Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
DB Museum Nürnberg
G
May 2015 - Jul 2015
Nürnberg
(1)
+0
Nikolov, Russalka (Curator)
+0
N/A
DB Museum Nürnberg
, Germany
Nürnberg ,
Germany
George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Ralf Bohnenkamp (1966); Vittorio Bonato (1934 - 2019); Jaroslav Borovička (1951); Andreas Brandt (1935); Jo Bukowski (1956); Claudia Busching (1954); Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Ralph Fleck (1951); Yun Gee (1906 - 1963); Richard Gessner (1894 - 1989); Stefan Gnad (1955); Kuno Gonschior (1935); Noriyuki Haraguchi (1946); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Arnulf Hoffmann (1935); György Jovánovics (1939); Sigrid Kopfermann (1923 - 2011); Kurt Kranz (1910 - 1997); Peter Krawagna (1937); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Antonio Maró (1928); Christian Megert (1936); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Reinhard Omir (1938); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Mario Reis (1953); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Albert Rouiller (1938 - 2000); Peter Royen (1923 - 2013); Günter Scharein (1949); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Heinrich Siepmann (1904 - 2002); Klaus Staudt (1932); Jun Suzuki (1946); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Jef [Josef-Bernard] Verheyen (1932 - 1984); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Sati Zech (1958); Klaus Zylla (1953); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Günther Uecker (1930); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Heinz Mack (1931);
Russalka Nikolov;
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Jan 1983 - Feb 1983
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Honisch, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Junge Kunst in Deutschland - 'Privat gefördert'
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Jaroslav Ivan Adler (1946); Dieter Asmus (1939); Pidder [Johann Peter] Auberger (1946); Joachim Bandau (1936); Maggie Bauer (1952); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Hella Berent (1948); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Detlef Birgfeld (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); Otto Boll (1952); William Brauhauser (1942); Jürgen Brodwolf (1932); Heinrich Brummack (1936); Johannes Brus (1942); Hede Bühl (1940); Claus Bury (1946); Abraham David Christian (1952); Roberto Cordone (1941); Bernd-Rüdiger Damerow (1944); Günter Dohr (1936); Gerald Domenig (1953); Jochen Duckwitz (1942); Josef Erben (1936); Wolfgang Finck (1945); Ralph Fleck (1951); Christoph Freimann (1940); Klaus Fußmann (1938); Isa Genzken (1948); Nikolaus Gerhart (1944); Volker Gerlach (1941); Alfred Görig (1947); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); Gabriele Grosse (1942); Hetum Gruber (1937 - 2019); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Friedemann Hahn (1949); Christian Hanussek (1953); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Rebecca Horn (1944); Axel Hütte (1951); Ioan Iacob (1955); Udo Idelberger (1948); Max G. Kaminski (1938 - 2019); Thomas Kaminsky (1945); Marin Kasimir (1957); Bert Kirner (1951); Bernd Klötzer (1941); Werner Knaupp (1936); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Nikolaus Koliusis (1953); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Bruno Krenz (1950); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Wolfgang Laib (1950); László Lakner (1936); Theo Lambertin (1949); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Barbara & Michael (*1940 - *1944) Leisgen; Johannes Lenhart (1956); Horst Lerche (1938); Hans-Günther van Look (1939 - 2007); Christiane Maether (1941); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Gerhard Merz (1947); Jobst Meyer (1940); Ladislav Minarik (1945); Christiane Möbus (1947); Geerd Moritz (1947); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Peter Nagel (1941); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Peter Nettesheim (1945); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Reinhard Omir (1938); Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); Manfred Ott (1933 - 2016); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Jürgen Partenheimer (1947); Nicole van den Plas (1943); Uli Pohl (1935); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Gerd Rohling (1946); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Martin Rosz (1945); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Michel Sauer (1949); Ursula Sax (1935); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Wolfgang Schneider (1950); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Thomas Schütte (1950); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Horst Schuler (1952); Wil Sensen (1935); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Artur Stoll (1947 - 2003); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Artur Dieter Trantenroth (1940 - 2019); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Isolde Wawrin (1949); Jochen Weber-Diederichs (1953); Dorothee von Windheim (1945); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942); Rolf Zimmermann (1948); Gerd-Alois Zwing (1944);
Dieter Honisch;
Institut für Moderne Kunst
S
May 1982 - Jun 1982
Nürnberg
(245)
+0
Reinhard Omir - 'Arbeiten 1976-1982'
Institut für Moderne Kunst
, Germany
Nürnberg ,
Germany
Reinhard Omir (1938);
ars viva - Kulturkreis der deutschen Wirtschaft
G
Oct 1976 - Oct 1976
Berlin
(62)
+0
ars viva 1976 - 'Projekt Arbeitsstipendien'
ars viva - Kulturkreis der deutschen Wirtschaft
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Thomas Bayrle (1937); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); William Brauhauser (1942); Johannes Brus (1942); Hede Bühl (1940); Claus Bury (1946); Günter Dohr (1936); Jochen Duckwitz (1942); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Bernd Klötzer (1941); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Horst Lerche (1938); Christiane Maether (1941); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Reinhard Omir (1938); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Wil Sensen (1935); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942);