Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museo Barjola
S
Aug 1992 - Sep 1992
Gijón
(160)
+0
N/A
Museo Barjola
, Spain
Gijón ,
Spain
Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985);
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Oct 1987 - Jan 1988
Paris
(808)
+0
Vidal, Aline (Curator)
+0
Cinq siècles d'art espagnol - 'Le siècle de Picasso'
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Andreu Alfaro (1929 - 2012); Eduardo Arroyo (1937 - 2018); Francisco Borès (1898 - 1972); Rafael Canogar (1935); Pancho Cossio (1894 - 1970); Eduardo Chillida (1924 - 2002); Martín Chirino (1925 - 2019); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Juan Manuel Caneja (1905 - 1988); Óscar Domínguez (1906 - 1957); [Rafael Solbes 1940-81, Manolo Valdés *1942, Juan Antonio Toledo *1940] Equipo Crónica (1965); Louis Fernández (1900 - 1973); Ángel Ferrant Vazquez (1890 - 1961); Pablo Gargallo (1881 - 1934); Julio González (1876 - 1942); Juan [José Victoriano González-Pérez] Gris (1887 - 1927); José Guerrero (1914 - 1991); José Gutiérrez Solana (1886 - 1945); Manuel Martínez [Manolo] Hugué (1872 - 1945); Antonio López (1936); Julio López Hernández (1930 - 2018); Manolo Millares (1926 - 1972); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Manuel Hernández Mompó (1927 - 1992); Lucio Muñoz (1929 - 1998); Jorge de Oteiza (1908 - 2003); Pablo Palazuelo (1916 - 2007); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Alberto Ràfols-Casamada (1923 - 2009); Manuel Rivera (1927 - 1995); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Joaquín Torres-García (1874 - 1949); Manolo Valdés (1942); Guillermo Pérez Villalta (1948);
Aline Vidal;
Palazzo Reale
G
Nov 1983 - Feb 1984
Milano
(14)
+0
Vergine, Lea (Curator)
+0
Arte programmata e cinetica, 1953–1963 - L'ultima avanguardia (2/3) - 'Arte programmata e cinetica, 1953–1963'
Palazzo Reale
, Italy
Milano ,
Italy
Marc Adrian (1930 - 2008); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Alberto Biasi (1937); Davide Boriani (1936); Toni [Giovanni Antonio] Costa (1935 - 2013); Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Gabriele de Vecchi (1938 - 2011); [Juan Cuenca, Angel Duarte, Augustin Ibarrolo, Jaun Serrano, Jose Duarte] Equipo 57; Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Dieter Hacker (1942); Edoardo Landi (1937); Julio Le Parc (1928); Ennio Ludovico Chiggio (1938); Enzo Mari (1932 - 2020); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Christian Megert (1936); François & Véra (*1922, *1924) Molnar; François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Francisco Sobrino (1932 - 2014); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Jeffrey Steele (1931); Joël Stein (1926); Paul Talman (1932 - 1987); Grazia Varisco (1937); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); [Jean-Pierre Vasarely] Yvaral (1934 - 2002);
Lea Vergine;
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
Jun 1970 - Oct 1970
Lausanne
(26)
+0
3e Salon International des Galerie pilotes - 'Artistes et découvreurs de notre temps'
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Herman de Vries (1931); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Hans Gerber (1910 - 1978); Hansjörg Gisiger (1919 - 2008); Rodney Gladwell (1928); Walter Grab (1927 - 1989); Ödön Koch (1906 - 1977); Rolf Lüthi (1933); Max Matter (1941); Charles Rollier (1912 - 1968); Marzio 1924-2009 & Annamaria 1930-2013 Sala; János Urbân (1934 - 2016); Richard van Buren (1937); Jim Dine (1935); Robert [Bob] Graham (1938 - 2008); Jasper Johns (1930); Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997); John McCracken (1934 - 2011); Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Bruce Nauman (1941); David Prentice (1943); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Gary Stephan (1942); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004); Kazuo YUHARA (1930); Bonifacio Alfonso (1933); Jaime Burguillos (1930); Rafael Canogar (1935); Martín Chirino (1925 - 2019); Francisco Farreras (1927); Juana Francés (1927 - 1990); Carmen Laffón (1934); Antonio López Garcia (1936); Lucio Muñoz (1929 - 1998); Manuel Rivera (1927 - 1995); Gerardo Rueda (1926 - 1996); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Pablo Serrano (1908 - 1985); Gustavo Torner (1925); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984); René Bertholo (1935 - 2005); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Alain Dufo (1934); Joël Kermarrec (1939); Jacques Poli (1938); Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934 - 2016); Hugh Weiss (1925); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Erwin Heerich (1922 - 2004); Alfonso Hüppi (1935); Walter Pichler (1936 - 2012); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Günther Uecker (1930); Mark Brusse (1937); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Erik Dietman (1937 - 2002); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Peter Klasen (1935); Tetsumi KUDŌ (1935 - 1990); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Hervé Télémaque (1937); Valerio Adami (1935); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Sir Peter Blake (1932); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Gianfranco Pardi (1933 - 2012); Harold Persico Paris (1925 - 1979); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Mario Schifano (1934 - 1998); Émilio Tadini (1927 - 2002); William Anastasi (1933); Carl Andre (1935 - 2024); Shūsaku Arakawa (1936 - 2010); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Michael Heizer (1944); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Richard Long (1945); Walter De Maria (1935 - 2013); Charles R. Ross (1937); Fred Sandback (1943 - 2003); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Kenneth D. Snelson (1927 - 2016); Karl Beveridge (1945); David Bolduc (1945 - 2010); Robin Mackenzie (1938); Guido Molinari (1933 - 2004); Jean Noël (1940); David Rabinowitch (1943); Milly Ristvedt (1942); Jerry Santbergen (1942); Henry Saxe (1937); Edward Zelenak (1940); [Iain & Ingrid Baxter] N.E. Thing Co. Ltd. (1967 - 1978); Janez Bernik (1933); Andrej Jemec (1934); Kiar Meško (1936); France Rotar (1933); Gàbrijel Stupica (1913 - 1990); Slavko Tihec (1928 - 1993); Drago Tršar (1927); Olle Bærtling (1911 - 1981); Barrie Cook (1929); Tess Jaray (1937); Kim Lim (1936 - 1997); John Panting (1940); Derek Southall (1930); Michael Tyzack (1933 - 2007); Marc Vaux (1932); Masao Aoki (1932); Takashi Hagi (1920); Shôichi Ida (1941 - 2006); Shigeru IZUMI (1922); Takesada MATSUTANI (1937); Manpei MIYAZAKI (1928); Masuho Ono (1936); Toshio Suga (1911); Toshiyuki Suzuki (1935); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Daniel Buren (1938); David Lamelas (1946); Bernd Lohaus (1940); [Henry van Herwegen] Panamarenko (1940 - 2019); Lawrence Weiner (1942 - 2021); Jerzy Bereś (1930 - 2012); Zbigniew Gostomski (1932); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Edward Krasiński (1925 - 2004); Maria Stangret (1929); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Alberto W. Collie (1938); Juan Downey (1940 - 1993); Len Lye (1901 - 1980); Paul Matisse (1933); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Wen-Ying Tsaï (1928); Chin [Xiao Qin] [Jin Xiao] Hsiao (1935);
Biennale 1969 Nürnberg
S
Apr 1969 - Aug 1969
Nürnberg
(1)
+0
Biennale 1969 Nürnberg - 'Konstruktive Kunst: Elemente und Prinzipien'
Biennale 1969 Nürnberg
, Germany
Nürnberg ,
Germany
Ary Brizzi (1930 - 2014); Julio Le Parc (1928); Enio Iommi (1926 - 2013); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Jo Delahaut (1911 - 1992); Jef [Josef-Bernard] Verheyen (1932 - 1984); Maria Bonomi (1935); Waldemar Cordeiro (1925 - 1973); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Mary Vieira (1927 - 2001); Rubem Valentim (1922 - 1991); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Wolfgang Ludwig (1923); Heinz Mack (1931); Klaus Müller-Domnick (1937); Günter Neusel (1930); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Milan Dobeš (1929); Hugo Demartini (1931); Jan Kubíček (1927 - 2013); Karel Malich (1924); Zdeněk Sýkora (1920 - 2011); Miloš Urbásek (1932 - 1988); Gunnar Aagaard Andersen (1919 - 1982); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); John Ernest (1922 - 1994); Anthony Hill (1930); Kenneth Martin (1905 - 1984); Mary Martin (1907 - 1969); Gillian Wise (1936); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Joost Baljeu (1925 - 1991); Ad [Adrian] Dekkers (1938 - 1974); Peter Struycken (1939); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Leonardo Mosso (1926); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Zoran Radović (1940); Vjenceslav Richter (1917 - 2002); Aleksandar Srnec (1924 - 2010); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Slavko Tihec (1928 - 1993); Roland Goeschl (1932); Lily Greenham (1924 - 2001); Zbigniew Gostomski (1932); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006); Stefan Bertalan (1930); Roman Cotosman (1935); Constantin Flondor Strainu (1936); Ilie Pavel (1927 - 1995); Mihai Rusu (1925); Arne Jones (1914 - 1976); Jakob Bill (1942); Andreas Christen (1936 - 2006); Hans-Jörg Glattfelder (1939); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Angel Duarte (1930 - 2007); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Francisco Sobrino (1932 - 2014); [G.Bitt, T.Bystrova, W.Grabenko, S.Grigoriev, F.Infante, K.Nedelko, L.Nusberg, N.Prokuratova] Dviženie (1962 - 1972); Jenö Barcsay (1900 - 1988); György Gács (1914 - 1978); György Segesdi (1931); Mária Túry (1930 - 1992); Robert Huot (1935); Robert Mangold (1937); David Novros (1941); Tony Smith (1912 - 1980); George Rickey (1907 - 2002); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Marina Apollonio (1940); Ed Sommer (1932 - 2015); Rainer Kallhardt (1933); Harry Kramer (1925 - 1997); Werner Krieglstein (1937); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Jörg Möller (1934); Herbert Oehm (1935); Arno Oppermann (1941); Joachim Albrecht (1913 - 1997); Klaus Basset (1926); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Bruno Demattio (1938 - 2006); Eberhard Fiebig (1930); Kunibert Fritz (1937); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Axel Heibel (1943); Ewerdt Hilgemann (1938); Joachim Ickrath (1940); Rüdiger Klau (1937); Knud Knabe (1941); Franz-Rudolf Knubel (1938 - 2020); Jörg Heydemann (1941); Arnulf Letto (1937); Heinz Nickel (1919 - 2003); Horst Schwitzki (1932); Klaus Staudt (1932); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Adolf Richard Fleischmann (1892 - 1968); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Joannis Avramidis (1922); Rudolf Belling (1886 - 1972); Mario Ceroli (1938); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); [Hannelore Voss] Hanlor (1937); Sivert Lindblom (1931); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Ernest Tino Trova (1927 - 2009); Georg Nees (1926); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Georges Vantongerloo (1886 - 1965); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Richard Paul Lohse (1902 - 1988); Verena Loewensberg (1912 - 1986); Willi Müller-Brittnau (1938 - 2003); Roy Adzak (1927 - 1987); [Max Mengeringhausen & Hans Bauer & Gis Bauer] Mengeringhausen & Bauer & Bauer; Theo van Doesburg [Aldo Camini] [I.K. Bonset] [Christian Emil Marie Küpper] (1883 - 1931);
Louisiana Museum for moderne kunst
G
Apr 1968 - May 1968
Humlebæk
(287)
+0
Spansk kunst i dag
Louisiana Museum for moderne kunst
, Denmark
Humlebæk ,
Denmark
Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933); Rafael Canogar (1935); Eduardo Chillida (1924 - 2002); Martín Chirino (1925 - 2019); Xavier Corberó (1935); Francisco Farreras (1927); Alfonso Fraile (1930 - 1988); Juana Francés (1927 - 1990); Antonio López Garcia (1936); Enrique Gran (1928 - 1999); José Guerrero (1914 - 1991); Josep Guinovart (1927 - 2007); Julio López Hernández (1930 - 2018); Marcel Martí (1925 - 2010); Manolo Millares (1926 - 1972); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Manuel Hernández Mompó (1927 - 1992); Lucio Muñoz (1929 - 1998); Pablo Palazuelo (1916 - 2007); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Manuel Rivera (1927 - 1995); Gerardo Rueda (1926 - 1996); Alberto Ràfols-Casamada (1923 - 2009); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Pablo Serrano (1908 - 1985); Antonio Suárez (1923 - 2013); Luis Sáez (1925 - 2010); Gustavo Torner (1925); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Román Vallès (1923 - 2015); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984);
Kunsthalle Nürnberg
G
Nov 1967 - Jan 1968
Nürnberg
(138)
+0
Spanische Kunst heute
Kunsthalle Nürnberg
Nürnberg ,
Denmark
Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933); Rafael Canogar (1935); Eduardo Chillida (1924 - 2002); Martín Chirino (1925 - 2019); Xavier Corberó (1935); Francisco Farreras (1927); Alfonso Fraile (1930 - 1988); Juana Francés (1927 - 1990); Antonio López Garcia (1936); Enrique Gran (1928 - 1999); José Guerrero (1914 - 1991); Josep Guinovart (1927 - 2007); Julio López Hernández (1930 - 2018); Marcel Martí (1925 - 2010); Manolo Millares (1926 - 1972); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Manuel Hernández Mompó (1927 - 1992); Lucio Muñoz (1929 - 1998); Pablo Palazuelo (1916 - 2007); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Manuel Rivera (1927 - 1995); Gerardo Rueda (1926 - 1996); Alberto Ràfols-Casamada (1923 - 2009); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985); Pablo Serrano (1908 - 1985); Antonio Suárez (1923 - 2013); Luis Sáez (1925 - 2010); Gustavo Torner (1925); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Román Vallès (1923 - 2015); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984);