Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
MAC/VAL - Musée d’art contemporain du Val de Marne
G
Mar 2015 - Aug 2015
Vitry-sur-Seine
(5)
+0
Lamy, Frank (Curator)
+0
N/A
MAC/VAL - Musée d’art contemporain du Val de Marne
, France
Vitry-sur-Seine ,
France
Soufiane Ababri; Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Boris Achour (1966); Bas Jan Ader (1942 - 1975); Stéphane Albert; Dove Allouche (1972); Carlos Amorales (1970); David Ancelin; Kader Attia (1970); Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Gilles Barbier (1965); Taysir Batniji (1966); Jérémie Bennequin; Patrick Mario Bernard; Tobias Bernstrup (1970); Jérôme Boutterin; [Neil Andrew Megson] Genesis BREYER P-ORRIDGE (1950 - 2020); Alain Buffard; Chris Burden (1946 - 2015); André Cadere (1934 - 1978); Maurizio Cattelan (1960); Brian Dawn Chalkley; Nicolas Chardon (1974); Nicolas Cilins (1985); Claude Closky (1963); Florian Cochet; Steven Cohen; John Coplans (1920 - 2003); Didier Courbot (1967); Christophe Cuzin (1956); Denis Dailleux; Sépànd Danesh; Alain Declercq (1969); [Michel Dector & Michel Dupuy] Dector & Dupuy; Brice Dellsperger (1972); Noël Dollà (1945); Oliver Dollinger (1967); Thomas Eller (1964); Simon English; Simon Faithfull (1966); Dan Finsel; Charles Fréger (1975); Jean-Baptiste Ganne (1972); Pippa Garner; Jakob Gautel (1965); Douglas Gordon (1966); Tomislav Gotovac (1937 - 2010); Rodney Graham (1949); Alain Guiraudie; Ion Grigorescu (1945); Joël Hubaut (1947); Charlie Jeffery; Pierre Joseph (1965); Michel Journiac (1935 - 1995); Dorian Jude; Jacques Julien (1967); Jesper Just (1974); Jason Karaïndros (1963); Meiro Koizumi; Jiří Kovanda (1953); Antti Laitinen (1975); Álvaro Laiz; Mathieu Laurette (1970); Leigh Ledare (1976); Claude Lévêque (1953); Pascal Lièvre; Eric Madeleine (1968); Robert Mapplethorpe (1946 - 1989); Jean-Charles Massera; Florent Mattei; Emilio López-Menchero (1960); Théo Mercier (1984); Pierre Molinier (1900 - 1976); Kent Monkman; Jacques Monory (1934); Yasumasa MORIMURA (1951); Laurent Moriceau; Ciprian Mureşan (1977); Bruce Nauman (1941); Krzysztof Niemczyk; Oriol Nogues; Christodoulos Panayiotou (1978); Carlos Pazos (1949); [Bruno Pélassy & Natacha Lesueur] Pélassy & Lesueur; Régis Perray (1970); Philippe Perrin (1964); Grayson Perry (1960); Pierre Petit (1949); Laurent Prexl; [Michel Gholam *1963 & Wolfgang Prinz *1969] Prinz Gholam; [Florian Pugnaire *1980 & David Raffini *1982] Pugnaire & Raffini; Philippe Ramette (1961); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Hubert Renard; Santiago Reyes; Bertrand Rigaux; Didier Rittener (1969); Lucas Samaras (1936 - 2024); Yinka Shonibare (1962); Florian Sicard; Pierrick Sorin (1960); David Teboul; [Abraham Poincheval & Laurent Tixador] Poincheval & Tixador; Gavin Turk (1967); Frédéric Vaësen (1966); Jean-Luc Verna (1966); Xing YAN (1986);
Frank Lamy;
Giving Contours To Shadows
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
G
May 2014 - Jul 2014
Berlin
(347)
+0
Ndikung, Bonaventure Soh Bejeng (Curator)
+0
Agudio, Elena (Curator)
+0
Giving Contours To Shadows
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc (1977); Jelili Atiku (1968); Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Neïl Beloufa (1985); Halida Boughriet; Márcio Carvalho; Virginia Chihota (1983); Chimurenga; Mounir Fatmi (1970); Serge Olivier Fokoua; [Badr el Hammami & Fadma Kaddouri] Hammami & Kaddouri; Adelita Husni-Bey (1985); Wanuri Kahiu; Bouchra Khalili (1975); Kiluanji Kia Henda (1979); Kapwani Kiwanga (1978); Donna Kukama (1981); Ato Malinda (1981); Mwangi Hutter; Otobong Edet Nkanga (1974); Ahmet Öğüt (1981); Lerato Shadi; Alexandre Singh (1980); Hank Willis Thomas (1976); Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa (1976); [Eyongakpa] Em'kal (1981);
Bonaventure Soh Bejeng Ndikung; Elena Agudio;
European Central Bank - ECB
G
Sep 2013 - Dec 2013
Frankfurt am Main
(2)
+0
N/A
European Central Bank - ECB
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Bert de Beul (1961); Jan Fabre (1958); Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Hans Vandekerckhove (1957); Vic van Gestel; Luk van Soom (1956); Pieter Vermeersch (1973); Timo Heino (1962); Pertti Kekarainen (1965); Ola Kolehmainen (1964); Pertti Kukkonen; Niko Luoma (1970); Osmo Rauhala (1957); Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Philippe Cognée (1957); Latifa Echakhch (1974); Gérard Garouste (1946); Loïc le Groumellec (1957); Nicolas Moulin (1970); Georges Rousse (1947); Antonis Donef; Thanos Klonaris; Irini Miga (1981); Kyriakos Mortarakos (1948); Marios Spiliopoulos (1957); Gerhard Balder; Svenja Deininger (1974); Ilse Haider (1965); Xenia Hausner (1951); Kurt Kaindl; Tillmann Kaiser; Markus Prachensky (1932); Hubert Scheibl (1952);
9th Gwangju Biennale
S
Sep 2012 - Nov 2012
Gwangju
(1)
+0
Kim, Sunjung (Curator)
+0
Kataoka, Mami (Curator)
+0
Lu, Carol Yinghua (Curator)
+0
Adajania, Nancy (Curator)
+0
Ai-Khudhairi, Wassan (Curator)
+0
N/A
9th Gwangju Biennale
, Korea
Gwangju ,
Korea
[Botner e Pedro & Fabiano Gonper] A Gentil Carioca; Abraham Cruzvillegas (1968); [Adam Broomberg *1970, Oliver Chanarin *1971] Broomberg & Chanarin; Agung Kurniawan (1968); Ahn Kyuchul; Weiwei AI (1957); Aki Sasamoto (1980); Younis Al-Azzawy; Allan Kaprow (1927 - 2006); [Allan Sekula *1951 & Noël Burch *1932] Sekula & Burch; Ana Hušman; Anri Sala (1974); Benjamin Armstrong (1975); [Sang-Hwa Park, Han-byul Jang, Mae-Lee Lee, Han-yeol Kim, Un Kang] Bibimbbap; Boris Groys (1947); [Shaina Anand, Sanjay Bhangar, Ashok Sukumaran] CAMP (2007); Mi-yeon Choi; Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Chto Delat? (2003); [Craig Walsh & Hiromi Tango] Walsh & Tango; Dane Mitchell (1976); Darinka Pop-Mitić (1975); Delaine Le Bas; Dick Verdult (1954); Do-Ho Suh (1962); Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Fouad Elkoury; Han Dong (1958); Haroon Mirza (1977); Hyun Tack Cho; James Cahill; Jangarh Singh Shyam (1960 - 2001); Jenny Holzer (1950); Jeonglok LEE; Jihae Hwang; Josef Dabernig (1956); Julia Dault (1977); Julieta Aranda (1975); Anton Vidokle (1965); Jun Yang (1975); Yoon-Suk Jung; Yu Yeon Kim; Kelly Schacht (1983); Beom Kim (1963); Laurent Grasso (1972); Li Fuchun; Ran Li (1986); Lu Yue; Magnus Bärtås (1962); Maha Maamoun (1972); Maki Toshima; Malak Helmy (1982); Mark Bradford (1961); Michael Joo (1966); Monica Nador; Motoyuki SHITAMICHI (1978); Nástio Mosquito (1981); SunTag NOH (1971); Pedro Reyes (1972); Poklong Anading (1975); Porntaweesak Rimsakul (1979); Rasheed Araeen (1935); Rim Dong Sik (1954); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Sara Nuytemans (1970); Scott Eady; Šejla Kamerić (1976); Sheba Chhachhi (1958); Shuruq Harb (1980); Simon Fujiwara (1982); Slavs and Tatars (2006); Sophia Al-Maria (1983); Tintin Wulia (1972); Tobias Rehberger (1966); Wei-Cheng Tu; Sunok U (1958); Varda Caivano (1971); [Fiona Koh, Joshua Yang and Justin Loke] Vertical Submarine; Wael Shawky (1971); Wolfgang Laib (1950); Wu Tsang (1982); [Gimhongsok *1964, Tsuyoshi Ozawa *1965, Chen Shaoxiong *1962] Xijing Men (2007); [Güven İncirlioğlu & Hakan Topal] xurban_collective; Erbossyn Meldibekov (1964); [Joana Hadjithomas *1969 & Khalil Joreige *1969] Hadjithomas & Joreige; [Gulnara Kasmalieva *1960 & Muratbek Djumaliev *1965] Kasmalieva & Djumaliev; [Babak Afrassiabi & Nasrin Tabatabai] Pages (2004); [MOON Kyungwon *1969 & JEON Joonho *1969] MOON & JEON; Kimsooja (1957); [Andreas Hofer] Andy Hope 1930 (1963);
Sunjung Kim; Mami Kataoka; Carol Yinghua Lu; Nancy Adajania; Wassan Ai-Khudhairi;
Galerie Anne Barrault
G
Sep 2012 - Oct 2012
Paris
(60)
+0
N/A
Galerie Anne Barrault
, France
Paris ,
France
Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Katharina Bosse (1968); Mimosa Echard (1986); Guillaume Pinard (1971); Bernhard Rüdiger (1964); Sarah Tritz (1980); Heidi Wood (1967);
Galerie Anne Barrault
G
Jun 2011 - Jul 2011
Paris
(60)
+0
N/A
Galerie Anne Barrault
, France
Paris ,
France
Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Catharina van Eetvelde (1967); Aurélien Mole; Guillaume Pinard (1971);