Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern - mpk
G
Oct 1989 - Nov 1989
Kaiserslautern
(98)
+0
Fussball in der Kunst
Museum Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern - mpk
Kaiserslautern ,
Bettina Allamoda (1964); Dieter Asmus (1939); Alexej Ilitsch Baschlakow (1936 - 1980); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Gabriele Bella (1730 - 1799); Werner Berges (1941 - 2017); Erich Bödeker (1904 - 1971); Eberhard Bosslet (1953); Joan Brossa (1919 - 1998); [Franz Burckardt & Thorsten Koch] Burckardt & Koch; Otto Coenen (1907 - 1971); Jörg Czeschla (1952); Stefan Demary (1958); [Michael Denkler-Gietz & HP Zimmer] Denkler-Gietz & Zimmer; Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); [Margret Eicher & Fritz Eicher] Eicher & Eicher; Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Axel Fischer (1956); Klaus Fresenius (1952); Heinz Friedrich (1924); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Andreas Ginkel (1958); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Heinrich Renaud Gruber (1923); Karl Heidelbach (1923 - 1993); Karin Hoerler (1952); Romane Holderried Kaesdorf (1922 - 2007); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Otto Kallenbach (1911 - 1992); Bernhard Klein (1888 - 1967); Wolfgang Koethe (1952); Anton Kokl (1949); Martin Lersch (1954); Axel Lieber (1960); Emil Limmer (1854 - 1931); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Raoul Marek (1953); Bernard Mélois (1939); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); E. Peter Moosmann (1938); Peter Nagel (1941); Jürgen O. Olbrich (1955); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Joachim Palm (1936); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Karl Rödel (1907 - 1982); Susken Rosenthal (1956); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Carmen Stahlschmidt (1956); Chris Stevens (1956); Heinz Treiber (1943); Günther Uecker (1930); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); A. Paul Weber (1893 - 1980); Michel Zabé (1950); Gert Zeising (1936); Heinrich Zille (1858 - 1929); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945);
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Feb 1974 - Mar 1974
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
N/A
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Hermann Albert (1937); Bettina von Arnim (1785 - 1859); Ulrich Baehr (1938); Paolo Baratella (1935); Günther Bodo Boden (1937); KP [Klaus Peter] Brehmer (1938 - 1997); Vlassis Caniaris (1928 - 2011); Rafael Canogar (1935); Jens Cords (1932); [Rafael Solbes 1940-81, Manolo Valdés *1942, Juan Antonio Toledo *1940] Equipo Crónica (1965); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Harald Duwe (1926 - 1984); Arwed Dieter Gorella (1937 - 2002); Jürgen Hoffmann (1943); Adam Jankowski (1948); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Denis Masi (1942); Maina-Miriam Munsky (1943 - 1999); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Joachim Palm (1936); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Barbara Quandt (1947); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Giangiacomo Spadari (1938 - 1997); Klaus Staeck (1938); Jean-Pierre Toppazzini; Jan Peter Tripp (1945); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Jürgen Waller (1939);
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
G
Oct 1972 - Nov 1972
Bielefeld
(244)
+0
Deutsche Kunst der 60er Jahre - 'Druckgraphik'
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
, Germany
Bielefeld ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Otmar Alt (1940); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Horst Antes (1936); Dieter Asmus (1939); Ulf Rustan Badendieck (1942); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Georg Bernhard (1929); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Uwe Bremer (1940); Hanne Brenken (1923); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Peter Collien (1938); Otfried H. Culmann (1949); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Simon Dittrich (1940); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Olivia Kikuko Fischer-Lüdtke (1939); Hans Friedrich (1939); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hannes Grosse (1932); Dieter Haack (1941); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Margarethe Keith (1942); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Werner Knaupp (1936); Joachim Knorpp (1938); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Heinz Kreutz (1923 - 2016); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Rolf Laute (1940); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Rolf Liese (1937); Heinz Mack (1931); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Lienhard von Monkiewitsch (1941); Pit Morell (1939); Ben Muthofer (1937); Peter Nagel (1941); Heino Naujoks (1937); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Werner Nöfer (1937); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Joachim Palm (1936); Peter Paul (1943); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Christian Rickert (1940); [Uwe Bremer *1940, Ali Schindehütte *1939, Johannes Vennekamp *1935] Rixdorfer Drucke (1962 - 1972); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Herbert Schneider (1924 - 1983); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Günther Uecker (1930); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); [Volker R. Erhard] Voré (1941); Jan Voss (1936); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Stefan Wewerka (1928 - 2013); Ernst Wild (1924 - 1985); Ben [Eberhard Günther] Willikens (1939); Gerd Winner (1936); Rainer Wittenborn (1941); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995);
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
G
Oct 1972 - Nov 1972
Bielefeld
(244)
+0
Deutsche Kunst der 60er Jahre - 'Malerei, Collage, Op-Art, Graphik'
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
, Germany
Bielefeld ,
Germany
Wilhelm Wessel (1904 - 1971); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Lothar Fischer (1933 - 2004); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Helmut Sturm (1932 - 2008); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992); Helmut Rieger (1931 - 2014); Heino Naujoks (1937); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Karl Lorenz Kunz (1905 - 1971); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Rainer Küchenmeister (1926 - 2010); Horst Antes (1936); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Rainer Wittenborn (1941); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Margarethe Keith (1942); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Hannes Grosse (1932); Heinz Kreutz (1923 - 2016); Horst Lerche (1938); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Hanne Brenken (1923); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Hans Friedrich (1939); Dieter Haack (1941); Rolf Laute (1940); Dietheim Päsler (1942); Lienhard von Monkiewitsch (1941); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Eduard Micus (1925 - 2000); Erwin Bechtold (1925); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Herbert Schneider (1924 - 1983); Alfonso Hüppi (1935); Simon Dittrich (1940); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Werner Nöfer (1937); Bernd Koberling (1938); Henning Kürschner (1941); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Jan Voss (1936); Otmar Alt (1940); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Raimer Jochims (1935); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Herbert Oehm (1935); Johannes Geccelli (1925 - 2011); Klaus Staudt (1932); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Marie-Luise Weil [Heller-Weil] (1919 - 2009); Jiří Hilmar (1937); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Heinz Mack (1931); Günther Uecker (1930); Vittorio Bonato (1934 - 2019); Hermann Goepfert (1926 - 1982); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Hans Geipel (1927 - 2007); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Reinhold [Heinz-Reinhold] Koehler (1919 - 1970); Herbert Kaufmann (1924 - 2011); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Peter Klasen (1935); Gerhard Richter (1932); Ulrich Baehr (1938); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Uwe Lausen (1941 - 1970); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Dieter Asmus (1939); Peter Nagel (1941); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Jobst Meyer (1940); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Knaupp (1936); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Christian Rickert (1940); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Gerd van Dülmen (1939); Ben [Eberhard Günther] Willikens (1939); Joachim Palm (1936); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942);
Accademia Tedesca Roma Villa Massimo
S
Oct 1970 - Mar 1971
Roma
(94)
+0
N/A
Accademia Tedesca Roma Villa Massimo
, Italy
Roma ,
Italy
Joachim Palm (1936); Johannes Leismüller (1936); Dieter Haack (1941); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017);
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1967 - Dec 1967
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1967 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Otmar Alt (1940); Hanns Armborst (1941); Ludmilla von Arseniew (1939); Dieter Asmus (1939); Michael Jens Barge (1940); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Werner Berges (1941 - 2017); Peter Bodenburg (1935); G. Alexander Borchardt (1941); KP [Klaus Peter] Brehmer (1938 - 1997); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Peter Burkart (1940); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); Jörg Dieterich (1940); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Simon Dittrich (1940); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Gerd van Dülmen (1939); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Erdmut Freimann (1940); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Dieter [Hans Dietrich] Froese (1937 - 2006); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Fritz Haase (1937); Eckhard Hargesheimer (1934); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Gitta van Heumen-Lucas (1936); Almuth Hickl (1938); Hille Hildebrandt (1942); Karl Imhof (1940); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Dieter Jung (1941); Gunther Keusen (1939); Werner Knaupp (1936); Axel Knopp (1942); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Michael Kramer (1942); Horst Kuhnert (1939); Jürgen Lachéra (1940); Oskar Lambert (1936); Reinhard Lange (1938); Rolf Laute (1940); Eckehard Lehmann (1942); Klaus Liebig (1936 - 1996); Bernd Löbach (1941); Steffen Lucht (1941); Ute Bärbel Matiaska-Middelhoek (1940); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Georg Meissner (1934); Georg Mell (1939); Klaus Menzel (1942); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Willy Meyer (1934); Manfred Mohr (1938); Rainer Gottlieb Mordmüller (1941); Mariella Näher (1942); Max Peter Näher (1939); Peter Nagel (1941); Peter Nemetschek (1937); Thomas Niggl (1939); Werner Nöfer (1937); Gunda Oehm (1941); Joachim Palm (1936); Rüdiger Pauli (1935); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Edgar Pompecki (1939); Günter Porrmann (1941); Hans Rauh (1935); Peter Redeker (1942); Ulrich Reifenrath (1940); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Christian Rickert (1940); Erwin Rickert (1936); Henriette Riederer (1941); Gerd Rokahr (1942); Margret Sander (1938); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Eberhard Sigel (1935); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Udo Scheel (1940); Wolfgang Schiffling (1941); Jörg Schmeisser (1942); Hermann Schmitt (1942); Klaus Stein (1942); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Peter Tuma (1938); Joachim Ufer (1935); Heie Uber (1940); Niels Unbehagen (1940); Jürgen Vallen (1943); Walter Verwoert (1935); Bernd Völkle (1940); Hermann Vogt (1940); [Volker R. Erhard] Voré (1941); Werner Wenz (1942); Carlos Wolf (1937); Ingo Wollnik (1941); Hans-Jürgen Wormeck (1941); Uwe Zimmer (1937);