Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt am Main
G
Oct 1989 - Jan 1990
Frankfurt am Main
(45)
+0
Tradition und Revolution - 'Die jüdische Renaissance in der russischen Avantgarde-Kunst, 1912–1928'
Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt am Main
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Boris Aronson (1898 - 1980); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yosef Elman; Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Isaak Rabinovich (1894 - 1961); Isaac Binitch Rabitchev (1894 - 1961); Issachar Ber Ryback (1897 - 1935); Nisson Abramovich Shifrin (1892 - 1961); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980);
The Israel Museum
G
Jun 1987 - Jun 1987
Jerusalem
(11)
+0
Perry-Lehmann, Meira (Curator)
+0
Apter-Gabriel, Ruth (Curator)
+0
Tradition and Revolution - 'The Jewish Renaissance in Russian Avant-Garde Art, 1912-1928'
The Israel Museum
, Israel
Jerusalem ,
Israel
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Boris Aronson (1898 - 1980); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Yosef Elman; Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Isaac Binitch Rabitchev (1894 - 1961); Isaak Rabinovich (1894 - 1961); Issachar Ber Ryback (1897 - 1935); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Nisson Abramovich Shifrin (1892 - 1961); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980);
Meira Perry-Lehmann; Ruth Apter-Gabriel;
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
S
Apr 1924 - Oct 1924
Venezia
(10)
+0
14. Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Città di Venezia - 'Russia'
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Alexander Zlatovratsky (1878); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Boris Nikolaevich Yakovlev (1890 - 1972); Alexander Georgiev Yakimchenko (1878 - 1928); Mikhail Alexandrovitch Werboff (1896 - 1996); Nikolai Nikolaevich Vysheslavtsev (1890 - 1952); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Georgij Semenovich Vereisky (1886 - 1962); Basilio Vataghin (1883); Alexey Ivanovich Usachev (1891 - 1957); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Nikolai Andreevich Tyrsa (1887 - 1942); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Panos Terlemezian (1865 - 1941); Taragros; Yeghiché M. Tadevossian (1870 - 1936); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Michail Ksenofontovich Sokolow (1885 - 1947); Efimova Nadejda Simonovitch; David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Pavel Aleksandrovic Shillingovsky (1881 - 1942); Nisson Abramovich Shifrin (1892 - 1961); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Pietro Sciukmin; Giovanni Sciadr; Savery Schleifer (1888 - 1943); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Vasily Vasilyevich [Vasily Christmas] Rozhdestvensky (1884 - 1963); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Pavel Aleksandrovich Radimov (1887 - 1967); Proletkult; Yevgeniya Pribilskaya; Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Illarion Plechtschinski; Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Constantin Pervuhin (1863 - 1915); Pavel Yakovlevich Pavlinov (1881 - 1966); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Alexander Alexandrovich Osmerkin (1892 - 1953); Nikolai Mitrofanovich Nikonov (1889 - 1975); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Casimiro Mitrokin; Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Mikhail Varfolomeevich Leblan (1875 - 1940); Piotr Ivanovich Lvov (1882 - 1944); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Nicolas Nikolaevich Kupriyanov (1894 - 1933); Nikolay Petrovich Krymov (1884 - 1958); Aleksei Ilyich Kravchenko (1889 - 1940); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Evgeny Aleksandrovich Katzman (1890 - 1976); Stepan Mikhailovich Karpov (1890 - 1929); Alexei Eremeevich Karev (1879 - 1942); Nikolai Ivanovich Grinberg (1897); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); M. Gortinskaya; Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger (1881 - 1973); Glasunoff; Margherita Genrikhovna Ghenke [Shifrina] (1889 - 1954); Sergey Vasilyevich Gerasimov (1885 - 1964); A. Geghin; Leonid Evgenevich Feinberg (1896 - 1980); German Vasilyevich Fedorov (1885 - 1976); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Victor Ellonen; Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Vladimiro Domagazky; Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Matvey Alekseyevich Dobrov (1877 - 1958); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Elena M. Bebutova (1892 - 1970); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Anatoli Afanasjewitsch Arapow (1876 - 1949); Sedrak Arakelian (1884 - 1942); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Nikolai Andreev (1882 - 1947); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983);