Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Galerie Angelo Falzone
S
Oct 2001 - Nov 2001
Mannheim
(90)
+0
N/A
Galerie Angelo Falzone
, Germany
Mannheim ,
Germany
Edgar Schmandt (1929);
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
G
Mar 1984 - Apr 1984
Berlin
(54)
+0
Schauer, Lucie (Curator)
+0
Deutsche Landschaft - 'heute'
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Heiner Altmeppen (1951); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans-Georg Assmann (1950); Georg Baselitz (1938); Peter Berndt (1937); Gloria Brand (1943); Hilmar Braun (1948); Barbara Bredow (1937); Werner Büttner (1954); Peter Chevalier (1953); Walter Dahn (1954); Gudrun Differenz (1942); Georg Jîrî Dokoupil (1954); Ralph Fleck (1951); Herbert Fritsch (1945); Sancho M. Gerken (1953 - 2009); Wilfried Gillmann (1943); Johannes Grützke (1937 - 2017); Thomas Hartmann (1950); Gisa Hausmann-Gizinski (1942); Ernst Heckelmann (1948); Jockel Heenes (1947); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Erik Hoffmann (1952); Matthias Holländer (1954); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Bong-Kyou IM (1947); Rolf Kampmann (1951); Norbert Keseberg (1948); Gunther Keusen (1939); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Bernd Koberling (1938); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Bertram Konrad (1947); Victor Kraus (1954); Eckhard Kremers (1949); Folker Lerche (1938); Horst Lerche (1938); Wolfgang M. Ludwig (1949); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Wolfgang Lüttgens (1957); [Lisa Endriß, Lilith Lichtenberg, Alrun Prünster-Soares, Sara Rogenhofer, Ursula Strauch-Sachs] WeibsBilder (1977); Bettina Mauel (1959); Margot Middelhauve (1941); Helmut Middendorf (1953); Nikolaus Mohr (1954); János Nádasdy (1939); Werner Nöfer (1937); Norbert [NoNü] Nüssle (1933 - 2012); Albert Oehlen (1954); Werner Radetzky-Radetz (1939); Hans-Georg Rauch (1939 - 1993); Mechthild K. Reindl (1950); Mario Reis (1953); Gerhard Richter (1932); Gert Rohde (1940); Wolfgang Rohloff (1939); Renate Sautermeister (1937 - 2012); Bernhard P. Schäfer (1954); Jochen G. Schimmelpenning (1948); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Robert Schneider (1944 - 2021); Rolf Schröder-Borm (1941); Klaus Staeck (1938); Hannes Steinert (1954); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Gabi Streile (1950); Bernhard Stüber (1952); Volker Tannert (1955); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Verena Vernunft (1945); Modeste von Unruh (1955); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Jürgen Waller (1939); Birgitta Weiss (1949); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Lutz Wolf (1943); Ulrich J. Wolff (1955); Lothar Wurm (1943); Bernd Zimmer (1948); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Brigitte Hein (1938); Georg Meissner (1934); Heinz Pelz (1959);
Lucie Schauer;
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1963 - Jan 1964
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Sep 1963 - Oct 1963
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939);