Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Palazzo delle Prigioni
G
Jan 2014 - Feb 2014
Venezia
(2)
+0
Allegrini, Giosuè (Curator)
+0
Visual Poetry - 'L’avanguardia delle neoavanguardie'
Palazzo delle Prigioni
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Vincenzo Accame (1932); Demosthenis Agrafiotis (1946); Fernando Aguiar (1956); Paolo Albani (1946); [Dietrich Albrecht] Albrecht / d. (1944 - 2013); Fernando Andolcetti (1930); Alain Arias-Misson (1938); Heimrad Bäcker (1925 - 2003); Nanni Balestrini (1935); Anna (Doktor Anna Freud Banana) Banana (1940); Vittore Baroni (1956); Dino Bedino (1929 - 1995); Carlo Belloli (1922 - 2003); Mirella Bentivoglio (1922); Julien Blaine (1942); Oliva Achille Bonito (1939); Jean-François Bory (1938); Joan Brossa (1919 - 1998); Paulo Bruscky (1949); Dmitrj Bulatov; Ugo Carrega (1935 - 2014); Luciano Caruso (1944); Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Hans Clavin (1930); Corrado D' Ottavi (1934); Betty Danon (1920 - 2002); Augusto de Campos (1931); Haroldo de Campos (1929); E. M. de [Ernesto Manuel Geraldes de] Melo e Castro (1932); Paul de Vree (1909 - 1982); Guillermo Deisler (1940 - 1996); Desheng Ma (1952); Mario Diacono (1930); Bartolomé Ferrando (1951); Vincenzo Ferrari (1941); Luc Fierens (1961); Giovanni Fontana (1946); Claudio Francia (1952); John Furnival (1933); Ilse Garnier (1927); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Antonio Gomez; Eugen Gomringer (1925); Bohumilá Grögerová (1921 - 2014); Klaus Groh (1936); Ana Hatherly (1929 - 2015); Vaclav Hável (1936); Bernard Heidsieck (1928); Josef Hiršal (1920); Emilio Isgrò (1937); Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Jiří Hynek Kocman (1947); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Ketty La Rocca (1938 - 1976); Jean-Marie Le Sidaner (1947 - 1992); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Arrigo Lora-Totino (1928 - 2016); Roberto Malquori (1929); Lucia Marcucci (1933); Stelio Maria Martini (1934 - 2016); Eugenio Miccini (1925 - 2007); Miles; Fernando Millan (1944); Enzo Minarelli (1951); Motoyuki ITO (1935); Magdalo Mussio (1925 - 2006); Ladislav Novák (1925 - 1999); Anna Oberto (1934); Martino Oberto (1925); Luciano Ori (1928 - 2007); Clemente Padín (1939); Michele Perfetti (1931 - 2013); Décio Pignatari (1927); Lamberto Pignotti (1926); Roland Sabatier (1942); Roberto Sanesi (1930 - 2001); Isaia Mabellini Sarenco (1945 - 2017); Adriano Spatola (1941); Shohachiro Takahashi (1933 - 2014); Miroljub Todorović (1940); Luigi Tola (1930); Karel Trinkewitz (1931 - 2014); Jiří Valoch (1946); Franco Verdi (1934 - 2009); Edgardo Antonio Vigo (1928 - 1997); Emilio Villa (1914 - 2003); Rodolfo Vitone (1927); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007); William Xerra (1937); Bandi ZHAO (1963); Vincenzo Agnetti (1926 - 1981); Alessandro Algardi (1945); Adriano Altamira (1947); Pierre-André Arcand; Georges Badin (1927); Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Paolo Barrile (1925); Robert Barry (1936); Gianfranco Baruchello (1924 - 2023); Xante Battaglia (1943); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); Carla Bertola; Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Bill Bissett (1939); Irma Blank (1934); Davide Boriani (1936); Anna Boschi; Antonino Bove; Urani Paolo Brunati (1943); Sylvano Bussotti (1931); Ferruccio Cajani (1927); Maurizio Cattelan (1960); Guglielmo Achille Cavellini (1914 - 1990); Sergio Cena (1948); Giuseppe Chiari (1926 - 2007); Claudio Costa (1942 - 1995); Jakob de Chirico (1943); Tony Ellero; Lawrence Ferlinghetti (1919); Kiki Franceschi; Augusto Garau (1923 - 2010); John Giorno (1936 - 2019); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Jannis Kounellis (1936 - 2017); Ruggero Maggi (1950); Filippo Tommaso Marinetti (1876 - 1944); Pino Masnata (1901 - 1973); Fabio Mauri (1926 - 2009); Aldo Mondino (1938 - 2005); Jonathan Monk (1969); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Dennis Oppenheim (1938 - 2011); Tony Oursler (1957); Luca Maria Patella (1934); Giuseppe Pellegrino; Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); François Poyet (1948); Bogdanka Poznanović (1930 - 2013); Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Mario Schifano (1934 - 1998); Santiago Sierra (1966); Gianni Emilio Simonetti (1940); Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023); Ben Vautier (1935); Jacques Mahé de la Villeglé (1926 - 2022); Riccardo Guarneri (1933);
Giosuè Allegrini;
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
G
May 2001 - Jun 2001
Köln
(90)
+0
N/A
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Robert Altmann (1925 - 2006); Jacques Gaulme (1915); Micheline Hachette (1938 - 1993); Shoichi Hasegawa (1929); Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Aude Jessemin (1937); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Francio Naves; Roland Sabatier (1942); Jacques Spacagna (1936); Alain-Marie Tremblay (1941); Claude-Pierre Quémy;
Galleria Vivita
G
Feb 1989 - Mar 1989
Firenze
(17)
+0
Lettrisme
Galleria Vivita
, Italy
Firenze ,
Italy
Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Roland Sabatier (1942); Alain Satié (1944 - 2011); François Poyet (1948); Gérard-Philippe Broutin (1948);
documenta VIII
S
Jun 1987 - Sep 1987
Kassel
(1)
+0
Schneckenburger, Manfred (Curator)
+0
documenta VIII
documenta VIII
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
Joan Logue (1942); Annea Lockwood (1939); Les Levine (1935); Franz Lenniger; Robert Longo (1953); Vincent Lemarchands (1960); Ange Leccia (1952); Bertrand Lavier (1949); Wolfgang Laib (1950); Arrigo Lora-Totino (1928 - 2016); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Stuart Marshall (1949 - 1993); Dani Karavan (1930 - 2021); Olaf Metzel (1952); Gerhard Merz (1947); Alessandro Mendini (1931); Bruce McLean (1944); Steve McLafferey; Mickey McGowan; Stéphane Mallarmé (1842 - 1898); Dalibor Martinis (1947); Alvin Lucier (1931); Javier Mariscal (1950); Filippo Tommaso Marinetti (1876 - 1944); Chris Mann; Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Liz Magor (1948); Jackson MacLow (1922 - 2004); Wolfgang Luy (1949); Friederike Mayröcker (1924); James Joyce (1882 - 1941); Jürgen Klauke (1943); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Branda Miller (1952); Tadashi Kawamata (1953); Pauline Oliveros (1932 - 2016); Allan Kaprow (1927 - 2006); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Niek Kemps (1952); Patricia Jünger (1951); [Florian Kleinefenn & Fritz Rahmann] Kleinefenn & Rahmann; Arsenije Jovanović (1932); Joan Jonas (1936); Tom Johnson (1939); Bengt Emil Johnson (1936 - 2010); Magdalena Jetelová (1946); Sergej Jesenin; Alfred Jarry (1873 - 1907); Mauricio Kagel (1931 - 2008); Richard Kostelanetz (1940); Ilmar Laaban (1921 - 2000); Klaus Kumrow (1959 - 2010); Shigeko Kubota (1937 - 2015); Christina Kubisch (1948); Wojciech Krukowski (1944 - 2014); Barbara Kruger (1945); Harrie de Kroon (1948); Josef-Paul Kleihues (1933 - 2004); Richard Kriesche (1940); Astrid Klein (1951); Alison Knowles (1933); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Monica Klingler (1958); Michael Klier (1943); Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Horatiu Radulescu; Amadeo Roldán; Joachim [Hans Bötticher] Ringelnatz (1883 - 1934); Gerhard Richter (1932); László László Révész (1957); Dan Reves; Guglielmo Renzi; Fabio Reinhart; Marcel Odenbach (1953); Aldo Loris Rossi (1933); Norbert Radermacher (1953); David Rabinowitch (1943); Carlo Quartucci; Werner Prökel; Bernhard Prinz (1953); Dimitrij Aleksandrovich Prigov (1940 - 2007); Wolfgang Preikschat (1951); Paul Pörtner; Bruno Reichlin (1941); Luigi Russolo (1885 - 1947); Erik Satie (1866 - 1925); Julião Sarmento (1948); Jurij Saporin; Carles Santos (1940); Denis Santachiara (1950); John Sanborn (1954); Marzio 1924-2009 & Annamaria 1930-2013 Sala; Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Rachel Rosenthal (1926 - 2015); Steve Ruppendahl; Tomáš Ruller (1957); Gerhard Rühm (1930); Eugeniusz Rudnik; Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Lew Rubinstein; Jerome Rothenberg; Hermann Pitz (1956); Alexeij Sagerer; Heiner Müller; Fabrizio Plessi (1940); Vladimir Lalo Nikolic; Boris Nieslony (1945); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Weselvold Nekrassow; Joseph Nechvatal (1951); Mauricio della Nave; Maria Nordman (1943); Ko Nakejima; Ladislav Novák (1925 - 1999); Aleksandr Mosolow; Jasper Morrison; Tim Morrisen; Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Charles Moore (1931 - 2010); Meredith Monk (1942); Andrej Monastyrsky (1949); Massimo Nannucci; Tony Oursler (1957); Franz Mon (1926); Steve Piccolo; Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Arthur Petronio (1897 - 1983); Giuseppe Penone (1947); Gustav Peichl (1928 - 2019); Oskar Pastior (1927 - 2006); [Frank Köllges] Adam Noidlt Intermission (1952 - 2012); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Robert HP Platz; Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); Julian Opie (1958); Yōko Ono (1933); Hans Haacke (1936); Jürgen O. Olbrich (1955); Ernst Jandl (1925 - 2000); Jacques-Louis Nyst (1942); [Charles Martin or Chaim Moshe Tzadik Palestine] Charlemagne Palestine (1945); Heinrich Brummack (1936); Francesco Cangiullo (1884 - 1977); Robert Cahen (1945); John Cage (1912 - 1992); James Lee Byars (1932 - 1997); Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952); Scott Burton (1939 - 1989); Emil František Burian (1904 - 1959); Alvin Curran (1938); Wojciech Bruszewski (1947 - 2009); Joëlle de la Casiniére (1944); Klaus vom Bruch (1952); Christine Brodbeck (1950); Bazon Brock (1936); [Shawn Brixey *1961 & Laura Knott *1955] Brixey & Knott; George Brecht (1926 - 2008); Andrea Branzi (1938); Andreas Brandolini (1951); Chris Burden (1946 - 2015); Henning Christiansen (1932); Peter Handke (1942); Heinz von Cramer (1924 - 2009); Tony Cragg (1949); Giorgio Barberio Corsetti (1951); Philip Corner (1933); Robin Collyer (1949); Norman Cohn (1946); [Istvan Kantor] [Amen!] Monty Cantsin (1949); Carlfriedrich Claus (1930 - 1998); Ian Carr-Harris (1941); Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Velimir Chlebnikov (1885 - 1922); Michel Chion (1947); Frédérick du Chayla (1957); András Böröcz (1956); Bob Cobbing (1920 - 2002); Ron Arad (1951); Eberhard Bosslet (1953); Hugo Ball (1886 - 1927); Alice Aycock (1946); Charles Atlas (1949); Robert Ashley (1930 - 2014); Richard Artschwager (1923 - 2013); Antonin Artaud (1896 - 1948); Richard Baquié (1952 - 1996); Siah Armajani (1939 - 2020); John La Barbara; Ida Applebroog (1929 - 2023); Laurie Anderson (1947); Beth Anderson (1950); Charles Amirkhanian (1945); Juan Allende-Blin (1928); Terry Allen (1943); Jonathan Albert; John M Armleder (1948); Lapo Binazzi (1943); Paolo Deganello (1940); Florian Borkenhagen (1959); Jacques Bonnot (1950); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Karl Oskar Blase (1925 - 2016); Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Dara Birnbaum (1946); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Barry Bermange (1933); Luciano Berio (1925 - 2003); Max Bense (1910 - 1990); [Jacoba Bedaux & Relly Tarlo] Bedaux & Tarlo; Jürgen Becker; François Bauchet; Klarenz Barlow; Pierre Albert-Birot (1885 - 1967); Brion Gysin (1916 - 1986); R.I.P. Hayman (1951); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Ludwig Harig; Ferdinand Hardekopf (1876 - 1954); Sten Hanson (1936); Enzo Cucchi (1949); Gusztáv Hámos (1955); Hans Günter Helms (1923 - 2012); Ingo Günther (1957); Paolo Guidi; Robert Grosvenor (1937); Peter Greenham (1909 - 1992); Glenn Gould (1932 - 1982); Antony Gormley (1950); Pierre Schaeffer; Nan Hoover (1931 - 2008); Arata Isozaki (1931 - 2022); Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Hans Ulrich Humpert (1940 - 2010); Stephan von Huene (1932 - 2000); Richard Huelsenbeck (1892 - 1974); Sorrel Hays (1941); Toine Horvers (1947); Helmut Heißenbüttel (1921 - 1996); Jenny Holzer (1950); Gavin Hodge (1954); Gary Hill (1951); Albert Hien (1956); Leon Golub (1922 - 2004); Stephan Huber (1952); Nicolaus Einhorn; Ulrich Görlich (1952); Lili Fischer (1947); Ian Hamilton Finlay (1925 - 2006); Luc Ferrari (1929 - 2005); Rainer Werner Fassbinder (1945 - 1982); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Toshikatsu Endo (1950); Eric Fischl (1948); Ulrich Eller (1953); [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); Bogomir Ecker (1950); François Dufrêne (1930 - 1982); Jürgen Drescher (1955); Ugo Dossi (1943); Reinhard Döhl (1934 - 2004); Charles Dodge; Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960); Ed Emshwiller (1925 - 1990); John Giorno (1936 - 2019); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Zvi Goldstein (1947); Hans Hollein (1934 - 2014); Malcolm Goldstein (1936); Jack Goldstein (1945 - 2003); Heiner Goebbels; Jean-Luc Godard (1930 - 2022); Thomas F. Fischer (1954); Peter Gordon; Jochen Gerz (1940); [Pedro Garhel & Rosa Galindo] Garhel & Galindo (1977); Gloria Friedmann (1950); Marlies A. Franke; Terry Fox (1943 - 2008); Bill Fontana (1947); Terry Flaxton (1953); Vinko Globokar (1934); Woody Vasulka (1937 - 2019); Naḥûm Ṭēvēt (1946); Paul de Vree (1909 - 1982); Thomas Virnich (1957); Bill Viola (1951); Xavier Vilaverde; Jacques Vieille (1948); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Jeff Wall (1946); Edin Vélez (1951); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Ruggero Vasary; Oswald Mathias Ungers (1926 - 2007); Micha Ullman (1939); Tristan [Samuel Rosenstock] Tzara (1896 - 1963); Tsuneo NAKAI (1947); Jan Vercruysse (1948); Erich Wonder (1944); R. Murray Schafer; Åke Hodell (1919 - 2000); Wilhelm Zobl; Graham Young; Mika Yoshizawa (1959); Stephan Wunderlich (1952); Paul Wühr; Manfred Wakolbinger (1952); Wolf Wondratschek; George Trakas (1944); Silvio Wolf (1952); Krzysztof Wodiczko (1943); Michael Witlatschil (1953); James N. Wines (1932); Robert Wilson (1941); Stefan Wewerka (1928 - 2013); Zibigiew Warpechowski; David Ward (1951); Bill Woodrow (1948); Thomas Schulz (1950); Ilse Teipelke (1946); Roman Signer (1938); Óscar Tusquets Blanca (1941); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Richard Serra (1938 - 2024); Walter Serner (1889 - 1942); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Fritz Schwegler (1935 - 2014); Michael Smith (1951); Thomas Schütte (1950); Alison Sky; Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Rob Scholte (1958); Helmut Schober; Dieter Schnebel (1930); Arleen Schloss; Winfried Scheuer; David Schein; Paul Scheerbart (1863 - 1915); Buky Schwartz (1932); Michelle Stone; Anne Tardos; Mark Tansey (1949); János Szirtes; Ferrán García-Sevilla (1949); Demetrio Stratos; Susana Solano (1946); Raskin Stichting; Florian Steinbiß; Serge Spitzer (1951 - 2012); Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007); Akio Suzuki; Adriano Spatola (1941); Gertrude Stein (1874 - 1946); Klaus Staeck (1938); Philippe Starck (1949); Ronald Steckel; Maurizio Nannucci (1939); Edgar Varèse (1883 - 1965); Sanja Iveković (1949); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Mako Idemitsu (1940); Dick [Richard] Higgins (1938 - 1998); [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); [Helen Mayer Harrison *1929 & Newton Harrison *1932] Mayer Harrison & Harrison; Tim Rollins (1955-2017) & K.O.S. (1982); Gabór Bódy (1946); [Boris Nieslony, Raoul Marek, Peter Meyer, Ute Meta Bauer, Harry de Kroon, Jürgen Fritz] ASA; [Käthe Kruse *1958, Wolfgang Müller *1957, Nikolaus Utermöhlen 1958-1996] Die Tödliche Doris (1980 - 1987); [John Dovey, Gavin Hodge, Tim Morrison] Gorilla Tapes; Alanna O'Kelly (1955); [Lisa Steele & Kim Tomczak] Steele &Tomczak; [Else Madelon Hooykaas *1942 & Elsa Stansfield 1945-2004] Hooykaas & Stansfield; Charlie [Charles] Morrow (1942); Pierre Henry (1927 - 2017); Marcel Janco (1895 - 1984); Akademia Ruchu; [Lyn Blumenthal & Carole Ann Klonarides] Blumenthal & Klonarides; [Jonathan Borofsky & Gary Glassman] Borofsky & Glassman; Giorgio Cattani (1949); [Romeo Castellucci, Claudia Castellucci, Chiara Guidi] Societas Raffaello Sanzio; [Arno Arts, Wolfg. Hainke, Niall Monro, Jürgen O. Olbrich, Grant D.Poier, Alan Richard, Chuck Stake] City Souvenir; Cloud Chamber; Dawn; [Éric & Marc Hurtado] Étant donnés; [AA Bronson *1946, Felix Partz 1945-94, Jorge Zontal 1944-94] General Idea (1967 - 1994); [Douglas Ashford, Julie Ault, Mundy McLaughlin, Tim Rollins] Group Material (1979 - 1996); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); [Heinrich-Mucken-Saalorchester] Heinrich Mucken (1982); Alexei Eliseevich Kruchenykh (1886 - 1968); Maurice Lemaître (1926);
Manfred Schneckenburger;
855 | Dada, Surrealism and Their Heritage
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
G
Mar 1968 - Jun 1968
New York
(150)
+0
Rubin, William S. (Curator)
+0
855 | Dada, Surrealism and Their Heritage
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Valerio Adami (1935); [Armand Pierre Fernandez] Arman (1928 - 2005); Robert Arneson (1930 - 1992); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Antonin Artaud (1896 - 1948); Johannes Baader (1875 - 1956); Johannes Theodor [Alfred Ferdinand Gruenwald] Baargeld (1892 - 1927); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Guido Biasi (1933 - 1983); Norman Bluhm (1920 - 1999); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); André Breton (1896 - 1966); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Giorgio de Chirico (1888 - 1978); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); Paul Citroën (1896 - 1983); George M. Cohen (1919); William Nelson [Bill] [cply] Copley (1919 - 1996); Joseph Cornell (1903 - 1972); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Óscar Domínguez (1906 - 1957); Paul Delvaux (1897 - 1994); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Julius Evola (1898 - 1974); [André Breton, Yves Tanguy, Max Morise, Marcel Duchamp] Cadavre Exquis; Herbert Ferber (1906 - 1991); Esteban Francès (1913 - 1976); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Augusto Giacometti (1877 - 1947); Arshile [Vosdanig Manoog] Gorky (1904 - 1948); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); David Hare (1917 - 1992); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Marcel Janco (1895 - 1984); Marcel Jean (1900 - 1993); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Jasper Johns (1930); Edward Kienholz (1927 - 1994); Frederick John Kiesler (1890 - 1965); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Jean-Yves Klein (1960); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Seymour Lipton (1903 - 1986); René Magritte (1898 - 1967); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); André Masson (1896 - 1987); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Max [Mopp] Oppenheimer (1885 - 1954); Barnett Newman (1905 - 1970); Claes Oldenburg (1929 - 2022); Gordon Onslow-Ford (1912 - 2003); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Alfonso Angel Ossorio (1916 - 1990); Wolfgang Paalen (1905 - 1959); Roland Algernon Penrose (1900 - 1984); Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Niki de [Niki Matthews] Saint-Phalle (1930 - 2002); Lucas Samaras (1936 - 2024); Christian Schad (1894 - 1982); Morton Livingston Schamberg (1881 - 1918); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Curt Leopold Seligmann (1900 - 1962); David Smith (1906 - 1965); Daniel [Daniel Isaac Feinstein] Spoerri (1930); Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997); Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889 - 1943); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Ernest Tino Trova (1927 - 2009); Laurence Vail (1891 - 1968); H.C. [Horace Clifford] Westermann (1922 - 1981); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Clifford Wright (1919 - 1999);
William S. Rubin;
La figuration narrative, dans l'art contemporain
Galerie Raymond Creuze
G
Oct 1965 - Oct 1965
Paris
(31)
+0
Gassiot-Talabot, Gérald (Curator)
+0
La figuration narrative, dans l'art contemporain
Galerie Raymond Creuze
, France
Paris ,
France
Valerio Adami (1935); Gilles Aillaud (1928 - 2005); Edmund Alleyn (1931 - 2004); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Eduardo Arroyo (1937 - 2018); [Atila Biró] Atila (1931 - 1987); Ugo Attardi (1923 - 2006); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Eugenio Barbieri (1927); Luis Fernando Benedit (1937); Antonio Berni (1905 - 1981); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); Francis Biras (1929); Derek Boshier (1937); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Jorge Castillo (1933); [Jean-Paul Bourg] Cheval-Bertrand (1932 - 1966); Camille Claus (1920 - 2005); Tibor Csernus (1927); Allan d' Arcangelo (1930 - 1988); [Miodrag Đurić] Dado (1933 - 2010); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Angelo Drago (1930); Natalia Dumitresco (1915 - 1997); Öyvind Fahlström (1928 - 1976); Giannetto Fieschi (1921 - 2010); Peter Foldès (1924 - 1977); John Forrester (1922 - 2002); Yannis Gaïtis (1923); Gérard Gasiorowski (1930 - 1986); Oscar Gauthier (1921 - 2009); Klaus Geissler (1933); Juan Genovès (1930); Rubens Gerchman (1942 - 2008); Anthony Green (1939); [Gudmundur Gudmundsson] ERRÓ (1932); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Key Hiraga (1936 - 2000); David Hockney (1937); Nicolas Ionesco (1919); R.B. [Ronald Brooks] Kitaj (1932 - 2007); Peter Klasen (1935); Tetsumi KUDŌ (1935 - 1990); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Michel Macréau (1935 - 1995); Robert Malaval (1937 - 1980); Jacques Monory (1934); Edgard Naccache (1917 - 2006); Francis Naves (1926); Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968); Gianfranco Pardi (1933 - 2012); Achille Perilli (1927); Peter Phillips (1939); Louis Quilici (1920 - 1980); Bernard Rancillac (1931); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934 - 2016); Antonio Recalcati (1938); Bernard Réquichot (1929 - 1961); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Niki de [Niki Matthews] Saint-Phalle (1930 - 2002); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Peter Saul (1934); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Hervé Télémaque (1937); Gérard Tisserand (1934 - 2010); Jan Voss (1936); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004);
Gérald Gassiot-Talabot;
Between Poetry and Painting
ICA - Institute of Contemporary Arts
G
Oct 1965 - Nov 1965
London
(199)
+0
Reichardt, Jasia (Curator)
+0
Between Poetry and Painting
ICA - Institute of Contemporary Arts
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Pierre Albert-Birot (1885 - 1967); Nanni Balestrini (1935); [Thomas Bayrle & Bernhard Jäger] Bayrle & Jäger; Claus Bremer (1924); Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Bob Cobbing (1920 - 2002); Kenelm Cox (1927); Klaus-Peter Dienst (1935); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Reinhard Döhl (1934 - 2004); Tom Edmonds (1944); Ian Hamilton Finlay (1925 - 2006); John Furnival (1933); Heinz Gappmayr (1925 - 2010); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Paul-Armand Gette (1927); Eugen Gomringer (1925); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Bernard Heidsieck (1928); Josef Hiršal (1920); Dom (Pierre-)Sylvester Houédard (1924 - 1992); Ernst Jandl (1925 - 2000); Tamás Kabdebo (1934); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); John Latham (1921 - 2006); Roberto Altmann (1942); Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Gio Minola (1933); Roland Sabatier (1942); Jacques Spacagna (1936); Hans-Jörg Mayer (1943); Franz Mon (1926); Edwin Morgan (1920 - 2010); Ronaldo Azeredo (1937); Augusto de Campos (1931); Haroldo de Campos (1929); Décio Pignatari (1927); Pedro Xisto (1901 - 1987); Ladislav Novák (1925 - 1999); [Antonio Porta & Romano Ragazzi] Porta & Ragazzi; Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Gerhard Rühm (1930); John J. Sharkey (1936); Hans Staudacher (1923);
Jasia Reichardt;