Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum im Kulturspeicher
G
Aug 2020 - Oct 2020
Würzburg
(55)
+0
Schupmann Collection - 'Fotografie in Westdeutschland'
Museum im Kulturspeicher
Würzburg ,
Thomas Anschütz (1954); Dieter Appelt (1935); Thomas Bachler (1961); Bernd (1931-2007) & Hilla (1934-2015) Becher; Kilian Breier (1931 - 2011); Georg Eurich (1920); Claudia Fährenkemper (1959); Hubertus Flöter (1910 - 1974); Hermann Försterling (1955); Peter H. Fürst (1939 - 2018); Franziska von Gagern (1970); Verena von Gagern (1946); André Gelpke (1947); F.C. Gundlach (1926); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Ruth Hallensleben (1898 - 1977); Robert Häusser (1924 - 2013); Heinrich Heidersberger (1906 - 2006); Karl Martin Holzhäuser (1944); Walde [Waldberta] Huth (1923 - 2011); Gottfried Jäger (1937); Arno Jansen (1938); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Thomas Kellner (1966); Jaschi Klein (1942); Barbara Klemm (1939); Walter E. Lautenbacher (1920); Siegfried Lauterwasser (1913 - 2000); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Charlotte March (1929 - 2005); Will McBride (1931 - 2015); Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); Stefan Moses (1928 - 2018); Andreas Müller-Pohle (1951); Peter Neusser (1966); Floris Michael Neusüss (1937); Detlef Orlopp (1937); Hilmar Pabel (1910 - 2000); Rico Puhlmann (1934); Regina Relang (1906 - 1989); Heinrich Riebesehl (1938 - 2010); Toni Schneiders (1920 - 2006); Wilhelm Schürmann (1946); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Wolf Strache (1910 - 2001); Walter Vogel (1932); Horst Wackerbarth (1950); Ludwig Windstoßer (1921 - 1983);
KUNSTHALLE ERFURT
G
Mar 2009 - May 2009
Erfurt
(154)
+1
Gärtner, Ulrike (Curator)
+0
Hemken, Kai Uwe (Curator)
+0
Schierz, Kai Uwe (Curator)
+0
Kunst Licht Spiele - 'Lichtästhetik der klassischen Avantgarde'
KUNSTHALLE ERFURT
Erfurt ,
Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack (1893 - 1965); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Oskar Wilhelm Fischinger (1900 - 1967); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Ernst Oscar Albrecht (1895 - 1953); Adolphe Appia (1862 - 1928); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Heinrich-Siegfried Bormann (1909 - 1982); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); [Marianne Brandt & Hin Bredendieck] Brandt & Bredendieck; Hin [Hinrich Hermann Focko] Bredendieck (1904 - 1995); [Hin Bredendieck & Hermann Gautel] Bredendieck & Gautel; Marcel Breuer (1902 - 1981); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Roman Clemens (1910 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Erich Consemüller (1902 - 1957); Gordon [Edward Gordon] Craig (1872 - 1966); Loë Dahl; Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Theo van Doesburg [Aldo Camini] [I.K. Bonset] [Christian Emil Marie Küpper] (1883 - 1931); Josef Donderer (1903 - 1958); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Alfred Ehrhardt (1901 - 1984); Friedrich Karl Engemann (1898 - 1970); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Wenzel August Hablik (1881 - 1934); Hans Hartz (1902 - 1971); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack (1893 - 1965); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Peter Keler (1898 - 1982); Rolf Kellner; Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Elfriede Knott (1900); Kössel; Ferdinand Kramer (1898 - 1985); Kurt Kranz (1910 - 1997); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Len Lye (1901 - 1980); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Hans & Wassili (1890-1954, 1889-1972) Luckhardt (1921 - 1954); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Werner Mantz (1901 - 1983); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Johannes Molzahn (1892 - 1965); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Georg Muche (1895 - 1987); Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Gyula Pap (1899 - 1983); Hans Poelzig (1869 - 1936); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Carl Peter Röhl (1890 - 1975); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Christian Schad (1894 - 1982); Hans Scharoun (1893 - 1972); Friedrich Schmitz-Bellinger (1891 - 1947); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Ernst Schwitters (1918 - 1996); Arthur Segal (1875 - 1944); Anton Stankowski (1906 - 1998); Knut Ström (1887 - 1971); Bruno [Die Gläserne Kette] Taut (1880 - 1938); Max Taut (1884 - 1967); Max Thalmann (1890 - 1944); Walter von Wecus (1893 - 1977); Otto Werner (1892 - 1964); Hans Wildermann (1884 - 1954); Gustav Wolf (1887 - 1947);
Ulrike Gärtner; Kai Uwe Hemken; Kai Uwe Schierz;
Galerie Priska Pasquer
G
Dec 2001 - Jan 2002
Köln
(26)
+0
N/A
Galerie Priska Pasquer
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Erich Angenendt (1894 - 1962); Théo Ballmer (1902 - 1965); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Kate Both; [Carl-Heinz Hargesheimer] Chargesheimer (1924 - 1972); Rudolf Dührkoop (1848 - 1918); Alfred Ehrhardt (1901 - 1984); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); Hein Gorny (1904 - 1967); Walter Gropius (1883 - 1969); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Ruth Hallensleben (1898 - 1977); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Heinrich Heidersberger (1906 - 2006); Jacob Hilsdorf (1872 - 1916); Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); August Kreyenkamp (1875 - 1950); Siegfried Lauterwasser (1913 - 2000); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Kurt Leppien; Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Werner Mantz (1901 - 1983); Hannes [Hans Emil] Meyer (1889 - 1954); Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Franz Roh (1890 - 1965); August Sander (1876 - 1964); Toni Schneiders (1920 - 2006); Lotte [Charlotte] Beese (1903 - 1988); Elfriede [Elde Steeg] Stegemeyer (1908 - 1988); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Liselotte Strelow (1908 - 1981); Marlene Tamm; Georg Trump (1896 - 1985); Ludwig Windstoßer (1921 - 1983); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Irene Bayer-Hecht (1898 - 1991);
Internationale Foto-Triennale Esslingen
G
Jun 1998 - Sep 1998
Esslingen a.N.
(8)
+0
Morhardt-Ehrlicher, Brigitte (Curator)
+0
N/A
Internationale Foto-Triennale Esslingen
, Germany
Esslingen a.N. ,
Germany
Claudia Hummel; Sabine Matthes; Christine Erhard (1969); Kurt Laurenz Theinert (1963); Tine Hermann; Anna Beurer; [Guido Mangold, Willi Moegle, Anton Stankowski] Mangold, Moegle, Stankowski; Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Uwe Keller; Sven Grenzemann; Alfred Müller (1960); Fritz Mühlbayer; Günther Müller; Klaus Illi (1953); [Jörg Bucher & Christian Peter] Bucher & Peter; [Seamus Farrell & Olaf Probst] Farrell & Probst; Ursula Rogg (1965); [Kim Zieschang & Jens Gebhart] Zieschang & Gebhart; Hana Hamplová (1951); Krishna Lahoti; Tim Brakemeier; Kirsten Bewersdorf-Steibrück (1943); Ralf Heikaus;
Brigitte Morhardt-Ehrlicher;
Saarland Museum, Moderne Galerie
G
Oct 1985 - Nov 1985
Saarbrücken
(71)
+0
Subjektive Fotografie - 'Bilder der 50er Jahre'
Saarland Museum, Moderne Galerie
, Germany
Saarbrücken ,
Germany
Ansel Adams (1902 - 1984); Tor Alm (1922); Erich Angenendt (1894 - 1962); Rudi Angenendt (1924); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Sten Didrik Bellander (1921 - 2001); Ferenc Berko (1916 - 2000); Mario de Biasi (1923 - 2013); Zoë Binswanger (1930); Werner Bischof (1916 - 1954); Piero di Blasi (1920); Kurt Blum (1922 - 2005); Jan Bocqué (1928); Édouard Boubat (1923 - 1999); Pierre Boucher (1908 - 2000); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Fritz Brill (1904 - 1997); Wynn Bullock (1902 - 1975); Shirley C. Burden (1908 - 1989); Harry M. Callahan (1912 - 1999); Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004); Roger Catherineau (1925 - 1962); Giuseppe Cavalli (1904 - 1961); [Carl-Heinz Hargesheimer] Chargesheimer (1924 - 1972); Hermann Claasen (1899 - 1987); Martien Coppens (1908 - 1986); Pierre Cordier (1933); Julien Coulommier (1922 - 2014); John Craven (1912 - 1981); Kurt Dejmo (1919 - 2009); Harry Dittmer (1910 - 2000); Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994); Konny Domnauer (1930 - 2011); Pietro Donzelli (1915 - 1998); Paul Facchetti (1912 - 2010); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Hubertus Flöter (1910 - 1974); Marc Foucault (1902 - 1985); Paul Fries (1919); Helmut Gernsheim (1913 - 1995); Mario Giacomelli (1925 - 2000); Bernard Grasberg (1927); Fred Gravenhorst (1896 - 1977); René Groebli (1927); F.C. Gundlach (1926); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Ruth Hallensleben (1898 - 1977); Hans Hammarskiöld (1925 - 2012); Gustav Hansson (1920); Bert Hardy (1913 - 1995); Rune Hassner (1928 - 2003); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Caroline Hebbe-Hammerskiöld (1930); Tadao Higuchi (1916 - 1992); Robert Hollingsworth (1918); Anders Holmquist (1933); Kōrō Honjō (1907 - 1995); Henrik Hultgren (1925); Takeji Iwamiya (1920 - 1989); Nico Jesse (1911 - 1976); Tore Yngve Johnson (1928 - 1980); Pirkle Jones (1914 - 2009); Kurt Julius (1909 - 1986); Stig T. Karlsson (1930); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Aart Klein (1909 - 2001); William Klein (1928 - 2022); Max Koot (1917 - 1991); Liselotte Koppitz (1925); Oskar Kreisel (1911 - 1982); Wolfgang Kudrnofsky (1927); Clarence John Laughlin (1905 - 1985); Siegfried Lauterwasser (1913 - 2000); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Helmut Lederer (1919 - 1999); Serge Libiszewski (1930); Ragnar Lindeblad; Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Hans Malmberg (1927 - 1977); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Daniel Masclet (1892 - 1969); Roger Mayne (1929 - 2014); Helga Merfels (1930); Kōichi Mise (1900); Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Hartmut Müller (1942); Richard Nickel (1928 - 1972); Kiyoshi Niiyama (1911 - 1969); Pål-Nils Nilsson (1929 - 2002); Yoichi Robert OKAMOTO (1915 - 1985); Tor-Ivan Odulf (1930); Kaoru Ohto (1929); Lennart Olson (1925); Arrigo Orsi (1897 - 1958); Pim van Os (1910 - 1954); Hilmar Pabel (1910 - 2000); Karl Pazovski (1921); Irving Penn (1917 - 2009); Marcel Permantier (1918 - 2005); Richard Peter (1895 - 1977); Fernand Rausser (1926); Wolfgang Reisewitz (1917 - 2012); Fulvio Roiter (1926 - 2016); N. SUGIMURA; Roger Schall (1904 - 1995); Hubert R.H. Schardin (1902 - 1965); Ernst Scheidegger (1923 - 2016); Bronislaw Schlabs (1920 - 2009); Helga Schmidt (1930 - 1983); Karl Hugo Schmölz (1917 - 1986); Toni Schneiders (1920 - 2006); Gotthard Schuh (1897 - 1969); Aaron Siskind (1903 - 1991); K. H. Smit (1908 - 1971); Frederick Sommer (1905 - 1999); Aldo Spadoni (1909); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Louis Stettner (1922 - 2016); Christer [Christer Christian] Strömholm (1918 - 2002); Wolf Suschitzky (1912 - 2016); Val [Vladimir Telberg-von-Teleheim] Telberg (1910 - 1995); Toni del Tin (1912 - 1973); Jakob Tuggener (1904 - 1988); Serge Vandercam (1924 - 2005); Frans Lodewijk Vink (1918 - 1967); Georges Viollon (1915 - 1978); Todd Webb (1905 - 2000); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Minor White (1908 - 1976); Tom von Wichert (1909 - 1984); Ed van Wijk (1917 - 1992); Ludwig Windstoßer (1921 - 1983); Rolf Winquist (1910 - 1968); Meinard Woldringh (1915 - 1968); Charles Wong (1922);
Finnish Museum of Photography - Suomen valokuvataiteen museo
G
Aug 1985 - Sep 1985
Helsinki
(89)
+0
Subjektive Fotografie - 'Bilder der 50er Jahre'
Finnish Museum of Photography - Suomen valokuvataiteen museo
, Finland
Helsinki ,
Finland
Charles Wong (1922); Ansel Adams (1902 - 1984); Tor Alm (1922); Erich Angenendt (1894 - 1962); Rudi Angenendt (1924); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Sten Didrik Bellander (1921 - 2001); Ferenc Berko (1916 - 2000); Mario de Biasi (1923 - 2013); Zoë Binswanger (1930); Werner Bischof (1916 - 1954); Piero di Blasi (1920); Kurt Blum (1922 - 2005); Jan Bocqué (1928); Édouard Boubat (1923 - 1999); Pierre Boucher (1908 - 2000); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Fritz Brill (1904 - 1997); Wynn Bullock (1902 - 1975); Shirley C. Burden (1908 - 1989); Harry M. Callahan (1912 - 1999); Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004); Roger Catherineau (1925 - 1962); Giuseppe Cavalli (1904 - 1961); [Carl-Heinz Hargesheimer] Chargesheimer (1924 - 1972); Hermann Claasen (1899 - 1987); Martien Coppens (1908 - 1986); Pierre Cordier (1933); Julien Coulommier (1922 - 2014); John Craven (1912 - 1981); Kurt Dejmo (1919 - 2009); Harry Dittmer (1910 - 2000); Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994); Konny Domnauer (1930 - 2011); Pietro Donzelli (1915 - 1998); Paul Facchetti (1912 - 2010); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Hubertus Flöter (1910 - 1974); Marc Foucault (1902 - 1985); Paul Fries (1919); Helmut Gernsheim (1913 - 1995); Mario Giacomelli (1925 - 2000); Bernard Grasberg (1927); Fred Gravenhorst (1896 - 1977); René Groebli (1927); F.C. Gundlach (1926); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Ruth Hallensleben (1898 - 1977); Hans Hammarskiöld (1925 - 2012); Gustav Hansson (1920); Bert Hardy (1913 - 1995); Rune Hassner (1928 - 2003); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Caroline Hebbe-Hammerskiöld (1930); Tadao Higuchi (1916 - 1992); Robert Hollingsworth (1918); Anders Holmquist (1933); Kōrō Honjō (1907 - 1995); Henrik Hultgren (1925); Takeji Iwamiya (1920 - 1989); Nico Jesse (1911 - 1976); Tore Yngve Johnson (1928 - 1980); Pirkle Jones (1914 - 2009); Kurt Julius (1909 - 1986); Stig T. Karlsson (1930); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Aart Klein (1909 - 2001); William Klein (1928 - 2022); Max Koot (1917 - 1991); Liselotte Koppitz (1925); Oskar Kreisel (1911 - 1982); Wolfgang Kudrnofsky (1927); Clarence John Laughlin (1905 - 1985); Siegfried Lauterwasser (1913 - 2000); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Helmut Lederer (1919 - 1999); Serge Libiszewski (1930); Ragnar Lindeblad; Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Hans Malmberg (1927 - 1977); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Daniel Masclet (1892 - 1969); Roger Mayne (1929 - 2014); Helga Merfels (1930); Kōichi Mise (1900); Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Hartmut Müller (1942); Richard Nickel (1928 - 1972); Kiyoshi Niiyama (1911 - 1969); Pål-Nils Nilsson (1929 - 2002); Yoichi Robert OKAMOTO (1915 - 1985); Tor-Ivan Odulf (1930); Kaoru Ohto (1929); Lennart Olson (1925); Arrigo Orsi (1897 - 1958); Pim van Os (1910 - 1954); Hilmar Pabel (1910 - 2000); Karl Pazovski (1921); Irving Penn (1917 - 2009); Marcel Permantier (1918 - 2005); Richard Peter (1895 - 1977); Fernand Rausser (1926); Wolfgang Reisewitz (1917 - 2012); Fulvio Roiter (1926 - 2016); N. SUGIMURA; Roger Schall (1904 - 1995); Hubert R.H. Schardin (1902 - 1965); Ernst Scheidegger (1923 - 2016); Bronislaw Schlabs (1920 - 2009); Helga Schmidt (1930 - 1983); Karl Hugo Schmölz (1917 - 1986); Toni Schneiders (1920 - 2006); Gotthard Schuh (1897 - 1969); Aaron Siskind (1903 - 1991); K. H. Smit (1908 - 1971); Frederick Sommer (1905 - 1999); Aldo Spadoni (1909); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Louis Stettner (1922 - 2016); Christer [Christer Christian] Strömholm (1918 - 2002); Wolf Suschitzky (1912 - 2016); Val [Vladimir Telberg-von-Teleheim] Telberg (1910 - 1995); Toni del Tin (1912 - 1973); Jakob Tuggener (1904 - 1988); Serge Vandercam (1924 - 2005); Frans Lodewijk Vink (1918 - 1967); Georges Viollon (1915 - 1978); Todd Webb (1905 - 2000); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Minor White (1908 - 1976); Tom von Wichert (1909 - 1984); Ed van Wijk (1917 - 1992); Ludwig Windstoßer (1921 - 1983); Rolf Winquist (1910 - 1968); Meinard Woldringh (1915 - 1968);
Kulturhuset
G
Apr 1985 - Jun 1985
Stockholm
(14)
+0
Subjektive Fotografie - 'Bilder der 50er Jahre'
Kulturhuset
, Sweden
Stockholm ,
Sweden
Charles Wong (1922); Ansel Adams (1902 - 1984); Tor Alm (1922); Erich Angenendt (1894 - 1962); Rudi Angenendt (1924); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Sten Didrik Bellander (1921 - 2001); Ferenc Berko (1916 - 2000); Mario de Biasi (1923 - 2013); Zoë Binswanger (1930); Werner Bischof (1916 - 1954); Piero di Blasi (1920); Kurt Blum (1922 - 2005); Jan Bocqué (1928); Édouard Boubat (1923 - 1999); Pierre Boucher (1908 - 2000); Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Fritz Brill (1904 - 1997); Wynn Bullock (1902 - 1975); Shirley C. Burden (1908 - 1989); Harry M. Callahan (1912 - 1999); Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908 - 2004); Roger Catherineau (1925 - 1962); Giuseppe Cavalli (1904 - 1961); [Carl-Heinz Hargesheimer] Chargesheimer (1924 - 1972); Hermann Claasen (1899 - 1987); Martien Coppens (1908 - 1986); Pierre Cordier (1933); Julien Coulommier (1922 - 2014); John Craven (1912 - 1981); Kurt Dejmo (1919 - 2009); Harry Dittmer (1910 - 2000); Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994); Konny Domnauer (1930 - 2011); Pietro Donzelli (1915 - 1998); Paul Facchetti (1912 - 2010); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); Hubertus Flöter (1910 - 1974); Marc Foucault (1902 - 1985); Paul Fries (1919); Helmut Gernsheim (1913 - 1995); Mario Giacomelli (1925 - 2000); Bernard Grasberg (1927); Fred Gravenhorst (1896 - 1977); René Groebli (1927); F.C. Gundlach (1926); Heinz Hajek-Halke (1898 - 1983); Ruth Hallensleben (1898 - 1977); Hans Hammarskiöld (1925 - 2012); Gustav Hansson (1920); Bert Hardy (1913 - 1995); Rune Hassner (1928 - 2003); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Caroline Hebbe-Hammerskiöld (1930); Tadao Higuchi (1916 - 1992); Robert Hollingsworth (1918); Anders Holmquist (1933); Kōrō Honjō (1907 - 1995); Henrik Hultgren (1925); Takeji Iwamiya (1920 - 1989); Nico Jesse (1911 - 1976); Tore Yngve Johnson (1928 - 1980); Pirkle Jones (1914 - 2009); Kurt Julius (1909 - 1986); Stig T. Karlsson (1930); Peter Keetman (1916 - 2005); Aart Klein (1909 - 2001); William Klein (1928 - 2022); Max Koot (1917 - 1991); Liselotte Koppitz (1925); Oskar Kreisel (1911 - 1982); Wolfgang Kudrnofsky (1927); Clarence John Laughlin (1905 - 1985); Siegfried Lauterwasser (1913 - 2000); Adolf Lazi (1884 - 1955); Helmut Lederer (1919 - 1999); Serge Libiszewski (1930); Ragnar Lindeblad; Herbert List (1903 - 1975); Hans Malmberg (1927 - 1977); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Daniel Masclet (1892 - 1969); Roger Mayne (1929 - 2014); Helga Merfels (1930); Kōichi Mise (1900); Willi Moegle (1897 - 1989); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Hartmut Müller (1942); Richard Nickel (1928 - 1972); Kiyoshi Niiyama (1911 - 1969); Pål-Nils Nilsson (1929 - 2002); Yoichi Robert OKAMOTO (1915 - 1985); Tor-Ivan Odulf (1930); Kaoru Ohto (1929); Lennart Olson (1925); Arrigo Orsi (1897 - 1958); Pim van Os (1910 - 1954); Hilmar Pabel (1910 - 2000); Karl Pazovski (1921); Irving Penn (1917 - 2009); Marcel Permantier (1918 - 2005); Richard Peter (1895 - 1977); Fernand Rausser (1926); Wolfgang Reisewitz (1917 - 2012); Fulvio Roiter (1926 - 2016); N. SUGIMURA; Roger Schall (1904 - 1995); Hubert R.H. Schardin (1902 - 1965); Ernst Scheidegger (1923 - 2016); Bronislaw Schlabs (1920 - 2009); Helga Schmidt (1930 - 1983); Karl Hugo Schmölz (1917 - 1986); Toni Schneiders (1920 - 2006); Gotthard Schuh (1897 - 1969); Aaron Siskind (1903 - 1991); K. H. Smit (1908 - 1971); Frederick Sommer (1905 - 1999); Aldo Spadoni (1909); Otto Steinert (1915 - 1978); Louis Stettner (1922 - 2016); Christer [Christer Christian] Strömholm (1918 - 2002); Wolf Suschitzky (1912 - 2016); Val [Vladimir Telberg-von-Teleheim] Telberg (1910 - 1995); Toni del Tin (1912 - 1973); Jakob Tuggener (1904 - 1988); Serge Vandercam (1924 - 2005); Frans Lodewijk Vink (1918 - 1967); Georges Viollon (1915 - 1978); Todd Webb (1905 - 2000); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Minor White (1908 - 1976); Tom von Wichert (1909 - 1984); Ed van Wijk (1917 - 1992); Ludwig Windstoßer (1921 - 1983); Rolf Winquist (1910 - 1968); Meinard Woldringh (1915 - 1968);