Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Del Mano Gallery
S
Jul 1999 - Jul 1999
Los Angeles - Brentwood
(33)
+0
N/A
Del Mano Gallery
, United States
Los Angeles - Brentwood ,
United States
María Simón (1922);
Vale Craft Gallery
G
Sep 1998 - Oct 1998
Chicago
(13)
+0
N/A
Vale Craft Gallery
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
Liz [Elizabeth] Mamorsky; María Simón (1922);
Vale Craft Gallery
S
Sep 1997 - Sep 1997
Chicago
(13)
+0
N/A
Vale Craft Gallery
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
María Simón (1922);
daadgalerie
G
Jun 1982 - Jul 1982
Berlin
(141)
+0
N/A
daadgalerie
Berlin ,
United States
José Juarez (1939); Agueda Lozana (1944); Fernando Botero (1932 - 2023); Gerardo Chávez (1939); Rafael Hastings (1945 - 2020); Hernan Pazos; Jorge Piqueras (1925); Emilio Rodríguez-Larraín (1928); Luis Zilveti (1941); Jaime Azocar (1941); Gracia Barrios (1927); Monica Bunster (1937); Jorge Flores (1934 - 2008); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Andrés Monreal; Guillermo Núñez (1930); Eugénio Tellez (1938); Patricio Zamora (1937); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Roberto Alvarez-Rios (1932); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Louis Eduardo Arnal (1947); Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Francisco Salazar (1937); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Rubens Gerchman (1942 - 2008); Wilma Martins; Gontran Netto (1933); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); José Gamarra (1934); Leopoldo Nôvoa (1929); José Pereira (1940); Artemio Alisio; Antonio Asis (1932 - 2019); Eduardo Audivert; Luis Fernando Benedit (1937); Martha Boto (1925); Américo Castilla; Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Julio Le Parc (1928); Miguel Melcon; Gabriel Messil; Pablo Obelar; Alfredo Portillos (1928); Volf Roitman (1930 - 2010); Antonio Seguí (1934); María Simón (1922); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); Leopoldo Torrez-Agüero (1924 - 1995); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Virgilio Villalba (1925); Cesar Anrade (1939); Carmelo [Carmelo Heriberto Alves] Arden Quin (1913 - 2010); Kásmer Féjer (1922 - 1989);
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Dec 1976 - Jan 1977
Paris
(808)
+0
Pagé, Suzanne (Curator)
+0
Chatel, Françoise (Curator)
+0
Boîtes
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Roy Adzak (1927 - 1987); Gilles Aillaud (1928 - 2005); Thierry Agullo (1945 - 1980); Thérèse Ampe-Jonas (1944); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); [Armand Pierre Fernandez] Arman (1928 - 2005); Eduardo Arroyo (1937 - 2018); [Michael Baldwin, Mel Ramsden] Art & Language (1977); Michael Badura (1938); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Armand Avril (1926); Gérard Baldet (1946 - 1999); John Baldessari (1931); Gianfranco Baruchello (1924 - 2023); Antoine de Bary (1936); Mary Bauermeister (1934); Clive Barker (1940); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Jean Benoît (1922 - 2010); Ben Vautier (1935); Anthony Berlant (1941); Jean-Marie Bertholin (1936); René Bertholo (1935 - 2005); Jacques Blanc (1935); Patrick Bertrand (1948); Varujan Boghosian (1926); Jean-Pierre Bertrand (1937); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Renée Bertrand (1945); Jean-François Bory (1938); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Alexander Bonnier (1932 - 1992); Micheline Bounoure (1924 - 1981); Marc Boussac (1918 - 1982); George Brecht (1926 - 2008); Frédéric Breck (1942); André Breton (1896 - 1966); Elisa Breton (1906 - 2000); Alain Briand (1953); Olivier Brice (1933 - 1989); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Mark Brusse (1937); Juan Bunuel (1934); Alex Burke (1944); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Carlos Cabe (1939); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); Jorge Camacho (1934 - 2011); Vlassis Caniaris (1928 - 2011); Greg Card (1945); André Chabot (1941); Lourdès Castro (1930); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Jean-Jules Chasse-Pot (1934); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); Jean Clareboudt (1944 - 1997); Joseph Cornell (1903 - 1972); Louis Chacallis (1943); [Constant Anton Nieuwenhuys] Constant (1920 - 2005); Leonardo Cremonini (1925 - 2010); Noël Cuin (1942); Stephan Czerkinsky (1921); Pierre Courtin (1921); Frank de Costa (1925); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Michel Darmon (1937); Jacqueline Dauriac (1945); Christian Dauty (1948); Jean Degottex (1918 - 1988); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Gérard Deschamps (1937); Gérard Diaz (1938); Erik Dietman (1937 - 2002); Jim Dine (1935); Nina Drummen (1926); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Jean Dupuy (1925); Catherine Duquesne (1940); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Yolande Fièvre (1907 - 1983); Roland Flexner (1944); Robert Filliou (1926 - 1987); Alain Fleischer (1944); Christian Fossier (1943); Ruth Francken (1924 - 2006); André François (1915 - 2004); Giosetta Fiorini (1932); Ken Friedman (1949); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Philippe Garel (1945); Pierre Garcette (1940); Gérard Gasiorowski (1930 - 1986); Jeanne Gatard (1937); Klaus Geissler (1933); Jochen Gerz (1940); Paul-Armand Gette (1927); Michel Gérard (1938); Robert [Bob] Graham (1938 - 2008); Alberto Gironella (1929 - 1999); Denis Godefroy (1949 - 1997); Gilles Ghez (1945); Roseline Granet (1936); Anne Gygax (1946); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Maurice Henry (1907 - 1984); Philippe Hiquily (1925 - 2013); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Sara Holt (1946); Nicolas Hondrogen (1942); Pierre-Alain Hubert (1944); [Joël Hubaut & Michel Sohier] Hubaut & Sohier; Valentine Hugo (1887 - 1968); Patrice Hugues (1930); Daniel Humair (1938); Friedensreich [Friedrich Strowasser] Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000); Dorothy Iannone (1933 - 2022); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Alain Jacquet (1939 - 2008); Christian Jaccard (1939); Françoise Janicot (1929 - 2017); Théo Jeuken (1945); Alain Joubert (1936); Alain Jouffroy (1928); Jasper Johns (1930); Michel Journiac (1935 - 1995); Donald Judd (1928 - 1994); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Michel Kanter (1940); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Kosta Karahalios (1923 - 2007); Joël Kermarrec (1939); Edward Kienholz (1927 - 1994); Zdenek Kirchner (1934 - 1987); Gérard Koch (1926); Mythia Kolesar-Dewasne; Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Piotr Kowalski (1927 - 2004); Rodolfo Krasno (1926 - 1982); Tetsumi KUDŌ (1935 - 1990); Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux (1950); Michel Lablais (1925 - 2017); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Félix Labisse (1905 - 1982); James Lee Byars (1932 - 1997); Alain Lemosse (1944); Julio Le Parc (1928); Liliane Lijn (1939); Ingeborg Lüscher [Ying-Bos] (1936); Karel Machálek (1937); Erika Magdalinski-Götze (1939); Milvia Maglione (1934 - 2010); Robert Malaval (1937 - 1980); Rafaël Mahdavi (1946); Daniel Maillet (1938); Joyce Mansour (1928 - 1986); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Ruben Marquez (1927); Alain Martin (1949); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Marie Mercié (1942); Annette Messager (1943); Jean-Luc Merklen (1937); Antoni Miralda (1942); Bernard Moninot (1949); Jacques Monory (1934); Janine Mongillat (1929 - 2002); Igor Mitoraj (1944); Jacqueline Monnier (1931); Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Daniel Nadaud (1942); Milan Napravnik (1931); Paul Neagu (1938 - 2004); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Hermann Nitsch (1938 - 2022); Serge Oldenbourg (1926 - 2003); Abel Ogier (1931); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Christian d' Orgeix (1927); Gina Pane (1939 - 1990); Mimi Benoît Parent (1924 - 2005); Anne & Patrick Poirier (1942); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); Gilles Plazy (1942); Louis Pons (1927); Joan Rabascall (1935); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Martial Raysse (1936); Bernard Réquichot (1929 - 1961); Denis Rivière (1945); Henri Richelet (1944); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Guy Roussille (1944); Etienne Rozsaffy (1933); Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Lucas Samaras (1936 - 2024); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Michel Sauer (1949); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Antonio Seguí (1934); Arthur Aeschbacher (1923); [Jacques Audibert & Camille Bryen] Audibert & Bryen; Jacques Bedel (1947); KP [Klaus Peter] Brehmer (1938 - 1997); Günter Brus (1938); John Cage (1912 - 1992); Jean Clerté (1930); Jean-Joseph Crotti (1878 - 1958); Josette Exandier (1944 - 2008); Maurice Fleuret (1932 - 1990); Gérard Gérard; Jacques [Hérold Blumer] Hérold (1910 - 1987); [Carmen Lydia Djuric] Hessie (1936); Marie-Jeanne Hoffenbach (1929); Laura Lamiel (1943); Josée Lapeyrère (1941); Carl Magnus (1943); Gianfranco Peduzzi (1946); Roland Roland; Louis Roquin (1941); [Niki de Saint-Phalle & Jean Tinguely & Per-Olof Ultved] Saint-Phalle & Tinguely & Ultved; Dorothée Selz (1946); María Simón (1922); Daniel Smerk (1936); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Daniel [Daniel Isaac Feinstein] Spoerri (1930); Klaus Staeck (1938); Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928 - 2007); Jean-Léonard Stoskopf (1941 - 2008); Yvon Taillandier (1926); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Jean Terrossian (1931); Yvan Petr Theimer (1944); André Thomkins (1930 - 1985); Pierre Tilman (1944); Gérard Titus-Carmel (1942); Christian Tobas (1944); Tomek Kawiak (1943); Jean-Louis Topazzini (1947); Georges Touzenis (1947); Iván Tovar (1942); [Marie Čermínová] Toyen (1902 - 1980); Ernest Tino Trova (1927 - 2009); Costas Tsoclis (1930); Willoughby Sharp (1936 - 2008); Tony Urquhart (1934); [Ursula Schultze-Bluhm] URSULA (1921 - 1999); Franco Vaccari (1936); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Vladimir Veličković (1935); Jan Voss (1936); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Isabelle Waldberg (1911 - 1990); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Raymond E. Waydelich (1938); William Wegman (1943); Hugh Weiss (1925); John Willenbecher (1936); Jaume Xifra (1934 - 2014); Herbert Zangs (1924 - 2003); Christian Zeimert (1934); [Michael Morris *1942 & Vincent Trasov *1947] Image Bank (1969); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005);
Suzanne Pagé; Françoise Chatel;
7e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1975 - Sep 1975
Lausanne
(15)
+0
7e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Elizabeth van den Akker; Olga de Amaral (1932); Marisa Bandiera Cerantola; Marc Bankowsky; Maria van Blaaderen; Corrie de Boer (1932); Ruta Bogustova (1935); Renata Bonfanti (1929); Jagoda Buić (1930); Lia Cook (1942); Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); [Denis Doria & Marie Moulinier] Doria & Moulinier; Jacques Douchez (1921 - 2012); Judit Droppa (1948); Charlotte Funk; [Gertrud Luise Goldschmidt] GEGO (1912 - 1994); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Kazimiera Gidaszewska; Daniel Graffin (1938); Françoise Grossen (1943); Kjell Mardon Gunvaldsen (1950); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Sheila Hicks (1934); Patrice Hugues (1930); Peter & Ritzi (*1935 & *1941) Jacobi; Hanna Jung; Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Gerhardt Knodel (1940); Masakazu Kobayashi (1944); Shigeo Kubota (1947); Irma Kukkasjärvi (1941 - 2011); Ryszard Kwiecień (1930 - 2003); Bernadette Lambrecht; Barbara Levittoux-Świderska; Sandra Marconato; Mihoko Matsumoto; Marilyn Meltzer; Debbe Moss; Carla Munsters; Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939 - 2008); Debra Rapoport; Lisa Rehsteiner; Susana Rolando; Guy de Rougemont (1935); Moik Schiele (1938); Désirée Scholten-van de Rivière (1920 - 1987); Akiko Shimanuki; Liselotte Siegfried (1935); María Simón (1922); Sherri Smith (1943); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Reiko Sunami; Mizuho Takigawa; Lenore Tawney (1907 - 2007); Gary Trentham; Janina Tworek-Pierzgalska (1933 - 1982); Anna Verwey-Verschuure (1935 - 1980); Ellie Vossen; Carol Westfall; Hans Widmann; Mariyo Yagi (1948);
6e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1973 - Sep 1973
Lausanne
(15)
+0
6e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Olga de Amaral (1932); Beryl Anderson; Brunhild el Attar; Marisa Bandiera Cerantola; Marc Bankowsky; Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Madeleine Bosscher (1942); Jagoda Buić (1930); Lia Cook (1942); Geneviève Dupeux (1942 - 2012); Keiko Fujioka; Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Krijn Giezen (1939 - 2011); Daniel Graffin (1938); Françoise Grossen (1943); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Eva & Willem (*1929 & *1925) Heer; Sheila Hicks (1934); Loes van der [Catharina Louisa] Horst (1919 - 2012); Peter & Ritzi (*1935 & *1941) Jacobi; Ronald King; Masakazu Kobayashi (1944); Ung-No Lee (1904 - 1989); Fiona Mathison (1964); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Sabine Moreau; Bohdan Mrázek (1931 - 2009); Aurelia Munoz (1926 - 2011); Chihaya Nakagawa (1943); Yôichi Onagi; Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939 - 2008); Debra Rapoport; Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Michiko Sakuma; Akiko Sato (1942); Moik Schiele (1938); Cynthia Schira (1934); Herman Scholten (1932); Kay Sekimachi (1926); Barbara Shawcroft; María Simón (1922); Sherri Smith (1943); Marlise Stähelin (1927 - 1991); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Roush Janet Taylor; Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); [Maryn Varbanov *1932 & Song Huai-Kuei] Varbanov & Song; Riet Verkade; Susan Weitzman (1933); Sirpa Yarmolinsky; Claire Zeisler (1903 - 1991);