Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Frankfurter Kunstverein - FKV
G
Dec 2006 - Mar 2007
Frankfurt am Main
(462)
+0
Tranzit - Auditorium, Stage, Backstage - 'Eine Ausstellung in 32 Szenen'
Frankfurter Kunstverein - FKV
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Egon Bondy; Josef Dabernig (1956); Guillaume Désanges; Orshi [Orsolya] Drozdik; Róza El-Hassan (1966); Miklós Erdély (1928 - 1986); Stanislav Filko (1937 - 2015); Jef Geys (1939); Tibor Hajas (1946 - 1980); Josef Hiršal (1920); Hamlet Hovsepian (1950); Sanja Iveković (1949); Lilla Khoor; Will Potter; Július Koller (1939 - 2007); Jiří Kovanda (1953); Pawel Kwiek; Denisa Lehocká; [András Gálik & Bálint Havas] Little Warsaw; Dorit Margreiter (1967); Zbyněk Baladrán (1973); Pavel Humhal; Roman Ondák (1966); Boris Ondreička (1969); Lia Perjovschi (1961); Reinhard Priessnitz; Józef Robakowski (1939); Ernst Schmidt Jr. (1938 - 1988); Jiří Skála (1976); János Sugár (1958); Tamás Szentjóby; Kateřina Šedá (1979); Raša Todosijević (1945); Tomáš Vaněk (1966); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Ján Mančuška (1972 - 2011);
Kunstmuseum Heidenheim
G
Jul 2001 - Aug 2001
Heidenheim
(20)
+0
N/A
Kunstmuseum Heidenheim
, Germany
Heidenheim ,
Germany
Thomas Klegin (1961); [Hans Hemmert, Thomas Schmidt, Georg Zey, Axel Lieber] Inges Idee; Dragan Lovrinovic; Jürgen Stimpfig; János Sugár (1958);
Knoll Galerie - Wien
G
Mar 2000 - May 2000
Wien
(70)
+0
N/A
Knoll Galerie - Wien
, Austria
Wien ,
Austria
Gábor Gerhes (1962); Csaba Nemes (1966); Tamás Komoróczky (1963); János Sugár (1958); Hajnal Németh (1972); Dezső Szabó (1967);
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Nov 1996 - Jan 1997
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Verkoeper, Ute (Curator)
+0
Arns, Inke (Curator)
+0
Un-Frieden - 'Sabotage von Wirklichkeiten'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Daniel García Andújar (1966); Marcus Bastel; Heath Bunting; [Marie-Antoinette Chiarenza *1957 & Daniel Hauser *1959] RELAX; Roman Härer; Grupo Universidad de Antioquia; [Andree Korpys *1963 / Markus Löffler *1966] Korpys / Löffler; Mary Patten; Andreas Peschka; Anja Wiese (1962); Gary Carsley (1957); Klaus Heid; Christoph Irrgang; [Oleg Kulik & Mila Bredikhina] Kulik & Bredikhina; [Dusan Mandic*1954, Miran Mohar*1958, Andrej Savski*1961, Roman Uranjek*1961, Borut Vogelnik*1959] IRWIN (1983); Birgit Brenner (1964); Gunnar Elksnat; Judith Haman; Lynn Hershman Leeson (1941); Daisuke Nakayama (1968); Frantisek Skála; Oleg Soldatov (1963); Jan-Peter E. R. Sonntag (1965); Thomas Thiel; tonnage inc.; Jamie Wagg; [Martin Widerberg & Joachim Stein] Widerberg & Stein; Yukinori Yanagi (1959); Yigang Wang; Abel Bertram (1871 - 1954); [Louis Couturier & Jacky Lafargue] Couturier & Lafargue; Peter Dombrowe (1966); Stan Douglas (1960); Jörgen Erkius; John Halpern; Christina Kruse; PROTOPLAST PROTOPLAST Aktionsgesellschaft; Jayce Salloum; Hans-Peter Scharlach; Wolfgang Stiller (1961); Bea de Visser; Hui ZHUANG (1963); Joshua Decter; eNHANCEMENT & mORE rANCH; die Farm; Peter FitzGerald; Mark Formanek (1967); Caroline Hake (1968); Antonio Muntadas (1942); [Frank Riepe & AWP Sculpture Plan] Riepe & AWP Sculpture Plan; János Sugár (1958); [tunguska index & Peder Iblher] tunguska index & Iblher; [Nina Fischer *1965, Maroan el Sani *1966] Fischer & el Sani; Markus Käch; [Alex Oppermann & Moni Friebe] Oppermann & Friebe; Cornelia Schmidt-Bleek; Pit Schultz; [Inga Svala Thórsdóttir *1966 & Wu Shanzhuan *1960] Thórsdóttir & Wu; Kenji YANOBE (1965);
Ute Verkoeper; Inke Arns;
Manifesta 1
G
Jun 1996 - Aug 1996
Rotterdam
(1)
+0
Néray, Katalyn (Curator)
+0
Martínez, Rosa (Curator)
+0
Misiano, Viktor (Curator)
+0
Renton, Andrew (Curator)
+0
Obrist, Hans Ulrich (Curator)
+0
Manifesta 1
Manifesta 1
, Netherlands
Rotterdam ,
Netherlands
Róza El-Hassan (1966); Renée Kool; János Sugár (1958); Nedko Solakov (1957); Tracy MacKenna (1963); Dmitry Gutov (1960); Wolfgang Tillmans (1968); Fabrice Hybert (1961); Rogelio López Cuenca (1959); Valerie Podoroga; Piotr Jaroš (1965); Luca Quartana; [Rosemarie Trockel & Carsten Höller] Trockel & Höller; Tadej Pogacar; Esko Männikkö (1959); Oleg Kulik (1961); Pipilotti Rist (1962); Tobias Rehberger (1966); Christine Hill (1968); Yong-Ping Huang (1954 - 2019); Suchan Kinoshita (1960); Uri Tzaig (1965); Eulàlia Valldosera (1963); [Rirkrit Tiravanija & Douglas Gordon] Tiravanija & Gordon; Ayşe Erkmen (1949); Maria Eichhorn (1962); Vadim Vilenovich Fishkin (1965); Roger Meintjes; [Martin Beck & Mathias Poledna] Beck & Poledna; Mat Collishaw (1966); Sam Taylor-Wood (1967); Joseph Grigely (1956); Carl Michael von Hausswolff (1956); Yuri Alexandrovich Leiderman (1963); Eva Marisaldi (1966); Tamara Grčić (1964); Paco Vacas; Susann Walder (1959); Jenny Marketou (1954); Maurice O'Connell (1966); Siraj Izhar; Pavel Kopriva; Catherine Yass (1963); Mette Tronvoll (1966); Robert Jankuloski; Jitka Hanzlová (1958); Bernhard Fuchs (1971); Lisa May Post (1965); Patrick van Caeckenbergh (1960); [Dusan Mandic*1954, Miran Mohar*1958, Andrej Savski*1961, Roman Uranjek*1961, Borut Vogelnik*1959] IRWIN (1983); [Cälin Dan *1955, Josif Király *1957] subREAL (1990); Jaan Toomik (1961); Ivana Keser; Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Regina Möller (1962); [Arsen Savadov & Yuri Senchenko] Savadov & Senchenko; Didier Trenet (1965); Pit Schulz; Roman Ondák (1966); Henrik Plenge Jakobsen (1957); Hale Tenger (1960); Jeong-a Koo (1967); [Tommi Grönlund *1967 & Petteri Nisunen *1962] Grönlund & Nisunen; Kathy Temin (1968); Lydia Venieri; Kimsooja (1957);
Katalyn Néray; Rosa Martínez; Viktor Misiano; Andrew Renton; Hans Ulrich Obrist;
Knoll Galerie - Wien
S
Mar 1993 - Mar 1993
Wien
(70)
+0
N/A
Knoll Galerie - Wien
, Austria
Wien ,
Austria
János Sugár (1958);
documenta IX
S
Jun 1992 - Sep 1992
Kassel
(1)
+0
Hoet, Jan (Curator)
+0
documenta IX
documenta IX
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
Maria Serebriakova (1965); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Thomas Ruff (1958); Stephan Runge (1947); Rachel Whiteread (1963); Edward Ruscha (1937); Reiner Ruthenbeck (1937); Remo Salvadori (1947); Joe Scanlan (1961); Erika Rothenberg (1950); Adrian Schiess (1959); Thomas Schütte (1950); Helmut Schweizer (1946); Mariella Simoni (1948); Susan Rothenberg (1945 - 2020); Ettore Spalletti (1940 - 2019); Ousmane Sow (1935); Susana Solano (1946); Ulf Rollof (1961); Gerhard Richter (1932); José de Moura Resende (1945); Eran Schaerf (1962); Luc Tuymans (1958); Pedro Cabrita Reis (1956); Ulrich Meister (1947); Gilberto Zorio (1944); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Christopher Wool (1955); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Henk Visch (1950); Bill Viola (1951); James Welling (1951); Micha Ullman (1939); Haim Steinbach (1944); Addo Lodovico Trinci; Thanassis Totsikas; Niele Toroni (1937); Frederic Matys Thursz (1930); Robert Therrien (1947); Yuji Takeoka (1946); János Sugár (1958); Thomas Struth (1954); Wolfgang Strack; Pat [Iris Patricia Sukoneck] Steir (1940); Juan Uslé (1954); Rose Finn-Kelcey (1945 - 2014); Ellsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015); Isa Genzken (1948); Katsura FUNAKOSHI (1951); Vera Frenkel (1938); Erik A. Frandsen (1957); Michel François (1956); [Irène Fortuyn *1959 & Robert O’Brien *1951] Fortuyn & O'Brien; Robert Gober (1954); Dan Graham (1942 - 2022); Peter Fend (1950); Belu-Simion Fainaru (1959); Luciano Fabro (1936 - 2007); Jan Fabre (1958); Mo Edoga; Jimmie Durham (1940 - 2021); Marlène Dumas (1953); Stan Douglas (1960); Günther Förg (1952 - 2013); Rebecca Horn (1944); Martial Raysse (1936); Tadashi Kawamata (1953); Gerhard Merz (1947); Anish KAPOOR (1954); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Tim Johnson; Olav Christopher Jenssen (1954); Gaylen Gerber (1955); Roni Horn (1955); Braco Dimitrijević (1948); Peter Hopkins (1955); Gary Hill (1951); Georg Herold (1947); David Hammons (1943); George Hadjimichalis (1954); Michael Gross (1920 - 2004); Angela Grauerholz (1952); Rodney Graham (1949); Geoffrey James (1942); Marie-José Bürki (1961); Jean-Pierre Bertrand (1937); Michael Biberstein (1948 - 2013); Guillaume Bijl (1946); Dara Birnbaum (1946); Jonathan Borofsky (1942); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Herbert Brandl (1959); Helmut Dorner (1952); Tony Brown (1952); Matthew Barney (1967); Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952); Tomasz Ciecierski (1945); Saint Clair Cemin (1951); Lawrence Carroll (1954); Ernst Caramelle (1952); Pier Paolo Calzolari (1943); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); Michael Buthe (1944 - 1994); Ricardo Brey (1955); Tony Clark; Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Wim Delvoye (1965); Silvie *1935 & Chérif 1932-1994 Defraoui; Richard Deacon (1949); Damian; Patrick Corillon (1959); Thierry De Cordier (1954); Lothar Baumgarten (1944 - 2018); James Coleman (1941); Jerry Barr; Marina Abramović (1946); Richard Artschwager (1923 - 2013); Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992); Marco Bagnoli (1949); Nicos Baikas (1948); Mirosław Bałka (1958); Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Tony Conrad (1940 - 2016); Kazuo Katase (1947); Liliana Moro (1961); Stephen Prina (1954); Hermann Pitz (1956); Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); [Henry van Herwegen] Panamarenko (1940 - 2019); Tony Oursler (1957); Jean-Michel Othoniel (1964); Manuel Ocampo (1965); Cady Noland (1956); Jussi Niva (1966); Richard Prince (1949); Moshe Ninio (1953); Martin Puryear (1941); Nic Nicosia (1951); Pekka Nevalainen (1951); Max Neuhaus (1939); Bruce Nauman (1941); Christa Näher (1947); Hidetoshi Nagasawa (1940); Juan Muñoz (1953 - 2001); Matt Mullican (1951); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Marisa Merz (1931 - 2019); [Klaus] Meuser (1947); Jürgen Meyer (1947); Raoul de Keyser (1930 - 2012); Bhupen Khakhar (1934 - 2003); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Per Kirkeby (1938); Harald Klingelhöller (1954); Kurt 'Kappa' Kocherscheidt (1943 - 1992); Peter Kogler (1959); Vladimir Kokolia; Joseph Kosuth (1945); Mariusz Kruk (1952); Guillermo Kuitca (1961); Suzanne Lafont (1949); Gustav Lange; Thom Merrick (1963); Jac Leirner (1961); Eugène Leroy (1910 - 2000); Via Lewandowsky (1963); Bernd Lohaus (1940); Attila Richard Lukacs (1962); Ingeborg Lüscher [Ying-Bos] (1936); James Lutes; Charles Ray (1953); Marcel Maeyer (1920 - 2018); Brice Marden (1938 - 2023); Philip Rantzer (1956); Cildo Meireles (1948); Rober Racine (1956); Royden Rabinowitch (1943); Jonathan Lasker (1948); Giulio Paolini (1940); Konstantin Victorovich Zvezdochotov (1958); Mitja Tušek (1961); Keun-Byung Yook; (Eshel Meir) Absalon (1964 - 1993); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); James Lee Byars (1932 - 1997); René Daniëls (1950); James Ensor (1860 - 1949); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Zoé Léonard (1961); [Wolfgang Flatz] FLATZ (1952);
Jan Hoet;