Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Galerie Zimmermann Kratochwill
G
Sep 2011 - Oct 2011
Graz
(18)
+0
N/A
Galerie Zimmermann Kratochwill
, Austria
Graz ,
Austria
Jumana Emil Abboud (1971); Yael Bartana (1970); Nemanja Cvijanovic (1972); [Marcelo Expósito & Verónica Iglesia] Expósito & Iglesia; [Decolonizing Architecture Art Residency] DAAR; Ruben Grigorian; Bouchra Khalili (1975); Daniel Knorr (1968); Tom Nicholson; Maha Maamoun (1972); Mona Marzouk (1968); Chan-Kyong Park (1965); Lala Rai; Marko Tadić (1979);
BALTIC Center for Contemporary Art
S
Feb 2008 - Apr 2008
Gateshead
(166)
+0
N/A
BALTIC Center for Contemporary Art
, United Kingdom
Gateshead ,
United Kingdom
Mona Marzouk (1968);
Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Castilla y Léon - MUSAC
G
May 2006 - Sep 2006
León
(65)
+0
Hasegawa, Yuko (Curator)
+0
Pérez Rubio, Agustín (Curator)
+0
Pardo, Tania (Curator)
+0
Zaya, Octavio (Curator)
+0
N/A
Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Castilla y Léon - MUSAC
, Spain
León ,
Spain
Dino Alves (1967); Julieta Aranda (1975); [Cristina Díaz Moreno *1971 & Efrén García Grinda *1966] AMID; [Aslak Vibæk *1974 & Meter Døssing *1974] AVPD (1997); Eelco Brand (1969); Tobias Buche (1978); Chris Rehberger [Double Standards] (1970); Smadar Dreyfus (1963); Hadassah Emmerich (1974); Inazio Escudero (1972); Heba Farid (1966); Lara Favaretto (1973); Gunda Förster (1967); Funky Projects; Ryan Gander (1976); Erik Göngrich (1966); Jesper Just (1974); [Jay King * 1978 & Mario Díaz de León *1979] King & Díaz; Ellen Kooi (1962); [Yoshimasa Ishibashi, Mazuka Kimura, Mami Wakeshima, Koichi Emura] Kyupi Kyupi (1966); [Sabina Lang *1972 / Daniel Baumann *1967] Lang / Baumann - L/B; Tonico Lemos Auad (1968); Pablo Leõn de la Barra (1972); Shu-Min Lin (1963); Jen Liu (1976); Katarina Löfström (1970); Juan López (1979); Mona Marzouk (1968); Masakatsu TAKAGI (1979); Ángel Masip (1977); Josephine Meckseper (1964); Shahryar Nashat (1975); Alexandra Navratil (1978); [Mateo Amaral, Maximiliano Bellmann, Alfio Demestre, Mariano Giraud, Leandro Tartaglia] Oligatega Numeric (1999); Angel Núñez Pombo (1969); [Pablo San José *1969 & Cynthia Viera *1973] PSJM; Fernando Renes (1970); Markus Schinwald (1973); Steven Shearer (1968); [Slava Mogutin *1974 & Brian Kenny *1982] Suprem; Kouichi Tabata (1979); Tobacio Fresh (1973); Banks Violette (1973); Nadav Weissman (1969); Tintin Wulia (1972); Francesc Ruiz (1971);
Yuko Hasegawa; Agustín Pérez Rubio; Tania Pardo; Octavio Zaya;
Martínez Gallery
G
Nov 2002 - Dec 2002
Brooklyn
(6)
+0
Noviembre Publico
Martínez Gallery
, United States
Brooklyn ,
United States
Coco 144; Earsnot; Fabiana de Barros; Charo Oquet; Mösco; Mona Marzouk (1968); NATO; Marleen Kaptein; Stijn Roodnat;
Institute of visual arts Milwaukee
G
Sep 2001 - Nov 2001
Milwaukee
(26)
+0
N/A
Institute of visual arts Milwaukee
, United States
Milwaukee ,
United States
Peter Bonde (1958); Meschac Gaba (1961); Surasi Kusolwong (1965); Mona Marzouk (1968); Kirsten Stoltmann; Kimsooja (1957);
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
S
Nov 2000 - Jan 2001
La Habana
(1)
+0
N/A
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
, Cuba
La Habana ,
Cuba
Cirilio Julien Abath; Yaquelín Abdalá; Regina María Aguilar Pinel; Youssef Jamil Daoud Al Qudsi; Francis Alÿs (1959); Gustavo Artigas (1970); Nora Aslán (1937); [Pedro Arrieta, Alexander Cardona, Drew Irwin, Adolfo Siliezar] Asociación Incorpore; Emilia Azcárate (1964); Irwan (Iweng) Bagja Dermawan; Lucas Bambozzi (1965); Enrique Banfi; Pedro Barrail; Fabiana Barreda; Abel Barroso; Javier Bassi; Tuly Bauman; Patricia Belli (1964); Ricardo Benaim (1949); Jack Damien Beng-Thi; Juan Betancourt; Carlos Blanco; Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Willem Boshoff (1951); Kevin Brand; Lisa Brice (1968); Tania Bruguera (1968); Alex Burke (1944); Rodrigo Cabezas; Nelson Carrilho; Valia Carvalho; Claudia Casarino; Franklin Cassaro; Marlon Catellanos; Sileny Chanto Quesada; Sheba Chhachhi (1958); Albert Chong (1958); José Antonio Choy; Osvaldo Ciblis; Adolfo Cifuentes; Paulo Climachauska (1962); Raúl Cordero (1971); Rochelle Costi (1961); Christopher Cozier; José A. Cruz Pabón; Viyé Dibá; Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Diana Domingues; Godfried Donkor; Heri Dono (1960); Anita Dube (1958); Clemencia Echeverri (1950); Benni Efrat (1936); Léandro Erlich (1973); Carlos Estévez; Rodrigo Facundo; León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Alain Fleischer (1944); Patricia Furlong; [Luis Alarcón, Ana María Savedra] Galería Metropilitana; Francisca García; Juan García; Andrea Goic; Luis Gómez (1968); José Goméz Fresquet (1939); Sid Goméz Hildawa; Beatriz González (1938); Mónica González; Adriana González Brun; José Miguel González Casanova; Grupo Escombros (1988); [Ana María Arango, Alejandra Gaviria, Gloria Maria Posada Vélez, Carlos Uribe] Grupo Grafito; [Jim Bliesner, Luz Camacho, James R. Hammond, Ana María Herrera, Irma Sofia Poeter, Alejandro Zacarí Grupo Revarte; Serge Guodin-Thèbia (1945); Rubén Gutiérrez (1973); Liang Ngim Heng; Susan Hiller (1940 - 2019); Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim; Jaime Iregui; Shigeaki Iwai (1962); Marisel Jiménez; Anomán Jonás; Remy Jungerman (1959); Godfried Kabjo; Jitish Kallat (1974); Mohammed Kazem (1969); William Kentridge (1955); Ricardo Lanzarini (1963); Jac Leirner (1961); Ndary Mbathoï Lo (1961); Aníbal López; López Julieta Aranda (1975); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Lozano Rafael Hermes; Jorge Macchi (1963); Nalini Malani (1946); Alida Martínez; Mona Marzouk (1968); Anamaría McCarthy; María Angélica Medina; Jorge Menna Barreto; Annette Messager (1943); Gonzalo Mezza; Peter Minshall (1941); Luis Molina Pantin; Rosana Monnerat; Joël Claude MPah Dooh (1956); Krisna Murti (1957); Monica Nador; Olu Oguibe (1964); Arthur Omar; Amoris Ordo; Nadín Ospina (1960); Néstor Otero; Clemente Padín (1939); Shirley Paes Leme; Manisha Parekh (1964); Silvana Pearl; William Pérez; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Impy Pilapil; Liliana Porter (1941); Barbara Prézeau (1965); Marcos Ramírez; Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Guy Raz; David Reeb (1952); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Ricardo Ribenboim; Miguel Ángel Ríos (1943); Dhara Rivera; Gustavo Romano (1958); Juan Carlos Romero (1931 - 2017); Nelbia Romero (1938 - 2015); Graciela Sacco (1956); Aaron I. Salabarrías; Osvaldo Salerno; Carolina Salinas; Esterio Segura; Hassan Sharif (1951 - 2016); Crístián Silva (1969); Diana Lisette de Solares; Auraeus Solito; Elezier Sonnenschein (1967); Ellen Fracien Spijkstra; Jaime Suárez; Gerardo Suter (1957); Ana María Tavares (1958); José Tence Ruíz; Diego Toledo; Bruna Truffa; Iké Udé (1964); Pablo Uribe; Conny Viera; Páris Volta; Judi Werthein (1967); Luis jr. Yee; Enríque Zamudio; Luiz Zerbini (1959); Manuel Zumbado Retana; Soly Cissé (1969); Àngel Marcos (1955); Antonio Muntadas (1942); Guillermo Gómez-Peña (1955); Howard Ben Tré (1949); Jane Alexander (1959); Mamady Seydi (1970); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); César Martínez (1944); Isabel & Alfredo Aquilizan; [Antonio Eligio Fernández] Tonel (1958); Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck;