Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Latvian National Museum of Art
G
May 1991 - Jun 1991
Riga
(8)
+0
Interferenzen (4/8) - 'Kunst aus Berlin (West) 1960-1990 - Konzeptuelle Tendenzen der 80er Jahre'
Latvian National Museum of Art
, Latvia
Riga ,
Latvia
Knut Bayer (1954); [Käthe Kruse *1958, Wolfgang Müller *1957, Nikolaus Utermöhlen 1958-1996] Die Tödliche Doris (1980 - 1987); Karl-Heinz Eckert (1950); Maria Eichhorn (1962); Rolf Eisenburg (1954); endart (1980); Albrecht Flieger (1959); Hannes Forster (1955); Andreas Ginkel (1958); Agnes & Walter Gramming; Gero Gries (1951); Joachim Grommek (1957); BKH Gutmann (1955); Folke Hanfeld (1950); Fritz Heisterkamp (1960); Hans Hemmert (1960); Christoph Hildebrand (1959); Verena von Hugo (1943); Udo Idelberger (1948); Katharina Karrenberg (1942); Markus Kohn (1955); Thomas Kunzmann; Via Lewandowsky (1963); Katharina Meldner (1943); Bettina Munk (1960); Hermann Pitz (1956); Fritz Rahmann (1936 - 2006); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Ralf Samens (1959); Eran Schaerf (1962); Wolfram Adalbert Scheffler (1956); Jan-Michael Sobottka (1953); Signe Theill (1960); Vincent Trasov (1947); Thomas Wörgötter (1955);
Berlinische Galerie - Landesmuseum für Moderne Kunst
G
Oct 1989 - Jan 1990
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(143)
+0
Frecot, Janos (Curator)
+0
Heckert, Virginia (Curator)
+0
Bigourdan, Jean-Louis (Curator)
+0
Photographie als Photographie - 'Zehn Jahre Photographische Sammlung 1979-1989'
Berlinische Galerie - Landesmuseum für Moderne Kunst
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Gosbert Adler (1956); Dieter Appelt (1935); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Dieter Binder (1946); Heinrich Börger (1948); Eberhard Bosslet (1953); Stephanie Brandl (1899 - 1966); Fritz Brill (1904 - 1997); Robert [Endre Ernö Friedmann] Capa (1913 - 1954); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Heinz Cibulka (1943); Paul Citroën (1896 - 1983); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Friedhelm Denkeler (1946); Caroline Dlugos (1959); Ute & Bernd Eickemeyer; Enzo Enzel (1953); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Fritz Eschen (1900 - 1964); Dunja Evers (1963); Thomas Florschuetz (1957); Elfi Fröhlich (1951); Jürgen Gäßler (1960); Tim Gidal (1909 - 1996); Fritz Gilow (1945 - 2004); Ulrich Görlich (1952); Jürgen Graaff (1940); F.C. Gundlach (1926); [Otto Haeckel 1872-1945 & Georg Haeckel 1873-1942] Gebrüder Haeckel; Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Markus Hawlik (1951); Heinrich Hermes (1958); Renate Heyne (1947); B. H. Hirsch; Alice Hirsekorn (1900 - 1964); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); Matthias Hollefreund (1942); Udo Idelberger (1948); Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Anne Jud (1953 - 2016); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Ursula Kelm (1942); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Udo Klückmann (1941); Wilmar Koenig (1952 - 2018); Max Krajewsky (1892 - 1972); Raimund Kummer (1954); Sebastian Kusenberg (1958); Karl-Ludwig Lange (1949); Rolf Langebartels (1941); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Thomas Leuner (1948); Matthias [Leupold/Leupold] Leupold (1959); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Felix H. [Hans Felix Sigismund Baumann] Man (1893 - 1985); Jindřich Marco (1921 - 2000); Atelier Marion (1930); Christa Mayer (1945); Will McBride (1931 - 2015); Hans W. Mende (1948); Barbara Metselaar-Berthold (1951); Helmut Metzner (1946); Max Missmann (1874 - 1945); Una Helga Moehrke (1953); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Martin Munkácsi (1896 - 1963); W. Muszinski; Floris Michael Neusüss (1937); Helmut Newton (1920 - 2004); Gabriele & Helmut Nothhelfer (1945); Michael Panckow; Nicola [Nikolaus] Perscheid (1864 - 1930); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Hermann Pitz (1956); Philipp Remelé (1844 - 1883); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Henry Ries (1917 - 2004); Wolfgang R. Ritter; Emil Römmler (1842 - 1941); Birgit Rolfes (1950); Hermann Rückwardt (1845 - 1919); Erich Salomon (1886 - 1944); August Sander (1876 - 1964); Joachim Schmid (1955); Michael Schmidt (1945 - 2014); Ernst Schneider (1881 - 1959); Wilhelm Schürmann (1946); John Schuetz (1944); Kurt-Karl Schultz (1898 - 1982); Thomas Schulz (1950); Ferdinand Albert Schwartz (1836 - 1906); Friedrich Seidenstücker (1882 - 1966); Robert Sennecke (1885 - 1938); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Liselotte Strelow (1908 - 1981); Karl String (1939 - 1983); Andrea Sunder-Plassmann (1959); Tajiri Shinkichi (1923 - 2009); Waldemar Titzenthaler (1896 - 1937); Herbert Tobias (1924 - 1982); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); [Umbo & Paul Citroen] Umbo & Citroen; Albert Vennemann; Marta Astfalck-Vietz (1901 - 1994); Hermann Wilhelm Vogel (1834 - 1898); Kurt Wendlandt (1917 - 1998); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Max Ziesler; Heinrich Zille (1858 - 1929);
Janos Frecot; Virginia Heckert; Jean-Louis Bigourdan;
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Jul 1985 - Aug 1985
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Honisch, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Von Courbet bis Beuys - 'Neuerwerbungen '75-'85'
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Hermann Albert (1937); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Carl Andre (1935 - 2024); Gerhard Andrées (1936); Horst Antes (1936); Dieter Appelt (1935); [Armand Pierre Fernandez] Arman (1928 - 2005); [Herman Dirk van Dodeweerd] Armando (1929); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); [Jean Arp & Sophie Taeuber] Arp & Taeuber; Julius Louis Asher (1804 - 1878); Frank Badur (1944); Imre Bak (1939); Stephan Balkenhol (1957); Georg Baselitz (1938); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Bodo Baumgarten (1940); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Carl Joseph Begas (1794 - 1854); Charlotte Berend-Corinth (1880 - 1967); Rudolf Belling (1886 - 1972); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Karol Heinz Bethke (1940); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Walter Bewersdorf (1903 - 1988); Johann Jakob Biedermann (1763 - 1830); Fritz-Paul Blum (1897 - 1971); Arnold Böcklin (1827 - 1901); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Hans Böttcher (1897 - 1986); Kosta Bogdanović (1930 - 2012); Pierre Bonnard (1867 - 1947); Mark Boyle (1934 - 2005); Doris Brenneisen (1948); James Brown (1951); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Günter Brus (1938); Michael Buthe (1944 - 1994); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Ernst Caramelle (1952); Eduardo Chillida (1924 - 2002); Abraham David Christian (1952); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Lovis Corinth (1858 - 1925); Gustave Courbet (1819 - 1877); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Bernd Damke (1939); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Georg Jîrî Dokoupil (1954); Frank Dornseif (1948); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Isa Genzken (1948); Franz Gertsch (1930 - 2022); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); Domenico Gnoli (1933 - 1970); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Kuno Gonschior (1935); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Michael Carl Gregorovius (1786 - 1850); Johannes Grützke (1937 - 2017); Milan Grygar (1926); Friedemann Hahn (1949); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Nigel Hall (1943); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Erwin Heerich (1922 - 2004); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Ilja Heinig (1950); Bernhard Heisig (1925 - 2011); Al Held (1928 - 2005); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); [Günter Hell] ter Hell (1954); Roland Helmer (1940); Adolf Henning (1809 - 1900); Wilhelm Hensel (1794 - 1861); Ernst Hermanns (1914 - 2000); Horst Hirsig (1929); Ferdinand Hodler (1853 - 1918); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Antonius Höckelmann (1937 - 2000); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Stefan Hösl (1956); Bernhard Hoetger (1874 - 1949); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Paul Holz (1883 - 1938); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Schang Hutter (1934); Udo Idelberger (1948); Bora Iljovski (1942 - 2013); Bukichi Inoue (1930 - 1997); Richard Jackson (1939); Fedor Jagor (1816 - 1900); Rudolf Jahns (1896 - 1983); Olga Jevrić (1922 - 2014); György Jovánovics (1939); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Thomas Kaminsky (1945); Arthur von Kampf (1864 - 1950); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Joachim Karsch (1897 - 1945); Wilhelm von Kaulbach (1805 - 1874); Ellsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Edward Kienholz (1927 - 1994); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Bert Kirner (1951); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); Werner Knaupp (1936); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Wilhelm von Kobell (1766 - 1853); Bernd Koberling (1938); Fritz Köthe (1916 - 2005); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Harriet Korman (1947); Leo Kornbrust (1929); Attila Kovács (1938); Michael Kramer (1951); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Živa Kraus (1945); Albert Kretschmer (1825 - 1891); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Rainer Kriester (1935 - 2002); Gary Kuehn (1939); Tadaaki KUWAYAMA (1932 - 2023); Alfons Lachauer (1944); László Lakner (1936); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Maria Lassnig (1919 - 2014); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881 - 1919); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Richard Lindner (1901 - 1978); Alfred Lörcher (1875 - 1962); Richard Long (1945); Nino Longobardi (1953); Wilhelm Loth (1920 - 1993); Morris [Morris Louis Bernstein] Louis (1912 - 1962); Ingeborg Lüscher [Ying-Bos] (1936); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Heinz Mack (1931); René Magritte (1898 - 1967); Max Hermann Mahlmann (1912 - 2000); Robert Mangold (1937); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Keith Morrow Martin (1911 - 1983); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Dóra Maurer (1937); Ludwig Meidner (1884 - 1966); Katharina Meldner (1943); András Mengyán (1945); Adolph von Menzel (1815 - 1905); Rune Mields (1935); George Minne (1866 - 1941); Paula Modersohn-Becker (1876 - 1907); Manfred Mohr (1938); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Wilhelm Müller (1928 - 1999); István Nádler (1938); Mechtild [Mechthild Nemeczek] Frisch (1943); Predrag Neskovic (1938); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Carl Neuberger; Max Neumann (1949); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Barnett Newman (1905 - 1970); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Lev Voldemarovič Nusberg (1937); [Galina Bitt & Lew Nussberg] Bitt & Nussberg; Galina Georgievna Bitt (1946); Oswald Oberhuber (1931); Roman Opałka (1931 - 2011); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Mimmo Paladino (1948); [Henry van Herwegen] Panamarenko (1940 - 2019); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Ewa Partum (1945); Philip Pearlstein (1924 - 2022); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Walter Pichler (1936 - 2012); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933); Uli Pohl (1935); Anne & Patrick Poirier (1942); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Larry Poons (1937); Markus Prachensky (1932); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Miodrag B. Protić (1922 - 2014); Jannis Psychopedis (1945); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Fritz Rahmann (1936 - 2006); Arnulf Rainer (1929); James Reineking (1937 - 2018); Auguste [Pierre-Auguste] Renoir (1841 - 1919); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Alan Reynolds (1926 - 2014); Gerhard Richter (1932); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Ludwig Richter (1803 - 1884); Bridget Riley (1931); Joachim [Hans Bötticher] Ringelnatz (1883 - 1934); Klaus Rinke (1939); G. F. [Günter Ferdinand] Ris (1928 - 2005); Johann Martin von Rohden (1778 - 1868); Paul Rosié (1910 - 1984); Martin Rosz (1945); Henri Julien Rousseau (1844 - 1910); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Rolf Sachsse (1949); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Richard Scheibe (1879 - 1964); Josef Scheurenberg (1846 - 1914); Rudolf Schick (1840 - 1887); Michael Schoenholtz (1937); Ben Schonzeit (1942); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Ludwig Gabriel Schrieber (1907 - 1973); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); HA [HansJürgen] Schult (1939); Auke Schuurmans (1940 - 1983); Reiner Schwarz (1940); Rudolf Schwarzkogler (1940 - 1969); Moritz von Schwind (1804 - 1871); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Georg Seibert (1939); Jochen Seidel (1924 - 1971); Richard Serra (1938 - 2024); Chihiro Shimotani (1934); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961); Franz Skarbina (1849 - 1910); Jack Smith (1928 - 2011); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Giuseppe Spagnulo (1936 - 2016); Albert Spethmann (1894 - 1986); Serge Spitzer (1951 - 2012); Douglas Swan (1930 - 2000); Zdeněk Sýkora (1920 - 2011); Anselm Stadler (1956); Slavoljub Stankovic (1928 - 2006); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Carl Steffeck (1818 - 1890); Frank Stella (1936); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Helmut Sturm (1932 - 2008); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Volker Tannert (1955); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Christian Friedrich Tieck (1776 - 1851); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Endre Tót (1937); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); William G. Tucker (1935); Werner Tübke (1929 - 2004); Günther Uecker (1930); Ufan [Yi U-hwan] LEE (1936); Max Uhlig (1937); Hans Uhlmann (1900 - 1975); Rudolph Valenta (1929 - 2015); Félix Vallotton (1865 - 1925); Philipp Veith (1768 - 1837); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945); Artur Volkmann (1851 - 1941); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Emil Rudolph Weiss (1875 - 1942); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007); Ben [Eberhard Günther] Willikens (1939); Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); [Bernhard Brach-Zinek] Zinek (1902 - 1980); Augusta von Zitzewitz (1880 - 1960); Wincenty Dunikowski-Duniko (1947); Hans am Ende (1864 - 1918); Ulrich Erben (1940); Wolfram Erber (1939); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Rainer Fetting (1949); Eberhard Fiebig (1930); Peter Fischer (1891 - 1964); Johann Gebhard Flatz (1800 - 1881); Adolf Richard Fleischmann (1892 - 1968); Arthur Fohr (1893 - 1982); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Georg Frietzsche (1903 - 1986); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Heinz Fuchs (1886 - 1961); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Tibor Gáyor (1929); Eduard Gaertner (1801 - 1877); Johannes Geccelli (1925 - 2011);
Dieter Honisch;
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Jan 1983 - Feb 1983
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Honisch, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Junge Kunst in Deutschland - 'Privat gefördert'
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Jaroslav Ivan Adler (1946); Dieter Asmus (1939); Pidder [Johann Peter] Auberger (1946); Joachim Bandau (1936); Maggie Bauer (1952); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Hella Berent (1948); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Detlef Birgfeld (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); Otto Boll (1952); William Brauhauser (1942); Jürgen Brodwolf (1932); Heinrich Brummack (1936); Johannes Brus (1942); Hede Bühl (1940); Claus Bury (1946); Abraham David Christian (1952); Roberto Cordone (1941); Bernd-Rüdiger Damerow (1944); Günter Dohr (1936); Gerald Domenig (1953); Jochen Duckwitz (1942); Josef Erben (1936); Wolfgang Finck (1945); Ralph Fleck (1951); Christoph Freimann (1940); Klaus Fußmann (1938); Isa Genzken (1948); Nikolaus Gerhart (1944); Volker Gerlach (1941); Alfred Görig (1947); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); Gabriele Grosse (1942); Hetum Gruber (1937 - 2019); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Friedemann Hahn (1949); Christian Hanussek (1953); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Rebecca Horn (1944); Axel Hütte (1951); Ioan Iacob (1955); Udo Idelberger (1948); Max G. Kaminski (1938 - 2019); Thomas Kaminsky (1945); Marin Kasimir (1957); Bert Kirner (1951); Bernd Klötzer (1941); Werner Knaupp (1936); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Nikolaus Koliusis (1953); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Bruno Krenz (1950); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Wolfgang Laib (1950); László Lakner (1936); Theo Lambertin (1949); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Barbara & Michael (*1940 - *1944) Leisgen; Johannes Lenhart (1956); Horst Lerche (1938); Hans-Günther van Look (1939 - 2007); Christiane Maether (1941); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Gerhard Merz (1947); Jobst Meyer (1940); Ladislav Minarik (1945); Christiane Möbus (1947); Geerd Moritz (1947); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Peter Nagel (1941); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Peter Nettesheim (1945); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Reinhard Omir (1938); Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); Manfred Ott (1933 - 2016); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Jürgen Partenheimer (1947); Nicole van den Plas (1943); Uli Pohl (1935); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Gerd Rohling (1946); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Martin Rosz (1945); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Michel Sauer (1949); Ursula Sax (1935); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Wolfgang Schneider (1950); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Thomas Schütte (1950); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Horst Schuler (1952); Wil Sensen (1935); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Artur Stoll (1947 - 2003); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Artur Dieter Trantenroth (1940 - 2019); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Isolde Wawrin (1949); Jochen Weber-Diederichs (1953); Dorothee von Windheim (1945); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942); Rolf Zimmermann (1948); Gerd-Alois Zwing (1944);
Dieter Honisch;
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Oct 1975 - Nov 1975
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
Kunstpreis junger westen 1975 - 'akt'75'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Werner Ahrens (1948); Bernd Altenstein (1943); Werner Berges (1941 - 2017); Rudolf Bonvie (1947); Emil Braun (1949); Helmut Brinkmann (1951); Christine Colditz (1943); [Wolfgang Cihlarz] Salomé (1954); Heinrich Glas (1942); Rolf Glasmeier (1945 - 2003); Rolf Gith (1950); Heinrich Görtz (1940); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); Günter Gritzner (1943); Dieter Grundmann (1941); [Sigrid Grunow *1943 & Peter Frese *1947] Grunow & Frese; Friedemann Hahn (1949); Wieland Halbroth (1943); Roland Helmus (1952); Dieter Horky (1943); Udo Idelberger (1948); Barbara Jäger (1946); Jürgen Klauke (1943); Beate Knapp (1952); Theo Lambertin (1949); Eleonore Wanda Lenz (1943); Uwe Maerker (1943); Konrad Mätzig (1940); Angelika Margull (1944); Jakob Mattner (1946); Manfred Mausz (1940); Felizitas Mentel (1946); Peter Nagel (1941); Dörte Nielsen (1942); Helmut Ruwoldt (1946); Eitel-Joachim Schwarzer (1943); Klaus Singhoff (1942); Michael Stalherm (1948); Dieter Thies (1947); Manfred Vogel (1946 - 2008); [Volker R. Erhard] Voré (1941); Klaus Waschk (1941); Wolfgang Wiese (1945); Ursula D. Wirtz-Majer (1948); Peter Wisniewski (1948); Bernard Pawel [Berni] Woschek (1952 - 1994);