Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Disparate Ontologies - [Dilexi Gallery Multi-Venue Retrospective]
the Landing
G
Jun 2019 - Aug 2019
Los Angeles
(2)
+0
Disparate Ontologies - '[Dilexi Gallery Multi-Venue Retrospective]'
the Landing
, United States
Los Angeles ,
United States
John Altoon (1925 - 1969); Jeremy R. Anderson (1921 - 1982); Joel Barletta (1924); William Dubin (1937); Paul Feeley (1910 - 1966); Sidney Geist (1914 - 2005); Joe Goode (1937); Sidney Gordin (1918 - 1996); Rodger Jacobsen (1939); Norman Kanter (1927 - 2010); Leslie Kerr (1934); Harry Kramer (1925 - 1997); Frank Lobdell (1921 - 2013); Alan D. Lynch (1926); Philip Makanna (1940); Fred Martin (1927); Gary Molitor (1940); Ron Nagle (1939); Irving Petlin (1934); Raymond Rocklin (1922 - 2014); Richard Shaw (1941); Hassel Smith (1915 - 2007); Sam Tchakalian (1929 - 2004); Horst Trave (1918 - 2012); Milton Resnick (1917 - 2004); H.C. [Horace Clifford] Westermann (1922 - 1981); Neil Williams (1934 - 1988); Wilfred Zogbaum (1915 - 1965);
inside the sixties: gp 1. 2. 3. - Le Salon international de galeries-pilotes à Lausanne 1963 1966 1970
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
May 2002 - Sep 2002
Lausanne
(26)
+0
Aupetitallot, Yves (Curator)
+0
inside the sixties: gp 1. 2. 3. - 'Le Salon international de galeries-pilotes à Lausanne 1963 1966 1970'
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Robert C. Breer (1926 - 2011); Tony DeLap (1927); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); Jasper Johns (1930); John McCracken (1934 - 2011); Olivier Mosset (1944); Daniel [Daniel Isaac Feinstein] Spoerri (1930); Frank Stella (1936); Lawrence Weiner (1942 - 2021); John M Armleder (1948); René Bauermeister (1930 - 1985); John Chamberlain (1927 - 2011); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Pierre Mariétan (1935); René Roubíček (1922); Darío Villalba (1939); Edward Zelenak (1940); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Marina Apollonio (1940); Agostino Bonalumi (1935 - 2013); Philippe Decrauzat (1974); Alain Huck (1957); Pierre Keller (1945); Julije Knifer (1924 - 2005); Jean-Luc Manz (1952); Marcello Morandini (1940); Jean Scheurer (1942); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); John Tremblay (1966); Patrick Weidmann; [Armand Pierre Fernandez] Arman (1928 - 2005); Olle Bærtling (1911 - 1981); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Joel Barletta (1924); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Roberto Gaetano Crippa (1921 - 1972); Roy DeForest (1930 - 2007); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Thomas George (1918 - 2009); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); John Hultberg (1922 - 2005); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Gérard [Ger] Lataster (1920 - 2012); Lucebert [Lubertus Jacobus Swaanswijk] (1924 - 1994); Roland Michenet (1945); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Hans Reichel (1892 - 1958); Deborah Remington (1930 - 2010); Yoshishige SAITŌ (1904 - 2001); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Árpád Szenès (1897 - 1985); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); János Urbân (1934 - 2016); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Šime Vulas (1932); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Wilhelm Wessel (1904 - 1971); Maurice Wyckaert (1923 - 1996); Michio Yoshihara (1933 - 1996);
Yves Aupetitallot;
The Dilexi Years - 1958–1970
Oakland Museum of California
G
Oct 1984 - Dec 1984
Oakland
(16)
+0
The Dilexi Years - '1958–1970'
Oakland Museum of California
, United States
Oakland ,
United States
Jeremy R. Anderson (1921 - 1982); Joel Barletta (1924); Jay DeFeo (1929 - 1989); Roy DeForest (1930 - 2007); Tony DeLap (1927); Sidney Gordin (1918 - 1996); Rodger Jacobsen (1939); [Jess Collins / Burgess Franklin Collins] Jess (1923 - 2004); Norman Kanter (1927 - 2010); Craig Kauffman (1932 - 2010); Leslie Kerr (1934); Harry Kramer (1925 - 1997); Alvin Light (1931); Alan D. Lynch (1926); Philip Makanna (1940); Fred Martin (1927); Gary Molitor (1940); Robert Morris (1931 - 2018); Ed [Edward Branco] Moses (1926 - 2018); Ron Nagle (1939); Manuel Neri (1930); Irving Petlin (1934); Deborah Remington (1930 - 2010); Philip Roeber (1913 - 1997); Charles R. Ross (1937); Richard Shaw (1941); Hassel Smith (1915 - 2007); Sam Tchakalian (1929 - 2004); Horst Trave (1918 - 2012); Leo Valledor (1936 - 1989); Richard van Buren (1937); Julius Wasserstein (1924 - 1985); H.C. [Horace Clifford] Westermann (1922 - 1981); Joseph P. White (1938); Franklin Williams (1940); Wilfred Zogbaum (1915 - 1965);
Annual Exhibition 1966 (2/2) - Contemporary Sculpture and Prints (Prints)
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Dec 1966 - Feb 1967
New York
(341)
+0
Annual Exhibition 1966 (2/2) - 'Contemporary Sculpture and Prints (Prints)'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Sigmund Abeles (1934); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Garo Zareh Antreasian (1922 - 2018); Harold Altman (1924 - 2003); Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930 - 2020); Norio Azuma (1927 - 2004); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Dennis Beall (1929); Alfred H. [Al] Blaustein (1924 - 2004); Lee Bontecou (1931 - 2022); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Warrington W. Colescott (1921); John Silk Deckard (1938 - 1994); Arthur Deshaies (1920 - 2011); Jim Dine (1935); Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Fritz Glarner (1899 - 1972); Philip Guston (1913 - 1980); Sid Hammer (1926); Shiro Ikegawa (1933); Jasper Johns (1930); Ellsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015); William Kent (1919); Otto Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Chaim Koppelman (1920 - 2009); Nicholas Krushenick (1929 - 1999); Jacob Landau (1917 - 2001); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Gerson August Leiber (1921); Jack Levine (1915 - 2010); Frank Lobdell (1921 - 2013); Sheldon Machlin (1918 - 1975); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); [Maria Sol Escobar] Marisol (1930 - 2016); Michael Burton Mazur (1935 - 2009); James McGarrell (1930 - 2020); Dean Jackson Meeker (1920 - 2002); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Seong Moy (1921 - 2013); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Thom O'Connor (1937); Raymond Parker (1922 - 1990); Henry C. Pearson (1914 - 2006); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Michael Ponce de Léon (1922 - 2006); Clayton Pond (1942); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Omar Rayo (1928 - 2010); Larry Rivers (1923 - 2002); Walter R. Rogalski (1923); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Angelo Savelli (1911 - 1995); Miriam Schapiro (1923 - 2015); Karl Schrag (1912 - 1995); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); George Sugarman (1912 - 1999); Carol Summers (1925); Walasse Ting (1929 - 2010); Ansei Uchima (1921 - 2000); Esteban Vicente (1903 - 2001); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); John van Wicht (1888 - 1970); Adja Yunkers (1900 - 1983); Joel Barletta (1924);
2e Salon International des Galerie pilotes - Artistes et découvreurs de notre temps
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
Jun 1966 - Oct 1966
Lausanne
(26)
+0
2e Salon International des Galerie pilotes - 'Artistes et découvreurs de notre temps'
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Roland Goeschl (1932); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Friedensreich [Friedrich Strowasser] Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000); Josef Mikl (1929 - 2008); Oswald Oberhuber (1931); Markus Prachensky (1932); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Andreas Urteil (1933 - 1963); Vojin Bakić (1915 - 1992); Oton Gliha (1914 - 1999); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Šime Vulas (1932); Jeremy R. Anderson (1921 - 1982); Joel Barletta (1924); Roy DeForest (1930 - 2007); Tony DeLap (1927); Rodger Jacobsen (1939); Leslie Kerr (1934); Alan D. Lynch (1926); Deborah Remington (1930 - 2010); Charles R. Ross (1937); Richard van Buren (1937); Wilfred Zogbaum (1915 - 1965); Ludvig Eikaas (1920 - 2010); Gunnar S. Gundersen (1921 - 1983); Jens Johannessen (1934); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Françoise Chaillet (1936); Domenico Gnoli (1933 - 1970); Vic Gentils (1919 - 1997); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Bert de Leeuw (1926 - 2007); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); Henri Presset (1928); Ghislain Uhry (1932); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Claude Bellegarde (1927); Jacques Grinberg (1941); Martin Barré (1924 - 1993); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Luis Feito (1929); Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Kim Hamisky (1943); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Martha Pán (1923 - 2008); Jannis Spyropoulos (1912 - 1990); Mary Bauermeister (1934); Marcelo Bonevardi (1929 - 1994); Robert C. Breer (1926 - 2011); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); Rómulo Macció (1931 - 2016); José Maria de Souza (1935 - 1985); Aldemir Martins (1922 - 2006); Raimundo de Oliveira (1930); Erich Brauer (1929); Moshé Castel (1909 - 1991); Yoran Cazac (1938); Yuen Yuey Chinn (1922); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Thomas Erma (1939 - 1964); Don Fink (1923 - 2010); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Roland Michenet (1945); Cécile Muhlstein (1937); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Francisco Toledo (1940); Remo Bianco (1922 - 1988); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Mario Ceroli (1938); Mario DeLuigi (1901 - 1978); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Maria Papa (1926); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Tomonori TOYOFUKU (1925); Kumiko Imanaka (1939); Shigeki Kitani (1929 - 2009); Masatoshi MASANOBU (1911 - 1995); Takesada MATSUTANI (1937); Sadamasa MOTONAGA (1922 - 2011); Shūji Mukai (1939); Saburō Murakami (1925 - 1996); Yūko Nasaka (1938); Minoru Onoda (1937 - 2008); Shōzō Shimamoto (1928 - 2013); Kazuo Shiraga (1924 - 2008); Satoshi Tai (1939 - 1971); Chiyū UEMAE (1920); Tsuruko Yamasaki (1925); Toshio Yoshida (1928 - 1997); Jirō YOSHIHARA (1905 - 1972); Michio Yoshihara (1933 - 1996); William G. Congdon (1912 - 1998); Paul Feeley (1910 - 1966); Thomas George (1918 - 2009); Minoru KAWABATA (1911 - 2001); Lyman Kipp (1929 - 2014); Alexander Liberman (1912 - 1999); Robert Murray (1936); Kenzō Okada (1902 - 1982); Ad Reinhardt (1913 - 1967); Hedda Sterne (1910 - 2011); Bradley Walker Tomlin (1899 - 1955); Richard Tuttle (1941); Ruth Vollmer (1903 - 1982); Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Eugène Leroy (1910 - 2000); Richard Lindner (1901 - 1978); James McGarrell (1930 - 2020); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Raymond Mason (1922 - 2010); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Antonio Seguí (1934); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Vincent Hložník (1919 - 1997); František Jiroudek (1915 - 1991); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Vladimír Kompánek (1927 - 2011); Jan Kotík (1916 - 2002); Rudolf Krivoš (1933); Mikuláš Medek (1926 - 1974); Vladimir Preclík (1929 - 2008); René Roubíček (1922); Rudolf Uher (1913 - 1987); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Pierre Caille (1912 - 1996); René Guiëtte (1893 - 1976); Richard Lucas (1925 - 1977); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Antonio Recalcati (1938); [Reinhoud d'Haese] Reinhoud (1928 - 2007); Félix Roulin (1931); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Horst Antes (1936); Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930 - 2020); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); René Duvillier (1919 - 2002); Frédéric Benrath (1930 - 2007); Jorge Castillo (1933); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); Walter Tandy Murch (1907 - 1967); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Johannes Rian (1891 - 1981);