Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstverein Hannover
G
Aug 1969 - Sep 1969
Hannover
(125)
+0
Jüdes, Rudolf (Curator)
+0
Junge Kunst in Hannover - 'Eine Ausstellung des Oldenburger Kunstvereins'
Kunstverein Hannover
Hannover ,
Alexej Ilitsch Baschlakow (1936 - 1980); Wilhelm Beuermann (1937 - 2006); Hans-Jürgen Breuste (1933 - 2012); W. P. Eberhard Eggers (1939); Gerd Festesen (1935); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Johann Dietrich Griemsmann (1941); Werner Hilsing (1938); Detlef Kappeler (1938); Hans Karl (1935); Dieter Läpple (1938); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Ernst Marow (1934); Louis Niebuhr (1936); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Elke Rogge (1941); Sigurd Sass (1937); Max Sauk (1929); Jürgen Schneyder (1938); Hinnerk Schrader (1932 - 1989); Stefan Schwerdtfeger (1928); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Ingo Wollnik (1941); Rosemarie Würth (1938);
Rudolf Jüdes;
Phantastische Kunst in Deutschland
Kunstverein Hannover
G
Jan 1968 - Feb 1968
Hannover
(125)
+0
Phantastische Kunst in Deutschland
Kunstverein Hannover
Hannover ,
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Ellida Schargo von Alten (1911 - 1996); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Günter Anlauf (1924 - 2000); Bele Bachem (1916 - 2005); Karlheinz Bauer (1925 - 1976); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Gisela Breitling (1939); Peter Collien (1938); Leo Cremer (1911 - 1989); Martin Dittberner (1912 - 2003); W. P. Eberhard Eggers (1939); Edgar Ende (1901 - 1965); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Tilman Fritsch (1941); Johann Dietrich Griemsmann (1941); Friedrich Gross (1939); Fabius von Gugel (1910 - 2000); Thomas Häfner (1928 - 1985); Siegbert Hahn (1937); Karl Heidelbach (1923 - 1993); Claus-Dietrich Hentschel (1937); Werner Hilsing (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Helga Jahnke (1939); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Heinz G. Kanitz (1933 - 2005); Gerhard Kapitzke (1926); Heinz Knoke (1922 - 1991); Hanns-Joachim Klug (1928); WP Kunde (1935); Wolfgang Lenz (1925 - 2014); Hartmut Lincke (1942); Roger Loewig (1930 - 1997); Joachim Lüdcke (1925 - 1989); Hans Maaß (1914 - 2000); Ernst Marow (1934); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Pit Morell (1939); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Heinz Otterson (1928 - 1979); Helmut Plontke (1922); Michael Mathias Prechtl (1926 - 2003); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Caspar Walter Rauh (1912 - 1983); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Willy Röscheisen (1906 - 1972); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Friedrich Schröder-Sonnenstern (1892 - 1982); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Reiner Schwarz (1940); Margit von Spreckelsen (1940); Tessa Traut (1935); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); [Ursula Schultze-Bluhm] URSULA (1921 - 1999); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Woldemar Winkler (1902 - 2004); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Unica Zürn (1916 - 1970);
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Jan 1967 - Mar 1967
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
Kunstpreis junger westen 1967 - 'Malerei'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Hermann Albert (1937); Eckard Alker (1936); Otmar Alt (1940); Axel Arndt (1941 - 1998); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Gert Beyer (1935); Klaus Böttcher (1935); Hart Brand (1945); Uwe Bremer (1940); Hans-Jürgen Breuste (1933 - 2012); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Peter Burkart (1940); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); DC [Dieter Cornels] Veero (1938 - 2016); Bernd Damke (1939); Brigitte Dannehl (1942); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Horst Dietrich (1935); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Gunter Ehrhardt (1936); Gabriele Elger (1943); Axel Etmer (1934); Peter Fischer (1935); Heiner Frotzem (1946); Manfred Garstka (1937); Lenz Geiger (1938); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Rolf Gentz (1939); Peter Gerlach (1938); Heinrich Görtz (1940); Bruno Gronen (1937); Hartmut Gudenau (1945); Dieter Haack (1941); Siegbert Hahn (1937); Gerhard Harvan (1941); Walter Henn (1937); Reimer Hennings (1936); Wendelin Hinsch (1940); Günther Hofstetter (1936); Rudolf Huber-Wilkoff (1936); Günter Isleib (1936); Ursel Jäger (1936); K. Gregory Janoschka (1941); Rudolf Kämmer (1935); Edmund Kieselbach (1937); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Wolfgang Kliege (1939); Adolf Knüppel (1933); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Karl Heinz Krüll (1936); Oskar Lambert (1936); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Rolf Laute (1940); Klaus Liebig (1936 - 1996); Karolus Lodenkämper (1943); Konrad Mätzig (1940); Roswitha Marhold-Nickel (1941); Ernst Meder (1934); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Peter Nagel (1941); Herbert Oehm (1935); Dietheim Päsler (1942); Dieter Pohlers (1934); Rüdiger Reichel (1939); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Friedrich Reiter (1938); Gerhard Richter (1932); Walter Richter (1937); Klaus Rinke (1939); Peter Roehr (1944 - 1968); Michael Rühl (1937); Wolfgang Schulz-Klich (1941); Veit von Seckendorff (1937); Hans-Joachim Spesshardt (1935); Rolf Steinhausen (1937); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Peter Strege (1942); Gerd Struckmeier (1940); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Göta Tellesch (1932); Heinrich Ufer (1940); Niels Unbehagen (1940); Holger Ungerer (1944); Bernd Völkle (1940); Marjan Vojska (1934); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Eckard Warminski (1940); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Ingo Wollnik (1941); Karl Zolper (1935);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Oct 1966 - Nov 1966
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1966 - 'Malerei'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Georg Baselitz (1938); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Oda Bischoff (1938); Hans-Jürgen Breuste (1933 - 2012); Peter Burger (1941); Florenz Busch (1933); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Hans Georg Dornhege (1938); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Axel Etmer (1934); Erdmut Freimann (1940); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Lenz Geiger (1938); Klaus Geldmacher (1940); Rolf Gentz (1939); Jürgen Giersch (1940); Hans Dieter Glasmacher (1940); Heinrich Görtz (1940); Reiner Armin Gramlich (1939); Ben Granzer (1936); Gerhard Gütermann (1936); Dieter Haack (1941); Sarah Haffner (1940); Walter Henn (1937); Reimer Hennings (1936); Charlotte Herzog (1936); Wendelin Hinsch (1940); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Thomas Hornemann (1943); Alfonso Hüppi (1935); Nikolaus Jungwirth (1935); Gerold Kaiser (1934); Georg R. Kiefer (1937); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Georg Kress (1939); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Karl Heinz Krüll (1936); Horst Kuhnert (1939); Jens Lansen (1937); Rolf Laute (1940); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Karolus Lodenkämper (1943); Jost Lohrmann (1938); Konrad [Konrad Fischer] Lueg (1939 - 1996); Peter Mell (1939); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Pitt [Peter] Moog (1932); Carl Muehlbacher (1937); Max Peter Näher (1939); Peter Nagel (1941); Mathias Ohndorf (1934); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Wolfgang Reindel (1935); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Gerhard Richter (1932); Henriette Riederer (1941); [Karin Götz] Rissa (1938); Irmela Röck (1937); Udo Scheel (1940); Eckhard Schene (1941); Peter Schnatz (1940 - 2004); Rolf Steinhausen (1937); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Hartmut Störmer (1939); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Gustav Tilmann (1941); Burkhard Vernunft (1940); Bernd Völkle (1940); Hubert Vogl (1933); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Roland Wesner (1940 - 1987); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Rainer Wittenborn (1941); Dieter Wüllner (1930); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Hans-Joachim Spesshardt (1935); Günter Isbib (1937);
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Dec 1962 - Dec 1962
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
Schwarz-Weiß 61 - 'Graphische Sammlung Kestner-Gesellschaft'
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Wilhelm Dohme; Hilde Goldschmidt (1897 - 1980); Gustav Grasshoff; HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Paran G'Schrey (1927 - 1967); Georg Heck (1897 - 1982); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Werner Höll (1898 - 1984); Wolf Hoffmann (1898 - 1979); Sigrid Kopfermann (1923 - 2011); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Werner Laves (1903 - 1972); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Susanne Schönberger (1921); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Horst Skodlerrak (1920 - 2001); Hans-Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004); Hans-Erwin Steinbach (1896 - 1971); Hermann Teuber (1894 - 1985); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Rolf Zander; Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Brigitta Heyduck (1936);
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
G
Oct 1962 - Nov 1962
New York
(1057)
+1
Lieberman, William S. (Curator)
+0
Johnson, Elaine L. (Curator)
+0
712 | European Print Acquisitions - 'New Prints From Germany, Poland and Russia'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (1/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Rolf Curt (1931 - 2006); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Georg Gresko (1920 - 1962); Hans Haacke (1936); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Ottokar Kliemann; Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Ottokar Koeppen (1927); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Heinz Mack (1931); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Alfred Winter-Rust (1923 - 2000); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Józef Gielniak (1932 - 1972); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Lucjan Mianowski (1933 - 2009); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Mieczyslaw Wejman (1912 - 1997); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Boris Nicolaevich Ermolaev (1903 - 1982); Anatoli Lwowitsch Kaplan (1902 - 1980); Gerta Michaylovna Nemenova (1905 - 1986); Alexander Semenovich Shenderov (1897 - 1967); Alexander Semenovich Vedernikov (1898 - 1975);
William S. Lieberman; Elaine L. Johnson;