Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions |
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites |
Collected by Thea Westreich Wagner and Ethan Wagner
|
/* missing text links */
Whitney Museum of American Art
|
|
G |
2015 Nov - 2016 Mar |
New York |
(341) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Gilman, Sondra (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Macel, Christine (*1969) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Sherman, Elisabeth (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Sussman, Elisabeth (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(14) |
+0 |
Adams, Robert (*1937) |
|
G |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Albenda, Ricci (*1966) |
|
G |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Arbus, Diane (1923 - 1971) |
|
G |
|
|
(125) |
+0 |
Atkins, Ed (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(31) |
+0 |
Barré, Martin (1924 - 1993) |
|
G |
|
|
(30) |
+0 |
Bernadette Corporation, (*1994) |
|
G |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Bronstein, Pablo (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(23) |
+0 |
Carpenter, Merlin (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(24) |
+0 |
Catala, Antoine (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Chaimowicz, Marc-Camille (*1947) |
|
G |
|
|
(38) |
+0 |
Claire Fontaine, [Fulvia Carnevale, James Thornhill] (*2004) |
|
G |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
Clark, Larry (*1943) |
|
G |
|
|
(91) |
+0 |
Collier, Anne (*1970) |
|
G |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Conrad, Tony (1940 - 2016) |
|
G |
|
|
(37) |
+0 |
Deschenes, Liz (*1966) |
|
G |
|
|
(32) |
+0 |
Dogg, John |
|
G |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Faldbakken, Matias (*1973) |
|
G |
|
|
(43) |
+0 |
Flavin, Dan (1933 - 1996) |
|
G |
|
|
(342) |
+0 |
Friedlander, Lee (*1934) |
|
G |
|
|
(138) |
+0 |
Gilbert & George, [Gilbert Prousch *1943 & George Passmore *1942] |
|
G |
|
|
(213) |
+0 |
Gober, Robert (*1954) |
|
G |
|
|
(163) |
+0 |
Gober & Wool, [Robert Gober & Chrisopher Wool] |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Heyl, Charline von (*1960) |
|
G |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
Hill, Gary (*1951) |
|
G |
|
|
(111) |
+0 |
Israel, Alex (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
James, Gareth (*1970) |
|
G |
|
|
(22) |
+0 |
Jamison, Aaron Flint (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Kelley, Mike (1954 - 2012) |
|
G |
|
|
(257) |
+0 |
Kelm, Annette (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(41) |
+0 |
Koether, Jutta (*1958) |
|
G |
|
|
(65) |
+0 |
Koons, Jeff (*1955) |
|
G |
|
|
(200) |
+0 |
Krebber, Michael (*1954) |
|
G |
|
|
(65) |
+0 |
Le Va, Barry (1941 - 2021) |
|
G |
|
|
(80) |
+0 |
LeWitt, Sol (1928 - 2007) |
|
G |
|
|
(490) |
+0 |
Lefcourt, Daniel (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Levine, Sherrie (*1947) |
|
G |
|
|
(168) |
+0 |
Lewitt, Sam (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Lidén, Klara (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(50) |
+0 |
Lyall, Scott |
|
G |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Léonard, Zoé (*1961) |
|
G |
|
|
(87) |
+0 |
MacKenzie, Lucy (*1952) |
|
G |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Nauman, Bruce (*1941) |
|
G |
|
|
(614) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Olesen, Henrik (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(66) |
+0 |
Owens, Laura (*1970) |
|
G |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Parreno, Philippe (*1964) |
|
G |
|
|
(109) |
+0 |
Parreno & Tiravanija, [Philippe Parreno & Rirkrit Tiravanija] |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Parrino, Steven (1958 - 2005) |
|
G |
|
|
(72) |
+0 |
Paul, Sean |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Pensato, Joyce (*1941) |
|
G |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Prince, Richard (*1949) |
|
G |
|
|
(254) |
+0 |
Pryde, Josephine (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Quinlan, Eileen (*1972) |
|
G |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Rayne, Blake (*1969) |
|
G |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Robbins, David (*1957) |
|
G |
|
|
(54) |
+0 |
Sherman, Cindy (*1954) |
|
G |
|
|
(336) |
+0 |
Spaulings, Reena (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(23) |
+0 |
Stark, Frances (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(47) |
+0 |
Starling, Simon (*1967) |
|
G |
|
|
(86) |
+0 |
Steyerl, Hito (*1966) |
|
G |
|
|
(39) |
+0 |
Thompson, Cheyney (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(25) |
+0 |
Tyson, Keith (*1969) |
|
G |
|
|
(34) |
+0 |
Vō, Danh (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(53) |
+0 |
Weiner, Lawrence (1942 - 2021) |
|
G |
|
|
(390) |
+0 |
Welling, James (*1951) |
|
G |
|
|
(112) |
+0 |
Williams, Christopher (*1956) |
|
G |
|
|
(90) |
+0 |
Wojnarowicz, David (1954 - 1992) |
|
G |
|
|
(65) |
+0 |
Wool, Christopher (*1955) |
|
G |
|
|
(141) |
+0 |
Zobernig, Heimo (*1958) |
|
G |
|
|
(176) |
+0 |
de Rijke / de Rooij, [Jeroen de Rijke 1970-2006 / Willem de Rooij *1969] (*1970) |
|
G |
|
|
(46) |
+0 |
diCorcia, Philip-Lorca (*1953) |
|
G |
|
|
(80) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30th Anniversary Print Portfolio - 15 artists invited by List Center's directors since 1985 Kathy Halbreich, Katy Kline, Jane Farver, and Paul Ha
|
/* missing text links */
MIT List Visual Arts Center
|
|
G |
2015 Oct - 2015 Oct |
Cambridge |
(261) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Abdessemed, Adel (*1971) |
|
G |
|
|
(41) |
+0 |
Baghramian, Nairy (*1971) |
|
G |
|
|
(37) |
+0 |
CAI, Guo-Qiang (*1957) |
|
G |
|
|
(52) |
+0 |
Chong, Ping (*1946) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Coburn, Ralph (*1923) |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Cumming, Robert (*1943) |
|
G |
|
|
(50) |
+0 |
Hamilton, Ann (*1956) |
|
G |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Islam, Runa (*1970) |
|
G |
|
|
(41) |
+0 |
Kepes, György (1906 - 2001) |
|
G |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
Kon, Michiko (*1955) |
|
G |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Piene, Otto (1928 - 2014) |
|
G |
|
|
(232) |
+0 |
Rosen, Kay (*1949) |
|
G |
|
|
(66) |
+0 |
Strachan, Tavares (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Sze, Sarah (*1969) |
|
G |
|
|
(39) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
/* missing text links */
Marianne Boesky Gallery - 64th St
|
|
G |
2014 Sep - 2014 Oct |
New York |
(23) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Singer, Debra (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Abeles, Michele (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Blalock, Lucas (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Falls, Sam (*1984) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Foerster, Ryan (*1983) |
|
G |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Granat, Amy (*1976) |
|
G |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Harrison, Rachel (*1966) |
|
G |
|
|
(82) |
+0 |
Hewitt, Leslie (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Houck, John |
|
G |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Kasten, Barbara (*1936) |
|
G |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Loebs, Jason (*1980) |
|
G |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Mauss, Nick (*1980) |
|
G |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Ou, Arthur (*1974) |
|
G |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Pearson, Anthony (*1969) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Pinsky, Marina (*1986) |
|
G |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Robertson, Mariah (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(10) |
+0 |
Saunders, Matt (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(22) |
+0 |
Wiley, Chris |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitney Biennial 2014
|
/* missing text links */
Whitney Biennial 2014 - Whitney Museum of American Art
|
|
S |
2014 Mar - 2014 May |
New York |
(1) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Comer, Stuart (*1968) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Elms, Anthony (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Grabner, Michelle (*1962) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Adkins, Terry (1953 - 2014) |
|
S |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Adnan, Etel (1925 - 2021) |
|
S |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Allen, Alma (*1970) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Arakawa & Rodriguez, [Ei Arakawa *1977 & Carissa Rodriguez *1970] |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Aran, Uri (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Ashley & Waterman, [Robert Ashley *1930 & Alex Waterman *1975] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Auder, Michel (*1945) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Auerbach, Lisa Anne (*1967) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Ault, Julie (*1957) |
|
S |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Bader, Darren (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(17) |
+0 |
Beasley, Kevin (*1985) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Bender, Gretchen (*1951) |
|
S |
|
|
(28) |
+0 |
Berens, Stephen (*1952) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Bey, Dawoud (*1953) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Bornstein, Jennifer (*1970) |
|
S |
|
|
(18) |
+0 |
Bujalski, Andrew (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Burgher, Elijah (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Castaing-Taylor & Paravel & Sensory Ethnography, [Lucien Castaing-Taylor *1966 & Véréna Paravel *1971] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Charlemagne Palestine, [Charles Martin or Chaim Moshe Tzadik Palestine] (*1945) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Charlesworth, Sarah (1947 - 2013) |
|
S |
|
|
(66) |
+0 |
Cohen, Yve Laris (*1985) |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Critical Practices Inc., (*2010) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Deleget, Matthew (*1972) |
|
S |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Diao, David (*1943) |
|
S |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Drucker & Ernst, [Zackary Drucker *1983 & Rhys Ernst *1982] |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Druecke, Paul (*1964) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Durham, Jimmie (1940 - 2021) |
|
S |
|
|
(119) |
+0 |
Feinstein, Rochelle (*1947) |
|
S |
|
|
(14) |
+0 |
Figueroa, Radamés [jr.] (*1982) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Fisher, Morgan (*1942) |
|
S |
|
|
(36) |
+0 |
Fishman, Louise (1939 - 2021) |
|
S |
|
|
(41) |
+0 |
Fu, Victoria (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Gerber / Hammons & Levine & Shimizu, [Gaylen Gerber / David Hammons, Sherrie Levine, Trevor Shimizu] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Gibson, Jeff (*1958) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Greene, Tony (1955 - 1990) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Grigely, Joseph (*1956) |
|
S |
|
|
(47) |
+0 |
Gutierrez, Miguel (*1971) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
HOWDOYOUSAYYAMINAFRICAN?, (*2013) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Haendel, Karl (*1976) |
|
S |
|
|
(20) |
+0 |
Hanner, Matt (1971 - 2011) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Hanson, Philip (*1943) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Herschend, Jonn (*1967) |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Heyl, Charline von (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(49) |
+0 |
Hicks, Sheila (*1934) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Horwitz, Channa (1932 - 2013) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Howe, Susan (*1937) |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Humphries, Jacqueline (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(30) |
+0 |
Indiana, Gary (*1950) |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Ischar, Doug (*1948) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Jackson, Carol (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Jeppesen, Travis (*1979) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Jovanovich, Alex (*1975) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Keefer, Angela (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(4) |
+0 |
Kinmont, Ben (*1963) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Kusaka, Shio (*1972) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Larson, Chris (*1966) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Leclery, Diego (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Lewis, Tony (*1986) |
|
S |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Lins, Pamela (*1959) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Lonidier, Fred (*1942) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Lum, Ken (*1956) |
|
S |
|
|
(76) |
+0 |
Lutker, Shana (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Léonard, Zoé (*1961) |
|
S |
|
|
(87) |
+0 |
Manley, Dashiell (*1983) |
|
S |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Mason, John (*1927) |
|
S |
|
|
(37) |
+0 |
Mayerson, Keith (*1966) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
McClelland, Suzanne (*1959) |
|
S |
|
|
(31) |
+0 |
McKenzie, Dave (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Melgaard, Bjarne (*1967) |
|
S |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
Morris, Rebecca (*1969) |
|
S |
|
|
(18) |
+0 |
Mosley, Joshua (*1974) |
|
S |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
My Barbarian, [Alexandro Segade *1973, Andy Ouchi *1974, Jade Gordon *1975, Malik Gaines *1973] |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Nelson, Dona (*1947) |
|
S |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Oliveros, Pauline (1932 - 2016) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Otterson, Joel (*1959) |
|
S |
|
|
(20) |
+0 |
Owens, Laura (*1970) |
|
S |
|
|
(56) |
+0 |
P., Paul (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Paggett, Taisha (*1976) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Public Collectors, (*2007) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Rafferty, Sara Greenberger (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Reinke / Mott, [Steve Reinke *1963 / Jessie Mott *1980] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Robbins, David (*1957) |
|
S |
|
|
(54) |
+0 |
Ruby, Sterling (*1972) |
|
S |
|
|
(51) |
+0 |
Ruperto, Miljohn (*1971) |
|
S |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Satterwhite, Jacolby (*1986) |
|
S |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Schuyff, Peter (*1958) |
|
S |
|
|
(27) |
+0 |
Sekula, Allan (1951 - 2013) |
|
S |
|
|
(39) |
+0 |
Semiotext(e), (*1974) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Sillman, Amy (*1955) |
|
S |
|
|
(48) |
+0 |
Snobeck & Sullivan, [Valerie Snobeck *1980 & Catherine Sullivan *1968] |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Steiner, A.L. (*1967) |
|
S |
|
|
(9) |
+0 |
Sundblad, Emily (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Swallow, Ricky (*1974) |
|
S |
|
|
(17) |
+0 |
Tasset, Tony (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(44) |
+0 |
Tcherepnin, Sergei (*1981) |
|
S |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Triple Canopy, (*2007) |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Vanderhyden, Philip (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Vélez, Pedro (*1973) |
|
S |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Wallace, David Foster (*1962) |
|
S |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Walsh, Dan (*1960) |
|
S |
|
|
(47) |
+0 |
Woolford, Donelle (*1977) |
|
S |
|
|
(5) |
+0 |
Zuckerman-Hartung, Molly (*1975) |
|
S |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Speculations on Anonymous Materials
|
/* missing text links */
Kunsthalle Fridericianum
|
|
G |
2013 Sep - 2014 Feb |
Kassel |
(65) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Pfeffer, Susanne (*1973) (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(17) |
+0 |
Abeles, Michele (*1977) |
|
G |
|
|
(8) |
+0 |
Atkins, Ed (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(31) |
+0 |
Baga & Stead, [Trisha Baga *1985 & Jessie Stead *1979] |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Baremboym, Alisa (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(7) |
+0 |
Brätsch & Eilers, [Kerstin Brätsch *1969 & Debo Eilers *1974] |
|
G |
|
|
(2) |
+0 |
Catala, Antoine (*1975) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Denny, Simon (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(40) |
+0 |
Domanović, Aleksandra (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(28) |
+0 |
GCC, |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Holen, Yngve (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(19) |
+0 |
Kaeley, Sachin (*1982) |
|
G |
|
|
(1) |
+0 |
Keller, Daniel (*1986) |
|
G |
|
|
(6) |
+0 |
Kline, Josh (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Laric, Oliver (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(30) |
+0 |
Madison, Tobias (*1985) |
|
G |
|
|
(16) |
+0 |
Novitskova, Katja (*1984) |
|
G |
|
|
(15) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Rafman, Jon (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Richards, James (*1983) |
|
G |
|
|
(21) |
+0 |
Rosenkranz, Pamela (*1979) |
|
G |
|
|
(50) |
+0 |
Si-Qin, Timur (*1984) |
|
G |
|
|
(12) |
+0 |
Singer, Avery K. (*1987) |
|
G |
|
|
(3) |
+0 |
Trecartin, Ryan (*1981) |
|
G |
|
|
(26) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
List Projects - Ken Okiishi
|
/* missing text links */
MIT List Visual Arts Center
|
|
S |
2013 Jul - 2013 Sep |
Cambridge |
(261) |
+ 94 |
Okiishi, Ken (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
Upitis, Alise (Curator) |
|
|
|
|
(11) |
+0 |
Okiishi, Ken (*1978) |
|
S |
|
|
(13) |
+0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|