Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
G
Oct 2008 - Jan 2009
Sevilla
(3)
+0
Weibel, Peter (Curator)
+0
Rhee, Wonil (Curator)
+0
Brayer, Marie-Ange (Curator)
+0
Biacs3 - youniverse (1/3) - 'Bienal de Arte Contemporáneo de Sevilla'
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
, Spain
Sevilla ,
Spain
[Anne Niemetz & Andrew Pelling] Niemetz & Pelling; Antonio Barrese (1945); [P.Cook, W.Chalk, D.Crompton, D.Greene, R.Herron, M.Webb] Archigram (1960 - 1974); [A. Branzi, G. Corretti, P. Deganello, M. Morozzi, D. Bartolini, L. Bartolini] Archizoom (1966); [Atelier Hitoshi Abe & Masahige Motoe] Atelier Hisoshi Abe & Motoe; Axel Killian; Bas Princen (1975); Bose Krishnamachari (1963); Carlo Ratti Associati; Catherine Ikam (1942); Chen Wen Ling; Chico MacMurtrie; Christoph Höschele; CHS Arquitecttos; Claude Parent (1923 - 2016); [Enric Ruiz-Geli] CLOUD 9; [Wolf D. Prix *1942, Helmut Swiczinsky *1944] Coop Himmelblau (1968); Curro González; [Daniela Kutschat & Rejane Cantoni] Kutschat & Cantoni; [Mark Goulthorpen] dECOi Architects; [Claudia Pasquero & Marco Poletto] EcoLogicStudio; Eduardo Kac (1962); [Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci] Electronic Shadow; [Stefano Mirti, Line Ulrika Christiansen, Fabio Mennella] Elio Caccavale & Id-lab; [Tom Wiscombe] Emergent Architecture; [Philippe Morel, Jelle Jeringa, Félix Agid] EZCT; Francisco Almengló; François Dallegret (1937); Gianni Pettena (1940); Giselle Beiguelman; Giuliana Cunéaz (1959); Gregor Eichinger; Gonzalo Puch (1950); Götz Dipper (1966); hackitectura; Hiraki SAWA (1977); Ian +; [Auke Touwslager, Ursula Lavrenčič] Informationlab; [Dominique Jacob & Brendan MacFarlane] Jakob & MacFarlane; James Law Cybertecture; Jennifer Steinkamp (1958); Jeppe Hein (1974); John Gerrard (1974); [Wes Jones] Jones Partners Architecture; Jordan Wolfson (1980); José Maria Mellado (1966); Juan Carlos Robles; Jürgen Mayer Hermann (1965); Ki-bong Rhee (1957); Kishō Kurokawa (1934 - 2007); [Sulan Kolatan & William MacDonald] Kol / Mac LLC; Lillian Ball (1995); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Manolo Bautista; Marc Lee; Markus Huemer (1968); Martin Bonadeo (1975); Martin Walde (1957); Masaki Fujihata (1956); [Mathias Gommel & Peter Weibel] Gommel & Weibel; Neri - MATERIALECOLOGY Oxman; [Morales, Giles, Mariscal, Esther Pizarro y hackitectura.net] MGM; Michael Sailstorfer (1979); Michael Saup; Michael Schuster (1956); [Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss] Fleischmann & Strauss; Mushon Zer-Aviv; Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); [Lars Spuybroek] NOX; [Michael Henses & Achim Menges] OCEAN; Yong-Seok Oh; Oliver van den Berg; [Oosterhuis_Lénard] ONL; [Ángel Borrego Cubero] OSS - Open Source Space; Paul Chan (1973); Paul de Marini; [Philip Pocock - Team: Alex Wenger, Linus Stolz, Julian Finn, Daniel Burckhardt] alan∂ (Academy al-Andalus); Philippe Rahm; PIPS:lab (1999); Rafael Lozano-Hemmer (1967); Ramón Guardans; RobotLab; Roland Fuhrmann; [François Roche & Stéphanie Lavaux] R(&)Sie(n); [Gégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt] Scenocosme; [Chris Perry, Ulricka Karlsson, Marcelyn Gow] SERVO; Jinsong SHI (1969); Shilpa Gupta (1976); SunMyoung Choi; Susan Hefuna (1962); [Steina Vasulka] Steina (1940); Tamás Waliczky (1959); Tim MacMillan; Tom Kovac; Tom Verebes; Toyo Ito (1941); Vicente Guallart; Wolfgang Munch; Wu Ming Zhong; [Hernán Díaz Alonso] Xefirotarch; Yang Quian; [Young-hae Chang & Marc Voge] Young-hae Chang Heavy Industries; Zbigniew Rybczyński (1949); Alexander Stublić; Michael Bielicky; Jenny Marketou (1954); [Loove Broms, Milo Lavén, Erik Krikortz] Broms & Lavén & Krikortz; Matthew Ritchie (1964); Mischa Kuball (1959); Roland Baladi (1942); Roslaie; [Shannon McMullen &Fabian Winkler] McMullen & Winkler; Steve Bradley;
Peter Weibel; Wonil Rhee; Marie-Ange Brayer;
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
G
Nov 2005 - May 2006
Karlsruhe
(27)
+0
Kunst aus Kunstlicht
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
, Germany
Karlsruhe ,
Germany
Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Franz Ackermann (1963); Dennis Adams (1948); Marc Adrian (1930 - 2008); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Stephen [Stylianos] Antonakos (1926 - 2013); Siegrun Appelt (1965); John M Armleder (1948); Thomas Berger (1951); Julien Berthier (1975); Thomas Beth (1949 - 2005); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Alberto Biasi (1937); Vladimir Bonačić (1938 - 1999); Ecke Bonk (1953); Davide Boriani (1936); Jonathan Borofsky (1942); Martin Boyce (1967); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Angela Bulloch (1966); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); [Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali] Chryssa (1933 - 2013); Jürgen B. Claus (1943); Nora Claus; Victoria Coeln; Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Tony Conrad (1940 - 2016); Beverly Conrad; Waltraut Cooper (1937); Martin Creed (1968); Bjørn Dahlem (1974); Koenraad Dedobbeleer (1975); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Gabriele Devecchi (1938 - 2011); Jürgen Drescher (1955); Sven Drühl (1968); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Simon Dybbroe Møller (1976); Chiara Dynys (1958); Fred Eerdekens (1951); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Tracey Emin (1963); Manfred Erjautz (1966); Cerith Wyn Evans (1958); Spencer Finch (1962); Berta Fischer (1973); Oskar Wilhelm Fischinger (1900 - 1967); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Joachim Fleischer (1960); Sylvie Fleury (1961); Ceal Floyer (1968); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Peter Friedl (1960); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Alberto Garutti (1948); Kendell Geers (1968); Klaus Geldmacher (1940); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Walter Giers (1937); Imi [Rainer] Giese (1942 - 1974); Paul Gittins; Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (1965); Félix González-Torres (1957 - 1996); Gun Gordillo (1945); Tue Greenfort (1973); Helga Griffiths (1959); Bruno Gronen (1937); Zaha Hadid (1950 - 2016); Mark Handforth (1969); Daniel Hausig (1959); Werner Haypeter (1955); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Jeppe Hein (1974); Christian Herdeg (1942); Diango Hernández (1970); Georg Herold (1947); Lori Hersberger (1964); Nic Hess (1968); Christoph Hildebrand (1959); Noritoshi Hirakawa (1960); Carsten Höller (1961); [Berthold Hoerbelt *1958 & Wolfgang Winter *1960] Winter/Hoerbelt (1992); Jenny Holzer (1950); Stephan Huber (1952); Markus Huemer (1968); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Birgit Jensen (1957); Dieter Jung (1941); Yoshiaki Kaihatsu (1966); Claudia Kapp (1972); Kazuo Katase (1947); Peter Keene; Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Stefan Kern (1955); Jon Kessler (1957); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Astrid Klein (1951); Gyula [Fernando Fallik] Kosice (1924 - 2016); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Brigitte Kowanz (1957); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Mischa Kuball (1959); Hans Peter Kuhn (1952); Kurt Hofstetter; Vollrad Kutscher (1945); Susanne Kutter (1971); Swen Kuttner; Thorbjørn Lausten (1945); Bertrand Lavier (1949); Julio Le Parc (1928); Claude Lévêque (1953); Benita Liebel (1965); Golan Levin (1972); Alexander Lieck; Ju Lim Won (1968); Thomas Locher (1956); Richard Løvstrøm; Sarah Lucas (1962); Konrad [Konrad Fischer] Lueg (1939 - 1996); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Heinz Mack (1931); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); Bernhard Martin (1966); David Lieske (1979); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Anthony McCall (1946); Paul McCarthy (1945); Christian Megert (1936); Isa Melsheimer (1968); Mathieu Mercier (1970); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Tatsuo Miyajima (1957); Volker Möllenhoff (1970); Achim Mohné (1964); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Jonathan Monk (1969); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Leonardo Mosso (1926); Christian-Philipp Müller (1957); Jörn Müller-Quade (1967); Matt Mullican (1951); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Maurizio Nannucci (1939); Bruce Nauman (1941); Paul Noble (1963); Germano Olivotto (1935 - 1974); Tony Oursler (1957); Jorge Pardo (1963); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Goran Petercol (1949); Finnbogi Pétursson (1959); Daniel Pflumm (1968); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); Riccardo Previdi (1974); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Martial Raysse (1936); Nikolaj Recke; Erwin Redl; Tobias Rehberger (1966); Anselm Reyle (1970); Jason Rhoades (1965 - 2006); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Rivka Rinn (1950); Daniel Roth (1969); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Michael Sailstorfer (1979); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Michael Schmid; Ruth Schnell (1956); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Patrik Schumacher; Michael Schuster (1956); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Marie Sester (1955); Paul Sharits (1943 - 1993); Jessica Shaw; Damir Sokič (1952); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Stefan Sous (1964); Aleksandar Srnec (1924 - 2010); Simon Starling (1967); Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928 - 2007); Katja Strunz (1970); Gerold Tagwerker (1965); Paul Thek (1933 - 1988); Jan Timme (1971); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Joëlle Tuerlinckx (1958); James Turrell (1943); Günther Uecker (1930); Giuseppe Uncini (1929 - 2008); Jan van Munster (1939); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Grazia Varisco (1937); Woody Vasulka (1937 - 2019); Michel Verjux (1956); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Shugang Wang (1960); Robert [Bob] Watts (1923 - 1988); Sue Webster; Peter Weibel (1944 - 2023); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Pae White (1963); John & James (1917-1995 & 1921-1982) Whitney; Thomas Wilfred (1889 - 1968); Dominique Willoughby; Wolfgang Winter (1960); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Teres Wydler (1945); HaeGue Yang (1971); Penny Hes Yassour (1950); Joseph Zehrer (1954); Giancarlo Zen (1929); Zhen Chen (1955 - 2000); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Gilberto Zorio (1944); Christof Zwiener (1972); [Mats Bigert *1965 & Lars Bergström *1962] Bigert & Bergström; [Michael Elmgreen *1961, Ingar Dragset *1969] Elmgreen & Dragset; [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); [Antonio Barrese, Alfonso Grassi, Gianfranco Laminarca, Alberto Marangoni] Gruppo MID (1964); PIPS:lab (1999); [Ecke Bonk] typosophes sans frontières (2001);
Galerie Artelier Contemporary
G
Dec 1997 - Jan 1998
Graz
(13)
+0
N/A
Galerie Artelier Contemporary
, Austria
Graz ,
Austria
MengBo FENG (1966); Michael Kienzer (1962); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Hartmut Skerbisch (1945 - 2009); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Gustav Troger (1951); Rivka Rinn (1950); Peter Kogler (1959); Josef Danner (1955); Johannes Deutsch (1960); Jörg Schlick (1951); Michael Schuster (1956);