Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Altes Museum
G
May 1985 - Jun 1985
Berlin (Mitte)
(6)
+0
Sowjetische Malerei und Plastik von 1917 bis zur Gegenwart - 'Gastausstellung der UdSSR im Alten Museum'
Altes Museum
, Germany
Berlin (Mitte) ,
Germany
Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Witold Kajetanowitsch Bjalynizki-Birulja (1872 - 1957); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Fedor Semenovich Bogorodsky (1895 - 1959); Galina Borodai (1949 - 1980); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Into Arnoldowna Dobraja (1940); Tatjana Fjodorowa (1952); Alexander Mikhaylovich Gerasimov (1881 - 1963); Mitrofan Borisovic Grekov (1882 - 1934); Alexej Michailowitsch Grizai (1914); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Igoschew (1921); Konstantin Nikolaevich Istomin (1887 - 1942); Tatyana Nilovna Jablonskaja (1917 - 2006); Wassili Prokofjewitsch Jefanow (1900 - 1978); Boris Wladimirowitsch Joganson (1893 - 1973); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Leonid Wassiljewitsch Kabatschek (1924); Sergej Michailowitsch Kamanin (1915); Nadir Sadych-Ogly Kassumow (1928); Izzat Nazarovich Klychev (1923 - 2006); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Pawel Dimitrijewitsch Korin (1892 - 1967); Juri Konstantinowitsch Koroljow (1929); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Kotow (1889 - 1953); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Kowalow (1945); Fjodor Grigorjewitsch Kritschewski (1879 - 1947); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Sabur Abdrassulowitsch Mambejew (1928); Mamed Mamedow (1938); Konstantin Mefodjewitsch Maximow (1913); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Dmitri Konstantinowitsch Motschalski (1908); Kamil Kamilowitsch Mullaschew (1944); Wera Andrejewna Mylnikowa (1953); Dmitry Arkadievich Nalbandjan (1906 - 1993); Boris Michailowitsch Nemenski (1922); Jurij Michailowitsch Neprinzeff (1909 - 1996); Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov (1862 - 1942); Wassili Kirillowitsch Netschitailo (1915); Pavel Fedorovich Nikonov (1930); Sergej Sergejewitsch Owsepjan (1947); Wiktor Nikolajewitsch Perelman (1892 - 1967); Alexander Iwanowitsch Petrov (1947); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Arkady Alexandrovich Plastov (1893 - 1972); Wassili Wassiljewitsch Potschitalow (1902); Georgij Georgievic Rjashsskij (1895 - 1952); Nikolai Mikhailovich Romadin (1903 - 1987); Jakow Dorofejewitsch Romas (1902 - 1969); Wjatscheslaw Franzewitsch Sagonjek (1919); Tair Taimur-Ogly Salakhov (1928); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Indulis Awgustowitsch Sarin (1929); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Wiktor Walijewitsch Schatalin (1926); Alexander Maxowitsch Schilow (1943); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Serow (1910 - 1968); Lew Jakowljewitsch Sewin (1904 - 1942); Pawel Petrowitsch Sokolow-Skalja (1899 - 1961); Kanafia Temir-Bulatowitsch Telshanow (1927); Alexei Petrowitsch & Sergei Petrowitsch (*1925, *1922) Tkatschew; Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Iwan Alexejewitsch Wladmirow (1869 - 1947); Andrei Volkov (1948); Oleg Alexandrowitsch Wukolow (1933); Michail Konstantinowitsch Anikuschin (1917); Michail Feodorowitsch Baburin (1907); Jekaterina Fjodorowa Belaschowa-Alexejewa (1906 - 1971); Pawel Iwanowitsch Bondarenko (1917); Tamas Lewanowitsch Dewdariani (1937); Andrej Alexandrowitsch Drewin (1921); Wiktor Chatschaturowitsch Dumanjan (1926); Anna Semjonowa Golubkina (1864 - 1927); Oleg Sergejewitsch Kirjuchin (1948); Oleg Konstantinowitsch Komow (1932); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Aime Karl-Friedrichowna Kuulbusch-Melder (1942); Leo Fomitsch Lankinen (1926); Sarra Dmitrijewna Lebedeva (1892 - 1967); Alexander Terentjewitsch Matwejew (1878 - 1960); Juosas Jokubowitsch Mikenas (1901 - 1964); Wera Ignatjewna Muchina (1889 - 1953); Nikogos Bagratowitsch Nikogosjan (1918); Herinas Feodorowitsch Palm (1946); Adilaida Germanowna Pologowa (1923); Ivan Dmitrijewitsch Shadr (1887 - 1941); Ilja Leonidowitsch Slonin (1896 - 1981); Tatjana Michailowna Sokolowa (1930); Vladimir Dimitrijewitsch Soskiev (1913); Senta Antonowna Swara (1924); Nikolai Wassiljewitsch Tomski (1900 - 1984); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Juri Andrejewtisch Tschernow (1935); Wladimir Alexandrowitsch Wachramejew (1930); Edgar Tynisowitsch Wijes (1931); Sinowij Moissejewitsch Wilenskij (1899); Jewgeni Wiktorowitsch Wutschetitsch (1908 - 1974); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Jewsej Jewsejewitsch Moisejenko (1916 - 1988); Semen Afanasievich Chuykov (1902 - 1980);
Museum für Gestaltung
G
Mar 1929 - Apr 1929
Zürich
(24)
+0
Russische Ausstellung (1/2) - 'Graphische Abteilung'
Museum für Gestaltung
, Switzerland
Zürich ,
Switzerland
Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Meir Moiseevich Axelrod (1902 - 1970); Mendel Khaimovich Gorshman (1902 - 1972); Aleksei Ilyich Kravchenko (1889 - 1940); Petr Ivanovich Lvov (1882 - 1944); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Ignaty Ignatievich Nivinsky (1881 - 1933); Pavel Yakovlevich Pavlinov (1881 - 1966); Nikolay Ivanovich Padalitsyn (1893 - 1930); Aron Abramovich Soloveychik (1901 - 1961); Nikolai Andreevich Tyrsa (1887 - 1942); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); M. Fram; Sarra Markovna Shor (1897 - 1981); Iosif Aronovich Shpinel (1892 - 1989); Petr Dmitrievich Pokarzhevsky (1889 - 1968); Afanasy Efremovich Kulikov (1884 - 1949); Boris Sergeevich Zemenkov (1906 - 1963); Veniamin Romanovich Eiges (1888 - 1956); Rostislav Nikolaevich Barto (1902 - 1974); Nikolay Vasilievich Kuzmin (1890 - 1987); Vladimir Alexeevich Milashevsky (1893 - 1976); Mikhail Ivanovich Nedbailo (1901 - 1943); Tatiyana Alexandrovna Lebedeva (1906 - 1980); Evgeniya Alexeevna Maleina (1903 - 1984); Nina Vasilievna Kashina (1903 - 1989); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Georgy Sergeevich Berendgof (1903 - 1946); Boris Petrovich Bulgakov (1893 - 1964); Klavdiya Afanasievna Kozlova (1902 - 1966); Andrey Dmitrievich Goncharov (1903 - 1979); Mikhail Lvovich Gurevich (1904 - 1943); Ivan Vasilievich Ivanovsky (1905 - 1980); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nicolas Nikolaevich Kupriyanov (1894 - 1933); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Sergey Ivanovich Petrov (1881 - 1936); Sergey Vasilyevich Gerasimov (1885 - 1964); Michail Semenovich Rodionoff (1885 - 1956); Wadim Fedorovich Ryndin (1902 - 1974); Vasily Vasilyevich [Vasily Christmas] Rozhdestvensky (1884 - 1963); Konstantin Klavdianovich Zefirov (1879 - 1960); von Wisen; Matvey Alekseyevich Dobrov (1877 - 1958); Yuliya Leonidovna Obolenskaya (1889 - 1945); Iliya Alekseevich Sokolov (1890 - 1968); Ivan Ivanovich Zakharov (1885 - 1969); Nicolai Ivanovich Piskarev (1892 - 1959); Sergey Ivanovich Lobanov (1887 - 1943); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); D. Ssuworoff; Viktor Sigizmundovich Toot (1893 - 1963); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); J. Gerberg; Pjotr Staronossoff; Nikolay Vasilievich Iliin (1894 - 1954); G. Etscheistoff; L. Scheltkewitsch; Ivan Nikolaevich Pavlov (1872 - 1951); N. Franzus; Mikhail Vladimirovič Matorin (1901 - 1976); Mikhail Ksenofontovich Sokolov (1885 - 1947); Nikolay Leonidovich Brimmer (1898 - 1929); Solomon Borisovic Yudovin (1892 - 1954); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Adrian Vladimirovich Kaplun (1887 - 1974); Alexej Sergejewitsch Levin (1893 - 1967); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Dmitry Isidorovich Mitrokhin (1883 - 1973); Vsevolod Vladimirovich Voinov (1880 - 1945); Georgij Semenovich Vereisky (1886 - 1962); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Aleksey Fedorovic Pakhomov (1900 - 1973); Nikolay Alexandrovich Pavlov (1899 - 1968); Petr Ivanovich Sokolov (1892 - 1937); Walentin Semjonowitsch Schtscherbakow (1880 - 1957); Ivan Ivanovich Padalka (1894 - 1938); Moisey Zalmanovich Fradkin (1904 - 1957); Vasyl' Feofanovich Sedliar (1899 - 1938); Mykhailo Lwowytsch Boychuk (1882 - 1937); Vasily Ilyich Kasiyan (1896 - 1976); Innokenty Pavlovich Proskuriakov [KE-SHA] (1901 - 1960); Nikolay Pavlovich Uliyanov (1875 - 1949); Semen Afanasievich Chuykov (1902 - 1980); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937);
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
S
Apr 1924 - Oct 1924
Venezia
(10)
+0
14. Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Città di Venezia - 'Russia'
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Alexander Zlatovratsky (1878); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Boris Nikolaevich Yakovlev (1890 - 1972); Alexander Georgiev Yakimchenko (1878 - 1928); Mikhail Alexandrovitch Werboff (1896 - 1996); Nikolai Nikolaevich Vysheslavtsev (1890 - 1952); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Georgij Semenovich Vereisky (1886 - 1962); Basilio Vataghin (1883); Alexey Ivanovich Usachev (1891 - 1957); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Nikolai Andreevich Tyrsa (1887 - 1942); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Panos Terlemezian (1865 - 1941); Taragros; Yeghiché M. Tadevossian (1870 - 1936); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Michail Ksenofontovich Sokolow (1885 - 1947); Efimova Nadejda Simonovitch; David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Pavel Aleksandrovic Shillingovsky (1881 - 1942); Nisson Abramovich Shifrin (1892 - 1961); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Pietro Sciukmin; Giovanni Sciadr; Savery Schleifer (1888 - 1943); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Vasily Vasilyevich [Vasily Christmas] Rozhdestvensky (1884 - 1963); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Pavel Aleksandrovich Radimov (1887 - 1967); Proletkult; Yevgeniya Pribilskaya; Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Illarion Plechtschinski; Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Constantin Pervuhin (1863 - 1915); Pavel Yakovlevich Pavlinov (1881 - 1966); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Alexander Alexandrovich Osmerkin (1892 - 1953); Nikolai Mitrofanovich Nikonov (1889 - 1975); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Casimiro Mitrokin; Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Mikhail Varfolomeevich Leblan (1875 - 1940); Piotr Ivanovich Lvov (1882 - 1944); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Nicolas Nikolaevich Kupriyanov (1894 - 1933); Nikolay Petrovich Krymov (1884 - 1958); Aleksei Ilyich Kravchenko (1889 - 1940); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Evgeny Aleksandrovich Katzman (1890 - 1976); Stepan Mikhailovich Karpov (1890 - 1929); Alexei Eremeevich Karev (1879 - 1942); Nikolai Ivanovich Grinberg (1897); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); M. Gortinskaya; Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger (1881 - 1973); Glasunoff; Margherita Genrikhovna Ghenke [Shifrina] (1889 - 1954); Sergey Vasilyevich Gerasimov (1885 - 1964); A. Geghin; Leonid Evgenevich Feinberg (1896 - 1980); German Vasilyevich Fedorov (1885 - 1976); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Victor Ellonen; Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Vladimiro Domagazky; Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Matvey Alekseyevich Dobrov (1877 - 1958); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Elena M. Bebutova (1892 - 1970); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Anatoli Afanasjewitsch Arapow (1876 - 1949); Sedrak Arakelian (1884 - 1942); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Nikolai Andreev (1882 - 1947); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983);
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
S
May 1914 - Oct 1914
Leipzig
(18)
+0
Erste Internationale Graphische Kunst-Ausstellung Leipzig 1914 (10/18) - 'Russland'
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
, Germany
Leipzig ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876 - 1942); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Osip Adolfovich Charlemagne (1870 - 1957); Vadim Dmitrievic Falilejeff (1879 - 1950); Iwan Aleksandrovich Fomin (1872 - 1936); Anna Semenovna [Ulianova] Glagoleva (1873 - 1943); Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (1886 - 1939); Alexandre Fedorovich Gaush [Hausch] (1873 - 1947); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Dmitrii Nikolaevich Kardovsky (1866 - 1943); Jelisaweta Sergejewna Kruglikova (1868 - 1941); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946); Vladimir Nikolaevich Levitsky (1879 - 1942); Georgy Kreskentievich Lukomsky (1884 - 1952); Elena Luksch-Makowsky (1878 - 1967); Alexander Viktorovich Manganari (1851 - 1922); Wassily Nicolaewitsch Masjutin (1884 - 1957); Ivan Ivanovich Mozalevsky (1890 - 1975); Dmitry Isidorovich Mitrokhin (1883 - 1973); Georgy Ivanovich Narbut (1886 - 1920); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Pavel Aleksandrovic Shillingovsky (1881 - 1942); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Alexandr Petrovich Zinoviev (1889 - 1977); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Evgeny Savelievich Zak (1884 - 1926);
Salon d'Automne 1906
G
Nov 1906 - Nov 1906
Paris
(7)
+0
Diaghilev, Sergei Pavlovich (Curator)
+0
Salon d'Automne 1906 - 4ième Exposition (7/7) - 'Exposition de l'Art Russe'
Salon d'Automne 1906
, France
Paris ,
France
Theodore Alexeiev (1753 - 1824); Nicolas Alexeiev-Syromiansky (1813 - 1880); Boris Izraelevitch Anisfeld (1879 - 1973); Anatoli Afanasjewitsch Arapow (1876 - 1949); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Nicolas Ivanovitch Argounoff (1770 - 1829); Arthur Aubert (1843 - 1917); Élisabeth Baklund; Léon [Ljev Samojlovich Rosemberg] Bakst (1866 - 1924); Alexandre Nikolayevich Benois (1870 - 1960); Bielsky Alexis (1730 - 1796); Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (1876 - 1942); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Vladimir Lukich Borovikovsky (1757 - 1825); Alexandr Pavlovich Bryullov (1798 - 1877); Karl Pavlovich Bryullow (1799 - 1852); Théodore Bruni (1800 - 1875); Basile Denissov; Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Modest Alexandrovich Durnov (1867 - 1926); Pierre Drozjine (1745 - 1805); Pavel Andreevich Fedotov (1816 - 1852); Nikolay Petrovich Feofilaktov (1878 - 1941); Nikolai Nikolaevich Ge [Gay] (1831 - 1894); Aleksandr Yakovlevich Golovin (1863 - 1930); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); Mikhail Matveevich Ivanov (1748 - 1823); Sergej Ivanovic Ivanov (1885 - 1942); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Jean Khroutsky (1806 - 1852); OresteAdamovich Kiprensky (1782 - 1836); Constantin Alexeiev Korovin (1861 - 1939); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Mikhail Ivanovich Kozlovsky (1753 - 1802); Iwan Nikolajewitsch Kramskoj (1837 - 1887); Jelisaweta Sergejewna Kruglikova (1868 - 1941); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Isaac Ilyich Levitan (1861 - 1900); Dmitry Grigorievich Levitsky (1735 - 1822); Agnessa Eduardovna Lindeman (1878 - 1942); Gautier Lockenberg; Anton Pavlovich Losenko (1737 - 1773); Tatiana Andreevna Lugovskaya-Dyagileva (1875); Filip Andreevic Malyavin (1869 - 1940); Sergej Vasil'evic Maljutin (1859 - 1937); Andreï Matveïevitch Matveïev (1701 - 1739); Nikolay Vasilievich Mescherin (1864 - 1916); Vasily Dmitrievic Milioti (1875 - 1943); Nikolaj Dmitrievic Milioti (1874 - 1962); Victor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905); Ivan Nikitič Nikitin (1690 - 1741); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Nikolay Pavlovich Uliyanov (1875 - 1949); Piotr Savvitch Outkine (1877 - 1934); Leonid Osipovich Pasternak (1862 - 1945); Vasily Vasilievich Perepletchikov (1863 - 1918); Petr Ivanovich Petrovichev (1874 - 1947); Elena Dmitrievna Polenova (1850 - 1898); Ivan Prokofievich Prokofiev (1758 - 1828); Ilja Jefimowitsch Repin (1844 - 1930); Andrei Petrovich Ryabushkin (1861 - 1904); Nicolay Konstantinovich [Nicholas] Roerich (1874 - 1947); Fyodor Stepanovich Rokotov (1736 - 1808); Arkady Alexandrovich Rylov (1870 - 1939); Margarita Vasilievna Sabashnikova (1882 - 1973); Alexander Chavchavadze [Schervachidze] (1786 - 1846); Mikhail Shibanov; Fiodor Ivanovitch Choubine (1740 - 1805); Nicolas de Seddeler (1874); Alexander Valentinov Sredin (1872 - 1934); Valentin Alexandrovich Serov (1865 - 1911); Petr Fedorovich Sokolow (1791 - 1848); Petr Petrovich Sokolow (1821 - 1899); Serafim Nikolaevich Soudbinine (1867 - 1944); Serge Juriewitsch Soudeikin (1882 - 1946); Semen Fedorovitch Chtchedrine (1745 - 1804); Silvestr Feodosievich Schedrin (1791 - 1830); Feodosy Fedorovich Shchedrin (1751 - 1825); Pavel Egorovič Shcherbov (1866 - 1938); Etienne Stchoukine (1754 - 1828); Dmitriy Semionovich Stelletsky (1875 - 1947); Yuliya Nikolaevna Svirskaya; Nikolay Alexandrovich Tarkhov (1871 - 1930); Oganes Karapetovich Tatevosyan (1889 - 1974); Vasily Andreevich Tropinin (1776 - 1857); Pavel Petrovich Troubetzkoy (1866 - 1938); Apollinari Mikhailovich Vasnetsov (1856 - 1933); Petr Afanas'evich Vedenetsky (1766 - 1847); Alexej Gavrilovitj Venetsianov (1780 - 1847); Sergei Arsenevich Vinogradov (1869 - 1938); Maxim Nikiforovich Vorobiev (1787 - 1855); Alexandr Grigorievich Varnek (1782 - 1843); Fedor Alexandrovich Vasiliev (1850 - 1873); Mikhail Aleksandrovich Vrubel (1856 - 1910); Mariya Fedorovna [Mamontova] Yakunchikova; Stepan Petrovich [Étienne] Yaremich (1869 - 1939); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Sergei Konstantinov Zarianko (1818 - 1871); Kapiton Alexeevich Zelentsov (1790 - 1845); Konstantin Andreyevich Somov (1869 - 1939); Jewgeni Jewgenjewitsch Lanceray [Lansere] (1875 - 1946);
Sergei Pavlovich Diaghilev;