Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
MoMA (6/7) - The Thomas Walther Collection 1909-1949
G
Dec 2014 - Apr 2015
New York
(1)
+0
Bajac, Quentin (Curator)
+0
Meister, Sarah Hermanson (Curator)
+0
Kounava, Angeliki (Curator)
+0
Modern Photographs from the Thomas Walther Collection - '1909–1949'
MoMA (6/7) - The Thomas Walther Collection 1909-1949
, United States
New York ,
United States
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Manuel Álvarez-Bravo (1902 - 2002); Gertrud Arndt (1903 - 2000); Aurel Bauh (1900 - 1964); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer-Hecht (1898 - 1991); Lotte [Charlotte] Beese (1903 - 1988); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); [Théodore Blanc 1898-1985 & Antoine Demilly 1862-1964] Blanc & Demilly; Georges Blanc; Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Jacques-André Boiffard (1902 - 1961); Margaret Bourke-White (1904 - 1971); Antonio Giulio Bragaglia (1890 - 1960); Arturo Bragaglia (1893 - 1962); Constantin Brâncusi (1876 - 1957); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); Marianne Breslauer (1909 - 2001); Anne Wardrope Brigman (1869 - 1950); Gertrude LeRoy Brown (1870 - 1934); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Clarence Sinclair Bull (1896 - 1979); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Claude [Lucy Schwob] Cahun (1894 - 1954); Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004); Paul Citroën (1896 - 1983); Alvin Langdon Coburn (1882 - 1966); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Marjorie Content (1895 - 1984); Horacio Coppola (1906 - 2012); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Robert Demachy (1859 - 1936); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Lore Feininger (1901 - 1991); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Jaromír Funke (1896 - 1945); Karl Grill (1889 - 1966); John Gutmann (1905 - 1988); Alexander Hackenschmied [Hammid] (1907 - 2004); Johan Hagemeyer (1884 - 1962); Paul Edmund Hahn (1897 - 1960); Jaroslava Hatláková (1904 - 1989); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); John P. Heins (1896 - 1969); J. Jay Hirz; Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Irene Hoffmann (1903 - 1971); Bernard Shea Horne (1867 - 1933); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Peter A. Juley (1862 - 1937); Roman Lasarewitsch Karmen (1906 - 1978); György Kepes (1906 - 2001); István Kerny (1879 - 1963); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Imre Kinszki (1901 - 1945); Fred G. Korth (1902 - 1983); August Kreyenkamp (1875 - 1950); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Harry B. Lachman (1886 - 1975); Walter R. Latimer (1880 - 1924); Jiří Lehovec (1909 - 1995); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Elisabeth Lindemann (1879 - 1960); Otto Lindig (1895 - 1966); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); George Platt Lynes (1907 - 1955); Felix H. [Hans Felix Sigismund Baumann] Man (1893 - 1985); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Werner Mantz (1901 - 1983); Hannes [Hans Emil] Meyer (1889 - 1954); Lee [Elizabeth] Miller [Lady Penrose] (1907 - 1977); Lisette Model (1901 - 1983); Tina Modotti (1896 - 1942); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Marcel [Suzanne Malherbe] Moore (1892 - 1972); Jean Moral (1906 - 1999); Georg Muche (1895 - 1987); Martin Munkácsi (1896 - 1963); Adolf Navara; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Johan Niegeman (1902 - 1977); Jean Painlevé (1902 - 1989); Gyula Pap (1899 - 1983); Paul Parker; Roger Parry (1905 - 1977); József Pécsi (1889 - 1956); Max Penson (1893 - 1959); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Edward W. Quigley (1898 - 1977); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Leni Riefenstahl (1902 - 2003); Frieda Gertrud Riess (1890 - 1955); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Franz Roh (1890 - 1965); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Hajo [Hans-Joachim] Rose (1910 - 1989); Jaroslav Rössler (1902 - 1990); Theodore J. Roszak (1907 - 1981); Albert Rudomine (1892 - 1975); Willi Ruge (1882 - 1961); Erich Salomon (1886 - 1944); August Sander (1876 - 1964); George Henry Seeley (1880 - 1955); Friedrich Seidenstücker (1882 - 1966); Peter [Peter Ingemann Sekjær] Sekaer (1901 - 1950); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Osamu Shiihara (1905 - 1974); Arthur S. Siegel (1913 - 1978); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Käte Traumann Steinitz (1889 - 1975); Alfred Stieglitz (1864 - 1946); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Paul Strand (1890 - 1976); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Franciszka Themerson (1907 - 1988); Stefan Themerson (1910 - 1988); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Carl van Vechten (1880 - 1964); Luigi Veronesi (1908 - 1998); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); František Vobecký (1902 - 1991); Andreas Walser (1908 - 1930); [Arthur Fellig] Weegee (1899 - 1968); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz [Witkacy] (1885 - 1939); Wanda Wulz (1903 - 1984); Iwao Yamawaki (1898 - 1987); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938);
Quentin Bajac; Sarah Hermanson Meister; Angeliki Kounava;
Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche
G
Jul 2012 - Nov 2012
Aschaffenburg
(46)
+0
Moderne am Pranger - Die NS-Aktion 'Entartete Kunst' vor 75 Jahren - 'Werke aus der Sammlung Gerhard Schneider'
Kunsthalle Jesuitenkirche
, Germany
Aschaffenburg ,
Germany
Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Rudolf Bauer (1889 - 1953); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Albert Birkle (1900 - 1986); Peter August Böckstiegel (1889 - 1951); Walther Bötticher (1885 - 1916); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Fritz Burger-Mühlfeld (1882 - 1969); Heinrich Campendonk (1889 - 1957); Karl Caspar (1879 - 1956); Maria Caspar-Filser (1878 - 1968); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lovis Corinth (1858 - 1925); Heinrich Maria Davringhausen (1894 - 1970); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Josef Eberz (1880 - 1942); Alois Erbach (1888 - 1972); Adolf Erbslöh (1881 - 1947); Hans Feibusch (1898 - 1998); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Conrad Felixmüller (1897 - 1977); Johannes Fischer (1888 - 1955); Willi Geiger (1878 - 1971); Robert Genin (1884 - 1943); Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963); Walter Gramatté (1897 - 1929); Rudolf Großmann (1882 - 1941); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Hans Grundig (1901 - 1958); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Adolf de Haer (1892 - 1945); Richard Haizmann (1895 - 1963); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Wilhelm Heckrott (1890 - 1964); Jacoba van Heemskerck (1876 - 1923); Rudolf W. Heinisch (1896 - 1956); Otto Herbig (1889 - 1971); Werner Heuser (1880 - 1964); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Eugen Hoffmann (1892 - 1955); Karl Hubbuch (1891 - 1979); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Walter Jacob (1893 - 1964); Franz Maria [Franz Lambert] Jansen (1885 - 1958); Eric Johansson (1896 - 1979); Heinrich Kamps (1896 - 1954); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Hanns Ludwig Katz (1892 - 1940); Max Kaus (1891 - 1977); Anton Kerschbaumer (1885 - 1931); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); César Klein (1876 - 1954); Paul Kleinschmidt (1883 - 1949); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Helmut [Helmut vom Hügel] Kolle (1899 - 1931); Bernhard Kretzschmar (1889 - 1972); Otto [Ottolange] Lange (1879 - 1944); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Ludwig Meidner (1884 - 1966); Moriz Melzer (1877 - 1966); Gustav Alfred Müller (1895 - 1978); Otto Mueller (1874 - 1930); Heinrich Nauen (1880 - 1940); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Richard Paling (1901 - 1955); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); Ewald Platte (1894 - 1985); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini (1881 - 1958); Waldemar Rösler (1882 - 1916); Wilhelm Rudolph (1889 - 1982); Fritz Schaefler (1888 - 1954); Edwin Scharff (1887 - 1955); Josef Scharl (1896 - 1954); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Werner Scholz (1898 - 1982); Otto Andreas Schreiber (1907 - 1978); Otto Schubert (1892 - 1970); Martel Schwichtenberg (1896 - 1945); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Lasar Segall (1891 - 1957); Paul Adolf [Barnett] Seehaus (1891 - 1919); Richard Seewald (1889 - 1976); Friedrich Skade (1898 - 1971); Max Slevogt (1868 - 1932); Fritz Stuckenberg (1881 - 1944); Arnold Topp (1887 - 1945); Eberhard Viegener (1890 - 1967); Karl Völker (1889 - 1962); Christoph Voll (1897 - 1939); William Wauer (1866 - 1962); Gert Heinrich Wollheim (1894 - 1974); Johannes Wüsten (1896 - 1943);
Photomontage Between the Wars (1918–1939)
Fundacíon Juan March
G
Mar 2012 - May 2012
Madrid
(8)
+0
Berman, Merrill C. (Curator)
+0
Photomontage Between the Wars (1918–1939)
Fundacíon Juan March
, Spain
Madrid ,
Spain
Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Ladislav Sutnar (1897 - 1976); Jiří Taufer (1911 - 1986); Francis Bernard (1900 - 1979); Jean Carlu (1900 - 1997); [Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron] Cassandre (1901 - 1968); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Max Gebhard (1906 - 1990); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Helmuth Kurtz (1903 - 1959); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Johannes Molzahn (1892 - 1965); Willy Petzold (1885 - 1978); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Georg Trump (1896 - 1985); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); César Domela (1900 - 1992); [Casparus Bernardus] Cas Oorthuy's (1908 - 1975); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Johan Jacob Voskuil (1897 - 1972); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); [Grigory Borisov 1899-1942 & Nikolai Prusakov 1900-1952] Borisov & Prusakov; Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Elizaveta Ignatovich (1903 - 1983); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Boris Nikanorovich Popov (1909 - 2001); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Mikhail Razulevich (1903 - 1993); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Nikolai Nikolayevich Sidelnikov (1930 - 1992); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Ira Jefimowna Wilkowir (1913 - 1985); Nikolai Alekseevich Ushin (1898 - 1942); Michel [Joan Colom i Agusti] Adam (1879 - 1964); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Hermann Eidenbenz (1902 - 1993); Richard Paul Lohse (1902 - 1988); Xanti [Alexander] Schawinsky (1904 - 1979); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Edward McKnight Kauffer (1890 - 1954); [Max Burchartz & Johannis Canis] Burchartz & Canis;
Merrill C. Berman;
Museum im Kulturspeicher
G
Feb 2007 - Apr 2007
Würzburg
(55)
+0
Lauter, Marlene (Curator)
+0
Weigand, Hans-Georg (Curator)
+0
Guderian, Dietmar (Curator)
+0
Ausgerechnet ... - 'Mathematik und konkrete Kunst'
Museum im Kulturspeicher
Würzburg ,
Spain
Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Andreu Alfaro (1929 - 2012); Waldo Balart (1931); Eva Bauer; Étienne Béöthy (1897 - 1961); Lore Bert (1936); Charles Bézie (1934); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Gerard Caris (1925); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Waltraut Cooper (1937); Jean d' Imbleval (1929); Suzanne Daetwyler (1948); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Jan Dibbets (1941); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Angel Duarte (1930 - 2007); Karl Duschek (1947 - 2011); [Juan Cuenca, Angel Duarte, Augustin Ibarrolo, Jaun Serrano, Jose Duarte] Equipo 57; Marcel Floris (1914 - 2007); Heinz Gappmayr (1925 - 2010); Tibor Gáyor (1929); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Hans-Jörg Glattfelder (1939); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); André Heurtaux (1898 - 1963); Ben Hübsch (1963); Alfred Hückler (1931); Michel Jouët (1943); Michael James Kidner (1917 - 2009); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Gisela Kleinlein (1955); Joachim Koch (1949); George Korsmit (1953); Attila Kovács (1938); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Verena Loewensberg (1912 - 1986); Richard Paul Lohse (1902 - 1988); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Axel Georg Malik (1953); Robert Mangold (1937); Dóra Maurer (1937); Rune Mields (1935); Manfred Mohr (1938); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Marcello Morandini (1940); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Lev Voldemarovič Nusberg (1937); Gudrun Piper (1917 - 2016); Bridget Riley (1931); Axel Rohlfs (1971); Burkhard Schürmann (1948); Hans Steinbrenner (1928 - 2008); Haruhiko Sunagawa (1946); Wolfram Ullrich (1961); Theo van Doesburg [Aldo Camini] [I.K. Bonset] [Christian Emil Marie Küpper] (1883 - 1931); Georges Vantongerloo (1886 - 1965); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Luigi Veronesi (1908 - 1998); Carlo Vivarelli (1919 - 1986); Peter Vogel (1937); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Peter Willen (1941); Martin Willing (1958); Gary Woodley (1953);
Marlene Lauter; Hans-Georg Weigand; Dietmar Guderian;
Neue Galerie New York
G
Mar 2005 - Jun 2005
New York
(37)
+0
Portraits of an Age
Neue Galerie New York
, United States
New York ,
United States
Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Anton Josef Trčka (1893 - 1940); Erna [ERNA] Auerbach (1897 - 1975); Gertrud Arndt (1903 - 2000); Marta Astfalck-Vietz (1901 - 1994); [Ellen Auerbach 1906-2004 & Grete Stern 1904-1999] ringl + pit; Arthur Benda (1885 - 1969); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Ilse Bing (1899 - 1998); Stephanie Brandl (1899 - 1966); Josef Breitenbach (1896 - 1984); Marianne Breslauer (1909 - 2001); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Minya Dièz-Dührkoop (1873 - 1929); Rudolf Dührkoop (1848 - 1918); Fritz Eschen (1900 - 1964); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Trude Fleischmann (1895 - 1990); Gisèle Freund (1908 - 2000); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Jacob Hilsdorf (1872 - 1916); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); [Trude Geiringer 1890-1981 & Dora Horovitz 1894-1959] Geiringer & Horovitz; Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Grit Kallin-Fischer (1897 - 1973); [Dora Philippine Kallmus] Madame d'Ora (1881 - 1963); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Rudolf Koppitz (1884 - 1936); Heinrich Kühn (1866 - 1944); Erna Lendvai-Dircksen (1883 - 1962); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Gustav Mautner (1883 - 1944); Etel Mittag-Fodor (1905 - 2005); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Moritz Nähr (1859 - 1945); Nicola [Nikolaus] Perscheid (1864 - 1930); Erich Retzlaff (1899 - 1993); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); August Sander (1876 - 1964); Ferdinand Schmutzer (1870 - 1928); Franz Senkinc (1902 - 1955); Franz Xaver Setzer (1886 - 1939); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Elsa Thiemann (1910 - 1981); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942);
Haus der Kunst
G
Jul 2002 - Oct 2002
München
(188)
+0
Gaßner, Hubertus (Curator)
+0
AVANTGARDEN! in Mitteleuropa 1910-1930 - 'Transformation und Austausch'
Haus der Kunst
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Jankel Adler (1895 - 1949); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Vincenc Beneš (1883 - 1979); Otti Berger (1898 - 1944); Henryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967); Aurél Bernáth (1895 - 1982); Irena Blühová (1904 - 1991); Sándor [Alexander] Bortnyik (1893 - 1976); Constantin Brâncusi (1876 - 1957); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Vratislav Hugo Brunner (1886 - 1928); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Josef Čapek (1887 - 1945); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Léon Chwistek (1884 - 1944); Béla-Adalbert Czóbel (1883 - 1976); Tytus Czyzewski (1885 - 1945); Emil Filla (1882 - 1952); Alfréd [Fred] Forbát (1897 - 1972); Sándor Galimberti (1883 - 1915); Josef Gočár (1880 - 1945); Walter Gropius (1883 - 1969); Otto Gutfreund (1889 - 1927); Josef Matthias Hauer (1883 - 1959); [Josef Matthias Hauer & Emilie Vogelmayr] Hauer & Vogelmayr; Vlastislav Hofman (1884 - 1964); Jerzy Hulewicz (1886 - 1941); Pavel Janák (1882 - 1956); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Judit Kárász (1912 - 1977); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Frederick John Kiesler (1890 - 1965); Josip [Jo Klek] Seissel (1904 - 1987); Erika Giovanna Klien (1900 - 1957); János Kmetty (1889 - 1976); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Stanislaw Kubicki (1889 - 1943); Otakar [Othon Coubine] Kubín (1883 - 1969); Bohumil Kubišta (1884 - 1918); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); János [Hans] Máttis-Teutsch (1884 - 1960); Etel Mittag-Fodor (1905 - 2005); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Farkas Ferenc Molnár (1895 - 1945); József Nemes Lampérth (1891 - 1924); Henri [Heinrich Neugeboren] Nouveau (1901 - 1959); Maria Nicz-Borowiak (1896 - 1944); László [Peter] Péri (1889 - 1967); Franz Pomassl (1903 - 1982); Miroslav Ponc (1902 - 1976); Antonin Procházka (1882 - 1945); Andrzej Pronaszko (1888 - 1961); Zbigniew Pronaszko (1885 - 1958); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); János Schádl (1892 - 1944); Hugo Schreiber (1873 - 1950); Arthur Segal (1875 - 1944); Wladyslaw Skotarek (1894 - 1969); Václav Špála (1885 - 1946); Lotte [Charlotte] Beese (1903 - 1988); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Henrik Stefán (1896 - 1971); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Lajos [Ludwig] Tihanyi (1885 - 1938); Béla Uitz (1887 - 1972); Otto Erich Wagner (1895 - 1979); Andor Weininger (1899 - 1986); Konrad Winkler (1882 - 1962); Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz [Witkacy] (1885 - 1939); August Zamoyski (1893 - 1970); Václav Zralý (1906 - 1991); Mieczysław Szczuka (1898 - 1927); Valérie Dénes Galimberti (1877 - 1915);
Hubertus Gaßner;
Galerie Bodo Niemann
G
Dec 1993 - Feb 1994
Berlin (Mitte)
(37)
+0
Novembergruppe
Galerie Bodo Niemann
, Germany
Berlin (Mitte) ,
Germany
Jussuf Abbo (1888 - 1953); Jankel Adler (1895 - 1949); Lou Albert-Lasard (1885 - 1969); Rudolf Ausleger (1897 - 1974); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Herbert Behrens-Hangeler (1898 - 1981); Rudolf Belling (1886 - 1972); Albert Birkle (1900 - 1986); Peter August Böckstiegel (1889 - 1951); Hans Brass (1885 - 1959); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); César Domela (1900 - 1992); August Wilhelm Dressler (1886 - 1970); Friedrich Peter Drömmer (1889 - 1968); Max Dungert (1896 - 1945); Josef Eberz (1880 - 1942); Heinz Heinrich Ehmsen (1886 - 1964); Curt Ehrhardt (1895 - 1972); Conrad Felixmüller (1897 - 1977); Oskar Fischer (1892 - 1955); Hans Freese (1886 - 1966); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Ernst Fritsch (1892 - 1965); Heinz Fuchs (1886 - 1961); Herbert Garbe (1888 - 1945); Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963); Paul Goesch (1885 - 1940); Gottfried Graf (1881 - 1938); Walter Gramatté (1897 - 1929); Otto Griebel (1895 - 1972); Paul Hartmann (1890 - 1958); Bernhard Hasler (1884 - 1945); Carl Luis [Katharina Heise] Heinrich-Salze (1891 - 1964); Hans Siebert von Heister (1888 - 1967); Paul Rudolph Henning (1886 - 1986); Oswald Herzog (1881 - 1941); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Eugen Hoffmann (1892 - 1955); Lothar Homeyer (1883 - 1969); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Walter Kampmann (1887 - 1945); Joachim Karsch (1897 - 1945); César Klein (1876 - 1954); Ernst Krantz (1889 - 1954); Issai Kulvianski (1892 - 1970); Werner Lange (1888 - 1955); Hans Joachim Lau (1900); Jelena Arturowna Liessner-Blomberg (1897 - 1978); Alfred Lomnitz (1892 - 1953); Thilo Maatsch (1900 - 1983); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Moriz Melzer (1877 - 1966); Otto Möller (1883 - 1964); Johannes Molzahn (1892 - 1965); Albert Mueller (1884 - 1963); Otto Nebel (1892 - 1973); Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); Anneliese Ratkowski (1903 - 1996); Heinrich [Heinrich C. Richter] Richter-Berlin (1884 - 1981); Thomas Ring (1892 - 1983); Emy Roeder (1890 - 1971); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Wilhelm Schmid (1892 - 1971); Georg Scholz (1890 - 1945); Georg Schrimpf (1889 - 1938); Arthur Segal (1875 - 1944); Lasar Segall (1891 - 1957); Eddy Smith (1896 - 1957); Irma Stern (1894 - 1966); Franz Stock (1896 - 1970); Margarete Stock (1900 - 1978); Georg Tappert (1880 - 1957); Ursula Vehrigs (1893 - 1972); Karl Völker (1889 - 1962); Vincent Weber (1902 - 1990); Gustav Wiethüchter (1873 - 1946); Gert Heinrich Wollheim (1894 - 1974); Richard Ziegler (1891 - 1992); Nikolaus [Miklos Béla] Braun (1900 - 1950); Heinrich Campendonk (1889 - 1957);