Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Galerie im Prediger
S
May 2000 - Jul 2000
Schwäbisch-Gmünd
(22)
+0
N/A
Galerie im Prediger
, Germany
Schwäbisch-Gmünd ,
Germany
Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012);
Kunstverein Reutlingen
G
Dec 1999 - Jan 2000
Reutlingen
(85)
+0
N/A
Kunstverein Reutlingen
, Germany
Reutlingen ,
Germany
HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Friedemann Hahn (1949); Thomas Herbig; Herbert Maier (1959); Anna Mansen; Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Max Peter Näher (1939); Monika Ostberg; Max Peter Reuter; Gabriele Straub; Wolfgang Glöckler (1941);
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1963 - Jan 1964
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Sep 1963 - Oct 1963
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939);
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Sep 1953 - Oct 1953
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Farbige Graphik 1953
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Hans Achenbach (1891 - 1972); Rudolf Werner Ackermann (1908 - 1982); Heinz Barth (1928); Curth Georg Becker (1904 - 1972); [Arno Walter] Arno (1930); Walter Becker (1893 - 1984); Georg Jakob Best (1903 - 2003); Gerth Biese (1901 - 1980); Kurt Bunge (1911 - 1998); Toni Burghart (1928 - 2008); Charles Crodel (1894 - 1973); Gottfried Diehl (1896 - 1956); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Bernhard Epple (1912 - 1999); [Franz Alfred Theophil Winter] Fathwinter (1906 - 1974); Arthur Fauser (1911 - 1990); Helmut Fiebiger (1928); Gerhard Fietz (1910 - 1997); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Hans Goethert (1926); Oskar E. Goller (1912 - 2003); Markus von Gosen (1913 - 2004); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Georg Gresko (1920 - 1962); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Erhard Gross (1926); Inge Hergenhahn-Dinand (1907 - 2003); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Christa Janik (1934); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Heinz Kampmann-Hervest (1913 - 1985); Georg Kinzer (1896 - 1983); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Ulrich Knispel (1911 - 1978); Gertrud Köhler (1920); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Joachim Lutz (1906 - 1954); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Eugen Moock (1898); Rolf Müller-Landau (1903 - 1997); Christof Nanko (1931); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Roland Neuer (1924); Otto Neumann (1895 - 1975); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Ludwig Orny (1920); Karl Rödel (1907 - 1982); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Rudolf Scharpf (1919 - 2014); Gerhard Schrader (1907 - 1985); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Kurt Sohns (1907 - 1990); Liesel Sonnemann-Hinsch (1923 - 1964); Ferdinand Spindel (1914 - 1980); Hermann Teuber (1894 - 1985); Helmut Thoma (1909 - 1993); Hans Reimar Venske (1929 - 2001); Paul Alfred Wais (1905 - 1988); Ernst Weiers (1909 - 1978); Karlheinz Wende (1924); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Heinrich Wildemann (1904 - 1964); Heinrich Wilthelm (1913 - 1969); Klaus Winter (1928); Alfred Winter-Rust (1923 - 2000); Dorit Winzens (1931); Wolf Hoffmann (1898 - 1979);