Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
10th Anniversary Screening Artists’ Film International
Whitechapel Gallery
G
Sep 2017 - Sep 2017
London
(416)
+0
10th Anniversary Screening Artists’ Film International
Whitechapel Gallery
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Wojciech Bakowski (1979); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Lene Berg (1965); Tanya Busse (1982); Emilija Škarnulytė (1987); Nathalie Djurberg (1978); Igor Jesus (1989); Bengü Karaduman (1974); Ömer Ali Kazma (1971); Tran Luong (1960); Kai Chung Lee (1985); [Anetta Mona Chişa *1975 & Lucia Tkácová *1977] Chişa & Tkáčová; Shahryar Nashat (1975); Trinh Thi Nguyễn (1973); Pallavi Paul (1986); Nova Paul (1973); Elizabeth Price (1966); Yama Rahimi (1992); Mary Reid Kelley (1979); Patrick Kelley (1969); Marinella Senatore (1977); Jalal Toufic (1962); Ryan Trecartin (1981); Dimitri Venkov (1980); Jian Wei WANG (1958); Katarina Zdjelar (1979);
56. Biennale di Venezia
G
May 2015 - Nov 2015
Venezia
(1)
+0
Enwezor, Okwui (Curator)
+0
56. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte - 'All the World’s Futures'
56. Biennale di Venezia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Jumana Emil Abboud (1971); Adel Abdessemed (1971); Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc (1977); Abounaddara (2010); Boris Achour (1966); Terry Adkins (1953 - 2014); Saâdane Afif (1970); Chantal Akerman (1950 - 2015); John Akomfrah (1957); Karo Akpokiere (1981); Mounira Al Solh (1978); Meriç Algün Ringborg (1983); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Kutluğ Ataman (1962); Maja Bajević (1967); Ernesto Ballesteros (1963); Sammy Baloji (1978); Rosa Barba (1972); Georg Baselitz (1938); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Petra Bauer (1970); Walead Beshty (1976); Huma Bhabha (1962); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Monica Bonvicini (1965); Sonia Boyce (1962); Daniel Boyd (1982); Ricardo Brey (1955); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Tania Bruguera (1968); Teresa Burga (1935 - 2021); [Keith Calhoun *1955 & Chandra McCormick *1957] Calhoun & McCormick; Fei CAO (1978); Nidhal Chamekh (1985); Olga Chernysheva (1962); Tiffany Chung (1969); Cráter Invertido (2011); Creative Time Summit (1974); Elena Damiani (1979); Jeremy Deller (1966); Théa Djordjadze (1971); Marlène Dumas (1953); Melvin Edwards (1937); Inji Efflatoun (1924 - 1989); [Harun Farocki 1944-2004 & Antje Ehmann *1968] Farocki & Ehmann; Maria Eichhorn (1962); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Harun Farocki (1944 - 2014); Emily Floyd; Peter Friedl (1960); Juliana [Coco] Fusco (1960); Marco Fusinato (1964); Charles F. Gaines (1944); Ellen Gallagher (1965); Ana Gallardo (1958); Dora García (1965); Theaster Gates (1973); Isa Genzken (1948); Natalia [Gluklya] Pershina-Yakimanskaya (1969); Sônia Gomes (1948); Katharina Grosse (1961); Gulf Labor (2010); [Rupali Gupte *1974 & Prasad Shetty *1974] Gupte & Shetty; Andreas Gursky (1955); Hans Haacke (1936); [Joana Hadjithomas *1969 & Khalil Joreige *1969] Hadjithomas & Joreige; Newell Harry (1972); Kay Hassan (1956); Thomas Hirschhorn (1957); Carsten Höller (1961); [Nancy Holt 1938-2014 & Robert Smithson 1938-1973] Holt & Smithson; Heung-Soon IM (1969); Invisible Borders (2011); Tetsuya Ishida (1973 - 2005); Dachun JI (1968); Isaac Julien (1960); Hiwa K (1975); Samson Kambalu (1975); Ayoung Kim (1979); Alexander Kluge (1932); Emily Kame Kngwarreye (1910 - 1996); Runo Lagomarsino (1977); [Sonia Leber *1959 & David Chesworth *1958] Leber & Chesworth; Glenn Ligon (1960); Gonçalo Mabunda (1975); Madhusudhanan (1956); Ibrahim Mahama (1987); David Maljković (1973); Victor Man (1974); Abu Bakarr Mansaray (1970); Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Kerry James Marshall (1955); Helen Marten (1985); Fabio Mauri (1926 - 2009); Steve McQueen (1969); Naeem Mohaiemen (1969); Jason Moran (1975); Ivana Müller (1972); Lavar Munroe (1982); Oscar Murillo (1986); Wangechi Mutu (1972); Hwayeon Nam (1979); Bruce Nauman (1941); Cheikh Ndiaye (1970); Olaf Nicolai (1962); Chris Ofili (1968); Emeka Ogboh (1977); Philippe Parreno (1964); Pino Pascali (1935 - 1968); Adrian Piper (1948); Lemi Ponifasio (1964); Zhijie QIU (1969); Raha Raissnia (1968); [Jebesh Bagchi *1965, Monica Narula *1969, Shuddhabrata Sengupta *1968] Raqs Media Collective (1992); Lili Reynaud-Dewar (1975); Mykola Ridnyi (1985); Liisa Roberts (1969); Mika Rottenberg (1976); Joachim Schönfeldt (1958); Massinissa Selmani (1980); Fatou Kandé Senghor (1971); Gedi Sibony (1973); Gary Simmons (1964); Taryn Simon (1975); Lorna Simpson (1960); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Mikhael Subotzky (1981); Mariam Suhail (1979); Sarah Sze (1969); [Phunam Thuc Ha, Matt Lucero, Tuan Andrew Nguyen] The Propeller Group (2006); Tomorrow (2014); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Barthélémy Toguo (1967); Bing Xu (1955); Ala Younis (1974);
Okwui Enwezor;
10th Gwangju Biennale
G
Sep 2014 - Nov 2014
Gwangju
(1)
+0
Morgan, Jessica (Curator)
+0
N/A
10th Gwangju Biennale
, Korea
Gwangju ,
Korea
[Basel Abbas *1983 & Ruanne Abou-Rahme *1983] Abbas & Abou-Rahme (2009); [Inn Sun Kim] Artist Group Dung-ji; Hamed Abdalla (1917 - 1985); Abbas Akhavan (1977); Jane Alexander (1959); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Jonathas de Andrade (1982); [Ei Arakawa *1977 & Inza Lim *1976] Arakawa & Lim; Charles Atlas (1949); Sehee Sarah Bark (1985); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); [Cecilia Bengolea *1973 & François Chaignaud *1983] Bengolea & Chaignaud (2005); Renate Bertlmann (1943); Cezary Bodzianowski (1968); Andrea Bowers (1965); AA Bronson (1946); Cornel Brudaşcu (1937); Roberto Cabrera (1939); Vlassis Caniaris (1928 - 2011); Banu Cennetoğlu (1970); Liu Chuang (1978); Woon Hyoung Choi (1976); Xooang CHOI (1975); Heman Chong (1977); George Condo (1957); Jeremy Deller (1966); Dixin Tang (1980); Heri Dono (1960); Nicole Eisenman (1965); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); [Roberto Feo *1964 & Rosario Hurtado *1966] El Ultimo Grito; Brenda Fajardo (1940); Urs Fischer (1973); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Apostolos Georgiou (1952); Jianyi Geng (1962 - 2017); Jack Goldstein (1945 - 2003); Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (1965); Sheela Gowda (1957); [Anthea Hamilton *1979 & Nicholas Byrne *1978] Hamilton & Byrne (2012); Sharon Hayes (1970); Celia Hempton (1981); Robert Heinecken (1931 - 2006); Camille Henrot (1978); Lubaina Himid (1954); Carsten Höller (1961); Young In Hong (1972); Xiangqian Hu (1983); Pierre Huyghe (1962); Jai Hyoung Hwang (1952); Tetsuya Ishida (1973 - 2005); Geumhyung Jeong (1980); Birgit Jürgenssen (1949 - 2003); Gülsün Karamustafa (1946); Gavin Kenyon (1980); Edward & Nancy Reddin (1927-1994 & *1943) Kienholz (1972); Kikuji Yamashita (1919 - 1986); BokMan Kim (1936); Sung Hwan Kim (1975); Soo Young Kim (1946 - 2011); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); Jeong-a Koo (1967); Lee Bul (1964); Seul-Gi Lee (1972); Wan Lee (1979); Minouk Lim (1968); Xiaodong Liu (1963); Renata Lucas (1971); Anna Maria Maiolino (1942); Tahmineh Monzavi (1988); Carlos Motta (1978); Mrinalini Mukherjee (1949 - 2015); Huma Mulji (1970); Hidemi Nishida (1986); Eko Nugroho (1977); [Hwayong Kim *1979, Shiu Jin *1975, Joungmin Yi *1971] Okin Collective (2009); Yoshua Okón (1970); Roman Ondák (1966); Gabriel Orozco (1962); Ulrike Ottinger (1942); Cornelia Parker (1956); Anand Patwardhan (1950); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Carol Christian Poell (1966); Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa (1978); James Richards (1983); Sterling Ruby (1972); Prem Sahib (1982); Anwar Jalal Shemza (1928 - 1985); Mircea Suciu (1978); Susyilawati (Shooshie) Sulaiman (1973); Neung-Kyung SUNG (1944); Rodel Tapaya (1980); Güneş Terkol (1981); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Piotr Uklański (1968); Ken Unsworth (1931); Stewart Uoo (1985); Lionel Wendt (1900 - 1944); David Wojnarowicz (1954 - 1992); Nil Yalter (1938); Sungchul Yang (1947); Tomoko YONEDA (1965); Suk-Nam Yun (1939); Akram Zaatari (1966);
Jessica Morgan;
11e Biennale de Lyon
S
Sep 2011 - Dec 2011
Lyon
(1)
+0
Noorthoorn, Victoria (Curator)
+0
N/A
11e Biennale de Lyon
, France
Lyon ,
France
Gabriel Acevedo Velarde (1976); Zbyněk Baladrán (1973); Ernesto Ballesteros (1963); Lenora de Barros (1953); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Rene Gabri; [Ayreen Anastas & René Gabri] Anastas & Gabri; Edgar Morin (1921); Samuel Barclay Beckett (1906 - 1989); [Samuel Beckett 1906-89 & Daniela Thomas *1959] Beckett & Thomas; Erick Beltrán (1974); Diego Bianchi (1969); Guillaume Bijl (1946); Pierre Bismuth (1963); Arthur Bispo do Rosario (1909 - 1989); Katinka Bock (1976); Ulla von Brandenburg (1974); Fernando Bryce (1965); [John Cage 1912-92 & Henning Lohner 1961] Cage & Lohner; Augusto de Campos (1931); Marina Laura de Caro (1961); François Bucher (1972); Reenactments Center for Historical; Virginia Chihota (1983); Robbie Cornelissen (1954); Jochen Dehn (1968); Julien Discrit (1978); Marlène Dumas (1953); Morton Feldman (1926); Stanislav Filko (1937 - 2015); Robert Filliou (1926 - 1987); Yona Friedman (1923 - 2020); Aurélien Froment (1976); Richard Buckminster Fuller (1895 - 1983); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); [Anjalika Sagar *1968, Kodwo Eshun *1967, Richard Couzins *1967] The Otolith Group (2002); Milan Grygar (1926); [Joana Hadjithomas *1969 & Khalil Joreige *1969] Hadjithomas & Joreige; Arturo Herrera (1959); Michel Huisman (1957); [Marko Peljhan & Matthew Biederman] Arctic Perspective (2006); Jessica Jackson Hutchins (1971); Roberto Jacoby (1944); Yun-Fei Ji (1963); Christoph Keller (1967); Irina Kirchuk (1983); Lúcia Koch (1966); Eva Kotátková (1982); Robert Kuśmirowski (1973); Lusiana Lamothe (1975); Moshekwa Langa (1965); Ruth Laskey (1975); Guillaume Leblon (1971); Kemang Wa Lehulere (1984); Christian Lhopital (1953); Laura Lima (1971); Jarbas Lopes (1964); Jorge Macchi (1963); Linda Matalon (1958); Cildo Meireles (1948); Laurent Montaron (1972); Bernardo Ortiz (1972); Nicolás Paris (1977); Dominique Petitgand (1965); Garrett Phelan (1965); Sarah Pierce (1968); Sarah Rapson (1959); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Tracey Rose (1974); Alexander Schellow (1974); Benjamin Seror (1979); Gabriel Sierra (1975); Elly Strik (1961); Neal Tait (1965); Javier Téllez (1969); Barthélémy Toguo (1967); Hannah van Bart (1963); Erika Verzutti (1971); Judi Werthein (1967); Lynette Yiadom-Boakye (1977); Héctor Zamora (1974);
Victoria Noorthoorn;
Skowhegan Artists - School of Painting & Sculpture
S
Jun 2009 - Aug 2009
Madison
(19)
+0
N/A
Skowhegan Artists - School of Painting & Sculpture
, United States
Madison ,
United States
Lauren Frances Adams; Carmen Argote (1981); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Keren Benbenisty; Ashley V. Blalock; Heather Bursch; Maria Buyondo; Kristin Caballero; Nayari Castillo; Caleb Charland (1980); Colby Claycomb; Mary Coble (1978); Brandon Coley Cox; Rachel Fainter; Amy Feldman (1981); José Joaquin Figueroa Quintana; Rosalinda González; Jacob Gossett; Jane Fox Hipple; Cooper Holoweski; Janelle Iglesias; Nova Jiang; Art Johnson; Hyoun Young Jung; Kyoung Eun Kang; Devin Kenny (1987); Ji-eun Kim; Mie Olise Kjærgaard; Avi Krispin; Anna Kunz; Eva La Cour; Jennifer Lee (1956); Dan Levenson (1972); Gregg Louis; Matthew Mazzotta; Nathaniel Meade; Florian Meisenberg (1980); Matthew Metzger (1978); Irvin Morazan; Nyeema A. Morgan (1977); Rosalind Murray; Tameka Norris; Brandon Norsted; Ann Oren; Tara Pelletier; John Pena; Bundith Phunsombatlert; Renata Poljak (1974); Sreshat Rit Premnath; Jaye Rhee (1973); Blithe Riley; Christopher Robbins; Jacolby Satterwhite (1986); Gretchen Skogerson (1970); Paul Stoelting; Clarissa Tossin; Niels Vis; Richard T. Walker (1977); Ian Warren; Brindalyn Webster; Letha Wilson; Gregory Witt; Jayoung Yoon; Nate Young (1977); Theodoros Zafeiropoulos;