Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Sammlung Falckenberg - Phoenix Kulturstiftung
G
Feb 2010 - Apr 2010
Hamburg
(19)
+0
N/A
Sammlung Falckenberg - Phoenix Kulturstiftung
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Markus Altmann (1972); [Abel Auer *1974 & Dorota Jurczak *1978] Auer & Jurcak; Michael Bauch (1951); Achim Beitz (1950); Cosima von Bonin (1962); Ulla von Brandenburg (1974); Gisela Bullacher (1957); Baldur Burwitz (1971); Werner Büttner (1954); Paul McCarthy (1945); Stephen Craig (1960); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Cordula Ditz (1972); Stephan Dillemuth (1954); Bogomir Ecker (1950); [Gudmundur Gudmundsson] ERRÓ (1932); Harald Falckenberg; [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); [AA Bronson *1946, Felix Partz 1945-94, Jorge Zontal 1944-94] General Idea (1967 - 1994); Anna Lena Grau; Cristina Grau; Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); Stef Heidhues (1975); Horst Hellinger; Georg Herold (1947); Thomas Hirschhorn (1957); [Andreas Hofer] Andy Hope 1930 (1963); H. Hoffmann; Achim Hoops (1953); Volker Hueller (1976); Zvika Kantor (1955); Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Jon Kessler (1957); Nina Könnemann (1971); Christian Korth (1972); Till Krause (1965); [L. Krüger & R. Ohrt] Krüger & Orth; Katia Kelm (1970); Jochen Lempert (1958); Nikolaus Lang (1941); U. Lewitzky; Axel Loytved (1982); Barbara M'barek (1979); Jonathan Meese (1970); Dirk Meinzer (1972); Anke Wenzel; Y. Merose; Ernst Mitzka (1945); Mariella Mosler (1962); Matt Mullican (1951); Hilka Nordhausen (1949 - 1993); Markus Oehlen (1956); S. Ohrt; Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); W. Pabst; Manfred Pernice (1963); Raymond Pettibon (1957); Peter Piller (1968); Bernhard Prinz (1953); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Gunter Reski (1963); Jason Rhoades (1965 - 2006); Thomas Rieck (1951); Rolf Rose (1933); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Martha Rosler (1943); G. Rüh; Cindy Sherman (1954); P. Schliep; Bettina Sefkow; Norbert Schwontkowski (1949 - 2013); B. Tausend; Tillmann Terbuyken (1978); Paul Thek (1933 - 1988); Andrea Tippel (1945); Nicola Torke; D. Tschernich; Malte Urbschat (1973); [Mark Wehrmann *1970 & Malte Struck *1981] Wehrmann / Struck; Malte Struck (1981); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Arthur [Addi] Køpcke (1928 - 1977);
Haus der Photographie Deichtorhallen Hamburg
G
Sep 2007 - Sep 2007
Hamburg
(48)
+0
N/A
Haus der Photographie Deichtorhallen Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Michael Dörner (1959); Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); Sibilla Pavenstedt; Katja Haß;
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Nov 2003 - Feb 2004
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Mapping a City - 'Hamburg – Kartierung'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Bob Braine (1963); Stephan Dillemuth (1954); Mark Dion (1961); Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); Anke [AHA] Haarmann; Kristinn G. Harðarson (1955); Florian Hüttner (1964); Jussi Kivi (1959); Till Krause (1965); Daniel Maier-Reimer (1968); Matt Mullican (1951); Nils Norman (1966); Patrick Rieve (1971); Malte Urbschat (1973); Mark Wehrmann (1970); Ralf Weißleder (1962); Malte Willms (1971);
Manifesta 4
S
May 2002 - Aug 2002
Frankfurt am Main
(1)
+0
Boubnova, Iara (Curator)
+0
Mayo, Nuria Enguita (Curator)
+0
Trembley, Stéphanie Moisdon (Curator)
+0
Manifesta 4
Manifesta 4
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
[Eva & Franco Mattes] 0100101110101101.org; Halil Altindere (1971); Daniel García Andújar (1966); apsolutno; Ibon Aranberri (1969); Olivier Bardin (1969); Yael Bartana (1970); Massimo Bartolini (1962); Marc Bijl (1970); Pierre Bismuth (1963); [Maria Bleda & José Maria Rosa] Bleda y Rosa; [Ines Kaag *1970, Désirée Heiss *1971] Bless; Luchezar Boyadjiev (1957); Jasper van den Brink; Fernando Bryce (1965); Gerard Byrne (1969); The Construction & Deconstruction Institute; Roberto Cuoghi (1973); Jonas Dahlberg (1970); Jon Mikel Euba (1967); Jeanne Faust (1968); Zlatan Filipović; [Florian Haas & Andreas Wolf] Finger; Christoph Fink (1963); [Nina Fischer *1965, Maroan el Sani *1966] Fischer & el Sani; Dirk Fleischmann (1974); Andreas Fogarasi (1977); Luke Fowler (1978); Andrea Geyer (1971); Davide Grassi; Igor Grubić (1969); Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); Alban Hajdinaj (1974); Lise Harlev (1973); [Jens Hoffmann & Natascha Dadr Haghighian & Tino Sehgal] Hoffmann & Haghighian & Sehgal; Takehito KOGANEZAWA (1974); Andreja Kulunčić (1968); Antal Lakner (1966); Anton Victorovich Litvin; Ján Mančuška (1972 - 2011); Mathieu Mercier (1970); Gianni Motti (1958); Oliver Musovik (1971); Maria Papadimitriou (1957); OHIO Photomagazine; Florian Pumhösl (1971); Tobias Putrih (1972); [M.Karakulov, P.Bystrov, V.Uchanov-Chtak, A.Buldakov, A.Korneev, A.Serguienko, P.Mikitenko] Radek Community (1997); Sal Randolph; Pia Rönicke (1974); ROR (Revolutions on Request); raum-rraum02-ideoblast; Hans Schabus (1970); Kalin Serapionov (1967); Bruno Serralongue (1968); Sancho Silva (1973); Monika Sosnowska (1972); Laura Stasiulytë (1977); Mika Taanila (1965); Nomeda & Gediminas [*1968 & *1966] Urbonas; Edin Vejselović (1978); wemgehoertdiestadt; Måns Wrange (1961); HaeGue Yang (1971); Jun Yang (1975);
Iara Boubnova; Nuria Enguita Mayo; Stéphanie Moisdon Trembley;
artist Kunstmagazin
S
Jul 2001 - Sep 2001
Bremen
(47)
+0
N/A
artist Kunstmagazin
, Germany
Bremen ,
Germany
Christoph Girardet (1966); Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); Isabell Heimerdinger (1963); Paloma Varga Weisz (1966); Peter Zimmermann (1956);
Kunstverein & Stiftung Springhornhof
S
Nov 2000 - Dec 2000
Neuenkirchen
(33)
+0
N/A
Kunstverein & Stiftung Springhornhof
, Germany
Neuenkirchen ,
Germany
Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959);
Kasseler Kunstverein
G
Sep 1999 - Oct 1999
Kassel
(123)
+0
Falster Versuchsgelände
Kasseler Kunstverein
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
Dan Peterman (1960); Till Krause (1965); Mark Dion (1961); Florian Hüttner (1964); Anna Gudjònsdòttir (1959); [Caroline Bittermann *1957, Peter Duka *1954] Bittermann & Duka;