Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
arteversum
G
Feb 2008 - Mar 2008
Düsseldorf
(19)
+0
N/A
arteversum
, Germany
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Bettina Elmpt (1956); Günter Thorn (1954); Lars Wolter (1969); Ji-Eun Yoon;
arteversum
G
Sep 2007 - Nov 2007
Düsseldorf
(19)
+0
N/A
arteversum
, Germany
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Ora Avital (1960); Yong-Chang CHUNG; Thorsten Ebeling; El Loko (1950); Harald Fuchs (1954); Ingo Günther (1957); Christof Hartmann; Marie-Charlotte Hoffmann; Sung-Dam Hong; Erika Koch; Kumiko Kurachi; Johannes Lenhart (1956); Bernhard Lüthi (1938); Zipora Rafaelov (1954); Peter Royen (1923 - 2013); Renato Santarossa; Jochen Saueracker; Anthonie Sas; Wolfgang Schmidt (1966); Rainer Tappeser; Günter Thorn (1954); Keiji UEMATSU (1947); Wolfgang Vetten (1945); Nobuko Watanabe (1948); Clemens Weiss (1955); Peter Zimmermann (1956);
Galerie Christine Hölz
G
Jul 2007 - Sep 2007
Düsseldorf
(16)
+0
N/A
Galerie Christine Hölz
, Germany
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Alfred Biber; Friedrich Dickgiesser; Ioan Iacob (1955); Thomas Jessen (1958); Leander Kresse (1974); Julia Lohmann (1951); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Claudia Schauerte; Dag Seemann (1959); Günter Thorn (1954); Wolfgang Tolk; Arnim Tölke (1963); Sven Vieweg;
Museum Kunstpalast
S
Mar 2007 - Sep 2007
Düsseldorf
(82)
+0
N/A
Museum Kunstpalast
, Germany
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Günter Thorn (1954);
Dreidimensional - aktuelle Kunst aus der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
The National Museum of Modern Art, Tokyo - MOMAT
G
Jul 1984 - Sep 1984
Tōkyō
(9)
+0
Dreidimensional - aktuelle Kunst aus der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
The National Museum of Modern Art, Tokyo - MOMAT
, Japan
Tōkyō ,
Japan
[Karl-Heinz Herzfeld] Anatol (1931 - 2019); Joachim Bandau (1936); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Otto Boll (1952); Jürgen Brodwolf (1932); Abraham David Christian (1952); Michael Croissant (1928 - 2002); Isa Genzken (1948); Christoph Freimann (1940); Wolf Gloßner (1945); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Wilfried Hagebölling (1941); Hans Paul Isenrath (1936); Peter Jacobi (1935); Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Peter Könitz (1942); Leo Kornbrust (1929); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Wolfgang Liesen (1936); Walther Mertel (1946); Christiane Möbus (1947); Mechtild [Mechthild Nemeczek] Frisch (1943); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Heinz Ludwig Pistol (1940 - 2009); Erich Reusch (1925 - 2019); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Reiner Ruthenbeck (1937); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Michael-Peter Schiltsky (1947); Michael Schoenholtz (1937); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Artur Stoll (1947 - 2003); Günter Thorn (1954); Artur Dieter Trantenroth (1940 - 2019); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Rudolf Wachter (1923 - 2011); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Erwin Wortelkamp (1938);
Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museum
S
Jul 1983 - Aug 1983
Duisburg
(240)
+0
N/A
Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museum
, Germany
Duisburg ,
Germany
Günter Thorn (1954);
Kunstpreis junger westen 1981
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Nov 1981 - Dec 1981
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
Kunstpreis junger westen 1981
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Anna Margarita Albrecht (1951); Yasuhiko Ando (1947); Gert Angres (1949); Fritz Balthaus (1952); Peter Basseler (1947); Christa Baumgärtel (1947); Sybille Berke (1949 - 1998); Otto Boll (1952); Eberhard Bosslet (1953); Eva Brandt (1955); Georg Dietzler (1958); Axel Fischer (1956); Jochen Fischer (1954); Yvonne Fleckenstein (1953); Ulrich Fleig (1949); Anne Frechen (1952); Matthias Frey (1953); Jürgen Friede (1954); Christoph Genske (1955); Till Hausmann (1953); Bernd Hennig (1952); Anton Himstedt (1952); Peter Hochscheid (1951); [Thomas Höger & Dieter Schosser] Höger & Schosser; Renate Hoffleit (1950); Heinz Jahn (1953); Alfred Karner (1953); Kazuo Katase (1947); Jörn Kausch (1953); Joachim Kettel (1955); Harry Klähr (1952); Joachim Koch (1949); Michael Kortländer (1953); Ulrich Kostede (1948); Herbert Krings (1947); Ulrich Ludewig (1951); Hajo Lüst (1947); Susanne Mahlmeister (1952 - 2000); Wasa Marjanov (1947); Uwe Meier-Weitmar (1952); Heiner Meyer (1953); Christiane Möbus (1947); Ulrich Möckel (1949); Klaus Müller (1951); Katsuhito NISHIKAWA (1949); Rolf Nolden (1954); Achim Pahle (1949); Heike Pallanca (1952); Hannelore Pichlbauer (1951); Stefan Pietryga (1954); Thomas Poggenhans (1955); Cornelia Rating (1947); Thomas Recker (1946); W. Th. Regensburger (1954); Gustav Reinhardt (1950); Mario Reis (1953); Peter Reuter (1955); Wolfgang Robbe (1954); Ingo Ronkholz (1953); Robert Schad (1953); Michael-Peter Schiltsky (1947); Petra-Lydia Schmorl (1949); Jo Schöpfer (1951); Annemarie Schulte-Wülwer (1947); Andreas Schulze (1955); Martina Siefert (1955); Renata Stih (1955); Hermann Stuzmann (1948); Peter Telljohann (1955); Wolfgang Temme (1958); Günter Thorn (1954); Antonius Witte (1952); Michael Witlatschil (1953); Wolfgang Zach (1949); Jürgen Zellerhoff (1952); Annette Wimmershoff (1947);