Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
G
Sep 2003 - Jan 2004
Frankfurt am Main
(227)
+0
Hollein, Max (Curator)
+0
Groys, Boris (Curator)
+0
Tregulova, Zelfira (Curator)
+0
Traumfabrik Kommunismus - 'Die visuelle Kultur der Stalinzeit'
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Alexander Mikhaylovich Gerasimov (1881 - 1963); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Grigori Alexandrov (1903 - 1983); Isaak Izrailovich Brodskij (1883 - 1939); Dimitrii Chechulin (1901 - 1981); Viktor Nikolaevich Deni (1893 - 1946); Mikhail Chiaureli (1894 - 1974); Vladimir Dobrowolskij (1910 - 1991); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Alexej Duschkin (1904 - 1977); Iwan Aleksandrovich Fomin (1872 - 1936); Vladimir Gelfreikh (1885 - 1967); Victor Govorkov (1906 - 1974); Ilja [Elisch] Grinman (1875 - 1944); Elizaveta Ignatovich (1903 - 1983); Boris Michailowitsch Iofan (1891 - 1976); Tatyana Nilovna Jablonskaja (1917 - 2006); Konstantin Ivanov (1921 - 2003); Vasilii Iakovlev (1894 - 1953); Tatyana Nilovna Jablonskaja (1917 - 2006); Wassilij Jakowlew (1894 - 1953); Wassili Prokofjewitsch Jefanow (1900 - 1978); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Wladimir Kaljabin (1921 - 1980); Dmitrii Nikolaevich Kardovsky (1866 - 1943); Alex [Sándor Leicht] Keil (1902 - 1975); Viktor Klimashin (1912 - 1960); Stepan Mikhailovich Karpov (1890 - 1929); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Vasily Vasilievich Kuptsov (1899 - 1935); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Alexander Ivanovich Laktionov (1910 - 1972); Pawel Malkov (1900 - 1953); Alexander Medvedkin (1900 - 1989); Boris Andriyovych Mikhailov (1938); Dmitry Arkadievich Nalbandjan (1906 - 1993); Aleksey Fedorovic Pakhomov (1900 - 1973); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Arkady Alexandrovich Plastov (1893 - 1972); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Abram Room (1894 - 1976); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Ivan Dmitrijewitsch Shadr (1887 - 1941); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Aleksei Wiktorowitsch Shchusev (1873 - 1949); Piotr Shukhmin (1894 - 1956); Mikhail Soloviov (1905 - 1990); Ekaterina Sergeevna Zernova (1900 - 1995); Adolf Iossifowitsch Strakhov-Braslavski (1896 - 1979); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Emil-Anton-Josef Visel (1866 - 1943); Ivan Alekseevich Vladimirov (1869 - 1947); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971);
Max Hollein; Boris Groys; Zelfira Tregulova;
Altes Museum
G
May 1985 - Jun 1985
Berlin (Mitte)
(6)
+0
Sowjetische Malerei und Plastik von 1917 bis zur Gegenwart - 'Gastausstellung der UdSSR im Alten Museum'
Altes Museum
, Germany
Berlin (Mitte) ,
Germany
Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Witold Kajetanowitsch Bjalynizki-Birulja (1872 - 1957); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Fedor Semenovich Bogorodsky (1895 - 1959); Galina Borodai (1949 - 1980); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Into Arnoldowna Dobraja (1940); Tatjana Fjodorowa (1952); Alexander Mikhaylovich Gerasimov (1881 - 1963); Mitrofan Borisovic Grekov (1882 - 1934); Alexej Michailowitsch Grizai (1914); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Igoschew (1921); Konstantin Nikolaevich Istomin (1887 - 1942); Tatyana Nilovna Jablonskaja (1917 - 2006); Wassili Prokofjewitsch Jefanow (1900 - 1978); Boris Wladimirowitsch Joganson (1893 - 1973); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Leonid Wassiljewitsch Kabatschek (1924); Sergej Michailowitsch Kamanin (1915); Nadir Sadych-Ogly Kassumow (1928); Izzat Nazarovich Klychev (1923 - 2006); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Pawel Dimitrijewitsch Korin (1892 - 1967); Juri Konstantinowitsch Koroljow (1929); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Kotow (1889 - 1953); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Kowalow (1945); Fjodor Grigorjewitsch Kritschewski (1879 - 1947); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Sabur Abdrassulowitsch Mambejew (1928); Mamed Mamedow (1938); Konstantin Mefodjewitsch Maximow (1913); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Dmitri Konstantinowitsch Motschalski (1908); Kamil Kamilowitsch Mullaschew (1944); Wera Andrejewna Mylnikowa (1953); Dmitry Arkadievich Nalbandjan (1906 - 1993); Boris Michailowitsch Nemenski (1922); Jurij Michailowitsch Neprinzeff (1909 - 1996); Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov (1862 - 1942); Wassili Kirillowitsch Netschitailo (1915); Pavel Fedorovich Nikonov (1930); Sergej Sergejewitsch Owsepjan (1947); Wiktor Nikolajewitsch Perelman (1892 - 1967); Alexander Iwanowitsch Petrov (1947); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Arkady Alexandrovich Plastov (1893 - 1972); Wassili Wassiljewitsch Potschitalow (1902); Georgij Georgievic Rjashsskij (1895 - 1952); Nikolai Mikhailovich Romadin (1903 - 1987); Jakow Dorofejewitsch Romas (1902 - 1969); Wjatscheslaw Franzewitsch Sagonjek (1919); Tair Taimur-Ogly Salakhov (1928); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Indulis Awgustowitsch Sarin (1929); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Wiktor Walijewitsch Schatalin (1926); Alexander Maxowitsch Schilow (1943); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Serow (1910 - 1968); Lew Jakowljewitsch Sewin (1904 - 1942); Pawel Petrowitsch Sokolow-Skalja (1899 - 1961); Kanafia Temir-Bulatowitsch Telshanow (1927); Alexei Petrowitsch & Sergei Petrowitsch (*1925, *1922) Tkatschew; Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Iwan Alexejewitsch Wladmirow (1869 - 1947); Andrei Volkov (1948); Oleg Alexandrowitsch Wukolow (1933); Michail Konstantinowitsch Anikuschin (1917); Michail Feodorowitsch Baburin (1907); Jekaterina Fjodorowa Belaschowa-Alexejewa (1906 - 1971); Pawel Iwanowitsch Bondarenko (1917); Tamas Lewanowitsch Dewdariani (1937); Andrej Alexandrowitsch Drewin (1921); Wiktor Chatschaturowitsch Dumanjan (1926); Anna Semjonowa Golubkina (1864 - 1927); Oleg Sergejewitsch Kirjuchin (1948); Oleg Konstantinowitsch Komow (1932); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Aime Karl-Friedrichowna Kuulbusch-Melder (1942); Leo Fomitsch Lankinen (1926); Sarra Dmitrijewna Lebedeva (1892 - 1967); Alexander Terentjewitsch Matwejew (1878 - 1960); Juosas Jokubowitsch Mikenas (1901 - 1964); Wera Ignatjewna Muchina (1889 - 1953); Nikogos Bagratowitsch Nikogosjan (1918); Herinas Feodorowitsch Palm (1946); Adilaida Germanowna Pologowa (1923); Ivan Dmitrijewitsch Shadr (1887 - 1941); Ilja Leonidowitsch Slonin (1896 - 1981); Tatjana Michailowna Sokolowa (1930); Vladimir Dimitrijewitsch Soskiev (1913); Senta Antonowna Swara (1924); Nikolai Wassiljewitsch Tomski (1900 - 1984); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Juri Andrejewtisch Tschernow (1935); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Wachramejew (1930); Edgar Tynisowitsch Wijes (1931); Sinowij Moissejewitsch Wilenskij (1899); Jewgeni Wiktorowitsch Wutschetitsch (1908 - 1974); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Jewsej Jewsejewitsch Moisejenko (1916 - 1988); Semen Afanasievich Chuykov (1902 - 1980);