Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum Barberini
G
Jul 2023 - Oct 2023
Potsdam
(6)
+0
Philipp, Michael (Curator)
+0
Wolken und Licht - 'Impressionismus in Holland'
Museum Barberini
, Germany
Potsdam ,
Germany
Johan Joseph Aarts (1871 - 1934); Floris Arntzenius (1864 - 1925); Albertus Gerardus Bilders (1838 - 1865); Marie van Bosse (1837 - 1900); Théophile de Bock (1851 - 1904); George-Hendrik Breitner (1857 - 1923); Co Breman (1865 - 1938); Hendrik Pieter Bremmer (1871 - 1956); Gerrit Willem Dijsselhof (1866 - 1924); Mies Elout-Drabbe (1875 - 1956); Paul Joseph Constantin Gabriël (1828 - 1903); Leo Gestel (1881 - 1941); Vincent van Gogh (1853 - 1890); Ferdinand Hart-Nibbrig (1866 - 1915); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Frans Helfferich (1871 - 1941); Isaac Lazerus Israëls (1865 - 1934); Jozef Israëls (1824 - 1911); Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891); Jacobus van Looy (1855 - 1930); Johannes Warnardus Bilders (1811 - 1890);
Michael Philipp;
Alte Nationalgalerie
G
Oct 2019 - Mar 2020
Berlin - Mitte
(24)
+0
Deseyve, Yvette (Curator)
+0
Kampf um Sichtbarkeit - 'Künstlerinnen der Nationalgalerie vor 1919'
Alte Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin - Mitte ,
Germany
Paula Modersohn-Becker (1876 - 1907); Eduard Daege (1805 - 1883); Moritz von Schwind (1804 - 1871); Anna Dorothea Therbusch (1721 - 1782); Caroline Bardua (1781 - 1864); Elisabet Ney (1833 - 1907); Emma Sophie Körner (1788 - 1815); Katharina Felder (1816 - 1848); Louise Caroline Sophie Seidler (1786 - 1866); Marie Ellenrieder (1791 - 1863); Bertha Froriep (1833 - 1920); Ambrosia Theodora Tønnesen (1859 - 1948); Anna Peters (1843 - 1926); Antonie Volkmar (1827 - 1903); Clara Lobedan (1840 - 1917); Fanny Meyer (1842 - 1909); Hermine Biedermann-Arendts (1855 - 1916); Marie Spieler (1845 - 1913); Sabine Lepsius (1864 - 1942); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); [Victoria von Großbritannien und Irland] Kaiserin Victoria (1840 - 1901); Marie Wiegmann (1820 - 1893); Alma Erdmann (1872 - 1933); Elisabeth Jerichau-Baumann (1819 - 1881); Linda Kögel (1861 - 1940); Frédérique Emilie Auguste O'Connell (1823 - 1885); Johanna Schoene (1878 - 1920); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Maria Slavona (1865 - 1931); Dora Hitz (1856 - 1924); Julie Genthe (1869 - 1938); Sella Hasse (1878 - 1963); Maria Caspar-Filser (1878 - 1968); Augusta von Zitzewitz (1880 - 1960); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Marianne Britze (1883 - 1980); Gertrud Zuelzer (1873 - 1968); Paula Monjé (1849 - 1919); Ines Wetzel (1878 - 1940); Julie Wolfthorn (1864 - 1944); Pauline Lehmaier (1871); Sophie Wolff (1845 - 1944); Vilma Elisabeth von Parlaghy (1863 - 1923); Tina Haim-Wentscher (1887 - 1974); Marie von Parmentier (1846 - 1879); Antonie Biel (1830 - 1880); Sabina von Steinbach; Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923);
Yvette Deseyve;
Centre Pompidou - Metz
G
Oct 2015 - Mar 2016
Metz
(27)
+0
Rousseau, Pascal (Curator)
+0
Cosa mentale - 'Les imaginaires de la télépathie dans l'art du XXe siècle'
Centre Pompidou - Metz
, France
Metz ,
France
Marina Abramović (1946); Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Dieter Appelt (1935); John Baldessari (1931); Robert Barry (1936); Claude Bellegarde (1927); Jordan Belson (1926); Jacob Bendien (1890 - 1933); Anna & Bernhard (*1937, *1937-2011) Blume; Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); André Breton (1896 - 1966); Charles Closset; Émile [Émile Courtet] Cohl; Henry Coles; Louis Darget (1847 - 1923); Robert Desnos (1900 - 1945); Janus de Winter (1882 - 1951); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Robert Filliou (1926 - 1987); Philippe Halsman (1906 - 1979); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Stephen Haweis (1878 - 1969); Pierre Henry (1927 - 2017); Susan Hiller (1940 - 2019); Fabrice Hybert (1961); Albert Jounet; Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Hilma af Klint (1862 - 1944); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Jean Limet; Alvin Lucier (1931); Len Lye (1901 - 1980); Émile Malespine (1892 - 1953); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Jonathan Monk (1969); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Gianni Motti (1958); Edvard Munch (1863 - 1944); Max [Mopp] Oppenheimer (1885 - 1954); Tony Oursler (1957); Benjamin Péret (1899 - 1959); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Odilon Redon (1840 - 1916); Auguste Rodin (1840 - 1917); David Rosenboom (1947); Armando Salas Portugal (1916 - 1995); Christian Sampson (1974); Jan (Johannes Carolus) Sluijters (1881 - 1957); Rudolf Steiner (1861 - 1925); [Uwe Laysiepen] Ulay (1943 - 2020); Frédéric Vaësen (1966); Stan Van Der Beeck (1927 - 1984); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Remedios Lizarraga Varo (1908 - 1963);
Pascal Rousseau;
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
G
Oct 2015 - Feb 2016
Frankfurt am Main
(227)
+0
Pfeiffer, Ingrid (Curator)
+0
Sturm-Frauen - 'Künstlerinnen der Avantgarde in Berlin 1910-1932'
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Vjera Biller (1903 - 1940); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Marthe [Tony] Donas (1885 - 1967); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Hélène Grünhoff (1880); Sigrid Hjertén (1885 - 1948); Emmy Klinker (1891 - 1969); Magda Langenstraß-Uhlig (1888 - 1965); Else Lasker-Schüler (1876 - 1945); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Hilla von Rebay (1890 - 1967); Lavinia Schulz (1896 - 1924); Maria Uhden (1892 - 1918); Nell Walden (1887 - 1975); Marianne von Werefkin (1860 - 1938); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Ingrid Pfeiffer;
Potsdam Museum - Forum für Kunst und Geschichte
G
Oct 2015 - Jan 2016
Potsdam
(33)
+0
Götzmann, Jutta (Curator)
+0
Havemann, Anna (Curator)
+0
Künstlerinnen der Moderne - 'Magda Langenstraß-Uhlig und ihre Zeit'
Potsdam Museum - Forum für Kunst und Geschichte
, Germany
Potsdam ,
Germany
Magda Langenstraß-Uhlig (1888 - 1965); Sella Hasse (1878 - 1963); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Jeanne Mammen (1890 - 1976); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Julie Wolfthorn (1864 - 1944); Anna Saur (1868 - 1940); Käthe Loewenthal (1878 - 1942); Hannah Schreiber de Grahl (1864 - 1930); Elisabeth Andrae (1876 - 1945); Hanna Mehls (1867 - 1928); Elisabeth Büchsel (1867 - 1957); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Lou Albert-Lasard (1885 - 1969); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Augusta von Zitzewitz (1880 - 1960); Gertrude Sandmann (1893 - 1981);
Jutta Götzmann; Anna Havemann;
Städtisches Kunstmuseum Spendhaus Reutlingen
G
Oct 2013 - Jan 2014
Reutlingen
(11)
+0
Wege zu Gabriele Münter und Käthe Kollwitz - 'Holzschnitte von Künstlerinnen des Jugendstils und des Expressionismus'
Städtisches Kunstmuseum Spendhaus Reutlingen
, Germany
Reutlingen ,
Germany
Emma Bormann (1887 - 1974); Margarete Braumüller-Havemann (1877); Norbertine von Bresslern-Roth (1891 - 1978); Marianne Britze (1883 - 1980); Martha Cunz (1876 - 1961); Eleonore Doelter (1855 - 1937); Irma von Duczynska (1869 - 1932); Margarete Geibel (1876 - 1955); Margarete L.E. Gerhardt (1878 - 1958); Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977); Henriette Hahn-Brinckmann (1862 - 1934); Lisa Hartlieb-Rilke (1887 - 1951); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Käte Hoch (1873 - 1933); Martha Hofrichter (1872 - 1960); Dagmar Hooge (1870 - 1930); Angelika Hoerle (1889 - 1923); Hedwig Jarke (1882 - 1949); Broncia Koller-Pinell (1863 - 1934); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Fifi Kreutzer (1891 - 1977); Eva Langkammer (1884 - 1980); Dorothea Maetzel-Johannsen (1886 - 1930); Marie von Malachowski-Nauen (1880 - 1943); Helene Maß (1871); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Cläre Neuhaus (1882 - 1932); Sophie Noske (1884 - 1960); Anne Poll; Ella Räuber (1874 - 1963); Eva Roemer (1889); Lisbet Schultz; Martel Schwichtenberg (1896 - 1945); Dora Seifert (1861); Josefine Siccard-Redl (1878 - 1938); Helene Tüpke-Grande (1871 - 1946); Maria Uhden (1892 - 1918); Katharina Weißenborn; Paula Wimmer (1876 - 1971); Bertha Züricher (1869 - 1949); Agnes von Bülow (1884);
Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche
G
Jul 2012 - Nov 2012
Aschaffenburg
(46)
+0
Moderne am Pranger - Die NS-Aktion 'Entartete Kunst' vor 75 Jahren - 'Werke aus der Sammlung Gerhard Schneider'
Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche
, Germany
Aschaffenburg ,
Germany
Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Rudolf Bauer (1889 - 1953); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Albert Birkle (1900 - 1986); Peter August Böckstiegel (1889 - 1951); Walther Bötticher (1885 - 1916); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Fritz Burger-Mühlfeld (1882 - 1969); Heinrich Campendonk (1889 - 1957); Karl Caspar (1879 - 1956); Maria Caspar-Filser (1878 - 1968); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lovis Corinth (1858 - 1925); Heinrich Maria Davringhausen (1894 - 1970); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Josef Eberz (1880 - 1942); Alois Erbach (1888 - 1972); Adolf Erbslöh (1881 - 1947); Hans Feibusch (1898 - 1998); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Conrad Felixmüller (1897 - 1977); Johannes Fischer (1888 - 1955); Willi Geiger (1878 - 1971); Robert Genin (1884 - 1943); Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963); Walter Gramatté (1897 - 1929); Rudolf Großmann (1882 - 1941); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Hans Grundig (1901 - 1958); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Adolf de Haer (1892 - 1945); Richard Haizmann (1895 - 1963); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Wilhelm Heckrott (1890 - 1964); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Rudolf W. Heinisch (1896 - 1956); Otto Herbig (1889 - 1971); Werner Heuser (1880 - 1964); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Eugen Hoffmann (1892 - 1955); Karl Hubbuch (1891 - 1979); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Walter Jacob (1893 - 1964); Franz Maria [Franz Lambert] Jansen (1885 - 1958); Eric Johansson (1896 - 1979); Heinrich Kamps (1896 - 1954); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Hanns Ludwig Katz (1892 - 1940); Max Kaus (1891 - 1977); Anton Kerschbaumer (1885 - 1931); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); César Klein (1876 - 1954); Paul Kleinschmidt (1883 - 1949); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Helmut [Helmut vom Hügel] Kolle (1899 - 1931); Bernhard Kretzschmar (1889 - 1972); Otto [Ottolange] Lange (1879 - 1944); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Ludwig Meidner (1884 - 1966); Moriz Melzer (1877 - 1966); Gustav Alfred Müller (1895 - 1978); Otto Mueller (1874 - 1930); Heinrich Nauen (1880 - 1940); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Richard Paling (1901 - 1955); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); Ewald Platte (1894 - 1985); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini (1881 - 1958); Waldemar Rösler (1882 - 1916); Wilhelm Rudolph (1889 - 1982); Fritz Schaefler (1888 - 1954); Edwin Scharff (1887 - 1955); Josef Scharl (1896 - 1954); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Werner Scholz (1898 - 1982); Otto Andreas Schreiber (1907 - 1978); Otto Schubert (1892 - 1970); Martel Schwichtenberg (1896 - 1945); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Lasar Segall (1891 - 1957); Paul Adolf [Barnett] Seehaus (1891 - 1919); Richard Seewald (1889 - 1976); Friedrich Skade (1898 - 1971); Max Slevogt (1868 - 1932); Fritz Stuckenberg (1881 - 1944); Arnold Topp (1887 - 1945); Eberhard Viegener (1890 - 1967); Karl Völker (1889 - 1962); Christoph Voll (1897 - 1939); William Wauer (1866 - 1962); Gert Heinrich Wollheim (1894 - 1974); Johannes Wüsten (1896 - 1943);