Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Galerie Fluegel-Roncak
G
Jan 2016 - Feb 2016
Nürnberg
(22)
+0
Winter Accrochage
Galerie Fluegel-Roncak
, Germany
Nürnberg ,
Germany
Allen Jones (1937); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Ariane Kipp (1977); Ayako Rokkaku (1982); Bozena Bosko (1957); Candida Höfer (1944); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); David Salle (1952); Donald Baechler (1956 - 2022); Enoc Perez (1967); Georg Baselitz (1938); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Isca Greenfield-Sanders (1978); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Jim Dine (1935); Julian Opie (1958); Keith Haring (1958 - 1990); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Matthias Meyer (1969); Mel Ramos (1935 - 2018); Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Peter Doig (1959); Robert Indiana (1928 - 2018); Robert Longo (1953); Donald Sultan (1951);
Münchner Stadtmuseum
G
May 2009 - Sep 2009
München
(97)
+0
Pohlmann, Ulrich (Curator)
+0
Nude Visions - '150 Jahre Körperbilder in der Fotografie'
Münchner Stadtmuseum
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Dieter Appelt (1935); Franz Xaver Bartl (1920 - 1999); Auguste Belloc (1815 - 1868); Ferenc Berko (1916 - 2000); Ruth Bernhard (1905 - 2006); Joseph Johann Blitz; Guy Bourdin (1928 - 1991); Josef Breitenbach (1896 - 1984); Warwick Brookes; Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Wynn Bullock (1902 - 1975); Jimi Caruso (1942); Walter Chappell (1925 - 2000); Lucien Clergue (1934 - 2014); František Drtikol (1883 - 1961); Harun Farocki (1944 - 2014); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Frank Eugene (Smith) (1865 - 1936); Ulrike Frömel (1968); Vincenzo Galdi (1871 - 1961); Charles Gatewood (1942); Heinz Gebhardt (1947); André Gelpke (1947); Joachim Giesel (1940); Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856 - 1931); Franz Grainer (1871 - 1948); Jaap De Graaf; Robert Häusser (1924 - 2013); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Franz Seraph Hanfstaengl (1804 - 1877); Samuel Haskins (1926); Hermann Heid (act. 1860-80); Louis Jean Baptiste Igout (1837 - 1881); Fritz Henle (1909 - 1993); Theodor Her (1838 - 1892); Marta Hoepffner (1912 - 2000); Emil Otto Hoppé (1878 - 1972); Karl Hubbuch (1891 - 1979); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Enno Kapitza (1969); Max Koch (1854 - 1925) Otto Rieth (1858 - 1911); Herlinde Koelbl (1939); Jörg Koopmann (1968); Rudolf Koppitz (1884 - 1936); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Helmut Lederer (1919 - 1999); [Rudolf Franz Lehnert *1878 & Ernst Landrock *1878] Lehnert & Landrock; Cheyco Leidmann; Marianne Leissl; Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Carl Locht; Urs Lüthi (1947); [Adorján & Olga Wlassics] Atelier Manassé (1922 - 1938); Guido Mangold (1934); Gaudenzio Marconi (1842); Will McBride (1931 - 2015); Gérald Minkoff (1937); Pierre Molinier (1900 - 1976); Stefan Moses (1928 - 2018); Jan Mutsu; Eadweard James Muybridge (1830 - 1904); Masaya Nakamura (1926); Serge Nazarieff; Floris Michael Neusüss (1937); Helmut Newton (1920 - 2004); Dennis Oppenheim (1938 - 2011); Guglielmo von Plüschow (1852 - 1930); Wilhelm Pranger; Norbert Przybilla (1953 - 1996); Elfriede Reichelt (1883 - 1953); O.G. [Oscar Gustave] Rejlander (1813 - 1875); Esaki Reiji (1845 - 1910); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Roberto Rive; Helmut Röttgen; Franz Roh (1890 - 1965); Thomas Ruff (1958); T.W. Salomon; Napoléon Sarony (1821 - 1896); Jan Saudek (1935); Walter Schels (1936); [Picarpe Sébah & Pascal Joaillier] (actif 1857-1910) Sébah & Joaillier; Tazio Secchiaroli (1925 - 1998); Hanna Seewald (1899 - 1992); Hermann Stamm (1953); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Bert Stern (1929); [Alfred Stieglitz 1864-1946 & Clarence H. White 1871-1925] Stieglitz & White; Raimund Baron Stillfried von Rathenitz (1839 - 1911); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Frank Stürmer (1972); Karin Székessy (1939); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Jürgen Teller (1964); Eduard Uhlenhuth; Jerry N. Uelsmann (1934); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Vladimir Vinski; Gerhard Vormwald (1948); Wallis Weir; Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); [Charles Benjamin Wicksteed 1863-1935 & Edwin John Palmer *1872] Wicksteed & Palmer; Fritz Witzel (1895 - 1981); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989);
Ulrich Pohlmann;
Musée de l'Elysée
G
Sep 2000 - Dec 2000
Lausanne
(91)
+0
Ewing, William A. (Curator)
+0
Le siècle du corps - '100 photographies 1900-2000'
Musée de l'Elysée
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Alphonse Bertillon (1853 - 1914); Alice M. Boughton (1866 - 1943); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Vincenzo Galdi (1871 - 1961); William Morton; Emil Beck; Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856 - 1931); Ernest James Bellocq (1873 - 1949); [Rudolf Franz Lehnert *1878 & Ernst Landrock *1878] Lehnert & Landrock; Alfred Stieglitz (1864 - 1946); James Edward Abbe (1883 - 1973); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Albert Rudomine (1892 - 1975); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Claude [Lucy Schwob] Cahun (1894 - 1954); August Sander (1876 - 1964); František Drtikol (1883 - 1961); Paul Strand (1890 - 1976); Lothar Jeck (1898 - 1983); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Roger Parry (1905 - 1977); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Erwin [Jan Bloomfield] Blumenfeld (1897 - 1969); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); William Mortensen (1897 - 1965); George Platt Lynes (1907 - 1955); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Leni Riefenstahl (1902 - 2003); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Hans Bittner; [Horst Paul Albert Bohrmann] Horst P. Horst (1906 - 1999); John Phillips (1914 - 1996); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); George Rodger (1908 - 1995); Louise Dahl-Wolfe (1895 - 1989); Gerhard Kiesling (1922); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); Leon Levinstein (1910 - 1998); Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019); Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940 - 1969); Romano Cagnoni (1935); Kishin Shinoyama (1930); Duane Michals (1932); VALIE EXPORT (1940); Donald McCullin (1935); Ronald L. Haeberle (*1941) Art Workers Coalition; Pierre Molinier (1900 - 1976); Nick [Ut Cong Huynh] Ut (1951); Henriette Grindat (1923 - 1986); Lennart Nilsson (1922 - 2017); Richard Avedon (1923 - 2004); Chris Burden (1946 - 2015); Dieter Appelt (1935); Leonard Freed (1929 - 2006); Charles Gatewood (1942); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Cindy Sherman (1954); Ralph Gibson (1939); Helmut Newton (1920 - 2004); Robert Mapplethorpe (1946 - 1989); Nancy Burson (1948); Lee Friedlander (1934); Ilan Wolf (1955); Miguel Ribeiro (1952); Balthasar Burkhard (1944 - 2010); Helen Chadwick (1953 - 1996); Arno Rafael Minkkinen (1945); Gérard Lüthi (1957); Max Aguilera-Hellweg (1955); Sally Mann (1951); Patrick Tosani (1954); Nobuyoshi Araki (1940); Andrés Serrano (1950); Rineke Dijkstra (1959); John Coplans (1920 - 2003); David Hiscock (1956); Lois Greenfield (1949); Manabu Yamanaka (1959); Mona Hatoum (1952); [Friederike van Lawick *1958 & Hans Müller *1954] Lawick & Müller; Daniele Buetti (1956); Ann Mandelbaum (1945); Ralph T. Hutchings (1945); Jock Sturges (1947); Joël-Peter Witkin (1939); [Anthony Aziz *1961 & Sammy Cucher *1958] Aziz & Cucher; Gary Schneider (1954); Olivier Christinat (1963); Pierre Boucher (1908 - 2000); Andrew Sabin (1958); Yves André (1971); Bert Stern (1929); Wilhelm Conrad Röntgen (1845 - 1923); Hippolyte Bayard (1801 - 1887); Clarence Hudson White (1871 - 1925); Barbara Morgan (1900 - 1992); Nickolas Muray (1892 - 1965); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Melanie Manchot (1966); Nicholas Nixon (1947); Nicholas Sinclair;
William A. Ewing;
picture : perfect
S
Jul 2000 - Sep 2000
Berlin (Mitte)
(7)
+0
N/A
picture : perfect
, Germany
Berlin (Mitte) ,
Germany
Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957);
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Jan 1980 - Mar 1980
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Film und Foto der zwanziger Jahre - 'Rekonstruktion einer Ausstellung'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer (1898 - 1992); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); Henri Chomette (1896 - 1941); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Djeslaw (1900); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Oleksandr Petrowytsch Dowschenko (1894 - 1956); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); F. A. Flaschlander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Michail Abramowitč Kaufman (1897 - 1980); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Gregorij Kosintzew (1905 - 1973); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Otto Kraft (1900 - 1979); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Lew Vladimirovich Kuleshov (1899 - 1970); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers (1891 - 1979); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Günther Ludewig (1909); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Viktor Petrowitsch Mikulin (1897); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Annlis Niethammer-Mostert (1902); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Robert Niethammer (1903); Pjotr Karlowitsch Nowitzki; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Nikolai Alexandrovich Petrov (1875 - 1940); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Bruno [Alfons Berthier] Rahn (1887 - 1927); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Abram Room (1894 - 1976); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Theodor Rumpf (1905); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); André Sauvage (1891 - 1975); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Wladimir Adolfowitsch Schneiderow (1900); Friedrich Heinrich Ernst Schneidler (1882 - 1956); Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Wladimir Stepanow; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Gustav Stotz (1884 - 1940); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturtevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Vladimir Pavlovič Čemko; Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Willy Riethof (1905); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Emil Bieber (1878 - 1962); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Max Enderlin (1909); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); L. Hangleitner; Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Atelier C. H. Nolte; Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Theodor Schnieders; [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); A. Samsonow; W. Sawjeliew;
Museum für Gestaltung Basel
G
Jan 1931 - Feb 1931
Basel
(1)
+0
Die neue Fotografie
Museum für Gestaltung Basel
, Switzerland
Basel ,
Switzerland
Felicitas von Baczko; Peter [Dr.] Weller (1897); Robert Barré; Franz Ludwig Habbel; Ladislav Emil Berka (1907 - 1993); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Sina Blaul; Fritz Block (1889 - 1955); Renata Bracksieck (1900 - 1992); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); W. Albrecht; F. Brenninger; Marianne Busch; Rolf H. Carl; Paul Citroën (1896 - 1983); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Christof Croeber; Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski (1870 - 1935); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Fred. Eberhard; Otto Ehrhardt (1869 - 1942); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Theodor Fanta; Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Lore Feininger (1901 - 1991); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Josef Fendt; Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Hubertus Flöter (1910 - 1974); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Emauel Gyger (1886 - 1951); Arnold Klopfenstein (1896 - 1961); Heinrich Freytag (1904 - 1989); Helmut Frieser; Elisabeth Fritze; Alexander Gergely; Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Roger Ginsburger; Hein Gorny (1904 - 1967); Josef Gramm (1878); Konstanty Gutschow (1902 - 1978); Milo Habich; Alexander Hackenschmied [Hammid] (1907 - 2004); Otto Hauck; Walter Heering; Hildegard Heise (1897 - 1979); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Gertrud Hesse; Th. Hoffmann; Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); Hanns Holdt (1887 - 1944); Ulrich Hösel; Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Martin Hürlimann (1897 - 1984); A. Jehle; Will Keiling; André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Fritz Kleinschmidt; R. Knauer; Ralph von Koenigswald (1902 - 1982); François Kollar (1904 - 1979); Irene Kraemer; Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Eduard Kratzenstein; Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Franz Kroher; Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Hermann Kühn; Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Hans Lauterbach; André Vigneau (1892 - 1968); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Richard Litzkendorf; Rudolf Loher; Ferdinand Lührig; Envoide Maynard; Margo Mehnert; Fritz Skell (1885 - 1961); Karl Brückl; Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Jean Moral (1906 - 1999); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Rudolf Müller-Schönhausen; Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Sonja Noskowiak; Ochs-Walde; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Irmingard Pässler; Robert Pontabry; Elfriede Reichelt (1883 - 1953); Lotte Reichmann (1910); Hedda Reidt (1896); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Paul Renner; Kurt Richter (1885 - 1960); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Willy Riethof (1905); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Walter Rockmann; Franz Roh (1890 - 1965); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Georg Trump (1896 - 1985); Walter Leistikow (1865 - 1908); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Johannes Molzahn (1892 - 1965); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Max Rothkegel; Charlotte Rudolph (1896 - 1983); August Sander (1876 - 1964); Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hermann Scheglmann; Kurt Schneyer; Ulrike Schreiber; Lothar Schröder; Alice Schuftan (1903); Gotthard Schuh (1897 - 1969); Hanna Seewald (1899 - 1992); Walter Seifert; Sheril; Gerty Simon; Heinz Socher; Robert Spreng; Albert Steiner (1877 - 1965); Otto Stöckle; Max Storz; Alex Strausser; H. von Stwolinski (1901); Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Paul Unger (1866); Paul Urban (1901 - 1937); Aenne Valentin; van der Piepen; Tilly Voigt; Edmund Wasow (1879 - 1944); Hans Weber; Georg Gidal; Nancy Gidal; S. [Weltrundschau-Neudatschin] Neudatschin [Neudin]; Elsbeth Wensthoff; Walter Hege (1893 - 1955); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Fritz Zielesch; Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); Rudolf Zimmermann; Lutz Heck; Else Schneider; Emmanuel Sougez (1889 - 1972); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945);
Verein Ausstellungspark München
G
Jun 1930 - Sep 1930
München
(1)
+0
Jurinek, Josef M. (Curator)
+0
Das Lichtbild
Verein Ausstellungspark München
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Lore Feininger (1901 - 1991); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Marianne Breslauer (1909 - 2001); Arnold Klopfenstein (1896 - 1961); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Arthur Schlegel (1896 - 1979); Kurt Grimm; Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Martin Hürlimann (1897 - 1984); Rudolf Loher; Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Franz Ludwig Habbel; H. von Stwolinski (1901); Renata Bracksieck (1900 - 1992); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski (1870 - 1935); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Beate Frese; Heinrich Freytag (1904 - 1989); Alexander Gergely; Hein Gorny (1904 - 1967); Johann Graf (1876 - 1963); Josef Gramm (1878); Otto Hauck; Hildegard Heise (1897 - 1979); Gertrud Hesse; Will Keiling; Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Fritz Kleinschmidt; Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Eugen Mittelmann; Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Irmgard Pässler; Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Paul Renner; Franz Roh (1890 - 1965); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hermann Scheglmann; Edmund Wasow (1879 - 1944); Erna Wolff; Robert Barré; Nora [Kelenföldi Telkes Nóra] Dumas (1890 - 1979); Roger Ginsburger; Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Emmanuel Sougez (1889 - 1972); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); André Vigneau (1892 - 1968); Envoide Maynard; Jean Moral (1906 - 1999); Roger Parry (1905 - 1977); Robert Pontabry; Gretchen Powel; Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Sheril; Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Hermann Berte; Ladislav Emil Berka (1907 - 1993); Alexander Hackenschmied [Hammid] (1907 - 2004); Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Grete Hubacher (1896); Kurt Richter (1885 - 1960); Albert Steiner (1877 - 1965); Grete Back (1878 - 1965); Hanns Holdt (1887 - 1944); Otto Koopmann; Hermann Kühn; Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Richard Litzkendorf; Hanna Seewald (1899 - 1992); Otto Stöckle; Felicitas von Baczko; Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Nini & Carry (1884 - 1942, 1889 - 1957) Hess; Ulrich Hösel; Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Hans Queling; Lothar Schröder; Gerty Simon; Käte Traumann Steinitz (1889 - 1975); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Eduard Kratzenstein; Albert Leon (1891); Erica Stroedel; Lucie Imbach; Paul Unger (1866); Tilly Voigt; J. Widmayer; Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); Lutz Heck; Else Schneider; Erich Angenendt (1894 - 1962); Rolf H. Carl; Adalbert Defner (1884 - 1969); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Otto Ehrhardt (1869 - 1942); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Mary Freyseng; Helmut Frieser; Elisabeth Fritze; Konstanty Gutschow (1902 - 1978); Trude Kahn; Franz Kroher; Hans Lauterbach; Ferdinand Lührig; Josef Mahr; Alma Martin; Rudolf Müller-Schönhausen; Elfriede Reichelt (1883 - 1953); Lotte Reichmann (1910); Hedda Reidt (1896); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Walter Rockmann; Max Rothkegel; August Sander (1876 - 1964); Kurt Schneyer; Ulrike Schreiber; Alice Schuftan (1903); Fritz Schwäble; Kurt Seelmann; Kurt Seifert; Walter Seifert; Heinz Socher; Aenne Valentin; Peter [Dr.] Weller (1897); Richard Wörsching; Fritz Zielesch; Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); Ralph von Koenigswald (1902 - 1982); Karl Brückl; R. Demoll; Else Eversbusch; L. Scheuring; Erich Lexer; Theodor Kitt (1858 - 1941); Siegfried Oberndorfer; Rudolf Zimmermann; Fritz Skell (1885 - 1961); A. Kohler; Curt Beyerlein (1904 - 1945); Erwin Moser; Fritz Block (1889 - 1955); Josef Fendt; Walter Hege (1893 - 1955); Walter Müller-Grah; Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Otto Emmel; Theodor Fanta; Gertrude [Gertrude Fuld] Fehr (1895 - 1996); Georg Gidal; Nancy Gidal; Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Eugen Rubin; Charlotte Rudolph (1896 - 1983); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); S. [Weltrundschau-Neudatschin] Neudatschin [Neudin]; Paul Citroën (1896 - 1983); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); F. A. Flachslander; Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); József Pécsi (1889 - 1956); Georg Trump (1896 - 1985); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Josef Käufer; Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Paul Urban (1901 - 1937); Paul Ricken (1885 - 1945); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Max Storz; Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957);
Josef M. Jurinek;