Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Retrospective Exhibition of Landscape Painting
Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
G
Jan 1931 - Feb 1931
Hartford
(65)
+0
Austin, Arthur Everett ‘Chick’ (Curator)
+0
Retrospective Exhibition of Landscape Painting
Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
, United States
Hartford ,
United States
Giovanni Santi (1435 - 1494); Stefano di Giovanni Sassetta (1395 - 1450); [Francesco d'Ubertino Verdi] Bacchiacca (1494 - 1557); Paul Bril (1554 - 1626); Annibale Carracci (1560 - 1609); Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano (1459 - 1518); Giovanni Luteri Dosso Dossi (1489 - 1541); [Domenikos Theotokopoulos] El Greco (1540 - 1614); Adriaen Isenbrandt (1490 - 1551); [Gian Giacomo de Alladio] Macrino d'Alba (1460 - 1520); Joos de Momper (1564 - 1635); Joachim Patinir (1475 - 1524); Hendrick Avercamp (1585 - 1634); Johannes van der Bent (1650 - 1690); Anthony van Borssom (1629 - 1677); Nicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem (1620 - 1683); Sebastien Bourdon (1616 - 1671); Giovanni Benedetto Castiglione (1609 - 1664); [Claude Gellée] Lorrain (1600 - 1682); Gaspard Dughet (1615 - 1675); Aelbert Cuyp (1620 - 1691); Anthonis van Dyck (1599 - 1641); Jan van Goyen (1596 - 1656); Pieter de Hooch (1629 - 1684); Louis Le Nain (1593 - 1648); Pierre Mignard (1612 - 1695); Cornelius van Poelemburgh (1586 - 1667); Nicolas Poussin (1594 - 1665); [Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn] Rembrandt (1606 - 1669); Salvator Rosa (1615 - 1673); Hercules Pietersz Seghers (1589 - 1638); David Teniers II (1610 - 1690); Lodewijk de Vadder (1605 - 1655); Aert van der Neer (1603 - 1677); Jacob Isaackszoon van Ruysdael (1629 - 1682); Salomon van Ruysdael (1600 - 1670); Bernardo Belotto (1721 - 1780); Balthasar Beschey (1708 - 1776); [Antonio Canal] Canaletto (1697 - 1768); Jean-Baptiste Cazin; John Sell Cotman (1782 - 1842); John Crome (1768 - 1821); Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding (1787 - 1855); Jean-Honoré Fragonard (1732 - 1806); Thomas Gainsborough (1727 - 1788); Francesco Guardi (1712 - 1793); Jean Baptiste Hüet (1745 - 1811); Julius Caesar Ibbetson (1759 - 1817); Jean Baptiste Lallemand (1716 - 1803); Alessandro Magnasco (1667 - 1749); Michele Giovanni Marieschi (1710 - 1743); George Morland (1763 - 1804); Jean-Baptiste Pater (1695 - 1736); Jean Baptiste Pillement (1728 - 1808); Hubert Robert (1733 - 1808); Jacob Roos (1682 - 1707); Z. F. Velasquez; Claude Joseph Vernet (1714 - 1789); Jean-Antoine Watteau (1684 - 1721); Richard Wilson (1713 - 1782); Francesco Zuccarelli (1702 - 1788); Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919); Paul Cézanne (1839 - 1906); Jean-Charles Cazin (1841 - 1901); Frederic Edwin Church (1826 - 1900); Thomas Cole (1801 - 1848); John Constable (1776 - 1837); Jean-Baptiste Camille Corot (1796 - 1875); Gustave Courbet (1819 - 1877); Charles-François Daubigny (1817 - 1878); Eugène Fromentin (1820 - 1876); Paul Gauguin (1848 - 1903); George Vencent (1796 - 1831); Friedrich Gauermann (1807 - 1862); Vincent van Gogh (1853 - 1890); Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916); Winslow Homer (1836 - 1910); George sr. Inness (1825 - 1894); Homer Dodge Martin (1836 - 1897); Georges Michel (1763 - 1843); Jean-François Millet (1814 - 1875); Claude Monet (1840 - 1926); Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926); Camille Pissarro (1830 - 1903); Auguste [Pierre-Auguste] Renoir (1841 - 1919); Henri Julien Rousseau (1844 - 1910); Georges-Pierre Seurat (1859 - 1891); Walter Richard Sickert (1860 - 1942); Alfred Sisley (1839 - 1899); William Watts (1752 - 1851); James A. McNeill Whistler (1834 - 1903); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); André Derain (1880 - 1954); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Hilaire Hiler (1898 - 1966); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); James Dickson Innes (1887 - 1914); Benjamin D. Kopman (1887 - 1965); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); Pierre Roy (1880 - 1950); John Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955); [Léonid Gustavovic Berman] Leonid (1896 - 1976);
Arthur Everett ‘Chick’ Austin;
Galerie Heinemann
G
Feb 1926 - Feb 1926
München
(286)
+0
Sonderausstellung alter und moderner Meister - 'aus dem Besitz der Galerie Heinemann München'
Galerie Heinemann
, Germany
München ,
Germany
Theodor Alt (1846 - 1937); Fritz Baer (1850 - 1919); Giulio Beda (1879 - 1954); Nicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem (1620 - 1683); Arnold Böcklin (1827 - 1901); Paris Bordone (1500 - 1570); Karl Buchholz (1849 - 1889); Jean-Charles Cazin (1841 - 1901); Jean-Baptiste Siméon Chardin (1699 - 1779); [Andrea di Cione] Orcagna (1310 - 1368); Pieter Coecke van Aelst (1502 - 1550); John Constable (1776 - 1837); Francis Cotes (1726 - 1770); Gustave Courbet (1819 - 1877); David Cox (1783 - 1859); Lucas Cranach the Elder (1472 - 1553); Charles-François Daubigny (1817 - 1878); Gentile da Fabriano (1370 - 1427); Henri Fantin-Latour (1836 - 1904); Anselm Feuerbach (1829 - 1880); Lavinia Fontana (1552 - 1614); Niccolò di Pietro Gerini (1368 - 1415); Eugène Fromentin (1820 - 1876); Joseph Futterer (1871 - 1930); Thomas Gainsborough (1727 - 1788); Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746 - 1828); Karl Hagemeister (1848 - 1933); Ludwig von Hagn (1820 - 1898); Frans Hals (1582 - 1666); Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916); Hans von Heider (1867 - 1952); Ferdinand Hodler (1853 - 1918); Hans Holbein II (1497 - 1543); John Hoppner (1758 - 1810); Adriaen Isenbrandt (1490 - 1551); Charles-Émile Jacque (1813 - 1894); Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891); Heinrich Knirr (1862 - 1944); Gustav Laeverenz (1851 - 1909); Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769 - 1830); Wilhelm Leibl (1844 - 1900); Franz von Lenbach (1836 - 1904); Nicolaes Maes (1634 - 1693); Georges Michel (1763 - 1843); Victor Müller (1830 - 1871); Mihály von Munkácsy (1844 - 1900); Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (1617 - 1682); Franz Naager (1870 - 1942); Pieter Neeffs I (1568 - 1659); Sir Henry Raeburn (1756 - 1823); Paul René Reinicke (1860 - 1926); Jacopo [Jacopo Robusti] Tintoretto (1519 - 1594); Philipp Röth (1841 - 1921); Hans Leonard Schäufelein (1480 - 1540); Julius Wolfgang Schülein (1881 - 1970); Moritz von Schwind (1804 - 1871); Carl Spitzweg (1808 - 1885); David Teniers II (1610 - 1690); Hans Thoma (1839 - 1924); Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (1751 - 1829); Benvenuto Tisi (1481 - 1559); Philips Wouwerman (1619 - 1668); Thomas Zehetmayr;
Gemälde und Zeichnungen holländischer Meister des 17. Jahrhunderts
Galerie Ernst Arnold
G
Jul 1921 - Jul 1921
Dresden
(278)
+0
Gemälde und Zeichnungen holländischer Meister des 17. Jahrhunderts
Galerie Ernst Arnold
, Germany
Dresden ,
Germany
Jan Asselijn (1610 - 1652); Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1609 - 1651); Ludolf Backhuysen (1630 - 1708); Cornelis Pietersz Bega (1631 - 1664); Nicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem (1620 - 1683); Gerrit Adriaensz Berckheyde (1638 - 1698); Jan de Bisschop (1628 - 1671); Pieter de Bloot (1601 - 1658); Hans Bol (1534 - 1593); Jan Brueghel I (1568 - 1625); Marcellus Coffermans (1520 - 1578); Pieter Jansz Coopse (1638 - 1673); Gonzales Coques (1614 - 1684); Jacques Courtois (1621 - 1676); Aelbert Cuyp (1620 - 1691); Lambert Doomer (1624 - 1700); Gerard Dou (1613 - 1675); Cornelis Dusart (1660 - 1704); Cornelis Engelbrechtsen (1461 - 1527); Alleart van Everdingen (1621 - 1675); Carel Fabritius (1622 - 1654); Govaert Flinck (1615 - 1660); Abraham Furnerius (1628 - 1654); Jan van Goyen (1596 - 1656); Gerrit Groenewegen (1754 - 1826); Samuel van Hoogstraten (1627 - 1678); Gerard Houckgeest (1600 - 1661); Jacob Jordaens (1593 - 1678); Willem Kalf (1619 - 1693); Jan van Kessel (1626 - 1679); Philips de Koninck (1619 - 1688); Salomon Koninck (1609 - 1656); Johannes Leupenius (1646 - 1693); Abraham de Lust; Nicolaes Maes (1634 - 1693); Cronelis Massys (1510 - 1556); Gabriel Metsu (1629 - 1667); Jan Miense Molenaer (1609 - 1668); Michiel Janszen van Mierevelt (1566 - 1641); Pieter de Molijn (1595 - 1661); Joos de Momper (1564 - 1635); Aert van der Neer (1603 - 1677); Caspar Netscher (1635 - 1684); Adriaen van Ostade (1610 - 1685); Isaac van Ostade (1621 - 1649); Anthonie Palamedesz (1601 - 1673); Joachim Patinir (1475 - 1524); Paulus Potter (1625 - 1654); Adam Christiaensz Pijnacker (1620); Abraham Rademaker (1676 - 1735); [Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn] Rembrandt (1606 - 1669); Salomon van Ruysdael (1600 - 1670); Herman Saftleven (1609 - 1685); Jan Havickszoon Steen (1626 - 1679); Willem van de Velde (1633 - 1707); Jan Vermeer van Haarlem (1628 - 1691); Vincent Laurensz van der Vinne (1628 - 1702); Simon de Vlieger (1601 - 1653); Willem van der Vliet (1584 - 1642); Roelof van Vries (1630 - 1681); Philips Wouwerman (1619 - 1668);
Kunstsalon Paul Cassirer
G
Apr 1901 - May 1901
Berlin
(182)
+0
03-09 | Ausstellung zum Besten der Hauspflege - 'Handzeichnungen vlämischer und holländischer Zeichner aus dem Besitz des Herrn A. v. Beckerath'
Kunstsalon Paul Cassirer
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Hendrick Avercamp (1585 - 1634); Ludolf Bakhuizen (1630 - 1708); Nicolaes Pieterszoon Berchem (1620 - 1683); Jan Dircksz Both (1615 - 1652); Jan Brueghel I (1568 - 1625); Pieter Brueghel II (1564 - 1638); Jan van de Cappelle (1626 - 1679); Jacob Cornelisz (1470 - 1533); Aelbert Cuyp (1620 - 1691); Lambert Doomer (1624 - 1700); Anthonis van Dyck (1599 - 1641); Gerbrand van den Eeckhout (1621 - 1674); Jan van Eyck (1390 - 1441); Govaert Flinck (1615 - 1660); Jan van Goyen (1596 - 1656); Jacob Jordaens (1593 - 1678); Philips de Koninck (1619 - 1688); Lucas van Leyden (1494 - 1533); Jan Lievens (1607 - 1674); Jan [Jan Mabuse] Gossaert (1478 - 1532); Nicolaes Maes (1634 - 1693); Theodor Matham (1605 - 1676); Gabriel Metsu (1629 - 1667); Pieter de Molijn (1595 - 1661); Joos de Momper (1564 - 1635); Aert van der Neer (1603 - 1677); Adriaen van Ostade (1610 - 1685); Jan Porcellis (1583 - 1632); [Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn] Rembrandt (1606 - 1669); Roelant Roghman (1627 - 1692); Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640); Jan Havickszoon Steen (1626 - 1679); David Teniers II (1610 - 1690); Gerard ter Borch (1617 - 1681); Adriaen van de Velde (1636 - 1672); Esaias van de Velde (1590 - 1630); Willem van de Velde (1633 - 1707); Cornelis Visscher (1629 - 1658); Simon de Vlieger (1601 - 1653); Cornelis Hendriksz Vroom (1591 - 1661); Jan Wijnants (1632 - 1684); Jacob Marcus der Wal (1644 - 1720); Jacob Isaackszoon van Ruysdael (1629 - 1682); Salomon van Ruysdael (1600 - 1670);