Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Concerning Concrete Poetry
Badischer Kunstverein
G
Feb 2016 - Apr 2016
Karlsruhe
(174)
+0
Hunt, Andrew (Curator)
+0
Casser, Anja (Curator)
+0
Concerning Concrete Poetry
Badischer Kunstverein
Karlsruhe ,
Jeremy Adler; Annalisa Alloatti; Max Bense (1910 - 1990); Mirella Bentivoglio (1922); Alison Bielski; Claus Bremer (1924); Klaus Burkhardt (1928); Bill Butler; Augusto de Campos (1931); Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Paula Claire; Hans Clavin (1930); Bob Cobbing (1920 - 2002); Kenelm Cox (1927); Siegfried Cremer (1929); Klaus-Peter Dienst (1935); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Reinhard Döhl (1934 - 2004); Fria Elfen (1934); Öyvind Fahlström (1928 - 1976); Peter Finch; Ian Hamilton Finlay (1925 - 2006); John Furnival (1933); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Mathias Goeritz (1915 - 1990); Lily Greenham (1924 - 2001); Bohumilá Grögerová (1921 - 2014); Dick [Richard] Higgins (1938 - 1998); Josef Hiršal (1920); Sten Hanson (1936); Ludwig Harig; Lee Harwood; Helmut Heißenbüttel (1921 - 1996); Åke Hodell (1919 - 2000); Josef Honys; Dom (Pierre-)Sylvester Houédard (1924 - 1992); Ernst Jandl (1925 - 2000); Jeff Keen; Günther C. Kirchberger (1928 - 2010); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Liliana Landi; Edward Lucie-Smith; Siegfried Maser; Hans-Jörg Mayer (1943); Peter Mayer (1953); Franz Mon (1926); Edwin Morgan (1920 - 2010); Ladislav Nebeský; bpNichol; Seiichi Niikuni (1925 - 1977); Ladislav Novák (1925 - 1999); Jeff Nuttall; Charles Olson; P. J. O'Rourke; Michele Perfetti (1931 - 2013); Helga Philipp (1939); Jennifer Pike; Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Aram Saroyan (1943); Karel Trinkewitz (1931 - 2014); Jiří Valoch (1946); Paul de Vree (1909 - 1982); Herman de Vries (1931); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007); Edward Wright (1912 - 1988); Louis Zukofsky;
Andrew Hunt; Anja Casser;
Palazzo delle Prigioni
G
Jan 2014 - Feb 2014
Venezia
(2)
+0
Allegrini, Giosuè (Curator)
+0
Visual Poetry - 'L’avanguardia delle neoavanguardie'
Palazzo delle Prigioni
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Vincenzo Accame (1932); Demosthenis Agrafiotis (1946); Fernando Aguiar (1956); Paolo Albani (1946); [Dietrich Albrecht] Albrecht / d. (1944 - 2013); Fernando Andolcetti (1930); Alain Arias-Misson (1938); Heimrad Bäcker (1925 - 2003); Nanni Balestrini (1935); Anna (Doktor Anna Freud Banana) Banana (1940); Vittore Baroni (1956); Dino Bedino (1929 - 1995); Carlo Belloli (1922 - 2003); Mirella Bentivoglio (1922); Julien Blaine (1942); Oliva Achille Bonito (1939); Jean-François Bory (1938); Joan Brossa (1919 - 1998); Paulo Bruscky (1949); Dmitrj Bulatov; Ugo Carrega (1935 - 2014); Luciano Caruso (1944); Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Hans Clavin (1930); Corrado D' Ottavi (1934); Betty Danon (1920 - 2002); Augusto de Campos (1931); Haroldo de Campos (1929); E. M. de [Ernesto Manuel Geraldes de] Melo e Castro (1932); Paul de Vree (1909 - 1982); Guillermo Deisler (1940 - 1996); Desheng Ma (1952); Mario Diacono (1930); Bartolomé Ferrando (1951); Vincenzo Ferrari (1941); Luc Fierens (1961); Giovanni Fontana (1946); Claudio Francia (1952); John Furnival (1933); Ilse Garnier (1927); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Antonio Gomez; Eugen Gomringer (1925); Bohumilá Grögerová (1921 - 2014); Klaus Groh (1936); Ana Hatherly (1929 - 2015); Vaclav Hável (1936); Bernard Heidsieck (1928); Josef Hiršal (1920); Emilio Isgrò (1937); Isidore [Jean-Isidore Isou Goldstein] Isou (1925 - 2007); Jiří Hynek Kocman (1947); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Ketty La Rocca (1938 - 1976); Jean-Marie Le Sidaner (1947 - 1992); Maurice Lemaître (1926); Arrigo Lora-Totino (1928 - 2016); Roberto Malquori (1929); Lucia Marcucci (1933); Stelio Maria Martini (1934 - 2016); Eugenio Miccini (1925 - 2007); Miles; Fernando Millan (1944); Enzo Minarelli (1951); Motoyuki ITO (1935); Magdalo Mussio (1925 - 2006); Ladislav Novák (1925 - 1999); Anna Oberto (1934); Martino Oberto (1925); Luciano Ori (1928 - 2007); Clemente Padín (1939); Michele Perfetti (1931 - 2013); Décio Pignatari (1927); Lamberto Pignotti (1926); Roland Sabatier (1942); Roberto Sanesi (1930 - 2001); Isaia Mabellini Sarenco (1945 - 2017); Adriano Spatola (1941); Shohachiro Takahashi (1933 - 2014); Miroljub Todorović (1940); Luigi Tola (1930); Karel Trinkewitz (1931 - 2014); Jiří Valoch (1946); Franco Verdi (1934 - 2009); Edgardo Antonio Vigo (1928 - 1997); Emilio Villa (1914 - 2003); Rodolfo Vitone (1927); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007); William Xerra (1937); Bandi ZHAO (1963); Vincenzo Agnetti (1926 - 1981); Alessandro Algardi (1945); Adriano Altamira (1947); Pierre-André Arcand; Georges Badin (1927); Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Paolo Barrile (1925); Robert Barry (1936); Gianfranco Baruchello (1924 - 2023); Xante Battaglia (1943); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); Carla Bertola; Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Bill Bissett (1939); Irma Blank (1934); Davide Boriani (1936); Anna Boschi; Antonino Bove; Urani Paolo Brunati (1943); Sylvano Bussotti (1931); Ferruccio Cajani (1927); Maurizio Cattelan (1960); Guglielmo Achille Cavellini (1914 - 1990); Sergio Cena (1948); Giuseppe Chiari (1926 - 2007); Claudio Costa (1942 - 1995); Jakob de Chirico (1943); Tony Ellero; Lawrence Ferlinghetti (1919); Kiki Franceschi; Augusto Garau (1923 - 2010); John Giorno (1936); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Jannis Kounellis (1936 - 2017); Ruggero Maggi (1950); Filippo Tommaso Marinetti (1876 - 1944); Pino Masnata (1901 - 1973); Fabio Mauri (1926 - 2009); Aldo Mondino (1938 - 2005); Jonathan Monk (1969); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Dennis Oppenheim (1938 - 2011); Tony Oursler (1957); Luca Maria Patella (1934); Giuseppe Pellegrino; Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); François Poyet (1948); Bogdanka Poznanović (1930 - 2013); Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Mario Schifano (1934 - 1998); Santiago Sierra (1966); Gianni Emilio Simonetti (1940); Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023); Ben Vautier (1935); Jacques Mahé de la Villeglé (1926); Riccardo Guarneri (1933);
Giosuè Allegrini;
Martin-Gropius-Bau
G
Nov 2009 - Jan 2010
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(106)
+0
Çoruh, Almut Shulamit Bruckstein (Curator)
+0
Budde, Hendrik (Curator)
+0
Taswir - 'Pictorial Mappings of Islam and Modernity'
Martin-Gropius-Bau
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Walid Raad (1967); Parastou Forouhar (1962); Mona Hatoum (1952); Taysir Batniji (1966); Susan Hefuna (1962); Rebecca Horn (1944); Ali Kaaf (1977); Wolfgang Laib (1950); Arwa Abouon; Etel Adnan (1925 - 2021); Maliheh Afnan (1935 - 2016); Buthayna Ali (1974); Chant Avedissian (1951); Sherif El Azma (1975); Samer Barkoui (1973); Joshua Borkovsky (1952); Graham Day; Dong SONG (1966); Ilse Garnier (1927); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Abdulnasser Gharem (1973); Sakir Gökçebag; Brion Gysin (1916 - 1986); Rami Abdul Jabbar (1978); Hayv Kahraman (1981); Ik-Joong KANG (1960); Hüseyin Karagöz; Idris Khan (1978); Yayoi Kusama (1929); Nja Mahdaoui; Nalini Malani (1946); [Kassab-Bachi] MARWAN (1934 - 2016); Murat Morova; Moastaz Nasr (1961); Timo Nasseri; Shady El-Noshokaty (1971); Seifollah Samadian (1954); Joseph Semah (1948); Raqib Shaw (1974); Shahzia Sikander (1969); Walid Siti; Anneh Mohammed Tatari; Sadegh Tirafkan (1965 - 2013); Sencer Vardarman (1977); Maoyuan Yang; Charles Hossein Zenderoudi (1937); Sobhi al-Zobaidi; Hale Tenger (1960);
Almut Shulamit Bruckstein Çoruh; Hendrik Budde;
Forum Konkrete Kunst Erfurt
G
Jun 2008 - Aug 2008
Erfurt
(36)
+0
N/A
Forum Konkrete Kunst Erfurt
, Germany
Erfurt ,
Germany
Ilse Garnier (1927); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014);
Galerie 13
G
Jan 1999 - Feb 1999
Hannover
(19)
+0
N/A
Galerie 13
Hannover ,
Germany
Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Hartmut Andryczuk;
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
S
Oct 1996 - Nov 1996
Köln
(90)
+0
N/A
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014);
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
G
Jun 1992 - Aug 1992
Köln
(90)
+0
N/A
Galerie und Edition Hundertmark
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Henri Chopin (1922 - 2008); Heinz Gappmayr (1925 - 2010); Pierre Garnier (1928 - 2014); Eugen Gomringer (1925); Ludwig Gosewitz (1936 - 2007); Al Hansen (1927 - 1995); Bernard Heidsieck (1928); Alison Knowles (1933); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Robert Lax (1915 - 2000); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Gerhard Rühm (1930); Konrad Balder Schäuffelen (1929 - 2012); Tomas Schmit (1943 - 2006); Mieko (Chieko) SHIOMI (1938); André Thomkins (1930 - 1985); Endre Tót (1937); Jiří Valoch (1946); Emmett Williams (1925 - 2007);