Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
G
Nov 2018 - Jan 2019
Lübeck
(431)
+0
Zybok, Oliver (Curator)
+0
Alle - 'Künstlerinnen und Künstler in der Overbeck-Gesellschaft 1918-2018 | (3/5) 1946-1961'
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
, Germany
Lübeck ,
Germany
Albert Aereboe (1889 - 1970); Werner Bischof (1916 - 1954); Richard Bampi (1896 - 1966); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Hermann Blumenthal (1905 - 1942); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Robert [Endre Ernö Friedmann] Capa (1913 - 1954); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Anna Dräger-Mühlenpfordt (1887 - 1973); Arnold Fiedler (1900 - 1985); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Paul Flora (1922 - 2009); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Edvard Frank (1909 - 1972); Otto Gleichmann (1887 - 1963); Bruno Goller (1901 - 1998); Willem Grimm (1904 - 1986); Volkmar Haase (1930); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); Heino Jaede (1876 - 1948); Raimer Jochims (1935); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Karl Kluth (1898 - 1972); Willibald Kramm (1891 - 1969); Lilly Kröhnert (1912 - 1996); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881 - 1919); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Oskar Moll (1875 - 1947); Otto Mueller (1874 - 1930); Alén Müller-Hellwig (1901 - 1993); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Hildegard Osten (1909 - 2000); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); August Preuße (1908 - 1942); Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886 - 1969); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Horst Skodlerrak (1920 - 2001); Eylert Spars (1903 - 1984); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Niklaus Stoecklin (1896 - 1982); Curt Stoermer (1891 - 1976); A. Paul Weber (1893 - 1980); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Woty [Anneliese Werner] Werner (1903 - 1971); Otto Wulk (1909 - 1982);
Oliver Zybok;
Art suisse au XXe siècle - Schweizer Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert - Arte svizzera nel XXo secolo
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
Apr 1964 - Oct 1964
Lausanne
(26)
+0
Art suisse au XXe siècle - Schweizer Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert - Arte svizzera nel XXo secolo
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Ferdinand Hodler (1853 - 1918); Giovanni Ulrico Giacometti (1868 - 1933); Cuno Amiet (1868 - 1961); Hans Berger (1882 - 1977); Maurice Barraud (1889 - 1954); Wilhelm Gimmi (1886 - 1965); Alexandre Blanchet (1882 - 1961); René Victor Auberjonois (1872 - 1957); Félix Vallotton (1865 - 1925); Marius Borgeaud (1861 - 1924); Walter Kurt [Gruppe 33] Wiemken (1907 - 1940); Ernst Morgenthaler (1887 - 1962); Adolf Dietrich (1877 - 1957); Ernst Georg Rüegg (1883 - 1948); Max Gubler (1898 - 1973); [Ernst Stocker] Coghuf (1905 - 1976); [Willy Guggenheim] Varlin (1900 - 1977); Karl Geiser (1898 - 1957); Carl Burckhardt (1878 - 1923); Hans Aeschbacher (1906 - 1980); Walter Linck (1903 - 1975); Bernhard Luginbühl (1929 - 2011); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Marcel Poncet (1894 - 1953); Hans Stocker (1896 - 1983); Charles [Gruppe 33] Hindenlang (1894 - 1960); Otto [Gruppe 33] Staiger (1894 - 1967); Alexandre Cingria (1879 - 1945); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Louis Soutter (1871 - 1942); Otto Tschumi (1904 - 1985); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Louis René Moilliet (1880 - 1962); Otto Meyer-Amden (1885 - 1933); Augusto Giacometti (1877 - 1947); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Fritz Glarner (1899 - 1972); Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889 - 1943); Max Kämpf (1912 - 1982); Lenz Klotz (1925 - 2017); Marcel Schaffner (1931 - 2012); Wilfrid Moser (1914 - 1997); Jacques Berger (1902 - 1977); Bruno Müller (1929 - 1989); Karl Geiser (1898 - 1957); Hermann Haller (1880 - 1950); Max Rudolf von Mühlenen (1903 - 1971);
Kunsthalle Bern
S
Feb 1960 - Apr 1960
Bern
(547)
+0
Hans Fischer
Kunsthalle Bern
, Switzerland
Bern ,
Switzerland
Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958);
Hans Fischer - Ernst Georg Rüegg
Kunsthalle Basel
G
Aug 1959 - Sep 1959
Basel
(484)
+0
Rüdlinger, Arnold (Curator)
+0
Hans Fischer - Ernst Georg Rüegg
Kunsthalle Basel
, Switzerland
Basel ,
Switzerland
Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Georg Rüegg (1883 - 1948);
Arnold Rüdlinger;
Kunsthaus Zürich
S
May 1959 - Jul 1959
Zürich
(664)
+1
Hans Fischer fis - 'Gedächtnisausstellung'
Kunsthaus Zürich
, Switzerland
Zürich ,
Switzerland
Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958);
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
S
Jun 1957 - Sep 1957
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
II. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'II. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michel Olyff (1927); Jules van Paemel (1896 - 1968); Victor A. Stuyvaert (1897 - 1974); Marko Béhar (1914 - 1973); Karl Jordanov (1905 - 1976); Nayden Petkov (1918 - 1989); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); João Luís Chaves (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Václav Fiala (1896 - 1980); Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Jean Clerté (1930); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Dadi Wirz (1931); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Shirley Wales (1931); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Gaetano Giangrandi (1928); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Mino Maccari (1898 - 1989); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Janez Bernik (1933); Vesna Borčić (1920); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Aleksander Luković (1925); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Vladimir Pintarić (1918); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Ivan Seljak-Čopič (1927 - 1990); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Vilim Svečnjak (1906 - 1993); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marija Vogelnik (1914 - 2008); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Paul Vanier Beaulieu (1910 - 1996); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Léon Bellefleur (1910 - 2007); Bruno Bobak (1923 - 2012); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Roland Giguère (1929); Rudolph Kovač (1929); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Alessandro Obregón (1927); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Nikolai Astrup (1880 - 1928); Tadeusz Dominik (1928 - 2014); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Gheorghe Ivancenco (1914 - 1978); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); Janne Dahl (1924 - 2006); Christian Due (1925); Olle Hanspers (1923); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Bengt Lissegårdh (1912 - 1979); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Ulf Trotzig (1925); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Hanns Studer (1920); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Frank Walter Bergmann (1898 - 1970); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Alan Lunak (1915 - 1970); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Jun-U Huan; Hua LI (1907 - 1994); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Kjun LI; Juanj GU; Han JEN; Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Francisco Luna; Maria Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008);
Zoran Kržišnik;
Schweizer Mustermesse 'Baslerhalle'
S
Jun 1956 - Jul 1956
Basel
(2)
+0
Schweizerische Kunstausstellung Basel 1956 (1/2) - 'Malerei'
Schweizer Mustermesse 'Baslerhalle'
, Switzerland
Basel ,
Switzerland
Otto [Gruppe 33] Abt (1903 - 1982); René Acht (1920 - 1998); André Aeberhard (1920 - 2003); Albert Aegerter (1906 - 1983); Karl Aegerter (1888 - 1969); Werner Aerni (1907 - 1992); Hans Affeltranger (1919 - 2002); [André Genton] Agiez (1923); Eugen Rudolf Ammann (1882 - 1978); Karl Ammann (1923 - 2018); Marguerite Ammann (1911 - 1962); Leo Andenmatten (1922 - 1979); Ernst Christian Anderfuhren (1920 - 1972); Jules Angst (1909 - 1989); Greti Arni (1924 - 2018); Edouard Arthur (1917 - 2002); Olga Reiwald (1922 - 1988); Hugo Bachmann (1921 - 1999); Hans Baechtold (1923 - 1996); Vreni Stein-Bähler (1921 - 2013); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Blanche Baillod-Herzer (1899 - 1985); Oscar Barblan (1909 - 1987); Aurèle Barraud (1903 - 1969); Charles Barraud (1897 - 1997); Andres Barth (1916 - 1990); Wolf Barth (1929 - 2010); Alfred Bartoletti (1907 - 1979); Ernst Baumann (1909 - 1992); Jacques Berger (1902 - 1977); Livio Bernasconi (1932 - 1997); René Bernasconi (1910 - 1994); Giovanni Bianconi (1891 - 1981); Walter Binder (1909 - 1968); Bruno Bischofberger (1926 - 2006); Alexandre Blanchet (1882 - 1961); Karl Blatter (1916 - 1996); Alfred Bloesch (1890 - 1967); Walter Blum (1909 - 2000); Anni Blumer (1908); Maly Blumer (1906 - 1975); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Filippo Boldini (1900 - 1989); Ernest Bolens (1881 - 1959); Giuseppe Bolzani (1921 - 2002); Emile [Milous] Bonny (1913 - 1974); Simone Bonvin (1926 - 2013); Georges Borgeaud (1913 - 1998); Rodolphe-Théophile Bosshard (1889 - 1960); André Bourquin (1921 - 1976); Heinrich Brandenberger (1918 - 1986); Donato Marcel Brazzola (1905 - 1982); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Graciela Aranis-Brignoni (1906); Arnold Brügger (1888 - 1975); Hans Arnold Brügger (1924 - 2001); Claire Brunner (1908 - 2003); Esther Brunner (1917 - 2015); Heinrich Bruppacher (1930 - 2010); Max Franz Brütschlin (1910 - 1981); Rudolf Büchi (1926 - 2002); Susanne Buchser (1928 - 1979); Elsa Burckhardt-Blum (1900 - 1974); Paul Burckhardt (1880 - 1961); Walter Burger (1923 - 2010); Harry Buser (1928 - 2016); Samuel Buri (1935); Paul [Gruppe 33] Camenisch (1893 - 1970); Marius Chambaz (1905 - 1988); Albert Chavaz (1907 - 1990); Émile Chambon (1905 - 1993); Gian Casty (1914 - 1979); Pietro Chiesa (1892 - 1948); Charles Chinet (1891 - 1978); Charles-Oscar Chollet (1917 - 1996); Martin Alfred Christ (1900 - 1979); Werner Christen (1912 - 1983); [Jean-Claude Evard] Claudévard (1930 - 2004); Charles Louis Clément (1911 - 1996); Ugo Cogliati (1925 - 1985); Jean-François Comment (1919 - 2002); Regina Conti (1888 - 1960); Ugo Cleis (1902 - 1976); Paul Conzelmann (1898 - 1977); Robert Antoine Coppel (1906 - 1985); Charles Cottet (1924 - 1987); [Rose-Baucis de Coulon] Baucis (1896 - 1983); Luca Crippa (1922 - 2002); Ugo Crivelli (1923 - 1998); August Cueni (1883 - 1966); Franz Danksin (1894 - 1973); Renée Darbellay-Payer (1916); Daisy Dawint (1903 - 1990); Leo Deck (1908 - 1997); Ferdinand della Pietra (1910 - 1992); Hans Emil Deutsch (1927 - 2014); Serge Diakonoff (1933); Violette Amélie Disérens (1888 - 1965); Lukas Düblin (1933); Margarete Ebeling (1903 - 1994); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Trudy Egender-Wintsch (1902 - 1985); [Ellisif Holy-Björset] Ellisif (1903 - 1988); Hans Erhardt (1907 - 1989); Romolo Esposito (1931 - 1991); Sonja Falk (1904 - 1968); Jean Ducommun (1920 - 1958); Jean-Fraçois Favre (1928); Ernst Faesi (1917 - 2017); Franz Fédier (1922 - 2005); Roger Fiaux (1885 - 1963); Hans-Eric Fischer (1907 - 1982); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ursula Klemm (1908 - 2002); Karl Anton Flaig (1900 - 1993); Willy Flückiger (1912); Cornelia Forster (1906 - 1990); Hans [harfor] Forster (1917 - 1994); Rolf Duerig (1926 - 1985); Madeleine Fix (1900 - 1988); Anna Blume (1912 - 2001); August Frey (1912 - 1998); Jeanne Marguerite Frey-Surbek (1886 - 1981); Eve Froidevaux (1911); Georges Froidevaux (1911 - 1968); Georges-Albert Fustier (1892 - 1982); Simon Fuhrer (1913 - 1990); Aldo Galli (1906 - 1981); Nanette Genoud (1907 - 1987); Max Gerber (1919); Robert S. Gessner (1908 - 1982); Fernand Giauque (1895 - 1973); Georges Girard (1917 - 2003); Teresa Leiser Giupponi (1922 - 1993); Alfred Glaus (1890 - 1971); Violette Goehring (1900 - 1984); Eugen Goll (1893 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Toni Grieb (1918 - 2008); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Walter Grieder (1914 - 2004); Jakob Gubler (1891 - 1963); Jean-Pierre Guillermet (1921 - 2007); René Guinand (1892 - 1983); Rudolf Günthardt (1925 - 1976); Gertrud Guyer-Wyrsch (1920 - 2013); Ueli Gygax (1928 - 1971); Emil Häfelin (1921 - 2001); Hans Häfliger (1898 - 1968); Margrit Haemmerli (1900 - 1979); Hans Haerri (1923); Richard Hartmann (1901 - 2000); Wilhelm Hartung (1879 - 1957); Walter Haymann (1926 - 2011); Annelis Heberlein (1914 - 1963); Max Hegetschweiler (1902 - 1995); Bruno Heiz (1918 - 2012); Walter Helbig (1878 - 1968); Willi Helbling (1920 - 2015); Hans Henzi (1904 - 1957); Sylvie Herren; Jean-Claude Hesselbarth (1925 - 2015); Hans Hessen (1913 - 1986); Ernst Georg Heussler (1903 - 1982); Valery Heussler (1920 - 2007); Charles [Gruppe 33] Hindenlang (1894 - 1960); Hans Peter His (1906 - 1974); Elisabeth His-Miescher (1916 - 2007); Walter Hofer (1904 - 1994); Werner Holenstein (1932 - 1985); Konrad Hofer (1928 - 2006); Adolf Robert Holzmann (1890 - 1968); Emile Hornung (1883 - 1956); Karl Hosch (1900 - 1972); Rena Hubacher (1916 - 1987); Ernest Hubert (1899 - 1988); Arthur Hurni (1903 - 1993); Joos [Josias] Hutter (1914 - 2003); Faustina Iselin (1915 - 2010); Georges Item (1927 - 1990); Emanuel Jacob (1917 - 1966); Elisabeth Jakob (1920 - 1990); [Jeane Barraud-Pellet] Janebé (1907 - 2000); Alice Jaquet (1916 - 1990); Hans Jauslin (1909 - 1958); Hans Gordon Jegerlehner (1906 - 1974); Eugen Jordi (1894 - 1983); Jean-Pierre Kaiser (1915 - 2001); Juzé Katiliute (1916 - 2009); Louis Kauffmann; Willy Kaufmann (1920 - 1978); Edwin Keller-Venton (1930 - 1990); Josef Keller (1923 - 1964); Lilly Keller (1929 - 2018); Thomas Keller (1922 - 1995); Otto Klein (1906 - 1994); Lenz Klotz (1925 - 2017); Alfred Kobel (1925 - 2011); Carlo [Gruppe 33] König (1900 - 1970); Lotti Krauss (1912 - 1985); Walter Kuhn (1916 - 2007); Gottlieb Kurfiss (1925 - 2010); Hélène Lahovary; Karl Landolt (1925 - 2009); Fernando Lardelli (1911 - 1986); Jean Latour (1907 - 1973); Martin Lauterburg (1891 - 1960); Rosetta Leins (1905 - 1966); Esther Leist-Stein (1926 - 2019); [Jean-Pierre Schmid] Lermite (1920 - 1977); Leo Peter Leuppi (1893 - 1972); Jean-François Liègme (1922 - 1977); Carl Walter Liner (1914 - 1997); Rolf Lipski (1926 - 2005); Claude Loewer (1917 - 2006); Marie Lotz (1877 - 1970); Ernst Luchsinger (1920 - 1997); Rodolphe Luder (1911 - 1971); Emil Lüthy (1890 - 1966); Karl Madritsch (1908 - 1986); Alex Maier (1917 - 2005); Enrico Manzoni (1882 - 1962); Marie Jacqueline Marino (1926 - 1975); Max Marti (1923); Paul Martig (1903 - 1962); Paul Albert Mathey (1891 - 1972); Hansjörg Mattmüller (1923 - 2006); Emil Josef Mehr (1909 - 1988); Bruno Meier (1905 - 1967); Peter Meier; Walter Meier (1921 - 1985); Leonhard Meisser (1902 - 1977); Ernst Messerli (1907 - 1974); Raymond Meuwly (1920 - 1981); Bernard Meyer (1923); Hermann Meyer (1878 - 1961); Rolf Meyer (1913 - 1990); Pierre Meylan (1908 - 1974); Violette Milliquet (1896 - 1982); Walter Johann Moeschlin (1902 - 1961); Egbert Moehsnang (1927 - 2017); Pierre Monay (1896 - 1974); Ubaldo Monico (1912 - 1983); Walter Moor (1895 - 1984); Max von Moos (1903 - 1979); Otto Morach (1887 - 1973); Bruno Morenzoni (1917 - 1991); Ernst Morgenthaler (1887 - 1962); Rudolf Moser (1914 - 1972); Jacques Mouchet; [Max von Mühlenen 1903-1971 & Peter Stein 1922-2015] Mühlenen & Stein; Heinrich Müller (1911 - 2000); Paul Müller (1929 - 1997); Werner E. Müller (1910 - 1987); Walter Rudolf Mumprecht (1918 - 2019); Ernst Max [Gruppe 33] Musfeld (1900 - 1964); Werner Nänny (1916 - 1992); Otto Nebel (1892 - 1973); Eduard Niethammer (1884 - 1967); Armand Niquille (1912 - 1996); Bruno Nizzola (1890 - 1963); Andrea Nold (1920 - 2011); Paul Nussbaumer (1934 - 1990); Ottorino Olgiati (1913 - 1972); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Turo Pedretti (1896 - 1964); Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini (1881 - 1958); Raymond Perrenoud (1926); Karl Peterli (1897 - 1975); Albert Pfister (1884 - 1978); Hanni Pfister (1910 - 1991); Jeanne Pfister; Karl Pflüger (1884 - 1974); Charles-François Philippe (1919 - 2003); William Phillips (1934 - 1976); Hermann Georg Plattner (1909 - 1997); Constantin Polastri (1933 - 2009); Hans Potthof (1911 - 2003); Johann Anton Rebholz (1914 - 2000); Franz Josef Rederer (1899 - 1965); [Erich Wassmer] Ricco (1915 - 1972); Marco Richterich (1929 - 1997); Paul Rickenbacher (1907 - 2000); Willi Rieser (1927); Georg Rimensberger (1928 - 1998); Jakob Ritzmann (1894 - 1990); Maurice Robert (1909 - 1992); Alexandre Rochat (1895 - 1981); Armand Henri Rouiller (1901 - 1977); Henri Roulet (1915 - 1995); Francis Roulin (1926 - 1999); Albert Rüegg (1902 - 1986); Marguerite Seippel (1905); Madja Ruperti (1903 - 1981); Fritz Ryser (1910 - 1990); Wladimir Sagal (1898 - 1969); Augusto Sartori (1880 - 1957); Walter Sautter (1911 - 1991); Hans Seiler (1907 - 1986); Conrad Senn (1899 - 1961); Alfred Franz Sidler (1905 - 1993); André Siegrist (1916); H. A. [Hermann Alfred] Sigg (1924); Jeanne Sigg (1907 - 1988); Walter Simon (1914 - 2010); Jürg Spiller (1913 - 1947); Victor Surbek (1885 - 1975); Willy Suter (1918 - 2002); Robert Schär (1894 - 1973); Hans Schärer (1927 - 1997); Julie Schätzle (1903 - 1996); Jacques Schedler (1927 - 1989); Tobias Schiess (1925); Rudolf Schindler (1914 - 2015); Georg Schinner (1906); Trudy Schlatter (1912 - 1980); Hans Schmid (1906); Henri Schmid (1924 - 2009); Wilhelm Schmid (1892 - 1971); Johann Jakob Schneider (1904 - 1989); Walter Schneider (1903 - 1968); Albert Schnyder (1898 - 1989); Walter Schüpfer (1903 - 1972); Susanne Madeleine Schwob (1888 - 1967); Fritz Stäger (1917); Heinrich Stäubli (1926 - 2016); Otto [Gruppe 33] Staiger (1894 - 1967); Elisabeth Stamm (1890 - 1976); Fred Stauffer (1892 - 1980); Ruth Stauffer (1895 - 1974); [Max von Mühlenen 1903-1971 & Peter Stein 1922-2015] Mühlenen & Stein; Jeanne Stephani (1896 - 1955); Gustav Stettler (1913 - 2005); Hans Stocker (1896 - 1983); Niklaus Stoecklin (1896 - 1982); Jakob Strasser (1896 - 1978); Pierre Terbois (1932 - 2006); Peter Thalmann (1926 - 2008); Roland Thalmann (1935 - 2013); Herbert Theurillat (1896 - 1987); Adolf Tièche (1877 - 1957); Jürg Tramèr (1919 - 2004); Roman Tschabold (1900 - 1990); Janine von Tscharner-Stooß (1919); Rudolf Urech (1888 - 1951); Werner Urfer (1925 - 1996); Gérold Veraguth (1914 - 1997); Thierry Vernet (1927 - 1993); Albin Vifian (1889 - 1985); Walter Vögeli (1929 - 2009); Anny Vonzun (1910 - 1990); Roger Voser; Henry Wabel (1889 - 1981); Willi Waber (1915 - 1999); Walter Wächter (1934 - 2004); August Wanner (1886 - 1970); Henry Wanner (1903 - 1986); Heini Waser (1913 - 2008); Roland Weber (1932 - 1988); Karl Jakob Wegmann (1928 - 1997); Robert Wehrlin (1903 - 1964); Hans Weidmann (1918 - 1997); Werner Weiskönig (1907 - 1982); Albert Jakob Welti (1894 - 1965); Maurice Wenger (1928 - 2008); Otto Wyler (1887 - 1965); Charles Wyrsch (1920 - 2019); Robert Wyss (1925 - 2004); Ugo Zaccheo (1882 - 1972); Hamid Zaki (1909 - 1968); Lea [Zalea] Zanolli (1899 - 1995); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Fritz Zbinden (1896 - 1968); Johann Jakob Zemp (1909 - 1996); Rudolf Zender (1901 - 1988); Oskar Zimmermann (1910 - 1994); Werner Zogg (1910 - 1993);