Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
J. Paul Getty Museum
G
Dec 2018 - Apr 2019
Brentwood / Westwood
(36)
+0
MONUMENTality
J. Paul Getty Museum
, United States
Brentwood / Westwood ,
United States
Dennis Adams (1948); [Annalisa Alloatti & Mirella Bentivoglio] Alloatti & Bentivoglio; Reyner Banham (1922 - 1988); Lane Barden; Welton Becket (1902 - 1969); Natale Bonifacio (1538 - 1592); Auguste Bruno Braquehais (1823 - 1875); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Claude-Joseph Désiré Charnay (1828 - 1915); Joyce Cutler-Shaw (1932); Tacita Dean (1965); [Ruben Woodin Dechamps and Oscar Hudson] Dechamps & Hudson; Theaster Gates (1973); Gianfranco Gorgoni (1941); Michail Karasik (1953 - 2017); Leandro Katz (1938); Karl Gernot Kuehn (1940); Alexander Liberman (1912 - 1999); Michael Light (1963); [Benedetta Cappa Marinetti] Benedetta (1897 - 1977); Raissa Gavrilovna Matveyeva (1906 - 1986); Pál után Pátzay (1896 - 1979); Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720 - 1778); Edward Ranney (1942); Edward Ruscha (1937); Ursula Schulz-Dornburg (1938); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Louis Vignes (1831 - 1896); Lebbeus Woods (1940 - 2012);
Von der Heydt-Museum
G
Sep 2000 - Nov 2000
Wuppertal
(131)
+0
Futurismus in Russland - 'und David Burliuk, 'Vater des Russischen Futurismus''
Von der Heydt-Museum
, Germany
Wuppertal ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Elena [Eleonora Genrikhovna von Notenberg] Guro (1877 - 1913); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mikhail Vasilyevich Le-Dantiu (1891 - 1917); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Nina Iljinitschna Niss-Goldman (1893 - 1990); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Sergei Yakovlevich Svetlov (1903 - 1964); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Iosif Solomonovic Skolnik (1883 - 1926); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Jurij Alekseevic Vasnetsov (1900 - 1973); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
G
Sep 1992 - Jan 1993
New York
(396)
+1
The Great Utopia - 'The Russian and Soviet Avant-Garde, 1915-1932'
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
, United States
New York ,
United States
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
G
Jun 1992 - Aug 1992
Amsterdam
(212)
+0
De Grote Utopie - 'De Russische Avant-garde 1915-1932'
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
, Netherlands
Amsterdam ,
Netherlands
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexei Vasilievich Babichev (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Nikolai Sergeyevich Beseda (1901); Ljubov Karlovna Blak (1908 - 1983); Grigori Iljitsch Borisow (1899 - 1942); [Viktor Koretsky 1909-1998, Vera Gitsevich 1897-1976, Boris Knoblok] Brigade KGK3; Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sara Moiseyevna Buntsis (1903); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Ivan Trofimovich Gavris (1899 - 1937); Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Alexandr Petrovich Golubev (1887 - 1975); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Elizaveta Ignatovich (1903 - 1983); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Velimir Chlebnikov (1885 - 1922); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Natalia Filippovna Kiseleva (1906 - 1961); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Vassily Petrovitsch Komardenkov (1897 - 1973); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); Alexej Sergejewitsch Levin (1893 - 1967); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Anatoli Wassiljewitsch Lunatscharski (1875 - 1933); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Tatyana Mikhailovna Makarová; Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Raissa Gavrilovna Matveyeva (1906 - 1986); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Wsewolod Emiljewitsch Meyerhold (1874 - 1942); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Mariya Sergeyevna Nazarevskaya (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Rene Rudolfovna O'Konnel-Mikhailovskaya (1891 - 1980); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Valentin Semyonovich Popov (1905 - 1975); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Punin (1888 - 1953); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moiseevich Royak (1906 - 1987); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); Konstantin Ivanovich Rozhdestvensky (1906 - 1997); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Eduard Gustavovich Shiman (1885 - 1942); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Vladimir Grigoryevich Shukhov (1853 - 1939); Liubov Nikolayevna Silich (1907); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Petr Ivanovich Sokolov (1892 - 1937); Alexei Georgievich Sotnikov (1904 - 1989); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Alexander Jakowlewitsch Tairow (1885 - 1953); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Alexandr Tsetlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Maria Ivanovna Vasilieva (1884 - 1957); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Viktor Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1882 - 1950); Leonid Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1880 - 1933); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Valentin Michajlovič Justickij [Yustitsky] (1894 - 1951); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Lasar Superman;
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
G
Mar 1992 - May 1992
Frankfurt am Main
(227)
+0
Vitali, Christoph (Curator)
+0
Die grosse Utopie - 'Die russische Avantgarde 1915-1932'
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Christoph Vitali;
Helmhaus
G
Jun 1989 - Jul 1989
Zürich
(77)
+0
Lienhard, Marie-Louise (Curator)
+0
Das Leben zur Kunst machen - 'Arbeiten auf Papier von Frauen der russischen Avantgarde - Stoffe, Porzellan aus der jungen Sowjetunion'
Helmhaus
, Switzerland
Zürich ,
Switzerland
Anna Iwanowna Achtyrko (1902 - 1968); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); Jelena Arturowna Liessner-Blomberg (1897 - 1978); Elena Constantinovna Melnikova (1902 - 1980); Tamara Miklaschewskaja (1894 - 1947); Wera Nikolajewna Nikolskaja (1890 - 1964); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Mariya Mikhailovna Sinyakova (1898 - 1989); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); [Sofija Wischnewezkaja 1899-1962 & Jelena Fradkina] Wischnewezkaja & Fradkina; Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Iwan Wiktorowitsch Alexejew (1894 - 1965); Wassili Grigorjewitsch Dorofejew (1896); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Iwan Iwanowitsch Risnitsch (1908); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Rudolf Fyodorovich Vilde [Wilde] (1868 - 1942); Alexej Wiktorowitsch Worobjewskij (1906); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Wytschegshanin (1904); Marija Michajlowna Anufrijewa (1902); G. S. Babaschew; Belosemzewa; Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); N. S. Demkow; V. V. Filippov; Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); I. G. Leonow; Wera Iwanowna Lossewa (1887 - 1941); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); W. Masslow; Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Darja Nikolajewna Preobrashenskaja (1908 - 1972); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Michail Ksenofontovich Sokolow (1885 - 1947); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ja. Wejer; Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Zinaida Belevich; Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986);
Marie-Louise Lienhard;