Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
Jun 1966 - Oct 1966
Lausanne
(26)
+0
2e Salon International des Galerie pilotes - 'Artistes et découvreurs de notre temps'
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Roland Goeschl (1932); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Friedensreich [Friedrich Strowasser] Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000); Josef Mikl (1929 - 2008); Oswald Oberhuber (1931); Markus Prachensky (1932); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Andreas Urteil (1933 - 1963); Vojin Bakić (1915 - 1992); Oton Gliha (1914 - 1999); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Šime Vulas (1932); Jeremy R. Anderson (1921 - 1982); Joel Barletta (1924); Roy DeForest (1930 - 2007); Tony DeLap (1927); Rodger Jacobsen (1939); Leslie Kerr (1934); Alan D. Lynch (1926); Deborah Remington (1930 - 2010); Charles R. Ross (1937); Richard van Buren (1937); Wilfred Zogbaum (1915 - 1965); Ludvig Eikaas (1920 - 2010); Gunnar S. Gundersen (1921 - 1983); Jens Johannessen (1934); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Françoise Chaillet (1936); Domenico Gnoli (1933 - 1970); Vic Gentils (1919 - 1997); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Bert de Leeuw (1926 - 2007); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); Henri Presset (1928); Ghislain Uhry (1932); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Claude Bellegarde (1927); Jacques Grinberg (1941); Martin Barré (1924 - 1993); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Luis Feito (1929); Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Kim Hamisky (1943); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Martha Pán (1923 - 2008); Jannis Spyropoulos (1912 - 1990); Mary Bauermeister (1934); Marcelo Bonevardi (1929 - 1994); Robert C. Breer (1926 - 2011); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); Rómulo Macció (1931 - 2016); José Maria de Souza (1935 - 1985); Aldemir Martins (1922 - 2006); Raimundo de Oliveira (1930); Erich Brauer (1929); Moshé Castel (1909 - 1991); Yoran Cazac (1938); Yuen Yuey Chinn (1922); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Thomas Erma (1939 - 1964); Don Fink (1923 - 2010); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Roland Michenet (1945); Cécile Muhlstein (1937); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Francisco Toledo (1940); Remo Bianco (1922 - 1988); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Mario Ceroli (1938); Mario DeLuigi (1901 - 1978); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Maria Papa (1926); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Tomonori TOYOFUKU (1925); Kumiko Imanaka (1939); Shigeki Kitani (1929 - 2009); Masatoshi MASANOBU (1911 - 1995); Takesada MATSUTANI (1937); Sadamasa MOTONAGA (1922 - 2011); Shūji Mukai (1939); Saburō Murakami (1925 - 1996); Yūko Nasaka (1938); Minoru Onoda (1937 - 2008); Shōzō Shimamoto (1928 - 2013); Kazuo Shiraga (1924 - 2008); Satoshi Tai (1939 - 1971); Chiyū UEMAE (1920); Tsuruko Yamasaki (1925); Toshio Yoshida (1928 - 1997); Jirō YOSHIHARA (1905 - 1972); Michio Yoshihara (1933 - 1996); William G. Congdon (1912 - 1998); Paul Feeley (1910 - 1966); Thomas George (1918 - 2009); Minoru KAWABATA (1911 - 2001); Lyman Kipp (1929 - 2014); Alexander Liberman (1912 - 1999); Robert Murray (1936); Kenzō Okada (1902 - 1982); Ad Reinhardt (1913 - 1967); Hedda Sterne (1910 - 2011); Bradley Walker Tomlin (1899 - 1955); Richard Tuttle (1941); Ruth Vollmer (1903 - 1982); Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Eugène Leroy (1910 - 2000); Richard Lindner (1901 - 1978); James McGarrell (1930 - 2020); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Raymond Mason (1922 - 2010); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Antonio Seguí (1934); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Vincent Hložník (1919 - 1997); František Jiroudek (1915 - 1991); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Vladimír Kompánek (1927 - 2011); Jan Kotík (1916 - 2002); Rudolf Krivoš (1933); Mikuláš Medek (1926 - 1974); Vladimir Preclík (1929 - 2008); René Roubíček (1922); Rudolf Uher (1913 - 1987); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Pierre Caille (1912 - 1996); René Guiëtte (1893 - 1976); Richard Lucas (1925 - 1977); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Antonio Recalcati (1938); [Reinhoud d'Haese] Reinhoud (1928 - 2007); Félix Roulin (1931); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Horst Antes (1936); Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930 - 2020); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); René Duvillier (1919 - 2002); Frédéric Benrath (1930 - 2007); Jorge Castillo (1933); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); Walter Tandy Murch (1907 - 1967); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Johannes Rian (1891 - 1981);
Galerie Denise René
G
May 1963 - Oct 1963
Paris
(293)
+0
Esquisse d'un salon
Galerie Denise René
, France
Paris ,
France
Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Mogens Andersen (1916 - 2003); Willy Anthoons (1911 - 1983); Robert Adams (1917 - 1984); Wifredo Arcay (1925 - 1997); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Olle Bærtling (1911 - 1981); Théodore Bally (1896 - 1975); Lucien Billy (1898 - 1980); Arturo Bonfanti (1905 - 1978); Martha Boto (1925); Charles Bouleau (1906 - 1987); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Mary Callery (1903 - 1977); Manuel Calvo (1934); Aníbal Carreño (1930 - 1997); Jorge Perez Castaño (1932); Serge Iwanowitsch Charchoune (1888 - 1975); Geneviève Claisse (1935); Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Anita de Caro (1909 - 1998); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); [Francesco Marino] Di Teana (1920 - 2012); Rudolf Englert (1921 - 1989); Simona Ertan (1923); Noël Favrelière (1934); Sonja Ferlov-Mancoba (1911 - 1984); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Michael Fussell (1927 - 1974); Hans Fischli (1909 - 1989); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Émile Gilioli (1911 - 1977); Hansjörg Gisiger (1919 - 2008); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Eric Grate (1896 - 1983); André Heurtaux (1898 - 1963); Anthony Hill (1930); Barry Hirst (1934); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Agustín Ibarrola (1930); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Ellsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015); Guitou Knoop (1909 - 1985); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Julio Le Parc (1928); Morice Lipsi (1898 - 1987); Richard Paul Lohse (1902 - 1988); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Philippe Morisson (1924); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Eric H. Olson (1907 - 1995); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); Victor Pasmore (1908 - 1998); René Passeron (1920); Henk Peeters (1925 - 2013); Luc Peire (1916 - 1994); Emilio Pettoruti (1892 - 1971); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Uli Pohl (1935); Othello Radou (1910 - 2006); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); George Sakier (1897 - 1988); Bernhard Sandfort (1936); Day N. Schnabel (1905 - 1991); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Francisco Sobrino (1932 - 2014); Francesco Somaini (1926 - 2005); Joël Stein (1926); Pierre Székely (1923 - 2001); Marthe Ternand (1888); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020); [Jean-Pierre Vasarely] Yvaral (1934 - 2002);
Peintures de Marcel Basler et Osborne
Galerie Eugène Druet
G
Oct 1938 - Nov 1938
Paris
(923)
+0
Peintures de Marcel Basler et Osborne
Galerie Eugène Druet
, France
Paris ,
France
Marcel Basler (1917 - 1990); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996);
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Jun 1932 - Jul 1932
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Gurlitt, Hildebrand (Curator)
+0
Neue Englische Kunst (2/2) - 'East London Group'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
George Board; Doris Emerson Chapman (1901); Sir William Coldstream (1908 - 1987); John Cooper (1894 - 1943); C. G. Hamilton Dicker; Murroe FitzGerald; Archibald Hattemore (1890 - 1949); Elwin Hawthorne (1905 - 1954); Lilian Leahy (1909 - 1996); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); Grace Oscroft (1903 - 1970); Walter Richard Sickert (1860 - 1942); Henry Silk (1883 - 1948); Harold Steggles (1911 - 1971); Walter J. Steggles (1908 - 1997); Albert Turpin (1900 - 1964);
Hildebrand Gurlitt;
The Lefevre Galleries
G
Nov 1929 - Nov 1929
London
(1)
+0
The East London Group - 'Paintings & Water-Colour Drawings'
The Lefevre Galleries
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
Harold Steggles (1911 - 1971); Walter Richard Sickert (1860 - 1942); Sir William Coldstream (1908 - 1987); Elwin Hawthorne (1905 - 1954); John Cooper (1894 - 1943); Doris Emerson Chapman (1901); Murroe FitzGerald; Grace Oscroft (1903 - 1970); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); C. G. Hamilton Dicker; Henry Silk (1883 - 1948); Archibald Hattemore (1890 - 1949); Walter J. Steggles (1908 - 1997); George Board; Albert Turpin (1900 - 1964); Lilian Leahy (1909 - 1996);