Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
AusstellungsHalle Schulstraße 1A
S
Mar 2018 - Mar 2018
Frankfurt am Main
(141)
+0
Michael Saup - 'Orbis Lumen'
AusstellungsHalle Schulstraße 1A
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Michael Saup;
Zeche Zollverein Essen
G
Jul 2014 - Sep 2014
Essen
(5)
+0
Zur Nachahmung empfohlen! - 'Expeditionen in Ästhetik und Nachhaltigkeit'
Zeche Zollverein Essen
, Germany
Essen ,
Germany
Ravi Agarwal (1958); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Francis Alÿs (1959); Nele Azevedo; Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Richard Box; Ines Doujak (1959); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Steven Emmanuel; Galerie für Landschaftskunst; Emiliano Godoy; Dionisio González (1965); Sonia Guggisberg; Hermann Josef Hack (1956); Ilkka Halso (1965); Cornelia Hesse-Honegger (1944); Vincent J.F. Huang; Martin Kaltwasser (1965); Folke Köbberling (1969); Christian Kuhtz; Christin Lahr (1965); Antal Lakner (1966); Jae Rhim Lee; [Marlen Liebau & Marc Lingk] Liebau & Lingk; Till Leeser; Shirley Paes Leme; Yongfeng MA; Petra Maitz (1963); Renzo Martens (1973); Axumi Matsuzaka; Manish Nai (1980); Dan Peterman (1960); Clement Price-Thomas; Peter Reichenbach; Dodi & Flori Reifenberg; Pedro Reyes (1972); Ariel Rojo; Gustavo Romano (1958); Michael Saup; Ursula Schulz-Dornburg (1938); Dina Shenhav; Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); David Smithson (1956); [Bjørnstjerne Christiansen *1969, Jacob Fenger *1968, Rasmus Nielsen *1969] SUPERFLEX (1993); Jakub Szczesny; [Jacques Servin & Igor V] The Yes Men; Maria Vedder (1948); Jiulang Wang; Danwen XING (1967); Shaobin Yang (1963); ZuhauseKraftwerk; Rudolf zur Lippe; Zwischenbericht;
imai - inter media art institute
imai - video Sales & Hire - inter media art institute
S
Jan 2013 - Dec 2013
Düsseldorf
(1)
+0
imai - inter media art institute
imai - video Sales & Hire - inter media art institute
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Marina Abramović (1946); [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); Max Almy (1948); Altair 4; Volker Anding (1950); Philippe Andrevon; Kenneth Anger (1927 - 2023); Dieter Appelt (1935); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); Julián Álvarez; Babeth; Hanno Baethe; George Barber; Dominik Barbier; Irit Batsry; Michael Bielicky; Dara Birnbaum (1946); Claus Blume; Stuart Brisley (1933); Helena Broms-Sandberg; Klaus vom Bruch (1952); Chris Burden (1946 - 2015); William Seward Burroughs (1914 - 1997); Robert Bériou; Gabór Bódy (1946); backup festival; Robert Cahen (1945); Peter Callas (1952); Casino Container; Régine Chopinot; Paolo Cingolani; Paul Coerper; Mario Convertino; Lei Cox; Jürgen Czisch; Holger Czukay; Walter Dahn (1954); Douglas Davis (1933 - 2014); [Christiane Dellbrügge *1961 & Ralf de Moll *1961] Dellbrügge & de Moll; [Käthe Kruse *1958, Wolfgang Müller *1957, Nikolaus Utermöhlen 1958-1996] Die Tödliche Doris (1980 - 1987); [Elizabeth Diller *1954 & Ricardo Scofidio *1935] Diller & Scofidio; [Christoph Dreher *1952 & Ellen El Malki *1984] Dreher & El Malki; Philip Engelen; Brian Eno (1948); Bradley Eros; [Bradley Eros & Aline Mare] Erotic Psyche; VALIE EXPORT (1940); Claudia Feest; [Ken Feingold & Nora Fisch] Feingold & Fisch; Ken Feingold (1952); Terry Flaxton (1953); Lilian Franck; Stephen Frears; FRIGO; Rotraut Pape (1956); Code Public; [Rudolf Frings & Marie-Lu Reich] Frings & Reich; Masaki Fujihata (1956); Monika Funke Stern (1943); Paul Garrin; Ilse Gassinger; Kirsten Geisler (1949); Jochen Gerz (1940); [Arnold Glassman & Tod McCarthy] Glassman & McCarthy; Klemens Golf (1956); Sachli Golkar; [John Dovey, Gavin Hodge, Tim Morrison] Gorilla Tapes; Inge Graf; Walter Gramming (1952); Lutz Gregor; Matthias Groebel (1958); Bettina Gruber (1947); [Bettina Gruber *1947 & Maria Vedder *1948] Gruber & Vedder; Ingo Günther (1957); Akiko Hada; Alexander Hahn (1954); Al Hansen (1927 - 1995); Ross Harley; Nate Harrison; Freya Hattenberger (1978); Susan Hefuna (1962); Agnes Hegedüs; Oliver Held (1970); [Werner Gerber & Peter Henning] Gerber & Henning; Mike Hentz (1954); Juan Hidalgo (1927); Angie Hiesl; Gary Hill (1951); Ide Hintze; [Günter Hirt & Sascha Wonders] Hirt & Wonders; Gavin Hodge (1954); Patricia Hoeppe; Peter Hone; Mike Hoolboom (1959); Nan Hoover (1931 - 2008); [Else Madelon Hooykaas *1942 & Elsa Stansfield 1945-2004] Hooykaas & Stansfield; Iris Hoppe (1970); [Nicolas Humbert *1958 & Werner Penzel *1950] Humbert & Penzel; [Daniel Mangeon] Hänzel & Gretzel; Bernard Hébert; [Ute Hörner *1964 & Mathias Antlfinger *1960] Hörner / Antlfinger; Takahiko Iimura (1937); Catherine Ikam (1942); Francisco Ruiz de Infante (1966); Toshio Iwai (1962); [Ingrid Mwangi & Robert Hutter] Mwangi & Hutter; Hartmut Jahn (1955); Elisabeth Jappe; Derek Jarman (1942 - 1994); Jenny & Jonny Jimmy; Jonathan X; Jaap de Jonge; [Ernst Jürgens & Wolfram Schiebener] Jürgens & Schiebener; Eduardo Kac (1962); Kain Karawahn (1959); Annebarbe Kau (1958); Yoichiro Kawaguchi (1952); Gudrun Kemsa (1961); Richard Kern (1954); Dieter Kiessling (1957); Sunjha Kim; Silvia Kirchhof; [Silvia Kirchhof & Andreas Tröger] Kirchhof & Tröger; Jürgen Klauke (1943); Axel Klepsch (1952); Diethelm Koch (1943 - 2008); Mischa Kuball (1959); Shigeko Kubota (1937 - 2015); Thomas Kutschker; [Thomas Kutschker & TL Arnold] Kutschker & Arnold; Philipp Lachenmann (1963); Michael Langoth; Les Levine (1935); Len Lye (1901 - 1980); [Marc Weis *1965 & Martin De Mattia *1963] M+M; Georg Maas (1960); Klaus Maeck; Federica Marangoni; Aline Mare; Kevin Pawel Matweew; Van McElwee (1948); Michael Meert; Franziska Megert (1950); Norbert Meissner (1954); Alessandro Mendini (1931); Minus Delta t (1978); Egbert Mittelstädt (1963); [Christian Möller & Joachim Sauter] Möller & Sauter; Meredith Monk (1942); Jasper Morrison; Lars Movin; Heiner Müller; Otto Muehl (1925 - 2013); Kou Nakajima; Aki Nakazawa; Joseph Nechvatal (1951); Sophia New; Chris Newman (1958); Michalis Nicolaides (1967); Boris Nieslony (1945); Hermann Nitsch (1938 - 2022); Marcel Odenbach (1953); Yvonne Oerlemas; Atsushi Ogata; [Atsushi Ogata & Monika Grueter] Ogata & Grüter; Raphael Montañez [Ralph] Ortiz (1934); Pacific Data Images; Carlos Pazos (1949); Albert Pepermans (1947); Michael Petry (1960); Friederike Petzold; Daniela Alina Plewe; Alexeij Sagerer; Joan Pueyo; [Rotraud Pape, Andreas Coerper] Raskin; Raumforscher D0099; Daniel Reeves (1948); Research Television; Josenrique M. Reus; Józef Robakowski (1939); [Megan Roberts *1952 & Raymond Ghirardo *1953] Roberts & Ghirardo; Simon Robertshaw; Jordi Rocosa; Georg Roloff; Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Peter Russell; Ken Russell (1927); Zbigniew Rybczyński (1949); Stefan Römer (1960); 23 Skidoo; [John Sanborn & Dean Winkler] Sanborn & Winkler; [John Sanborn & Mary Perillo] Sanborn & Perillo; Ulrich Sappok; Tomiyo Sasaki (1943); Mario Sasso; Michael Saup; Jürgen Schadeberg (1931); Roland Schappert (1959); Mechthild Schmidt; Karol Schneeweis; Franz Schneider; Ira Schneider (1939); Lydia Schouten; Jill Scott (1952); Bill Seaman (1956); Servaas (1950 - 2001); Enza Sferro; Jeffrey Shaw (1944); Roman Signer (1938); Shelly Silver (1957); Peter Simon (1969); George Snow; [Laurent Mignonneau *1967 & Christa Sommerer *1964] Sommerer & Mignonneau; [Marty St. James & Anne Wilson] James & Wilson; Arno Steffen; [Stelios Arcadiou] Stelarc (1946); [Hans-Christof Stenzel & Hannah Wilke] Stenzel & Wilke; [Bernd Kastner & Siegfried Michail Syniuga] Strafe für Rebellion; [Fabio Cirifino, Paolo Rosa, Leonardo Sangiorgi] Studio Azzurro (1982); [Walter Dahn & Johannes Stüttgen] Dahn & Stüttgen; Survival Research Laboratories; Gudrun Teich; Signe Theill (1960); Koen Theys (1963); Lars von Trier (1956); Trini Trimpop; Andreas Tröger; [Uwe Laysiepen] Ulay (1943 - 2020); Rainer Uebel; Eulàlia Valldosera (1963); Alejandro Vallejo; [Carlos Bempar & Manuel Valls] Bempar & Valls; Woody Vasulka (1937 - 2019); Steina & Woody [Steinunn Briem Bjarnadottir *1940 & Woody Vasulka *1937] Vasulka; Maria Vedder (1948); [Bettina Gruber *1947 & Maria Vedder *1948] Gruber & Vedder; Jan Verbeek (1966); Walter Verdin (1953); Cathy Vogan; Petr Vrána; Peter Weibel (1944 - 2023); Grahame Weinbren; Lindsy Wilson; Anna Winteler (1954); Axel Wirths; [Leo Schatzl & Franz Xaver] Schatzl & Xaver; Keigo Yamamoto (1936); Bruce & Norman (*1949 & *1946) Yonemoto; Mia Zabelka; Margot Zanni; Andrej Zdravič (1952); Mary Ziegler; Pierre Zovilé; Zeittransgraphie (1986); Lynn Hershman Leeson (1941); Christian Möller (1963); [Steina Vasulka] Steina (1940);
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
G
Oct 2008 - Jan 2009
Sevilla
(3)
+0
Weibel, Peter (Curator)
+0
Rhee, Wonil (Curator)
+0
Brayer, Marie-Ange (Curator)
+0
Biacs3 - youniverse (1/3) - 'Bienal de Arte Contemporáneo de Sevilla'
Centro Andaluz de Arte Contemporáneo - CAAC
, Spain
Sevilla ,
Spain
[Anne Niemetz & Andrew Pelling] Niemetz & Pelling; Antonio Barrese (1945); [P.Cook, W.Chalk, D.Crompton, D.Greene, R.Herron, M.Webb] Archigram (1960 - 1974); [A. Branzi, G. Corretti, P. Deganello, M. Morozzi, D. Bartolini, L. Bartolini] Archizoom (1966); [Atelier Hitoshi Abe & Masahige Motoe] Atelier Hisoshi Abe & Motoe; Axel Killian; Bas Princen (1975); Bose Krishnamachari (1963); Carlo Ratti Associati; Catherine Ikam (1942); Chen Wen Ling; Chico MacMurtrie; Christoph Höschele; CHS Arquitecttos; Claude Parent (1923 - 2016); [Enric Ruiz-Geli] CLOUD 9; [Wolf D. Prix *1942, Helmut Swiczinsky *1944] Coop Himmelblau (1968); Curro González; [Daniela Kutschat & Rejane Cantoni] Kutschat & Cantoni; [Mark Goulthorpen] dECOi Architects; [Claudia Pasquero & Marco Poletto] EcoLogicStudio; Eduardo Kac (1962); [Naziha Mestaoui & Yacine Aït Kaci] Electronic Shadow; [Stefano Mirti, Line Ulrika Christiansen, Fabio Mennella] Elio Caccavale & Id-lab; [Tom Wiscombe] Emergent Architecture; [Philippe Morel, Jelle Jeringa, Félix Agid] EZCT; Francisco Almengló; François Dallegret (1937); Gianni Pettena (1940); Giselle Beiguelman; Giuliana Cunéaz (1959); Gregor Eichinger; Gonzalo Puch (1950); Götz Dipper (1966); hackitectura; Hiraki SAWA (1977); Ian +; [Auke Touwslager, Ursula Lavrenčič] Informationlab; [Dominique Jacob & Brendan MacFarlane] Jakob & MacFarlane; James Law Cybertecture; Jennifer Steinkamp (1958); Jeppe Hein (1974); John Gerrard (1974); [Wes Jones] Jones Partners Architecture; Jordan Wolfson (1980); José Maria Mellado (1966); Juan Carlos Robles; Jürgen Mayer Hermann (1965); Ki-bong Rhee (1957); Kishō Kurokawa (1934 - 2007); [Sulan Kolatan & William MacDonald] Kol / Mac LLC; Lillian Ball (1995); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Manolo Bautista; Marc Lee; Markus Huemer (1968); Martin Bonadeo (1975); Martin Walde (1957); Masaki Fujihata (1956); [Mathias Gommel & Peter Weibel] Gommel & Weibel; Neri - MATERIALECOLOGY Oxman; [Morales, Giles, Mariscal, Esther Pizarro y hackitectura.net] MGM; Michael Sailstorfer (1979); Michael Saup; Michael Schuster (1956); [Monika Fleischmann & Wolfgang Strauss] Fleischmann & Strauss; Mushon Zer-Aviv; Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); [Lars Spuybroek] NOX; [Michael Henses & Achim Menges] OCEAN; Yong-Seok Oh; Oliver van den Berg; [Oosterhuis_Lénard] ONL; [Ángel Borrego Cubero] OSS - Open Source Space; Paul Chan (1973); Paul de Marini; [Philip Pocock - Team: Alex Wenger, Linus Stolz, Julian Finn, Daniel Burckhardt] alan∂ (Academy al-Andalus); Philippe Rahm; PIPS:lab (1999); Rafael Lozano-Hemmer (1967); Ramón Guardans; RobotLab; Roland Fuhrmann; [François Roche & Stéphanie Lavaux] R(&)Sie(n); [Gégory Lasserre & Anaïs met den Ancxt] Scenocosme; [Chris Perry, Ulricka Karlsson, Marcelyn Gow] SERVO; Jinsong SHI (1969); Shilpa Gupta (1976); SunMyoung Choi; Susan Hefuna (1962); [Steina Vasulka] Steina (1940); Tamás Waliczky (1959); Tim MacMillan; Tom Kovac; Tom Verebes; Toyo Ito (1941); Vicente Guallart; Wolfgang Munch; Wu Ming Zhong; [Hernán Díaz Alonso] Xefirotarch; Yang Quian; [Young-hae Chang & Marc Voge] Young-hae Chang Heavy Industries; Zbigniew Rybczyński (1949); Alexander Stublić; Michael Bielicky; Jenny Marketou (1954); [Loove Broms, Milo Lavén, Erik Krikortz] Broms & Lavén & Krikortz; Matthew Ritchie (1964); Mischa Kuball (1959); Roland Baladi (1942); Roslaie; [Shannon McMullen &Fabian Winkler] McMullen & Winkler; Steve Bradley;
Peter Weibel; Wonil Rhee; Marie-Ange Brayer;