Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
CEAAC - Centre Européen d’Actions Artistiques Contemporaines
G
Jun 2012 - Sep 2012
Strasbourg
(25)
+0
N/A
CEAAC - Centre Européen d’Actions Artistiques Contemporaines
, France
Strasbourg ,
France
Hervé Graumann (1962); [Joan Heemskerk, Dirk Paesmans] JODI; Antoine Schmitt (1962); Samuel Rousseau (1971); Nicolas Moulin (1970); Marc Lee; Herbert W. Franke (1927 - 2022); Michael Naimark; Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Jeffrey Shaw (1944);
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
G
Oct 2008 - Jan 2009
Sevilla
(3)
+0
Weibel, Peter (Curator)
+0
Rhee, Wonil (Curator)
+0
Brayer, Marie-Ange (Curator)
+0
Biacs3 - youniverse (1/3) - 'Bienal de Arte Contemporáneo de Sevilla'
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
, Spain
Sevilla ,
Spain
[Anne Niemetz & Andrew Pelling] Niemetz & Pelling; Antonio Barrese (1945); [P.Cook, W.Chalk, D.Crompton, D.Greene, R.Herron, M.Webb] Archigram (1960 - 1974); [A. Branzi, G. Corretti, P. Deganello, M. Morozzi, D. Bartolini, L. Bartolini] Archizoom (1966); [Atelier Hitoshi Abe & Masahige Motoe] Atelier Hisoshi Abe & Motoe; Axel Killian; Bas Princen (1975); Bose Krishnamachari (1963); Carlo Ratti Associati; Catherine Ikam (1942); Chen Wen Ling; Chico MacMurtrie; Christoph Höschele; CHS Arquitecttos; Claude Parent (1923 - 2016); [Enric Ruiz-Geli] CLOUD 9; [Wolf D. Prix *1942, Helmut Swiczinsky *1944] Coop Himmelblau (1968); Curro González; [Daniela Kutschat & Rejane Cantoni] Kutschat & Cantoni; [Mark Goulthorpen] dECOi Architects; [Claudia Pasquero & Marco Poletto] EcoLogicStudio; Eduardo Kac (1962); [Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci] Electronic Shadow; [Stefano Mirti, Line Ulrika Christiansen, Fabio Mennella] Elio Caccavale & Id-lab; [Tom Wiscombe] Emergent Architecture; [Philippe Morel, Jelle Jeringa, Félix Agid] EZCT; Francisco Almengló; François Dallegret (1937); Gianni Pettena (1940); Giselle Beiguelman; Giuliana Cunéaz (1959); Gregor Eichinger; Gonzalo Puch (1950); Götz Dipper (1966); hackitectura; Hiraki SAWA (1977); Ian +; [Auke Touwslager, Ursula Lavrenčič] Informationlab; [Dominique Jacob & Brendan MacFarlane] Jakob & MacFarlane; James Law Cybertecture; Jennifer Steinkamp (1958); Jeppe Hein (1974); John Gerrard (1974); [Wes Jones] Jones Partners Architecture; Jordan Wolfson (1980); José Maria Mellado (1966); Juan Carlos Robles; Jürgen Mayer Hermann (1965); Ki-bong Rhee (1957); Kishō Kurokawa (1934 - 2007); [Sulan Kolatan & William MacDonald] Kol / Mac LLC; Lillian Ball (1995); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Manolo Bautista; Marc Lee; Markus Huemer (1968); Martin Bonadeo (1975); Martin Walde (1957); Masaki Fujihata (1956); [Mathias Gommel & Peter Weibel] Gommel & Weibel; Neri - MATERIALECOLOGY Oxman; [Morales, Giles, Mariscal, Esther Pizarro y hackitectura.net] MGM; Michael Sailstorfer (1979); Michael Saup; Michael Schuster (1956); [Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss] Fleischmann & Strauss; Mushon Zer-Aviv; Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); [Lars Spuybroek] NOX; [Michael Henses & Achim Menges] OCEAN; Yong-Seok Oh; Oliver van den Berg; [Oosterhuis_Lénard] ONL; [Ángel Borrego Cubero] OSS - Open Source Space; Paul Chan (1973); Paul de Marini; [Philip Pocock - Team: Alex Wenger, Linus Stolz, Julian Finn, Daniel Burckhardt] alan∂ (Academy al-Andalus); Philippe Rahm; PIPS:lab (1999); Rafael Lozano-Hemmer (1967); Ramón Guardans; RobotLab; Roland Fuhrmann; [François Roche & Stéphanie Lavaux] R(&)Sie(n); [Gégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt] Scenocosme; [Chris Perry, Ulricka Karlsson, Marcelyn Gow] SERVO; Jinsong SHI (1969); Shilpa Gupta (1976); SunMyoung Choi; Susan Hefuna (1962); [Steina Vasulka] Steina (1940); Tamás Waliczky (1959); Tim MacMillan; Tom Kovac; Tom Verebes; Toyo Ito (1941); Vicente Guallart; Wolfgang Munch; Wu Ming Zhong; [Hernán Díaz Alonso] Xefirotarch; Yang Quian; [Young-hae Chang & Marc Voge] Young-hae Chang Heavy Industries; Zbigniew Rybczyński (1949); Alexander Stublić; Michael Bielicky; Jenny Marketou (1954); [Loove Broms, Milo Lavén, Erik Krikortz] Broms & Lavén & Krikortz; Matthew Ritchie (1964); Mischa Kuball (1959); Roland Baladi (1942); Roslaie; [Shannon McMullen &Fabian Winkler] McMullen & Winkler; Steve Bradley;
Peter Weibel; Wonil Rhee; Marie-Ange Brayer;
5th Seoul International Media Art Biennale
G
Sep 2008 - Nov 2008
Seoul
(1)
+0
Bertheux, Maarten (Curator)
+0
Broeckmann, Andreas (Curator)
+0
Zamudio, Raúl (Curator)
+0
Matsumoto, Tohru (Curator)
+0
Park, Il-ho (Curator)
+0
N/A
5th Seoul International Media Art Biennale
, Korea
Seoul ,
Korea
Antoine Schmitt (1962); [CHAE Mi-hyun & Dr. Jung] Chae & Dr. Jung; Sin-il Kim; Carlos Coronas; Suzann Victor; Tung-Lu HUNG (1968); Hui Li (1977); Pablo Valbuena; [Michael Morris & Yoshiko Sato] Morris & Sato; Anish KAPOOR (1954); Daniel Pflumm (1968); Ann Veronica Janssens (1956); Peter Struycken (1939); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Paul Chan (1973); Julien Maire; [Alexei Shulgin *1963, Aristarkh Chernyshev *1968] Electroboutique (2005); Herwig Weiser; Cleverson (1972); Kyota Takahashi; Atsuhiro Ito; Hyo-jung SEO; Young-hoon Jeong; Hyun-jung Yu; Kijong ZIN (1981); Zune Lee; ITRI Creativity Lab; [Laurent Mignonneau *1967 & Christa Sommerer *1964] Sommerer & Mignonneau; Takahiro Matsuo; Anaisa Franco; The Light Surgeons (1995); Gerald van der Kaap (1959); Marc Lee; Markus Hansen; [Joyce Hinterding, David Haines] Hinterding & Haines; Cristina Mateus (1968); Rafael Lozano-Hemmer (1967); Erika Harrsch; Bani Abidi (1971); I-chen Kuo (1979); Mohri YUKO; [KIM Min + CHOI Moon] MIOON; Yunchul Kim (1970); Seoung-won Won; Yeondoo JUNG (1969); Marie Sester (1955); Jun Nguyễn-Hatsushiba (1968); Minnette Vári (1968); [Tatiana Arzamasova, Lev Evzovich, Evgeny Svyatsky] AES+F; William Kentridge (1955); Yacine Sebti; [Thyra Hilden, Pio Diaz] Hilden & Diaz; Manon de Boer (1966); Helga Griffiths (1959); Herwig Turk (1964); Tania Ruiz Gutiérrez; Damian Ontiveros Ramirez (1974); Carlos Amorales (1970); Marina Zurkow (1962); Miguel Ángel Ríos (1943); Teresa Serrano (1936); FuDong YANG (1971); Kota Ezawa (1969); AnXiong Qiu (1972); Shiro Fujii; [Casey Reas] C.E.B. Reas (1972); Thomas Köner (1965); Kiwoun Shin (1976); Monika Bravo (1964); Michael Bell-Smith (1978);
Maarten Bertheux; Andreas Broeckmann; Raúl Zamudio; Tohru Matsumoto; Il-ho Park;
Edith-Russ-Haus für Medienkunst
G
Jan 2006 - Mar 2006
Oldenburg
(46)
+0
N/A
Edith-Russ-Haus für Medienkunst
, Germany
Oldenburg ,
Germany
[by Walid Raad] The Atlas Group (1989 - 2004); Miriam Bäckström (1967); Shane Cooper; Harun Farocki (1944 - 2014); Benjamin Heisenberg (1974); [Andree Korpys *1963 / Markus Löffler *1966] Korpys / Löffler; Marc Lee; Christoph Ganser; Aernout Mik (1962); Michael Najjar (1966); Saskia Olde Wolbers (1971); Sean Snyder (1972); Brian Springer; [Jacques Servin & Igor V] The Yes Men; Lynn Hershman Leeson (1941);