Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Gerold Wunderlich & Co
G
Sep 1997 - Sep 1997
New York
(7)
+0
N/A
Gerold Wunderlich & Co
New York ,
Levi Wells Prentice (1851 - 1935); S. Fraser; Richard Maury (1935); Edward Henry Potthast (1857 - 1927); R. T. Davis; Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Burton Silverman (1928); Robert R. Vickrey (1926 - 2011); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); Francis Agustus Silva (1835 - 1886); Walter Scott Murch (1943); Harvey Dinnerstein (1928 - 2022); Thomas Worthington Whittredge (1820 - 1910); Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939);
Krannert Art Museum
G
Mar 1952 - Apr 1952
Champaign
(84)
+0
Contemporary American Painting - '5th Exhibition'
Krannert Art Museum
, United States
Champaign ,
United States
Fritzie Abadi (1915 - 2001); Samuel M. Adler (1898 - 1979); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Roger Anliker (1924 - 2013); David Aronson (1923 - 2015); John Carlton Atherton (1900 - 1952); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Harold Baumbach (1903 - 2002); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); Thomas Duncan Benrimo (1887 - 1958); Claude R. Bentley (1915 - 1990); [Benzion Weinman] Ben-Zion (1897 - 1987); Julien Binford (1909 - 1997); Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968); Carol Blanchard (1918); Hyman Bloom (1913 - 2009); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Samuel Bookatz (1910 - 2009); Henry A. Botkin (1896 - 1983); Otto Botto (1903 - 1968); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); James D. Brooks (1906 - 1992); Carlyle Brown (1919 - 1964); Colleen Browning (1918 - 2003); Lodewyk Karel Bruckman (1903 - 1995); Fritz Bultman (1919 - 1985); Copeland Charles Burg (1889 - 1961); Victor Candell (1903 - 1977); Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Eduardo Chávez (1917 - 1995); William G. Congdon (1912 - 1998); Frederick E. Conway (1900 - 1973); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Harry Crowley (1898 - 1979); Kenneth Davies (1925 - 2017); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997); Otis Dozier (1904 - 1987); Frank Davenport Duncan (1915 - 1979); Hazard Durfee (1917 - 2003); Ted Egri (1913 - 2010); Jacob Alexander Elshin (1892 - 1976); Jimmy Ernst (1920 - 1984); Oliver Foss (1920 - 2002); Esteban Francès (1913 - 1976); Frederick Sigfred Franck (1909 - 2006); Seymour Franks (1916 - 1981); Thomas Adrian Fransioli (1906 - 1997); Sue Fuller (1914 - 2006); Gunther Gerzso (1915 - 2000); Howard Gibbs (1904 - 1970); Fritz Glarner (1899 - 1972); Joseph Glasco (1925 - 1996); Maxwell Gordon (1910 - 1982); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Balcomb Greene (1904 - 1990); William Gropper (1897 - 1977); John Charles Haley (1905 - 1991); Channing Weir Hare (1899 - 1976); Lily Harmon (1912 - 1998); Roy Hilton (1891 - 1963); Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981); Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966); Ynez Johnston (1920 - 2019); Joe [Joseph John] Jones (1909 - 1963); Max Kahn (1902 - 2005); Gerome Kamrowski (1914 - 2004); György Kepes (1906 - 2001); Dong Kingman (1911 - 2000); Vance Kirkland (1904 - 1981); Frank Kleinholz (1901 - 1988); Frederic Koester (1924); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Joseph L. [Joe] Lasker (1919 - 2015); Jacob Lawrence (1917 - 2000); Doris Emrick Lee (1905 - 1983); [Léonid Gustavovic Berman] Leonid (1896 - 1976); John Chapman Lewis (1920); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Erle Loran (1905 - 1999); Helen Lundeberg (1908 - 1999); Ethel Magafan (1916 - 1993); Peppino Mangravite (1896 - 1978); Leo Manso (1914 - 1993); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); [Suzanne Schweig] Martyl (1917 - 2013); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Joseph J. Meert (1905 - 1989); Knud Merrild (1894 - 1954); Lily Michael (1912); Raymond August Mintz (1925); Hans Moller (1905 - 2000); Patrick H. Morgan (1904 - 1982); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Walter Tandy Murch (1907 - 1967); Alexander Nepote (1913 - 1986); Robert Sterling Neuman (1926 - 2015); Arthur Osver (1912 - 2006); David Park (1911 - 1960); Bernard Perlin (1918 - 2014); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); David Porter (1912 - 2005); Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992); Gregorio Prestopino (1907 - 1984); Fernando Puma (1919 - 1955); Walter W. Quirt (1902 - 1968); George Stephen Rátkai (1907 - 1999); Abraham Rattner (1893 - 1978); Franz Josef Rederer (1899 - 1965); Ad Reinhardt (1913 - 1967); Kurt Ferdinand Roesch (1905 - 1984); Samuel Rosenberg (1896 - 1972); Richards Ruben (1925 - 1998); Alfred Russell (1920 - 2007); Felix Ruvolo (1912 - 1992); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Julius Wolfgang Schülein (1881 - 1970); Sonja Sekula (1918 - 1963); Curt Leopold Seligmann (1900 - 1962); Sueo Serisawa (1910 - 2004); John Sharp (1911); Laurence Sisson (1928); Niles Spencer (1893 - 1952); Everett Franklin Spruce (1908 - 2002); Walter Stein (1924); Edward John Stevens (1923 - 1988); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); William E. Thon (1906 - 2000); Anthony Toney (1913 - 2004); Joyce Wahl Treiman (1922 - 1991); Margit Varga (1908 - 2005); Nicolai Ivanovič [Nicholas] Vasilieff (1892 - 1970); Esteban Vicente (1903 - 2001); Frede Vidar (1911 - 1967); Martha Hamlin Visser't Hooft (1906 - 1994); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); John Wilde (1919 - 2006); Jack S. Zajac (1929);
Grand Central Art Galleries
S
May 1946 - May 1946
New York
(209)
+0
Brackman
Grand Central Art Galleries
, United States
New York ,
United States
Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980);
21. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
S
Jun 1938 - Sep 1938
Venezia
(48)
+1
Barrie, Erwin S. (Curator)
+0
Aldrich, Chester Holmes (Curator)
+0
21. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883 - 1959); John Taylor Arms (1887 - 1953); Albert Winslow Barker (1874 - 1947); George Wesley Bellows (1882 - 1925); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919); Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (1874 - 1960); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); George Elmer Browne (1871 - 1946); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Arthur Bowen Davies (1862 - 1928); Charles Harold Davis (1856 - 1933); Thomas Cowperthwaite Eakins (1844 - 1916); Jerry Farnsworth (1895 - 1983); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Frederick Carl Frieseke (1874 - 1939); Paul Hambleton Landacre (1893 - 1963); Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935); Arthur William Heintzelman (1890 - 1965); Robert Henri (1865 - 1929); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Victoria Hutson Huntley (1900 - 1971); George jr. Inness (1854 - 1926); John Christen Johansen (1876 - 1964); Eby Kerr (1889 - 1946); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Martin Lewis (1881 - 1962); Jonas Lie (1880 - 1940); George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933); Alessandro Mastro Valerio (1887 - 1953); Thomas Willoughby Nason (1889 - 1971); Hobart Nichols (1869 - 1962); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); Hovsep T. Pushman (1877 - 1966); Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Albert Pinkham Ryder (1847 - 1917); Chauncey Foster Ryder (1868 - 1949); Walter Elmer Schofield (1867 - 1944); Leopold Gould Seyffert (1887 - 1956); John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); Albert Edward Sterner (1863 - 1946); Walter Ufer (1876 - 1936); Frederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940); Stow Wengenroth (1906 - 1978); John William Winkler (1890 - 1979); Andrew Winter (1892 - 1958); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940);
Erwin S. Barrie; Chester Holmes Aldrich;
Galerie Nationale du Jeu de Paume
G
May 1938 - Jul 1938
Paris
(42)
+0
Goodyear, Anson Conger (Curator)
+0
Miller, Dorothy Canning (Curator)
+0
Trois siècles d'art aux États-Unis - Peinture, Sculpture, Architecture, Art Populaire, Photographie, Cinéma (1/5) - 'Peinture'
Galerie Nationale du Jeu de Paume
, France
Paris ,
France
Washington Allston (1779 - 1843); Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956); George Wesley Bellows (1882 - 1925); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); George Caleb Bingham (1811 - 1879); Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919); Peter Blume (1906 - 1992); Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (1874 - 1960); Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); Samuel Joseph Brown (1907 - 1994); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Paul Cadmus (1904 - 1999); Mary Cassatt (1844 - 1926); William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916); Nicolay Stepanovich Cikovsky (1894 - 1984); Glenn O. Coleman (1887 - 1932); Alfred Quinton Collins (1855 - 1903); John Singleton Copley (1738 - 1815); Francis Criss (1901 - 1973); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Arthur Bowen Davies (1862 - 1928); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Preston Dickinson (1889 - 1930); Arthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); Frank Duveneck (1848 - 1919); Thomas Cowperthwaite Eakins (1844 - 1916); Alexandre Hogue (1898 - 1994); Winslow Homer (1836 - 1910); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Felicie Waldo Howell (1897 - 1968); William Morris Hunt (1824 - 1879); George sr. Inness (1825 - 1894); Eastman Johnson (1824 - 1906); Joe [Joseph John] Jones (1909 - 1963); Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Walt Kuhn (1880 - 1949); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939); Jack Levine (1915 - 2010); Edmund D. [Edward] Lewandowski (1914 - 1998); Jonas Lie (1880 - 1940); George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933); Loren MacIver (1909 - 1998); De Hirsh Margules (1899 - 1965); John Marin (1870 - 1953); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Henry Elis Mattson (1887 - 1971); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Frank Albert Mechau (1904 - 1946); Samuel Finley Breese Morse (1791 - 1872); John Neagle (1796 - 1865); Georgia O'Keeffe (1887 - 1986); Joseph Paul Pandolfini (1908 - 1987); Raphaelle Peale (1774 - 1825); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Marjorie Acker Phillips (1894 - 1985); Henry Varnum Poor (1888 - 1970); Charles E. Prendergast (1863 - 1948); Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924); Gregorio Prestopino (1907 - 1984); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Doris Rosenthal (1893 - 1971); Albert Pinkham Ryder (1847 - 1917); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); Raphaël Soyer (1899 - 1987); Eugene Edward Speicher (1883 - 1962); Niles Spencer (1893 - 1952); Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946); John Francis Stenvall (1907 - 1998); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); Gilbert Stuart (1755 - 1828); Abbott Handerson Thayer (1849 - 1921); Lee Townsend (1895 - 1965); John Trumbull (1756 - 1834); John Henry Twachtman (1853 - 1902); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Franklin Chenault Watkins (1894 - 1972); Max Weber (1881 - 1961); James A. McNeill Whistler (1834 - 1903); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Grant Wood (1891 - 1941); Joseph Wright (1756 - 1793); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); Marguerite Thompson Zorach (1887 - 1968);
Anson Conger Goodyear; Dorothy Canning Miller;
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Apr 1931 - May 1931
Chicago
(303)
+0
Eleventh International Exhibition - 'Water Colors, Pastels, Drawings, Monotypes And Miniatures'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
Oskar Laske (1874 - 1951); Louis Buisseret (1888 - 1957); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Albert Saverijs (1886 - 1964); Frank T. M. Beatty (1899 - 1984); Charles Goldhamer (1903 - 1985); Kai G. Gotzsche (1886 - 1963); [Léopold Leopoldowitsch Sturzwage] Survage (1879 - 1968); [Albert Benjamin André] Albert-André (1869 - 1954); Béatrice Appia (1899 - 1998); Jean Bouchaud (1891 - 1977); Bernard Boutet de Monvel (1884 - 1949); Maurice Brianchon (1899 - 1979); Pierre Brissaud (1885 - 1964); Georges Émile Capon (1890 - 1980); Paul Cézanne (1839 - 1906); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); André Derain (1880 - 1954); Georges d' Espagnat (1870 - 1950); Charles Despiau (1874 - 1946); Charles George Dufresne (1876 - 1938); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Jean-Louis Forain (1852 - 1931); André Fraye (1887 - 1963); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Paul Gavarni (1804 - 1866); Albert Léon Gleizes (1881 - 1953); Juan [José Victoriano González-Pérez] Gris (1887 - 1927); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Jean [Jean Victor] Hugo (1894 - 1984); Marie Laurencin (1883 - 1956); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Jean Hippolyte Marchand (1883 - 1940); Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947); Berthe Martinie (1883 - 1958); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); Berthe Morisot (1841 - 1895); Jane Poupelet (1874 - 1932); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Fernand Siméon (1884 - 1928); Lucien Joseph Simon (1861 - 1945); Suzanne Valadon (1865 - 1938); Henri Vergé-Sarrat (1880 - 1966); Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958); Jean Édouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940); Henry de Waroquier (1881 - 1970); Claus Bergen (1885 - 1964); Julius Diez (1870 - 1957); Otto Dill (1884 - 1957); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Raoul Frank (1867 - 1939); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Eric Goldberg (1890 - 1969); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Willy Habl (1888 - 1964); Friedrich Hassemer; Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Hans Herrmann (1858 - 1942); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Paul Kleinschmidt (1883 - 1949); Georg Kolbe (1877 - 1947); Otto [Ottolange] Lange (1879 - 1944); Carl Langhammer (1868 - 1943); Adolf Münzer (1870 - 1953); Hans Neumann (1873 - 1957); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Emil Orlík (1870 - 1932); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Carl Schwalbach (1885 - 1983); Magnus Zeller (1888 - 1972); Maxwell Ashby Armfield (1882 - 1972); Edmund Blampied (1886 - 1966); David Young Cameron (1865 - 1945); Claude Walter Flight (1881 - 1955); Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969); Eric Gill (1882 - 1940); Arthur Henry Knighton-Hammond (1875 - 1970); Martin Hardie (1875 - 1952); Charles John Holmes (1868 - 1936); Percy Hague Jowett (1882 - 1955); James McBey (1883 - 1959); Edwin Ernest Morgan (1881); John Nash (1893 - 1977); Paul Nash (1889 - 1946); Henry George Rushbury (1889 - 1968); Madge [Madeline Grace] Tennent (1889 - 1972); William Walcot (1874 - 1943); Dame Ethel Walker (1861 - 1951); Jan Grégoire (1887 - 1960); Willem Adriaan van Konijnenburg (1868 - 1943); Martin Monnickendam (1874); Jan Willem [Willy] Sluiter (1873 - 1949); Alexander von Kubínyi (1875 - 1949); Giorgio de Chirico (1888 - 1978); Mario Toppi (1899 - 1970); Araki JUPPO (1872 - 1944); Koji Hayashi; Koun Hayashi; Nampo Kyo; Nichi Nishio; Shiyumin Ota; Tatsudo Ido; Diego Maria Rivera (1886 - 1957); Per Lasson Krohg (1889 - 1965); Evgeny Savelievich Zak (1884 - 1926); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Serge [Serge Roudnieff] Férat [Yastrebzov] (1881 - 1958); Vladimir Pavlosky (1884 - 1944); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Elsa Blacklund-Celsing (1880 - 1974); Gunnar Soderberg; Harold Adler; Charles Curtis Allen (1886 - 1950); Camille Andrene Kauffman (1905 - 1993); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); LaForce Bailey (1893 - 1962); Jozef G. Bakos (1891 - 1977); Sara Foresman Bard (1889 - 1971); Magniel Wright Barney (1881 - 1966); George Wesley Bellows (1882 - 1925); Antimo Beneduce (1900 - 1975); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Osacar Edmund Berninghaus (1874 - 1952); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); Constanze Bigelow; Julien Binford (1909 - 1997); Arne Bodholdt (1892 - 1966); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); John Rutherford Boyd (1884 - 1951); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); Floyd E. Brewer (1899 - 1984); Carl William Broemel (1891 - 1984); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); Robert Aaron [Bob] Brown (1895 - 1954); Louis 'Lou' Bunin (1904 - 1994); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Anita Willets Burnham (1880 - 1958); Harrison Cady (1877 - 1970); Charles Malcolm Campbell (1905 - 1985); Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976);
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Oct 1930 - Dec 1930
Chicago
(303)
+0
American Paintings and Sculpture (1/2) - '43rd Annual Exhibition - Painting'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
May Todd Aaron (1879 - 1967); Jean Crawford Adams (1886 - 1972); Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883 - 1959); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); May Ashton (1878 - 1976); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Morris B. Jr. Belknap (1893 - 1952); George Baer (1893 - 1971); Paul Bartlett (1881 - 1965); Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956); Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956); Cecilia Beaux (1855 - 1942); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1890 - 2002); Adolphe Berson (1879 - 1971); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); Olive Tilton Bigelow (1886 - 1980); Julius Thiengen Bloch (1888 - 1966); Ernest Leonard Blumenschein (1874 - 1960); Adolphe Borie (1877 - 1934); Frederick Andrew Bosley (1881 - 1942); Fiske Boyd (1895 - 1975); Robert Brackman (1898 - 1980); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); Jaroslav Brožik (1904 - 1986); John Wesley Carroll (1892 - 1959); Isabel Parke Branson Cartwright (1885 - 1966); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); James Ormsbee Chapin (1887 - 1975); Charles Shepard Chapman (1879 - 1962); Russell Cheney (1881 - 1945); Glenn O. Coleman (1887 - 1932); Roy Huse Collins (1883 - 1949); Margaret Cooper (1893 - 1992); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); Dean Cornwell (1892 - 1960); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Edwin Walter Dickinson (1891 - 1978); Sidney Edward Dickinson (1890 - 1980); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); William Herbert 'Buck' Dunton (1878 - 1936); Charles Henry Ebert (1873 - 1959); Percy B. Eckhart (1877 - 1969); Jerry Farnsworth (1895 - 1983); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872 - 1967); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Gertrude Horsford Fiske (1878 - 1961); Ruth van Sickle Ford (1897 - 1989); Frederick Carl Frieseke (1874 - 1939); Maurice Fromkes (1872 - 1931); Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Léon Schulman Gaspard (1882 - 1964); Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894 - 1970); William James Glackens (1870 - 1938); Bertram Glover; Anne Goldthwaite (1869 - 1944); Arthur Cross Goodman; Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1992); John R. Grabach (1886 - 1981); Mary Gray (1891 - 1964); Frances Cranmer Greenman; Davenport Griffen (1894 - 1986); Bernard [Dauvbert] Gussow (1881 - 1957); Lilian Westcott Hale (1881 - 1963); J. William Hallquist; Samuel Halpert (1884 - 1930); Wilbur Walter Hausener (1891 - 1969); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Clarence Keiser Hinkle (1880 - 1960); Stefan A. Hirsch (1899 - 1964); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Edith Lucile Howard (1885 - 1959); Leslie Hunter; Leonore Smith Jerrems; John Christen Johansen (1876 - 1964); John Theodore Johnson (1902 - 1963); Robert C. Joy (1910 - 1993); Charles Anton Kaeselau (1889 - 1972); Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Susette Schultz Keast (1892 - 1932); Julia Kelly (1873 - 1939); Thomas M. Kempf (1895); Georgina Klitgaard (1893 - 1976); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Louis Kronberg (1872 - 1965); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Walt Kuhn (1880 - 1949); Carl Lawless (1894 - 1964); Ernest Lawson (1873 - 1939); Jack Leonard; Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Beatrice Sophia Levy (1892 - 1974); Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988); George Benjamin Luks (1867 - 1933); Dora C. Lust (1890); Emma Fordyce MacRae (1887 - 1974); Peppino Mangravite (1896 - 1978); Virginia Armitage McCall (1908); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Arthur Meltzer (1893 - 1989); Herman Erwin Menzel (1904); William Meyerowitz (1887 - 1981); Elizabeth Boynton Millard; Kenneth Hayes Miller (1876 - 1952); Richard Edward Miller (1875 - 1943); Ross E. Moffett (1888 - 1971); Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Minnie Harms Neebe (1873 - 1936); C. Bacheler Nisbet (1902); John Noble (1874); François R. E. Noga (1892); Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky (1878 - 1962); Gregory Orloff (1890); Sam Ostrowsky (1886 - 1946); Jules [Julius Mordecai] Pascin (1885 - 1930); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Van Dearing Perrine (1869 - 1955); Martin [M.] Petersen (1866 - 1956); Mary C. Peterson (1886 - 1967); Salvatore Pinto (1905 - 1966); Tunis Ponsen (1891 - 1968); Abram Poole (1882 - 1961); William J. Potter (1883 - 1964); Lilian Prentiss (1897 - 1935); Edward Willis Redfield (1869 - 1965); Charles Reiffel (1862 - 1942); Louis Ritman (1889 - 1963); Umberto Romano (1905 - 1984); Charles Rosen (1878 - 1950); Doris Rosenthal (1893 - 1971); Walter Vladimir Rousseff (1890 - 1979); Joseph Sacks (1887 - 1973); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Helen Alton Sawyer (1900 - 1999); Jes Wilhelm Schlaikjer (1897 - 1982); Carl Schmitt (1889 - 1989); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Eva Lawrence Watson-Schütze (1867 - 1935); Dixie Selden (1868 - 1935); Leopold Gould Seyffert (1887 - 1956); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Ben Silbert (1893 - 1940); Cordray Simmons (1888 - 1970); Gerrit Van Sinclair (1890 - 1955); Sigurd Skou (1875 - 1929); John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); George Melville Smith (1879 - 1979); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Francis Speight (1896 - 1989); Jack Gage Stark (1882 - 1950); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969); Frederic Tellander (1878 - 1968); Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954); Stephen Seymour Thomas (1868 - 1956); Paul Trebilcock (1902 - 1981); Carroll Sargent Tyson (1877 - 1956); Walter Ufer (1876 - 1936); Laura van Pappelendam (1883 - 1974); Paulette Van Roekens (1896 - 1988); Theodore van Soelen (1890 - 1964); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Karl Wagner (1877); Franklin Chenault Watkins (1894 - 1972); Frederick Judd Waugh (1861 - 1940); John Ellsworth Weis (1892 - 1962); Warren Frank Wheelock (1880 - 1960); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883 - 1962); Charles A. Wilimovsky (1885 - 1974); Arthur William Woelfle (1873 - 1936); Grant Wood (1891 - 1941); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); Carl Wuermer (1900 - 1981);