Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum gegenstandsfreier Kunst
G
Feb 1981 - Apr 1981
Otterndorf
(147)
+0
N/A
Museum gegenstandsfreier Kunst
, Germany
Otterndorf ,
Germany
Friedhelm Tschentscher (1936); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008);
ars viva - Kulturkreis der deutschen Wirtschaft
G
Oct 1976 - Oct 1976
Berlin
(62)
+0
ars viva 1976 - 'Projekt Arbeitsstipendien'
ars viva - Kulturkreis der deutschen Wirtschaft
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Thomas Bayrle (1937); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); William Brauhauser (1942); Johannes Brus (1942); Hede Bühl (1940); Claus Bury (1946); Günter Dohr (1936); Jochen Duckwitz (1942); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Bernd Klötzer (1941); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Horst Lerche (1938); Christiane Maether (1941); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Reinhard Omir (1938); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Wil Sensen (1935); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942);
Kunsthalle Mannheim
G
Oct 1964 - Nov 1964
Mannheim
(104)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1964 - 'Malerei'
Kunsthalle Mannheim
, Germany
Mannheim ,
Germany
Hermann Albert (1937); Horst Antes (1936); Moritz Baumgartl (1934); Jürgen Brodwolf (1932); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Georgios Derpapas (1937 - 2014); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Karl-Heinz Heinemann (1934); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Raimer Jochims (1935); Annelies R-John (1936); Rudolf Krämer (1935); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Georg Kress (1939); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Dieter Lahme (1938); Roswitha Lüder (1935); Pitt [Peter] Moog (1932); Dieter Pohlers (1934); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Klaus Schöning (1936); Marianne Aue (1934); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Peter Staechelin (1931 - 2004); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Hans Joschim Strauch (1930); Irene Peschick; Bernd Völkle (1940); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008);
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1963 - Jan 1964
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Sep 1963 - Oct 1963
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939);
Württembergischer Kunstverein - WKV
S
May 1963 - Jun 1963
Stuttgart
(153)
+0
Deutscher Künstlerbund 12. Ausstellung - 'Sonderschau 'Druckgraphik – Farbig und Schwarz-Weiß''
Württembergischer Kunstverein - WKV
, Germany
Stuttgart ,
Germany
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann (1883 - 1973); Joachim Albrecht (1913 - 1997); Horst Antes (1936); Klaus Arnold (1928 - 2009); Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Gerhard Baumgärtel (1924 - 1984); Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Curth Georg Becker (1904 - 1972); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Buja Bingemer (1927 - 1989); Hanne Brenken (1923); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Alfred Bruns (1907 - 1974); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Kurt Bunge (1911 - 1998); Werner Bunz (1926 - 2009); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Roland Dörfler (1926 - 2010); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); August Wilhelm Dressler (1886 - 1970); Edgar Ende (1901 - 1965); Barbara [Babs] Engländer (1922); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Johannes Geccelli (1925 - 2011); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Ernst Geitlinger (1895 - 1972); Johann-Georg Geyger (1921 - 2004); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Hermann Goepfert (1926 - 1982); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Thomas Grochowiak (1914 - 2012); Hugo II von Habermann (1899 - 1981); Albrecht von Hancke (1924); Adolf Hartmann (1900 - 1972); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Manfred Henninger (1894 - 1986); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Hans Jaenisch (1907 - 1989); Peter Janssen (1906 - 1979); Raimer Jochims (1935); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Herbert Kaufmann (1924 - 2011); Max Kaus (1891 - 1977); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Emil Kiess (1930); Günther C. Kirchberger (1928 - 2010); Herbert Kitzel (1928 - 1978); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Karl Kluth (1898 - 1972); Ulrich Knispel (1911 - 1978); Harry Kögler (1921 - 1999); Sigrid Kopfermann (1923 - 2011); Josef Kroha (1929); Hans Kuhn (1905 - 1991); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Roswitha Lüder (1935); Heinz Mack (1931); Rudolf Mauke (1924 - 1998); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Hans Meyboden (1901 - 1965); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Egon Neubauer (1920 - 1991); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Eve Neuner-Kayser (1914 - 1979); Thomas Niederreuther (1909 - 1990); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Bruno Pelz (1930); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Markus Prachensky (1932); Hans Purrmann (1880 - 1966); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Marie-Louise von Rogister (1899 - 1991); Louise Rösler (1907 - 1993); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Heinz Schanz (1927 - 2003); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Hans-Hinrich Schnack (1926); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Hans J. Schreiner (1930); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Ernst Schumacher (1905 - 1963); Friedrich Sieber (1925 - 2002); Heinrich Siepmann (1904 - 2002); Kurt Sohns (1907 - 1990); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Hildegard Stromberger (1904 - 1985); Hermann Teuber (1894 - 1985); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Werner Volkert (1911 - 1995); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Wilhelm Wessel (1904 - 1971); Irmgart Wessel-Zumloh (1907 - 1980); Carl Heinz Wienert (1923 - 1964); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Alfred Winter-Rust (1923 - 2000); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Liselotte Anschütz-Russwurm (1925); Theodor Bechteler (1903 - 1993); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Georg Brenninger (1910 - 1988); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Michael Croissant (1928 - 2002); Wilhelm Dieke (1919 - 1996); Paul Dierkes (1907 - 1968); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Rosmarie Dyckerhoff (1917 - 2015); Gerson Fehrenbach (1932 - 2004); Lothar Fischer (1933 - 2004); Alexander Gonda (1905 - 1977); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Josef Henselmann (1898 - 1987); Ernst Hermanns (1914 - 2000); Anton Hiller (1893 - 1985); Jochen Hiltmann (1935); Guido Jendritzko (1925 - 2009); Dieter Kerchner (1933 - 1994); Hans Kindermann (1911 - 1997); Heinrich Kirchner (1902 - 1984); Fritz Koenig (1924 - 2017); Leo Kornbrust (1929); Kurt Lehmann (1905 - 2000); Alfred Lörcher (1875 - 1962); Wilhelm Loth (1920 - 1993); Priska von Martin (1912 - 1982); Gabriele Marwede (1925); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Wilhelm Neufeld (1908 - 1995); Karl August Orth (1902); Herbert Peters (1925 - 2006); Ursula Querner (1921 - 1969); Paul Reich (1925); Werner Reichhold (1925); Emy Roeder (1890 - 1971); Helmut Rogge (1924); Walter Schelenz (1903 - 1987); Christa von Schnitzler (1922 - 2003); Ludwig Gabriel Schrieber (1907 - 1973); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Ferdinand Spindel (1914 - 1980); Toni Stadler (1888 - 1982); Rolf Szymanski (1928 - 2013); Friedrich Werthmann (1927); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014);
Galerie Seide - Hannover
G
Nov 1959 - Dec 1959
Hannover / Linden
(8)
+0
N/A
Galerie Seide - Hannover
, Germany
Hannover / Linden ,
Germany
Jens Cords (1932); Erna Boulboullé (1919); Leo Hüskes (1928); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); Annalore Arndt (1930); Helmut Arndt (1931); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Werner Kausch (1924 - 1993); Jupp Lückeroth (1919 - 1993); Werner Hilsing (1938); Willi Dirx (1917 - 2002);