Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Wilhelm-Hack-Museum
G
Oct 2012 - Feb 2013
Ludwigshafen
(54)
+0
Spieler, Reinhard (Curator)
+0
Gülicher, Nina (Curator)
+0
Schwestern der Revolution - 'Künstlerinnen der russischen Avantgarde'
Wilhelm-Hack-Museum
, Germany
Ludwigshafen ,
Germany
Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); Jelena Arturowna Liessner-Blomberg (1897 - 1978); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Reinhard Spieler; Nina Gülicher;
Von der Heydt-Museum
G
Sep 2000 - Nov 2000
Wuppertal
(131)
+0
Futurismus in Russland - 'und David Burliuk, 'Vater des Russischen Futurismus''
Von der Heydt-Museum
, Germany
Wuppertal ,
Germany
Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bogomazov (1880 - 1930); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Elena [Eleonora Genrikhovna von Notenberg] Guro (1877 - 1913); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Nicolai Ivanovitch Kulbin (1868 - 1917); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Mikhail Vasilyevich Le-Dantiu (1891 - 1917); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Nina Iljinitschna Niss-Goldman (1893 - 1990); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Sergei Yakovlevich Svetlov (1903 - 1964); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Iosif Solomonovic Skolnik (1883 - 1926); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Jurij Alekseevic Vasnetsov (1900 - 1973); Aleksandr Nikolaevitch Volkov (1886 - 1957); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962);
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
G
Sep 1992 - Jan 1993
New York
(396)
+1
The Great Utopia - 'The Russian and Soviet Avant-Garde, 1915-1932'
Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum - SRGM
, United States
New York ,
United States
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
G
Jun 1992 - Aug 1992
Amsterdam
(212)
+0
De Grote Utopie - 'De Russische Avant-garde 1915-1932'
Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
, Netherlands
Amsterdam ,
Netherlands
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexei Vasilievich Babichev (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Nikolai Sergeyevich Beseda (1901); Ljubov Karlovna Blak (1908 - 1983); Grigori Iljitsch Borisow (1899 - 1942); [Viktor Koretsky 1909-1998, Vera Gitsevich 1897-1976, Boris Knoblok] Brigade KGK3; Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sara Moiseyevna Buntsis (1903); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Vladimir Davidovich Burljuk (1886 - 1917); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Nikolai Fedorovich Denisovski (1901 - 1981); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Ivan Trofimovich Gavris (1899 - 1937); Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Alexandr Petrovich Golubev (1887 - 1975); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Elizaveta Ignatovich (1903 - 1983); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Vasilli Vasilievich Kamensky (1884 - 1961); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Velimir Chlebnikov (1885 - 1922); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970); Natalia Filippovna Kiseleva (1906 - 1961); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Vassily Petrovitsch Komardenkov (1897 - 1973); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); Alexej Sergejewitsch Levin (1893 - 1967); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Anatoli Wassiljewitsch Lunatscharski (1875 - 1933); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Tatyana Mikhailovna Makarová; Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Raissa Gavrilovna Matveyeva (1906 - 1986); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Wsewolod Emiljewitsch Meyerhold (1874 - 1942); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Mariya Sergeyevna Nazarevskaya (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Rene Rudolfovna O'Konnel-Mikhailovskaya (1891 - 1980); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Valentin Semyonovich Popov (1905 - 1975); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Punin (1888 - 1953); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moiseevich Royak (1906 - 1987); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); Konstantin Ivanovich Rozhdestvensky (1906 - 1997); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Aleksandra Vasilyevna Shchekotikhina-Pototskaya (1892 - 1967); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Eduard Gustavovich Shiman (1885 - 1942); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Vladimir Grigoryevich Shukhov (1853 - 1939); Liubov Nikolayevna Silich (1907); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Petr Ivanovich Sokolov (1892 - 1937); Alexei Georgievich Sotnikov (1904 - 1989); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Alexander Jakowlewitsch Tairow (1885 - 1953); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Alexandr Tsetlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Maria Ivanovna Vasilieva (1884 - 1957); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Viktor Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1882 - 1950); Leonid Alexandrowitsch Vesnin (1880 - 1933); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Valentin Michajlovič Justickij [Yustitsky] (1894 - 1951); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Lasar Superman;
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
G
Mar 1992 - May 1992
Frankfurt am Main
(227)
+0
Vitali, Christoph (Curator)
+0
Die grosse Utopie - 'Die russische Avantgarde 1915-1932'
SCHIRN Kunsthalle Frankfurt
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Michail Michailowitsch Adamowitsch (1884 - 1947); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Alexej Wassiljewitsch Babitschew (1887 - 1963); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Zinaida Belevich; Anatolij Pawlowitsch Belskij (1896 - 1970); Grigorij Solomonowitsch Berschadskij (1895 - 1963); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Tatjana Georgijewna Bruni (1902); Dimitrij A. Bulanow (1890 - 1930); Sarra Moissejewna Bunzis (1903); Sergej Petrowitsch Burylin (1876 - 1942); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Lasar Markovič Chidekel [Khidekel] (1904 - 1986); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Metschislaw Wassiljewitsch Dobrokowskij (1895 - 1937); Nikolai Andrejewitsch Dolgorukow (1902 - 1980); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Vasilij Nikolaevich Elkin (1897 - 1991); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Boris Robertowitsch Erdman (1899 - 1960); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Fidman (1884 - 1949); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Alexej Michailowitsch Gan (1883 - 1940); Iwan Trophimowitsch Gawris; Moisej Jakowlewitsch Ginsburg (1892 - 1946); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Ilja Alexandrowitsch Golossow (1883 - 1945); Pantelejmon Golossow (1882 - 1945); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Olga Wsjewolodowna Ignatovich (1905 - 1984); Nikolai Iwanowitsch Iszelenow (1891 - 1981); Georgy Bogdanovich Yakulov [Jakulov] (1884 - 1928); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Lew Alexandrowitsch Judin [Yudin] (1903 - 1941); Walentin Michailowitsch Justizkij (1892 - 1951); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Sinaida Wiktorowna Kobylezkaja (1880 - 1957); Anna Abelewna Kagan (1902 - 1974); Nina Josifowna Kagan [Kogan] (1889 - 1942); Nikolaj Jakowlewitsch [Dschemsowitsch] Kolli (1894 - 1966); Lidija Konstantinowna Komarowa (1902 - 2002); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Pawel Michailowitsch Koschin (1904 - 1975); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Wladimir Fjodorowitsch Krinskij (1890 - 1971); Georgij Tichonowitsch Krutikow (1899 - 1958); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Alexander Arkadewitsch Labas (1900 - 1983); Nikolaj Alexandrowitsch Ladovsky (1881 - 1941); Iwan Wassiljewitsch Lamzow (1896 - 1989); Elisar Michailowitsch Langman (1895 - 1940); Nikolai Fjodorowitsch Lapshin (1889 - 1942); Anton Michajlovic Lavinskij (1893 - 1968); Vladimir Vasil'evich Lebedev (1891 - 1967); Dina Samoilowna Lechtman-Saslawskaja (1899 - 1987); Jewgenija Akimowna Lenewa (1898); Iwan Iljitsch Leonidow (1902 - 1959); Anna Alexandrowna Leporskaja (1900 - 1982); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Ljuschin (1898 - 1970); Wera Iwanowa Losewa (1887 - 1941); Sergej Alexejewitsch Lutschischkin (1902 - 1989); Ljudmila Wladimirowna Majakowskaja (1884 - 1976); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Raissa Gawrilowna Matwejewa (1906 - 1986); Konstantin Konstantinovic Medunetsky [Mechmetzki] (1899 - 1935); Vadim Georgijewitsch Meller (1884 - 1962); Konstantin Stepanowitsch Melnikow (1890 - 1974); Michail Iwanowitsch Menkow (1885 - 1926); Grigorij Lwowitsch Miller (1899 - 1963); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Maria Sergejewna Nasarewskaja (1898 - 1977); Alexander Sergewitsch Nikolskij (1884 - 1953); Solomon Borissowitsch Nikritin (1898 - 1965); Nadeschda Nikolajewna Paschinskaja-Maksimowa (1911); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Anatolij Galaktjono Petrizkij (1895 - 1964); Georgij Petrusow (1903 - 1971); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Michail Matwejewitsch Plaksin (1898 - 1965); Trifon Sacharowitsch Podrjabinnikow (1887 - 1974); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ljudmila Wiktorowna Protopopowa (1906 - 1981); Nikolaj Petrowitsch Prusakow (1900 - 1952); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Efim Moisejewitsch Rojak (1906 - 1987); Irina Ilinichna Rozhdestvenskaya (1903 - 1991); David Efimowitsch Sagoskin (1900 - 1942); Andrej Timofjejewitsch Saschin (1896 - 1965); Iwan Michailowitsch Schagin (1904 - 1982); Eduard Schiemann (1885 - 1942); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Wladimir Georgjewitsch Schuchow (1853 - 1939); Kirill Michailowitsch Sdanewitsch (1892 - 1969); Nikolai Alexandrowitsch Sedelnikow (1905 - 1994); Jelena Wladimirowna Semenova (1898 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Antonina Fjodorowna Sofronova (1892 - 1966); Pjotr Iwanowitsch Sokolow (1892 - 1938); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Vladimir Vasilevich Sterligov (1904 - 1973); Nikolaj Michailowitsch Suetin (1897 - 1954); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Iosif Moiseevich Chaykov [Tchaikov] (1888 - 1979); Yakov Georgievich Chernikhov [Tschernichow] (1889 - 1951); [Galina Dmitrjewna 1891-1967 & Olga Dmitrjewna 1889-1956] Tschitschagowa; Leonid Terentyevich Chupyatov (1890 - 1942); Alexander Grigorievitch Tyshler (1898 - 1980); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Michail Solomonowitsch Weksler (1898 - 1959); [Leonid 1880-1933, Viktor 1882-1950, Alexander 1883-1959 Wesnin] Wesnin; Pjotr Wladimirowitsch Williams (1902 - 1947); Alexander Zejtlin; Lew Osipowitsch Ziperson (1899 - 1963); Vasily Dmitrievich Ermilov (1894 - 1968); Vera Mikhailovna Ermolaeva (1893 - 1938); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik [Tschaschnik] (1902 - 1929); Konstantin Alexandrovich Vialov (1900 - 1976); Alexander Vasilyevich Shevchenko (1882 - 1948); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983); Georgii Anatolevich Zelma (1906 - 1984); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Abram Petrovich Shterenberg (1894 - 1979); Valentina Mikhailovna Khodasevich (1894 - 1970);
Christoph Vitali;
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
S
Apr 1924 - Oct 1924
Venezia
(10)
+0
14. Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Città di Venezia - 'Russia'
Biennale di Venezia - Russia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Alexander Zlatovratsky (1878); Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon (1875 - 1958); Boris Nikolaevich Yakovlev (1890 - 1972); Alexander Georgiev Yakimchenko (1878 - 1928); Mikhail Alexandrovitch Werboff (1896 - 1996); Nikolai Nikolaevich Vysheslavtsev (1890 - 1952); Alexandr Alexandrovich Vesnin (1883 - 1959); Georgij Semenovich Vereisky (1886 - 1962); Basilio Vataghin (1883); Alexey Ivanovich Usachev (1891 - 1957); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Nikolai Andreevich Tyrsa (1887 - 1942); Serge Wassiliewitsch Tschechonin [Chekhonin] (1878 - 1936); Panos Terlemezian (1865 - 1941); Taragros; Yeghiché M. Tadevossian (1870 - 1936); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Michail Ksenofontovich Sokolow (1885 - 1947); Efimova Nadejda Simonovitch; David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Pavel Aleksandrovic Shillingovsky (1881 - 1942); Nisson Abramovich Shifrin (1892 - 1961); Vladimir Alekseyevich Shchuko (1878 - 1939); Pietro Sciukmin; Giovanni Sciadr; Savery Schleifer (1888 - 1943); Martiros Sergeevich Saryan (1880 - 1972); Beatrisa Jurjevna Sandomirskaya (1894 - 1974); Vasily Vasilyevich [Vasily Christmas] Rozhdestvensky (1884 - 1963); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Pavel Aleksandrovich Radimov (1887 - 1967); Proletkult; Yevgeniya Pribilskaya; Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Illarion Plechtschinski; Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Constantin Pervuhin (1863 - 1915); Pavel Yakovlevich Pavlinov (1881 - 1966); Anna Petrovna Ostroumova-Lebedeva (1871 - 1955); Alexander Alexandrovich Osmerkin (1892 - 1953); Nikolai Mitrofanovich Nikonov (1889 - 1975); Aleksander Viktorovitch Moravof (1878 - 1951); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); Casimiro Mitrokin; Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Aleksandr Terentievich Matveev (1878 - 1960); Ilya Ivanovich Mashkov (1881 - 1944); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Mikhail Varfolomeevich Leblan (1875 - 1940); Piotr Ivanovich Lvov (1882 - 1944); Pavel Varfolomeevich Kuznetsov (1878 - 1968); Boris Mikhaylovich Kustodiev (1878 - 1927); Alexander Vasilyevich Kuprin (1880 - 1960); Nicolas Nikolaevich Kupriyanov (1894 - 1933); Nikolay Petrovich Krymov (1884 - 1958); Aleksei Ilyich Kravchenko (1889 - 1940); Boris Danilowitsch Koroljow (1885 - 1963); Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Pyotr Petrovich Konchalovsky (1876 - 1956); Evgeny Aleksandrovich Katzman (1890 - 1976); Stepan Mikhailovich Karpov (1890 - 1929); Alexei Eremeevich Karev (1879 - 1942); Nikolai Ivanovich Grinberg (1897); Igor Emmanuilovich Grabar (1871 - 1960); M. Gortinskaya; Ekaterina Vasilevna Goldinger (1881 - 1973); Glasunoff; Margherita Genrikhovna Ghenke [Shifrina] (1889 - 1954); Sergey Vasilyevich Gerasimov (1885 - 1964); A. Geghin; Leonid Evgenevich Feinberg (1896 - 1980); German Vasilyevich Fedorov (1885 - 1976); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); Robert Rafaelovich Falk (1886 - 1958); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Xenia Vladimirovna Ender (1894 - 1955); Marija Vladimirovna Ender (1897 - 1942); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Victor Ellonen; Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Aleksandr Davydovich Drevin (1889 - 1938); Vladimiro Domagazky; Mstislav Valerianovic Dobuzinskij (1875 - 1957); Matvey Alekseyevich Dobrov (1877 - 1958); Vassily Nikolaevich Chekrygin [Tschekrygin] (1897 - 1922); Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Konstantin Fjodorowitsch Bogajewski (1872 - 1943); Elena M. Bebutova (1892 - 1970); Abram Jefimowitsch Archipov (1862 - 1930); Anatoli Afanasjewitsch Arapow (1876 - 1949); Sedrak Arakelian (1884 - 1942); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Nikolai Andreev (1882 - 1947); Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Paul Andréevitch Mansurov (1896 - 1983);
The Store
G
Mar 1916 - Apr 1916
Moscow
(1)
+0
Tatlin, Vladimir (Curator)
+0
The Store
The Store
, Russia
Moscow ,
Russia
Lew Alexandrowitsch Bruni (1894 - 1948); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Ivan Vasilievich Kliunkov [Kliun] (1873 - 1943); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Alexei Alexeyevich Morgunov (1884 - 1935); Nadezhda Andreyevna Udaltsova (1886 - 1961); Wera Efimovna Pestel (1886 - 1952); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Marija Iwanowna [Marie Vassilieff] Wassiljewa (1884 - 1957); Sofia Isaakowina Dymschiz-Tolstaja (1889 - 1963); Valentin Michajlovič Justickij [Yustitsky] (1894 - 1951);
Vladimir Tatlin;