893 - 1971); Senta Leptien (1912 - 1998); Curt Lessig (1924); Rut Leyrer-Renelt (1910); Kurt Paul Lohwasser (1922); Ernst Otto von Maydell (1888 - 1960); Franz-Hubertus Menke; Hanns Hubertus Graf von Merveldt (1901 - 1969); Franz Mikorey (1907 - 1986); Willhart Muck (1914 - 1959); Bruno Müller-Linow (1909 - 1997); Hadwig Münzinger (1912 - 2011); Marlene Neubauer-Woerner (1918 - 2010); Rolf Nida-Rümelin (1910 - 1996); Henry Niestlé (1876 - 1966); Paul Ohnsorge (1915 - 1975); Hans Olde II (1895 - 1987); Alexander Pana (1916 - 1997); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Edmund Georg Pielmann (1923); Richard Pietzsch (1872 - 1960); Virginia von Platen; Ursula Querner (1921 - 1969); Ernst Andreas Rauch (1901 - 1990); Klaus Reichelt (1927); Helmut Rentschler (1901 - 1983); Erika Rössing (1903 - 1977); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Gerhard Rossmann (1901 - 1993); Erich Schelenz (1930 - 2007); Chrysille Schmitthenner-Janssen (1914 - 2000); Hermann Schorer (1909); Heiner Schumann (1917); Franz Schunbach (1898 - 1975); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Elisabeth Segieth (1926 - 2009); Johannes Segieth (1922 - 2007); Heinrich Söller (1903 - 1997); Max Söllner (1929 - 2003); Otto Sonnleitner (1906 - 1985); Ruth Speidel (1916 - 1992); Max Spielmann (1906 - 1984); Hans Stangl (1888 - 1963); Peter Stephan (1927 - 2014); Siegfried Stöber (1901); Günther R. Teutsch (1931); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Zenta Vogl-Zizler (1909 - 2010); Josef Wackerle (1880 - 1959); Max Weihrauch (1930); Gudrun-Irene Widmann (1919 - 2011); Albert Wigand (1890 - 1978); Marie-Luise Wilckens (1908 - 2001); Fritz Winkler (1894 - 1964); Friedrich Artur Wittig (1894 - 1962); Guillermo Wiedemann (1905 - 1969);