Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Galerie Wack
G
Jan 2017 - Feb 2017
Kaiserslautern
(156)
+0
Objekt + Graphik
Galerie Wack
, Germany
Kaiserslautern ,
Germany
Leo Erb (1923 - 2012); Dirk Rausch (1975); Miloš Cvach (1945); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Alan Reynolds (1926 - 2014); Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Pierre-Martin Jacot (1941 - 1993); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Tom Mosley (1927 - 2009); Doris Kaiser (1958); Reinhard Klessinger (1947); Attila Kovács (1938); Manfred Mohr (1938); Lon Pennock (1945); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); Ulrich Wagner (1959); István Haász (1946); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); John Carter (1942); Klaus J. Schoen (1931); Heinz Mack (1931); Sascha Langer (1944 - 2002); Rolf Viva (1949); Christiaan Willem Fokma (1927 - 2012);
Arte Struktura Associazione Culturale
G
Jun 2016 - Aug 2016
Desenzano del Garda
(4)
+0
Sculpture And Object XXI
Arte Struktura Associazione Culturale
, Italy
Desenzano del Garda ,
Italy
Milano Adamčiak; Siegfried Amtmann; Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Tamara Berdowska; Hartmut Böhm (1938); Lars Englund (1933); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Hans-Jörg Glattfelder (1939); István Haász (1946); Sebastian Hempel (1971); Jiří Hilmar (1937); Viktor Hulík; Alexandrina Ivanova; Jiří Kačer; Antonín Kašpar; Kata Kissoczy; Tomasz Koclega; Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Werner Krieglstein (1937); Siegfried Kreitner (1967); Caroline Kryzecki (1979); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Andrej Margoč; Jain Mathé; Ľubo Mikle; Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Marcello Morandini (1940); Koloman Novak (1933); Stephen Pala; Zora Palová (1947); Julio Le Parc (1928); Georg Planer; Mira Podmanická; Peter Roller; Reinhard Roy (1948); Klaus J. Schoen (1931); Klaus Staudt (1932); János Saxon Szász; Jakub Trajter; Dionýz Trosko; Jozef Vachálek (1944); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006); Günter Wolfsberger; Gianfranco Zappettini (1939); Walter Zehringer (1940);
Museum für Konkrete Kunst - MKK
G
Jun 2015 - Oct 2015
Ingolstadt
(57)
+0
Schwarz auf Weiß - 'Highlights aus der Sammlung Maximilian und Agathe Weishaupt und der Stiftung für Konkrete Kunst und Design'
Museum für Konkrete Kunst - MKK
, Germany
Ingolstadt ,
Germany
Hermann Bartels (1928 - 1989); Hans Berchtenbreiter (1929 - 2011); Svava Björnsdóttir (1952); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Arturo Bonfanti (1905 - 1978); Lars Breuer (1974); Hellmut Bruch (1936); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); John Carter (1942); Nicolas Chardon (1974); Norman Dilworth (1933); Joseph & John Dumbacher; Roland Fischer (1958); Christoph Freimann (1940); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Rolf Glasmeier (1945 - 2003); Hans-Jörg Glattfelder (1939); Jon Groom (1953); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Dieter Hacker (1942); Chong-Hyun HA (1935); Fritz Klemm (1902 - 1990); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); [Livia Kubach, *1966 & Michael Kropp, *1960] Kubach & Kropp; Sonja Landberg; Camill Leberer (1953); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Heinz Mack (1931); Julia Mangold (1966); Christian Megert (1936); Vera Molnár (1924); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Ben Muthofer (1937); Osamu Nakajima (1937 - 2013); David Nash (1945); Otto Nemitz (1935 - 2012); David Ortins (1955); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); James Reineking (1937 - 2018); Robert Rotar (1926 - 1999); Robert Sagerman (1966); Robert Schad (1953); Klaus J. Schoen (1931); Steffi Schöne (1979); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Richard Serra (1938 - 2024); Klaus Staudt (1932); Heiner Thiel (1957); Bill Thompson (1957); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Günther Uecker (1930); Xiao Hui Wang (1957); Peter Weber (1944); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Susan York (1951);
Klaus J. Schoen und Doris Kaiser
Galerie Wack
G
Feb 2015 - Apr 2015
Kaiserslautern
(156)
+0
Klaus J. Schoen und Doris Kaiser
Galerie Wack
, Germany
Kaiserslautern ,
Germany
Doris Kaiser (1958); Klaus J. Schoen (1931);
Museum im Kulturspeicher
G
Nov 2014 - Feb 2015
Würzburg
(55)
+0
Weiß - 'Aspekte einer Farbe in Moderne und Gegenwart'
Museum im Kulturspeicher
Würzburg ,
Germany
Andreas Christen (1936 - 2006); Ad [Adrian] Dekkers (1938 - 1974); Leo Erb (1923 - 2012); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Herman de Vries (1931); Günther Uecker (1930); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Jan Dries (1925); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Antonio Calderara (1903 - 1978); Heike Kern (1963); Shi-Hua QIU (1940); Susanne Lyner (1949); Markus Wirthmann (1963); Uli Pohl (1935); Charles Angrand (1854 - 1926); Max Clarenbach (1880 - 1952); Hermann Bartels (1928 - 1989); Hans Bischoffshausen (1927 - 1987); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Enrico Castellani (1930 - 2017); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Paul Czerlitzki (1986); Inge Dick (1941); Norman Dilworth (1933); Helmut Dirnaichner (1942); Ulrich Erben (1940); Bruno Erdmann (1915 - 2003); Paco Fernández (1950); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Christian Frosch (1968); Heinz Gappmayr (1925 - 2010); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Marta Guisande (1965); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Marcia Hafif (1929 - 2018); Oskar Holweck (1924 - 2007); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Malcolm Hughes (1920 - 1997); Thomas Kaminsky (1945); Utz Kampmann (1935 - 2006); Abbas Kiarostami (1940 - 2016); Harriet Korman (1947); Arnulf Letto (1937); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Josef Linschinger (1945); Heinz Mack (1931); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Joseph Marioni (1943); Mary Martin (1907 - 1969); Christian Megert (1936); Robert Michel (1897 - 1983); Christiane Möbus (1947); Oskar Moll (1875 - 1947); Catalina Pabon (1979); Jean Pfaff (1945); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Otto Reitsperger (1955); Erich Reusch (1925 - 2019); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Reinhard Roy (1948); Robert Ryman (1930 - 2019); Karin Sander (1957); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Klaus J. Schoen (1931); Reiner Seliger (1943); Turi Simeti (1929); Phil Sims (1940); Bret Slater (1987); Leon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996); Klaus Staudt (1932); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Asli Sungu (1975); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); Friedhelm Tschentscher (1936); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Riva Fleur Vidal; Peter Weber (1957); Sarah Wendler; Gabi Weinkauf; Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Gerhard Wittner (1926 - 1998); Herbert Zangs (1924 - 2003); Tom Mosley (1927 - 2009); Max Slevogt (1868 - 1932);
Museum im Kulturspeicher
G
Jun 2002 - Sep 2002
Würzburg
(55)
+0
Lauter, Marlene (Curator)
+0
Konkrete Kunst in Europa nach 1945 - 'Die Sammlung Peter C. Ruppert'
Museum im Kulturspeicher
Würzburg ,
Germany
Hartmut Böhm (1938); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); [Carl-Heinz Hargesheimer] Chargesheimer (1924 - 1972); Pip Culbert (1938); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Leo Erb (1923 - 2012); David Fried (1962); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Wolfgang Gröbel; Rebecca Horn (1944); Jahanguir (1963); Dieter Jung (1941); Siegfried Kreitner (1967); Liliane Lijn (1939); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Heinz Mack (1931); Christiane Möbus (1947); Ursula Neugebauer (1960); Steven Pippin (1960); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); George Rickey (1907 - 2002); Sándor Szombati (1951 - 2006); Günther Uecker (1930); Martin Willing (1958); Johannes Fox (1958); Jürgen Heinert (1970); Gudrun Kemsa (1961); Aurelia Mihai (1968); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Michael Vogel; Karl-Heinz Adler (1927 - 2018); Nadir Afonso (1920 - 2013); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Andreu Alfaro (1929 - 2012); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Olle Bærtling (1911 - 1981); Joost Baljeu (1925 - 1991); Hermann Bartels (1928 - 1989); Horst Bartnig (1936); Charles Bézie (1934); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Bob (Nieuwenhuis) Bonies (1937); Andreas Brandt (1935); Kilian Breier (1931 - 2011); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Antonio Calderara (1903 - 1978); John Carter (1942); Andreas Christen (1936 - 2006); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Harry Kramer (1925 - 1997); Pierre Cordier (1933); Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Horia Damian (1922 - 2012); Ad [Adrian] Dekkers (1938 - 1974); Jo Delahaut (1911 - 1992); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Norman Dilworth (1933); Helmut Dirnaichner (1942); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Angel Duarte (1930 - 2007); Francis Dusépulchre (1934 - 2014); Ralph Eck (1951); Rolf Eisenburg (1954); Lars Englund (1933); [Juan Cuenca, Angel Duarte, Augustin Ibarrolo, Jaun Serrano, Jose Duarte] Equipo 57; Václav Fiala (1955); Eberhard Fiebig (1930); Adolf Richard Fleischmann (1892 - 1968); Marcel Floris (1914 - 2007); Christoph Freimann (1940); Jürgen Freund (1949); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Hans Geipel (1927 - 2007); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Walter Giers (1937); Fritz Glarner (1899 - 1972); Hans-Jörg Glattfelder (1939); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Gunnar S. Gundersen (1921 - 1983); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Erwin Heerich (1922 - 2004); Heinrich Heidersberger (1906 - 2006); Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Ernst Hermanns (1914 - 2000); Marguerite Hersberger (1943); André Heurtaux (1898 - 1963); Ewerdt Hilgemann (1938); Anthony Hill (1930); Hans Hinterreiter (1902 - 1989); Karl Martin Holzhäuser (1944); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Roger Humbert (1929); Hans-Martin Ihme (1934 - 2010); Francisco Infante-Arana (1943); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Gottfried Jäger (1937); Walter Kaitna (1914 - 1983); Utz Kampmann (1935 - 2006); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Michael James Kidner (1917 - 2009); Julije Knifer (1924 - 2005); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Aleksander Konstantinov (1953); Attila Kovács (1938); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Uwe Kubiak (1955); Jan Kubíček (1927 - 2013); Matti Kujasalo (1946); Jørn Larsen (1926 - 2004); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Horst Linn (1936); Verena Loewensberg (1912 - 1986); Richard Paul Lohse (1902 - 1988); Wolfgang Ludwig (1923); Manfred Luther (1925 - 2004); René Mächler (1936 - 2008); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Max Hermann Mahlmann (1912 - 2000); Gerhard Mantz (1950); Kenneth Martin (1905 - 1984); Mary Martin (1907 - 1969); Dóra Maurer (1937); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Christian Megert (1936); Rune Mields (1935); Manfred Mohr (1938); Vera Molnár (1924); Marcello Morandini (1940); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Wilhelm Müller (1928 - 1999); Maurizio Nannucci (1939); David Nash (1945); Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Floris Michael Neusüss (1937); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Mario Nigro (1917 - 1992); Lars-Gunnar Nordström (1924); Karel Novosad (1944); Lev Voldemarovič Nusberg (1937); Julio Le Parc (1928); Victor Pasmore (1908 - 1998); Nausika Pastra (1932); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Gudrun Piper (1917 - 2016); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Bridget Riley (1931); Nelly Rudin (1928); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Diet Sayler (1939); Antonio Scaccabarozzi (1936); Klaus J. Schoen (1931); Jan [Johannes Jacobus] Schoonhoven (1914 - 1994); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Sean Scully (1945); Peter Sedgley (1930); Francisco Sobrino (1932 - 2014); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Anton Stankowski (1906 - 1998); Klaus Staudt (1932); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Hans Steinbrenner (1928 - 2008); Klaus Steinmann (1939); Zdeněk Sýkora (1920 - 2011); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); Hans Uhlmann (1900 - 1975); Rudolph Valenta (1929 - 2015); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Bernar Venet (1941); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Herman de Vries (1931); Ryszard Wasko (1948); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006); Gerhard Wittner (1926 - 1998); Günter Wolf (1957); Opy Zouni (1941);
Marlene Lauter;